GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Tortiboli

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: Biccari, pr. Foggia, m. Benevento, Italy

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (2014.06.28 – ...):Bishop Gennaro Acampa (74)Bishop Gennaro Acampa (74)

Auxiliary Bishop of Napoli (Italy)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Tortiboli (Roman Rite)

Bishop Bartolomeo de Sperella, O.F.M.Permalink
(1409.06.20 – 1425.08.31)

Died:1427

Bishop of Lesina (1408 – 1409.06.20)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1409.06.20 – 1425.08.31)

Bishop of Bovino (Italy) (1425.08.31 – 1427)

Bishop Giovanni Dardel, O.F.M.Permalink
(1383.04.11 – 1403)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1383.04.11 – 1403)

Bishop Antonio, O.F.M.Permalink
(1383.03.11 – ?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1383.03.11 – ?)

Bishop ZenobioPermalink
(1367.05.15 – 1383?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1367.05.15 – 1383?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1383? – ?)

Bishop Bartolomeo, O.P.Permalink
(1366.03.02 – ?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1366.03.02 – ?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1350? – ?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1350? – ?)

Bishop Nicola, O.F.M.Permalink
(1290 – 1317?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1290 – 1317?)

Bishop MarcellinoPermalink
(1289? – ?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1289? – ?)

Bishop EgidioPermalink
(1286? – ?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1286? – ?)

Bishop BartolomeoPermalink
(1282? – ?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1282? – ?)

Bishop Stefano da Ferentino, O. Cist.Permalink
(1254.11.16 – ?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1254.11.16 – ?)

Bishop StefanoPermalink
(1142? – 1147?)

Bishop of Tortiboli (1142? – 1147?)

Bishop LandolfoPermalink
(? – 1067 deposed)

Bishop of Tortiboli (? – 1067 deposed)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2020.05.23

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up