GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Ulcinj

Montenegro Montenegro

Continent: East Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: Ulcinj, pr. Dalmazia Superiore, m. Doclea, Montenegro

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop:vacant

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Ulcinj (Roman Rite)

Bishop Pietro Malgareso, O.F.M.Permalink
(1528.11.29 – 1532.02.27)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1528.11.29 – 1532.02.27)

Bishop Giovanni ArmaniPermalink
(1522.12.10 – ?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1522.12.10 – ?)

Bishop Lorenzo Boschetti (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1515 – 1517.09.11)

Died:1525

Bishop of Ulcinj (1515 – 1517.09.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bar (Montenegro) (1517.09.11 – 1525)

Bishop Marino GambaPermalink
(1485.10.21 – 1509?)

Died:1509?

Bishop of Ulcinj (1485.10.21 – 1509?)

Bishop Martino SegonaPermalink
(1482.03.20 – 1485)

Died:1485

Bishop of Ulcinj (1482.03.20 – 1485)

Bishop PaganinoPermalink
(1441.06.02 – 1481?)

Died:1481?

Bishop of Ulcinj (1441.06.02 – 1481?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1435.05.14 – 1441?)

Died:1441?

Bishop of Svač (1420 – 1435.05.14)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1435.05.14 – 1441?)

Bishop Francesco da Scutari, O.F.M.Permalink
(1424.05.24 – ?)

Bishop of Drivasto (1405.12.01 – 1424.05.24)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1424.05.24 – ?)

Bishop Nicola WallibassaPermalink
(1414.03.14 – 1424.05.24)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1414.03.14 – 1424.05.24)

Bishop of Drivasto (1424.05.24 – 1425 not possessed)

Bishop Giovanni da Brescia, O.F.M.Permalink
(1411.01.12 – ?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1411.01.12 – ?)

Bishop TaddeoPermalink
(1410.08.11 – ?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1410.08.11 – ?)

Bishop MatteoPermalink
(1406.06.21 – ?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1406.06.21 – ?)

Bishop NicolaPermalink
(1360? – 1369?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1360? – 1369?)

Bishop Giovanni da VicenzaPermalink
(1354.11.19 – ?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1354.11.19 – ?)

Bishop Pietro, O.P.Permalink
(1349.09.02 – 1354)

Died:1354

Bishop of Ulcinj (1349.09.02 – 1354)

Bishop Antonio, O.S.B.Permalink
(1343.02.09 – 1349)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1343.02.09 – 1349)

Bishop Bonagrazia dall’Aquila, O.F.M.Permalink
(1334.08.17 – 1342.05.31)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1334.08.17 – 1342.05.31)

Bishop of Pula (Croatia) (1342.05.31 – 1348)

Bishop Tommaso da Ripatransone, O.P.Permalink
(1331.09.24 – 1334.08.17)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1331.09.24 – 1334.08.17)

Bishop of Kotor (Montenegro) (1334.08.17 – 1343)

Bishop MiroslavPermalink
(? – 1300?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (? – 1300?)

Bishop G.Permalink
(1261? – ?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1261? – ?)

Bishop MarcoPermalink
(1258? – ?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1258? – ?)

Bishop NatalePermalink
(1199? – ?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1199? – ?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1166? – 1167?)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1166? – 1167?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1141 – 1153 deposed)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1141 – 1153 deposed)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up