GCatholic.org


Titular Episcopal See of

Stephaniacum

Albania Albania

Continent: East Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: Stiefan, pr. Epiro Nuovo, m. Durrës, Albania

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (2017.12.05 – ...):Bishop Marcelo Julián Margni (46)Bishop-elect Marcelo Julián Margni (46)

Auxiliary Bishop of Quilmes (Argentina)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Stephaniacum (Roman Rite)

Bishop Dominik Andrijasevic, O.F.M.Permalink
(1625.12.01 – 1632)

Died:1632

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1625.12.01 – 1632)

Bishop Nicola Mecansio, O.F.M.Permalink
(1592.06.19 – 1625)

Died:1625

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1592.06.19 – 1625)

Bishop Silvestro d’Albania, O.F.M.Permalink
(1582.01.08 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1582.01.08 – ?)

Bishop Giorgio SguriPermalink
(1549.01.18 – 1578?)

Died:1578?

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1549.01.18 – 1578?)

Bishop Siriano DorugPermalink
(1512.11.12 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1512.11.12 – ?)

Bishop Andrea AohiokPermalink
(1508.09.18 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1508.09.18 – ?)

Bishop Demetrio ValmioPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (? – ?)

Bishop Giovanni Almodonari, O.F.M.Permalink
(1499.04.24 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1499.04.24 – ?)

Bishop Luca ContiPermalink
(1494.05.04 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1494.05.04 – ?)

Bishop Nicola di BretaPermalink
(1472.02.24 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1472.02.24 – ?)

Bishop Elia Sguri, O.P.Permalink
(1455 – 1471.08.02)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1455 – 1471.08.02)

Bishop of Croia (1471.08.02 – ?)

Bishop Nicola PastorePermalink
(1431.01.07 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1431.01.07 – ?)

Bishop Marino Canti, O.P.Permalink
(1418.11.23 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1418.11.23 – ?)

Bishop Giorgio Pandusio, O.P.Permalink
(1404.05.12 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1404.05.12 – ?)

Bishop Giovanni Greyby, O.F.M.Permalink
(1403.03.02 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1403.03.02 – ?)

Bishop AndreaPermalink
(1387.09.07 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1387.09.07 – ?)

Bishop LudovicoPermalink
(1376.01.28 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1376.01.28 – ?)

Bishop Pietro di Anagni, O.P.Permalink
(1365.12.16 – ?)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (1365.12.16 – ?)

Bishop GiulianoPermalink
(? – 1364.12.23)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (? – 1364.12.23)

Bishop of Carinola (1364.12.23 – ?)

Bishop Demetrio (later Archbishop)Permalink
(? – 1363.12.20)

Bishop of Stephaniacum (? – 1363.12.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Durrës (Albania) (1363.12.20 – ?)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2017.12.14

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up