GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Suacia

Montenegro Montenegro

Continent: East Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: Šas, Sfacia, Chass or Sass, pr. Dalmazia Superiore, m. Doclea, Montenegro

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Archbishop (2008.05.08 – ...):Archbishop Bernardito Cleopas Auza (55)Archbishop Bernardito Cleopas Auza (55)

Permanent Observer to Organization of American States (OAS)

Permanent Observer to United Nations Office (UN)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Suacia (Roman Rite)

Bishop Tommaso
(1530.07.13 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1530.07.13 – ?)

Bishop Giovanni Rosa
(1520.01.27 – 1524.10.12)

Died:1549

Bishop of Suacia (1520.01.27 – 1524.10.12)

Bishop of Skradin (1524.10.12 – 1531.04.23)

Bishop of Krk (Croatia) (1531.04.23 – 1549)

Bishop Nicola
(1517.04.08 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1517.04.08 – ?)

Bishop Stefano
(1507.02.07 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1507.02.07 – ?)

Bishop Francesco
(? – 1507?)

Died:1507?

Bishop of Suacia (? – 1507?)

Bishop Antonio da Fabriano, O.F.M.
(1446.07.18 – 1465.04.20)

Died:1469

Bishop of Suacia (1446.07.18 – 1465.04.20)

Bishop of Caorle (1465.04.20 – 1469)

Bishop Paolo Dusso
(1440.11.16 – 1445.12.22)

Bishop of Suacia (1440.11.16 – 1445.12.22)

Bishop of Drivasto (1445.12.22 – 1455)

Bishop Sergio
(1439.05.18 – ?)

Died:1440?

Bishop of Suacia (1439.05.18 – ?)

Bishop Pietro
(1420 – 1435.05.14)

Died:1441?

Bishop of Suacia (1420 – 1435.05.14)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1435.05.14 – 1441?)

Bishop Antonio da Firenze, O.P.
(1418.08.12 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1418.08.12 – ?)

Bishop Petrus Kirten
(1404.02.27 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1404.02.27 – ?)

Bishop Minore (later Archbishop)
(? – 1403.09.13)

Bishop of Suacia (? – 1403.09.13)

Archbishop of Durrës (Albania) (1403.09.13 – ?)

Bishop Pietro
(1363? – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1363? – ?)

Bishop Paolo, O. Carm.
(1345 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1345 – ?)

Bishop Sergio
(? – 1345?)

Died:1345?

Bishop of Suacia (? – 1345?)

Bishop Zaccaria, O.P.
(1318.07.13 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1318.07.13 – ?)

Bishop Benedetto (later Archbishop)
(1307.12.24 – 1317.07.08)

Died:1317

Bishop of Suacia (1307.12.24 – 1317.07.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1317.07.08 – 1317)

Bishop Gregorio
(1303? – 1307)

Bishop of Suacia (1303? – 1307)

Bishop G.
(1200 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1200 – ?)

Bishop Dominio
(1190? – 1199.09)

Bishop of Suacia (1190? – 1199.09)

Bishop Pietro
(1166.06 – ?)

Bishop of Suacia (1166.06 – ?)

Bishop Basilio
(1141? – 1150?)

Bishop of Suacia (1141? – 1150?)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2014.08.07

© 2014 GCatholic.org

Up