GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Numana

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: from Umana, pr. Ancona, m. Ancona, Italy

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Archbishop (1994.07.23 – ...):Archbishop Giuseppe Lazzarotto (76)Archbishop Giuseppe Lazzarotto (76)

Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Cyprus

Apostolic Nuncio emeritus to Israel

Apostolic Delegate emeritus to Jerusalem and Palestine

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Numana (Roman Rite)

Bishop AntonioPermalink
(1413? – 1422)

Bishop of Numana (1413? – 1422)

Bishop UgoPermalink
(1400? – 1402?)

Bishop of Numana (1400? – 1402?)

Bishop AntonioPermalink
(1393.08.23 – 1400.12.14)

Bishop of Numana (1393.08.23 – 1400.12.14)

Bishop DomenicoPermalink
(1392.07.02 – ?)

Bishop of Numana (1392.07.02 – ?)

Bishop VincenzoPermalink
(1386 – ?)

Bishop of Numana (1386 – ?)

Bishop Antonio TrassatiPermalink
(1384 – ?)

Bishop of Numana (1384 – ?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1383 – ?)

Bishop of Numana (1383 – ?)

Bishop Pietro della ScalaPermalink
(1375? – 1383)

Died:1383

Bishop of Numana (1375? – 1383)

Bishop Silvestro, O.S.M.Permalink
(1363.03.15 – ?)

Bishop of Numana (1363.03.15 – ?)

Bishop Simone MarcelliniPermalink
(1343.07.09 – 1361?)

Bishop of Numana (1343.07.09 – 1361?)

Bishop Bonincontro TomeiPermalink
(1338.04.23 – ?)

Bishop of Numana (1338.04.23 – ?)

Bishop Pietro, O.F.M.Permalink
(1322.06.06 – 1338)

Died:1338

Bishop of Numana (1322.06.06 – 1338)

Bishop GuarnerioPermalink
(1306 – ?)

Bishop of Numana (1306 – ?)

Bishop Gerardino, O.F.M.Permalink
(1285 – ?)

Bishop of Numana (1285 – ?)

Bishop BernardoPermalink
(1280.05.15 – 1285.04.24)

Bishop of Numana (1280.05.15 – 1285.04.24)

Bishop of Castro del Lazio (1285.04.24 – ?)

Bishop Arnolfo, O.P.Permalink
(1254 – 1279.08.20)

Died:1279.08.20

Bishop of Numana (1254 – 1279.08.20)

Bishop Giovanni di StefanoPermalink
(1252.06.13 – 1254.02.09)

Bishop of Kefalonia–Zakynthos (? – 1252.06.13)

Bishop of Numana (1252.06.13 – 1254.02.09)

Bishop of Cefalù (Italy) (1254.02.09 – 1269)

Bishop GiacomoPermalink
(1238? – 1247?)

Bishop of Numana (1238? – 1247?)

Bishop SanguineoPermalink
(1199? – 1235?)

Bishop of Numana (1199? – 1235?)

Bishop GiordanoPermalink
(1179? – 1197?)

Bishop of Numana (1179? – 1197?)

Bishop UgoPermalink
(1126 – 1142)

Bishop of Numana (1126 – 1142)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up