GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Montefiascone

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: pr. Viterbo, Italy

Notes: United aeque principaliter with Corneto 1435.12.05–1854.06.14

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (2017.02.27 – ...):Bishop Fabio Fabene (59)Bishop Fabio Fabene (59)

Undersecretary of Synod of Bishops

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Montefiascone (Roman Rite)

Bishop Luigi BoccadoroPermalink
(1951.06.14 – 1986.03.27)

Born:1911.10.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1934.05.26
Consecrated Bishop:1951.09.08
Died:1998.03.08 († 86)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1951.06.14 – 1986.03.27)

Bishop of Acquapendente (1951.06.14 – 1986.09.30)

Apostolic Administrator sede plena of Tuscania (1967 – 1970.06.08)

Apostolic Administrator sede plena of Viterbo (Italy) (1967 – 1970.06.08)

Abbot Ordinary of San Martino al Monte Cimino (Italy) (1970.06.08 – 1986.03.27)

Bishop of Tuscania (1970.06.08 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Viterbo (Italy) (1970.06.08 – 1986.09.30)

Apostolic Administrator of Bagnoregio (1971 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Viterbo, Acquapendente, Bagnoregio, Montefiascone, Tuscania e San Martino al Monte Cimino (Italy) (1986.09.30 – 1987.03.14)

Bishop Giovanni RosiPermalink
(1910.12.19 – 1951.04.05)

Born:1872.06.27 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1895.01.27
Consecrated Bishop:1911.01.29
Died:1951.04.05 († 78)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1910.12.19 – 1951.04.05)

Bishop Domenico MannaioliPermalink
(1907.08.10 – 1910.08.06)

Born:1849.02.03 (Italy)
Died:1931.12.26 († 82)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1907.08.10 – 1910.08.06)

Titular Bishop of Pomaria (1910.08.06 – 1931.12.26)

Bishop Domenico RinaldiPermalink
(1895.11.29 – ?)

Born:1840.08.04 (Italy)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1895.11.29 – ?)

Bishop Luciano GentilucciPermalink
(1883.03.15 – 1895.11.29)

Born:1842.10.25 (Italy)
Died:1909 († 67)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1883.03.15 – 1895.11.29)

Bishop of Fabriano (Italy) (1895.11.29 – 1909)

Bishop of Matelica (Italy) (1895.11.29 – 1909)

Bishop Luigi Rotelli (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1878.07.15 – 1882.12.22)

Born:1833.07.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1856.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:1878.07.21
Created Cardinal:1891.06.01
Died:1891.09.15 († 58)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1878.07.15 – 1882.12.22)

Titular Archbishop of Pharsalus (1882.12.22 – 1891.06.01)

Vicar Apostolic of Constantinopole (Turkey) (1883.01.26 – 1887.05.23)

Apostolic Nuncio to France (1887.05.23 – 1891.06.01)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1891.06.01 – 1891.09.15)

Bishop Concetto Focaccetti (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1873.07.24 – 1878.07.15)

Born:1814.12.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1837.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:1867.03.10
Died:1889.09.26 († 74)

Titular Bishop of Lystra (1867.02.22 – 1873.07.24)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1873.07.24 – 1878.07.15)

Bishop of Acquapendente (1878.07.15 – 1887.05.14)

Titular Archbishop of Hierapolis (1887.05.23 – 1889.09.26)

Bishop Giuseppe Maria BovieriPermalink
(1867.02.22 – 1873)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1867.02.22 – 1873)

Bishop Alessandro Paolo SpogliaPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1863 – 1867.03.26)

Bishop Luigi JonaPermalink
(1854.06.23 – 1863)

Born:1811.01.15

Bishop of Montefiascone (1854.06.23 – 1863)

Cardinal Niccola Clarelli ParraccianiPermalink
(1844.01.22 – 1854.06)

Born:1799.04.12 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1822.06.01
Created Cardinal:1844.01.22
Consecrated Bishop:1844.02.11
Died:1872.07.07 († 73)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1844.01.22 – 1854.06)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1844.01.22 – 1854.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1844.01.25 – 1867.02.22)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars (1860.10.10 – 1863.04.23)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1863 – 1864)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1867.02.22 – 1872.07.07)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Peter (1870 – 1872.07.07)

Archbishop Nicola Mattei BaldiniPermalink
(1842.01.27 – 1843.10.23)

Born:1780.09.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1803.08.28
Consecrated Bishop:1817.04.20
Died:1843.10.23 († 63)

Archbishop of Camerino (Italy) (1817.04.14 – 1842.01.27)

Bishop of Treia (Italy) (1817.04.14 – 1842.01.27)

Archbishop-Bishop of Montefiascone (1842.01.27 – 1843.10.23)

Archbishop-Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1842.01.27 – 1843.10.23)

Cardinal Filippo De AngelisPermalink
(1838.02.15 – 1842.01.27)

Born:1792.04.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1826.07.23
Created Cardinal in pectore:1838.09.13
Revealed as Cardinal:1839.07.08
Died:1877.07.08 († 85)

Titular Bishop of Leuca (1826.07.03 – 1830.03.15)

Titular Archbishop of Cartagine (1830.03.15 – 1838.02.15)

Apostolic Nuncio to Portugal (1832.11.13 – 1838.02.15)

Archbishop-Bishop of Montefiascone (1838.02.15 – 1842.01.27)

Archbishop-Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1838.02.15 – 1842.01.27)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bernardo alle Terme (1839.07.11 – 1867.09.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Fermo (Italy) (1842.01.27 – 1877.07.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1867.09.20 – 1877.07.08)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1867.09.20 – 1877.07.08)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1867.12.04 – 1877.07.08)

Archbishop Gabriele Ferretti (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1837.05.19 – 1837.10.02)

Born:1795.01.31 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1817.06.01
Consecrated Bishop:1827.05.27
Created Cardinal in pectore:1838.11.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1839.07.08
Died:1860.09.13 († 65)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1827.05.21 – 1833.07.29)

Titular Archbishop of Seleucia Trachea (1833.07.29 – 1837.05.19)

Archbishop-Bishop of Montefiascone (1837.05.19 – 1837.10.02)

Archbishop-Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1837.05.19 – 1837.10.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Fermo (Italy) (1837.10.02 – 1842.01.12)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quirico e Giulitta (1839.07.11 – 1853.09.12)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Indulgences and Sacred Relics (1843.03.14 – 1847.07.17)

Secretary of State of Apostolic Secretariat (1847.07.17 – 1852.03.18)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1852.03.18 – 1860.09.13)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1853.09.12 – 1860.09.13)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1854.04.07 – 1855.03.23)

Cardinal Giuseppe Maria Velzi, O.P.Permalink
(1832.07.02 – 1836.11.23)

Born:1767.03.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1798
Created Cardinal:1832.07.02
Consecrated Bishop:1832.07.15
Died:1836.11.23 († 69)

Master of the Sacred Palace of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1826 – 1832.07.02)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1832.07.02 – 1836.11.23)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1832.07.02 – 1836.11.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria sopra Minerva (1832.12.17 – 1836.11.23)

Cardinal Bonaventura Gazola, O.F.M. Ref.Permalink
(1819.02.19 – 1832.01.29)

Born:1744.04.21 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1767.04.04
Consecrated Bishop:1795.06.07
Created Cardinal:1824.05.03
Died:1832.01.29 († 87)

Bishop of Cervia (Italy) (1795.06.01 – 1820.02.21)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1819.02.19 – 1832.01.29)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1819.02.19 – 1832.01.29)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bartolomeo all’Isola (1824.05.24 – 1832.01.29)

Cardinal Jean-Siffrein MauryPermalink
(1794.02.21 – 1816.03.24)

Born:1746.06.28 (France)
Ordained Priest:1769
Consecrated Bishop:1792.05.01
Created Cardinal:1794.02.21
Died:1817.05.10 († 70)

Titular Archbishop of Nicæa (1792.04.24 – 1794.02.21)

Archbishop-Bishop of Montefiascone (1794.02.21 – 1816.03.24)

Archbishop-Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1794.02.21 – 1816.03.24)

Cardinal-Priest of SS. Trinità al Monte Pincio (1794.09.12 – 1817.05.10)

Cardinal Giuseppe GarampiPermalink
(1776.05.20 – 1792.05.04)

Born:1725.10.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1749.05.31
Consecrated Bishop:1772.02.09
Created Cardinal:1785.02.14
Died:1792.05.04 († 66)

Prefect of Vatican Secret Archives (1751.07.09 – 1772.01.27)

Titular Archbishop of Berytus (1772.01.27 – 1776.05.20)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1776.03.16 – 1785.02.14)

Archbishop-Bishop of Montefiascone (1776.05.20 – 1792.05.04)

Archbishop-Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1776.05.20 – 1792.05.04)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1786.04.03 – 1792.05.04)

Bishop Francesco Maria Banditi, C.R. (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1772.03.30 – 1775.05.14)

Born:1706.09.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1729.08.14
Consecrated Bishop:1772.04.05
Created Cardinal in pectore:1775.07.17
Revealed as Cardinal:1775.11.13
Died:1796.01.27 († 89)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1772.03.30 – 1775.05.14)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1772.03.30 – 1775.05.14)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Benevento (Italy) (1775.05.29 – 1796.01.27)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono (1775.12.18 – 1796.01.27)

Cardinal Pompeio AldrovandiPermalink
(1734.07.09 – 1752.01.06)

Born:1668.09.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1710.10.05
Consecrated Bishop:1716.10.11
Created Cardinal:1734.03.24
Died:1752.01.06 († 83)

Prelate Auditor of Sacred Roman Rota (1706.05.17 – 1726)

Titular Archbishop of Neocæsarea (1716.10.05 – 1729.03.23)

Dean of Sacred Roman Rota (1726 – 1734.03.24)

Patriarch of Jerusalem (1729.03.23 – 1734.03.24)

Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1733.09.30 – 1734.03.24)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eusebio (1734.04.12 – 1752.01.06)

Archbishop-Bishop of Montefiascone (1734.07.09 – 1752.01.06)

Archbishop-Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1734.07.09 – 1752.01.06)

Datary of His Holiness of Apostolic Dataria (1740.08.24 – 1743)

Bishop Sebastiano Pompeo BonaventuraPermalink
(1706.11.15 – 1734)

Died:1734

Bishop of Gubbio (Italy) (1690.11.27 – 1706.11.15)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1706.11.15 – 1734)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1706.11.15 – 1734)

Cardinal Marcantonio BarbarigoPermalink
(1687.07.07 – 1706.05.26)

Born:1640.03.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1678.06.26
Created Cardinal:1686.09.02
Died:1706.05.26 († 66)

Bishop of Corfù (Greece) (1678.06.06 – 1687.07.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Susanna (1686.09.30 – 1697.07.01)

Archbishop-Bishop of Montefiascone (1687.07.07 – 1706.05.26)

Archbishop-Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1687.07.07 – 1706.05.26)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1697.07.01 – 1706.05.26)

Bishop Domenico MassimoPermalink
(1671.03.17 – 1685)

Died:1685

Bishop of Montefiascone (1671.03.17 – 1685)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1671.03.17 – 1685)

Cardinal Paluzzo Paluzzi Altieri degli AlbertoniPermalink
(1666.03.29 – 1670.05.19)

Born:1623.06.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1664.01.14
Revealed as Cardinal:1666.02.15
Consecrated Bishop:1666.05.02
Died:1698.06.29 († 75)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1666.03.15 – 1681.12.01)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1666.03.29 – 1670.05.19)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1666.03.29 – 1670.05.19)

Vicar General for the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1667 – 1671)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1670.05.19 – 1674.02.19)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Propagation of the Faith (1671.08.02 – 1698.06.29)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1671.08.04 – 1698.06.29)

Pro-Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1671.11 – 1672.12)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1678.01.10 – 1679.01.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono (1681.12.01 – 1684.11.13)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1684.11.13 – 1689.02.28)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1689.02.28 – 1691.08.08)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1691.08.08 – 1698.01.27)

Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran (1693 – 1698.06.29)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1698.01.27 – 1698.06.29)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1698.01.27 – 1698.06.29)

Bishop Gasparo CecchinelliPermalink
(1630.05.13 – 1666)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1630.05.13 – 1666)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1630.05.13 – 1666)

Cardinal Laudivio ZacchiaPermalink
(1605.08.17 – 1630.05.13)

Born:1565 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1605.08.28
Created Cardinal:1626.01.19
Died:1637.08.30 († 72)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1605.08.17 – 1630.05.13)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1605.08.17 – 1630.05.13)

Prefect of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1624.12.27 – 1626.01.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sisto (1626.02.09 – 1629.09.17)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1629.09.17 – 1637.08.30)

Cardinal Paolo Emilio ZacchiaPermalink
(1601.05.14 – 1605.05.31)

Born:1554 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1599.03.03
Consecrated Bishop:1601.05.27
Died:1605.05.31 († 51)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1599.03.17 – 1605.05.31)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1601.05.14 – 1605.05.31)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1601.05.14 – 1605.05.31)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1604 – 1605.05.31)

Bishop Girolamo BentivoglioPermalink
(1580.10.07 – 1601.04.12)

Died:1601.04.12

Bishop of Montefiascone (1580.10.07 – 1601.04.12)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1580.10.07 – 1601.04.12)

Bishop Vincenzo FucheriPermalink
(1578.06.29 – 1580)

Died:1580

Bishop of Montefiascone (1578.06.29 – 1580)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1578.06.29 – 1580)

Bishop Francesco GuinigiPermalink
(1573.04.01 – 1578.06)

Died:1578.06

Bishop of Montefiascone (1573.04.01 – 1578.06)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1573.04.01 – 1578.06)

Bishop Ferdinando FarnesePermalink
(1572.08.27 – 1573.03.30)

Born:1542.12.03 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1572.10.04
Died:1606 († 64)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1572.08.27 – 1573.03.30)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1572.08.27 – 1573.03.30)

Bishop of Parma (Italy) (1573.03.30 – 1606)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1597 – 1598)

Cardinal Alessandro FarnesePermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1571 – 1572.08.22)

Cardinal Carlo GrassiPermalink
(1555.12.20 – 1571.03.25)

Born:1520 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1555
Created Cardinal:1570.05.17
Died:1571.03.25 († 51)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1555.12.20 – 1571.03.25)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1555.12.20 – 1571.03.25)

Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1569.06.08 – 1570.05.17)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agnese in Agone (1570.06.09 – 1571.03.25)

Cardinal Guido Ascanio Sforza di Santa FioraPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1553 – 1555)

Bishop Achille GrassiPermalink
(1551.08.07 – 1553)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1551.08.07 – 1553)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1551.08.07 – 1553)

Cardinal Guido Ascanio Sforza di Santa FioraPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1550 – 1551)

Bishop Ubaldino BandinelliPermalink
(1548.06.05 – 1550)

Born:1494 (Italy)
Died:1551.03.04 († 57)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1548.06.05 – 1550)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1548.06.05 – 1550)

Cardinal Guido Ascanio Sforza di Santa FioraPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1534 – 1548.06.04)

Bishop Ranuccio FarnesePermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1519.04.13 – 1534)

Cardinal Lorenzo PucciPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1519.03.23 – 1519.04.13)

Cardinal Alessandro Farnese (later Pope Paul III)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1499.04.28 – 1519.03.23)

Bishop Giovanni TolomeiPermalink
(1496 – 1499)

Died:1499

Bishop of Montefiascone (1496 – 1499)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1496 – 1499)

Bishop Serafino PanuflazioPermalink
(1491 – 1496)

Died:1496

Bishop of Montefiascone (1491 – 1496)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1491 – 1496)

Cardinal Domenico della RoverePermalink
(1479.08.24 – 1491.04.22)

Born:1442 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1478.02.10
Died:1501.04.22 († 59)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Vitale, Valeria, Gervasio e Protasio (1478.02.10 – 1479.08.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Tarentaise (France) (1478.02.11 – 1482.07.24)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1479.08.13 – 1501.04.22)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1479.08.24 – 1491.04.22)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1479.08.24 – 1491.04.22)

Bishop of Genève (Switzerland) (1482.07.19 – 1482.07.24)

Bishop of Torino (Italy) (1482.07.24 – 1497)

Bishop Gisberto TolomeiPermalink
(1467 – 1479)

Died:1479

Bishop of Montefiascone (1467 – 1479)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1467 – 1479)

Bishop Angelo VitelleschiPermalink
(1464 – 1467)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1464 – 1467)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1464 – 1467)

Pseudocardinal Bartolomeo VitelleschiPermalink
(1449.07.21 – 1463.12.13)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1444.04.06
Resigned as Cardinal:1449.07.14
Died:1463.12.13

Bishop of Montefiascone (1438.03.17 – 1442.03.23)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1438.03.17 – 1442.03.23)

Pseudocardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1444.04.06 – 1449.07.14)

Bishop of Carpentras (1449.07.14 – 1449.07.21)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1449.07.21 – 1463.12.13)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1449.07.21 – 1463.12.13)

Bishop Francesco MarerioPermalink
(1442.03.23 – 1449)

Died:1449

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1418 – 1442.03.23)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1442.03.23 – 1449)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1442.03.23 – 1449)

Bishop Bartolomeo Vitelleschi (later Pseudocardinal)Permalink
(1438.03.17 – 1442.03.23)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1444.04.06
Resigned as Cardinal:1449.07.14
Died:1463.12.13

Bishop of Montefiascone (1438.03.17 – 1442.03.23)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1438.03.17 – 1442.03.23)

Pseudocardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1444.04.06 – 1449.07.14)

Bishop of Carpentras (1449.07.14 – 1449.07.21)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1449.07.21 – 1463.12.13)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1449.07.21 – 1463.12.13)

Bishop Valentino da NarniPermalink
(1438 – 1438.03.17)

Died:1447

Bishop of Montefiascone (1438 – 1438.03.17)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1438 – 1438.03.17)

Bishop of Civita Castellana (Italy) (1439.03.19 – 1442.02.09)

Bishop of Orte (1439.03.19 – 1442.02.09)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1442.02.09 – 1447)

Bishop Pier Giovanni Dall’OrtoPermalink
(1435.12.12 – 1439.03.06)

Died:1467?

Bishop of Nepi (1433.04.27 – 1435.12.12)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1435.12.12 – 1439.03.06)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1435.12.12 – 1439.03.06)

Bishop of Massa Marittima (Italy) (1439.03.06 – 1467?)

Bishop Pietro Antonio, O.P.Permalink
(1432 – 1435)

Died:1435

Bishop of Montefiascone (1432 – 1435)

Bishop Domenico, O. Cist.Permalink
(1429.02.28 – 1432)

Died:1432

Bishop of Montefiascone (1429.02.28 – 1432)

Bishop Antonio di AnagniPermalink
(1410 – 1429.04.08)

Died:1434.08

Bishop of Montefiascone (1410 – 1429.04.08)

Bishop of Todi (Italy) (1429.04.08 – 1434.08)

Bishop Andrea GaleazziPermalink
(1404 – 1410)

Died:1410

Bishop of Massa Marittima (Italy) (1389 – 1390.10.10)

Bishop of Assisi (Italy) (1390.10.10 – 1404)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1404 – 1410)

Bishop Antonio de PorzianiPermalink
(1398 – 1404)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1398 – 1404)

Bishop Nicola ScarinciPermalink
(1379 – 1398)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1379 – 1398)

Bishop Pierre de Anguiscen, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1376 – 1378)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1376 – 1378)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up