GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Apt

France France

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: m. Marseille, France

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (2011.02.22 – ...):Bishop Jean-Luc Hudsyn (73)Bishop Jean-Luc Hudsyn (73)

Auxiliary Bishop of Mechelen–Brussel (Belgium)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Apt (Roman Rite)

Bishop Laurent Éon de CélyPermalink
(1778 – 1801)

Bishop of Apt (1778 – 1801)

Bishop Félicien de la MerlièrePermalink
(1752 – 1778)

Bishop of Apt (1752 – 1778)

Bishop Jean-Baptiste de VacconPermalink
(1723 – 1751)

Bishop of Apt (1723 – 1751)

Bishop Ignace de ForestaPermalink
(1696 – 1723)

Bishop of Apt (1696 – 1723)

Bishop Jean de GaillardPermalink
(1671 – 1695)

Bishop of Apt (1671 – 1695)

Bishop Modeste de VilleneuvePermalink
(1629 – 1670)

Bishop of Apt (1629 – 1670)

Bishop Jean PélissierPermalink
(1607 – 1628)

Bishop of Apt (1607 – 1628)

Bishop Pompée de PeriglioPermalink
(1588 – 1607)

Bishop of Apt (1588 – 1607)

Bishop François de SimianePermalink
(1571 – 1582)

Bishop of Apt (1571 – 1582)

Bishop Jean-Baptiste Raimbaud de SimianePermalink
(1560.02.07 – 1571 deposed)

Bishop of Vence (France) (1556.09.28 – 1560.02.07)

Bishop of Apt (1560.02.07 – 1571 deposed)

Bishop Baptiste de SimianePermalink
(1560 – 1571)

Bishop of Apt (1560 – 1571)

Bishop Pierre de ForlìPermalink
(1540 – 1559)

Bishop of Apt (1540 – 1559)

Bishop César TrivulcePermalink
(1533 – 1540)

Bishop of Apt (1533 – 1540)

Bishop Jean de NicolaïPermalink
(1527? – 1533)

Bishop of Apt (1527? – 1533)

Bishop Jean de MontaiguPermalink
(1494 – 1527?)

Bishop of Apt (1494 – 1527?)

Bishop Jean ChabrolPermalink
(1490 – 1494)

Bishop of Apt (1490 – 1494)

Bishop Agricol de PanissePermalink
(1482 – 1489)

Bishop of Apt (1482 – 1489)

Bishop Jean d’OrtiguePermalink
(1467 – 1482)

Bishop of Apt (1467 – 1482)

Bishop Pierre NasondiPermalink
(1438 – 1466)

Bishop of Apt (1438 – 1466)

Bishop Étienne d’ÉpernayPermalink
(1430 – 1437)

Bishop of Apt (1430 – 1437)

Bishop Constantin de PergolaPermalink
(1412 – 1430)

Bishop of Apt (1412 – 1430)

Bishop Pierre PerricaudPermalink
(1411 – 1412)

Bishop of Apt (1411 – 1412)

Bishop Jean FilletPermalink
(1390 – 1410)

Bishop of Apt (1390 – 1410)

Bishop Géraud du BreuilPermalink
(1383 – 1390)

Bishop of Apt (1383 – 1390)

Bishop Raimond SaviniPermalink
(1362 – 1383)

Bishop of Apt (1362 – 1383)

Bishop Elzéar de PontevèsPermalink
(1358 – 1361)

Bishop of Apt (1358 – 1361)

Bishop Bertrand de MeissexierPermalink
(1348 – 1358)

Bishop of Apt (1348 – 1358)

Bishop ArnaudPermalink
(1342.10.07 – 1348)

Died:1348

Bishop of Fossombrone (Italy) (1333 – 1342.10.07)

Bishop of Apt (1342.10.07 – 1348)

Bishop Guillaume Amici (Lamy) (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1341.10.03 – 1342.10.07)

Died:1360.06.09

Bishop of Fossombrone (Italy) (1333 – 1341.10.03)

Bishop of Apt (1341.10.03 – 1342.10.07)

Bishop of Chartres (France) (1342.10.07 – 1349.03.02)

Patriarch of Jerusalem (1349 – 1360.06.09)

Apostolic Administrator of Fréjus (France) (1349.03.02 – 1360.06.09)

Bishop Guillaume AudibertPermalink
(1336 – 1341)

Bishop of Apt (1336 – 1341)

Bishop Guillaume d’AstrePermalink
(1332 – 1336)

Bishop of Apt (1332 – 1336)

Bishop Bertrand AcciaioliPermalink
(1331 – 1332)

Bishop of Apt (1331 – 1332)

Bishop Guiraud de LanguisselPermalink
(1330 – 1331)

Bishop of Apt (1330 – 1331)

Bishop Raimond BotPermalink
(1319 – 1330)

Bishop of Apt (1319 – 1330)

Bishop Hugues BotPermalink
(1303 – 1319)

Bishop of Apt (1303 – 1319)

Bishop Raimond BotPermalink
(1275 – 1303)

Bishop of Apt (1275 – 1303)

Bishop Raimond CentullionPermalink
(1272 – 1275)

Bishop of Apt (1272 – 1275)

Bishop Ripert de ViensPermalink
(1268 – 1272)

Bishop of Apt (1268 – 1272)

Bishop Pierre BailePermalink
(1256 – 1268)

Bishop of Apt (1256 – 1268)

Bishop Geofroi DalmasPermalink
(1246 – 1256)

Bishop of Apt (1246 – 1256)

Bishop Guillaume CentullionPermalink
(1243 – 1246)

Bishop of Apt (1243 – 1246)

Bishop GeofroiPermalink
(1221 – 1243)

Bishop of Apt (1221 – 1243)

Bishop GeofroiPermalink
(1208 – 1221)

Bishop of Apt (1208 – 1221)

Bishop Guiran de ViensPermalink
(1186 – 1193)

Bishop of Apt (1186 – 1193)

Bishop Pierre de Saint-PaulPermalink
(1162 – 1182)

Bishop of Apt (1162 – 1182)

Bishop GuillaumePermalink
(1158 – 1162)

Bishop of Apt (1158 – 1162)

Bishop RaimondPermalink
(1145 – 1151)

Bishop of Apt (1145 – 1151)

Bishop Laugier d’AgoutPermalink
(1103 – 1130?)

Died:1130?

Bishop of Apt (1103 – 1130?)

Bishop BertrandPermalink
(? – 1102?)

Bishop of Apt (? – 1102?)

Bishop IsoardPermalink
(1095? – 1099)

Bishop of Apt (1095? – 1099)

Bishop Alphant d’AgoutPermalink
(1048 – 1080)

Bishop of Apt (1048 – 1080)

Bishop LaugierPermalink
(1046 – 1048?)

Bishop of Apt (1046 – 1048?)

Bishop Étienne d’Agde (later Saint)Permalink
(1010.12.16 – 1046.11.06)

Born:975
Died:1046.11.06 († 71)

Bishop of Apt (1010.12.16 – 1046.11.06)

Bishop IlbogusPermalink
(999 – 1010?)

Bishop of Apt (999 – 1010?)


as of 2020.05.12

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up