GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Trevico

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: pr. Avellino, m. Conza, Italy

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (1982.01.15 – ...):Bishop Johannes Antonius de Kok, O.F.M. (88)Bishop Johannes Antonius de Kok, O.F.M. (88)

Auxiliary Bishop emeritus of Utrecht (Netherlands)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Trevico (Roman Rite)

Bishop Agostino Gregorio GolinoPermalink
(1792.02.27 – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1792.02.27 – ?)

Bishop Giuseppe Pasquale RoganoPermalink
(1774.05.19 – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1774.05.19 – ?)

Bishop Bernardo OnoratiPermalink
(1739.07.15 – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1739.07.15 – ?)

Bishop Francesco Antonio de LeonardisPermalink
(1733.05.11 – 1739.07.15)

Died:1762

Bishop of Trevico (1733.05.11 – 1739.07.15)

Bishop of Bisceglie (Italy) (1739.07.15 – 1762)

Bishop Domenico Filomarino, C.R.Permalink
(1720.04.15 – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1720.04.15 – ?)

Bishop Simeone VigliniPermalink
(1702.12 – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1702.12 – ?)

Bishop Francesco ProtoPermalink
(1693.09.14 – 1701.07.01)

Died:1701.07.01

Bishop of Trevico (1693.09.14 – 1701.07.01)

Bishop Luca Tisbia, C.R.Permalink
(1672.01.20 – 1693.04.25)

Died:1693.04.25

Bishop of Trevico (1672.01.20 – 1693.04.25)

Bishop Marco VaccinaPermalink
(1664.07.08 – 1671.08.26)

Died:1671.08.26

Bishop of Trevico (1664.07.08 – 1671.08.26)

Bishop Donato Pascasio, O.S.B. Cel.Permalink
(1646.06.30 – 1664.02.13)

Died:1664.02.13

Bishop of Trevico (1646.06.30 – 1664.02.13)

Bishop Alessandro SalzillaPermalink
(1643.04.13 – 1646.05.14)

Bishop of Trevico (1643.04.13 – 1646.05.14)

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1646.05.14 – 1646.12)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1646.05.14 – 1646.12)

Bishop Silvestro de Afflitto, C.R.Permalink
(1640.02.11 – 1643.02.23)

Died:1661.08

Bishop of Trevico (1640.02.11 – 1643.02.23)

Bishop of Lucera (Italy) (1643.02.23 – 1661.08)

Bishop Fabio MagnesioPermalink
(1638.04.19 – 1640)

Bishop of Trevico (1638.04.19 – 1640)

Bishop of Ostuni (Italy) (1640 – 1659)

Bishop Orazio MuscettolaPermalink
(1636.04.07 – 1638)

Died:1638

Bishop of Trevico (1636.04.07 – 1638)

Bishop Gerolamo MezzamicoPermalink
(1607.12.27 – 1636)

Died:1636

Bishop of Trevico (1607.12.27 – 1636)

Bishop Gregorio Servanzi, O.P.Permalink
(1604 – 1607)

Died:1607

Bishop of Trevico (1604 – 1607)

Bishop Alfonso PardoPermalink
(1580.06.22 – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1580.06.22 – ?)

Bishop Antonio Balducci, O.P.Permalink
(1576.02.06 – 1580)

Died:1580

Bishop of Trevico (1576.02.06 – 1580)

Bishop Benedetto OlivaPermalink
(1575.08.24 – 1576.01)

Died:1576.01

Bishop of Trevico (1575.08.24 – 1576.01)

Bishop Gerolamo PolitiPermalink
(1564.10.24 – 1575)

Died:1575

Bishop of Trevico (1564.10.24 – 1575)

Bishop Agostino FolignattiPermalink
(1562.05.23 – 1564.07.28)

Died:1579.10

Bishop of Trevico (1562.05.23 – 1564.07.28)

Bishop of Bertinoro (Italy) (1564.07.28 – 1579.10)

Bishop Francesco de LeoPermalink
(1548.07.13 – 1562)

Died:1562

Bishop of Trevico (1548.07.13 – 1562)

Bishop Sebastiano GrazianiPermalink
(1541.01.19 – 1548)

Bishop of Segni (Italy) (1539.10.29 – 1541.01.19)

Bishop of Trevico (1541.01.19 – 1548)

Bishop Sisto Gignazi degli ArmelliniPermalink
(1521.05.10 – 1541)

Died:1541

Bishop of Trevico (1521.05.10 – 1541)

Bishop Giacomo TorrellaPermalink
(1497.10.27 – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1497.10.27 – ?)

Bishop Michele SaraceniPermalink
(1474.12.18 – 1497)

Bishop of Trevico (1474.12.18 – 1497)

Archbishop Giorgio ArmatoPermalink
(1451.02.18 – 1451.10.25)

Died:1454

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1450.10.14 – 1451.02.18)

Bishop of Trevico (1451.02.18 – 1451.10.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1451.10.25 – 1454)

Bishop Antonio MorelliPermalink
(1431.12.20 – ?)

Bishop of Kefalonia–Zakynthos (1427.10.17 – 1430)

Bishop of Trevico (1431.12.20 – ?)

Bishop NicolòPermalink
(1422.06.12 – 1428)

Died:1428

Bishop of Trevico (1422.06.12 – 1428)

Bishop DonatoPermalink
(1406.09.05 – ?)

Bishop of Ariano (Italy) (1400.06.19 – 1406.09.05)

Bishop of Trevico (1406.09.05 – ?)

Bishop MarcuccioPermalink
(1400? – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1400? – ?)

Bishop Giovanni di Pietro da Piperno, O.P.Permalink
(1373.11.28 – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1372.06.21 – 1373.11.28)

Bishop of Trevico (1373.11.28 – ?)

Bishop Lodovico, O.F.M.Permalink
(1371? – ?)

Bishop of Trevico (1371? – ?)

Bishop Ponzio Excondevilla, O.P.Permalink
(1346.11.17 – ?)

Bishop of Montemarano (1343.06.09 – 1346.11.17)

Bishop of Trevico (1346.11.17 – ?)

Bishop GerardoPermalink
(1344.04.17 – 1346.11.17)

Died:1349

Bishop of Trevico (1344.04.17 – 1346.11.17)

Bishop of Rapolla (Italy) (1346.11.17 – 1349)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up