GCatholic.org


Titular Archiepiscopal See of

Soltania

Iran Iran

Continent: Central and Southwest Asia

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Archiepiscopal See

Suppressed

History


Past Ordinaries

Archbishops of Soltania (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Giovanni, O.P.Permalink
(1425.12.19 – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (1425.12.19 – ?)

Archbishop Thomas Abaraner, O.P.Permalink
(1425.12.19 – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (1425.12.19 – ?)

Archbishop Nicolò RobertiPermalink
(1401.01.24 – ?)

Consecrated Bishop:1393.05.25

Bishop of Ferrara (Italy) (1393.02.04 – 1401.01.24)

Archbishop of Soltania (1401.01.24 – ?)

Archbishop Giovanni di Gallofonte, O.P.Permalink
(1398.08.26 – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (1398.08.26 – ?)

Archbishop Domenico Manfredi, O.P.Permalink
(1388.08.18 – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (1388.08.18 – ?)

Archbishop Tommaso, O.P.Permalink
(1368.02.28 – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (1368.02.28 – ?)

Archbishop Giovanni di Piacenza, O.P.Permalink
(1349.01.09 – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (1349.01.09 – ?)

Archbishop Guglielmo, O.P.Permalink
(? – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (? – ?)

Archbishop Giovanni di Cori, O.P.Permalink
(1329.08.09 – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (1329.08.09 – ?)

Archbishop Guillaume Adam, O.P.Permalink
(1322.10.06 – 1324.10.26)

Consecrated Bishop:1318
Died:1341

Archbishop of Smirne (Turkey) (1318 – 1322.10.06)

Archbishop of Soltania (1322.10.06 – 1324.10.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bar (Montenegro) (1324.10.26 – 1341)

Archbishop Francesco da Perugia, O.P.Permalink
(1318.08.01 – ?)

Archbishop of Soltania (1318.08.01 – ?)

Former Titular Bishops


© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up