GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Ploaghe

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: pr. Sassari, m. Sassari, Italy

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (2020.11.27 – ...):Bishop Manuel González Villaseñor (57)Bishop Manuel González Villaseñor (57)

Auxiliary Bishop of Guadalajara (Mexico)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Ploaghe (Roman Rite)

Bishop Giovanni CardonaPermalink
(1495.02.13 – 1526)

Died:1526

Bishop of Ploaghe (1495.02.13 – 1526)

Bishop Bartolomeo PathosPermalink
(1488.08.27 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1488.08.27 – ?)

Bishop Basilio GambonePermalink
(1476.03.15 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1476.03.15 – ?)

Bishop Nicolò BasonePermalink
(1447.06.14 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1447.06.14 – ?)

Bishop MarcoPermalink
(1443.02.25 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1443.02.25 – ?)

Bishop Sante di Ferrara, O.P.Permalink
(1430.02.10 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1430.02.10 – ?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1397.10.25 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1397.10.25 – ?)

Bishop SerafinoPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (? – ?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1386.05.24 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1386.05.24 – ?)

Bishop Martino di NarniPermalink
(1373.09.05 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1373.09.05 – ?)

Bishop Ugo Terrissonio, O.P.Permalink
(1370.06.21 – 1373.08.08)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1370.06.21 – 1373.08.08)

Bishop of Castellammare di Stabia (Italy) (1373.08.08 – 1389)

Bishop AndreaPermalink
(1368.07.05 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1368.07.05 – ?)

Bishop Bernardo, O.F.M. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1361.12.10 – 1368.01.12)

Died:1398

Bishop of Ploaghe (1361.12.10 – 1368.01.12)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Torres (Italy) (1368.01.12 – 1369.08.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cagliari (Italy) (1369.08.08 – 1398)

Bishop RaimondoPermalink
(1352.05.25 – 1361)

Died:1361

Bishop of Ploaghe (1352.05.25 – 1361)

Bishop FrancescoPermalink
(1342? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1342? – ?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1334.06.29 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1334.06.29 – ?)

Bishop ComitaPermalink
(? – 1334)

Died:1334

Bishop of Ploaghe (? – 1334)

Bishop RainieroPermalink
(1290 – 1309?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1290 – 1309?)

Bishop ArlotoPermalink
(1278? – 1289)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1278? – 1289)

Bishop DomenicoPermalink
(1269? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1269? – ?)

Bishop ObertoPermalink
(1247? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1247? – ?)

Bishop RicetoPermalink
(1215? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1215? – ?)

Bishop Costantino ZonchelloPermalink
(1200? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1200? – ?)

Bishop Stefano ScarpaPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (? – ?)

Bishop Giusto di SalvennorPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (? – ?)

Bishop Costantino di LellaPermalink
(1170? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1170? – ?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1139? – 1146?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1139? – 1146?)

Bishop Costantino de VicoPermalink
(1136? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1136? – ?)

Bishop Pietro de Cannetu (later Archbishop)Permalink
(? – 1134)

Bishop of Ploaghe (? – 1134)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Torres (Italy) (1134 – 1139)

Bishop GualfredoPermalink
(1127 – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1127 – ?)

Bishop Costantino Berrica (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1125 – 1127?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1125 – 1127?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Torres (Italy) (1127? – ?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1112? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1112? – ?)

Bishop FrancoPermalink
(1080? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1080? – ?)

Bishop Giorgio MaiulePermalink
(1070? – ?)

Bishop of Ploaghe (1070? – ?)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2021.03.01

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up