GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Drivastum

Albania Albania

Continent: East Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: Drivasta, Drivoscht, Drvischte, pr. Dalmazia Superiore, m. Doclea, Albania

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (2015.12.19 – ...):Bishop Paul Tighe (60)Bishop Paul Tighe (60)

Secretary of Pontifical Council for Culture

Member of Vatican Media Committee

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Drivasto (Roman Rite)

Bishop Gerolamo Lucich, O.F.M.Permalink
(1636.03.03 – 1648.01.02)

Died:1648.01.02

Bishop of Drivasto (1636.03.03 – 1648.01.02)

Bishop Alfonso de SanabriaPermalink
(1541.05.04 – ?)

Bishop of Drivasto (1541.05.04 – ?)

Bishop Francesco de SolisPermalink
(? – 1540?)

Died:1540?

Bishop of Drivasto (? – 1540?)

Bishop-elect Pedro Fernández de Jaén, O.P.Permalink
(1525.03.20 – ?)

Born: (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1525.04.02

Bishop of Drivasto (1525.03.20 – ?)

Auxiliary Bishop of Jaén (Spain) (1525.03.20 – ?)

Bishop Gonzalo de Ubeda, O. de M.Permalink
(1521.02.06 – 1525?)

Died:1525?

Bishop of Drivasto (1521.02.06 – 1525?)

Bishop Giovanni de Zaguis, O.S.B.Permalink
(1520.01.13 – 1520?)

Died:1520?

Bishop of Drivasto (1520.01.13 – 1520?)

Bishop Francesco de Mora, O.F.M.Permalink
(1518.11.10 – 1520)

Died:1520

Bishop of Drivasto (1518.11.10 – 1520)

Bishop Benedetto Kornis, O. Praem.Permalink
(1512.10.29 – ?)

Bishop of Drivasto (1512.10.29 – ?)

Bishop Francesco de EcclesiaPermalink
(1489.12.02 – ?)

Bishop of Drivasto (1489.12.02 – ?)

Bishop TerslavPermalink
(? – 1489)

Died:1489

Bishop of Drivasto (? – 1489)

Bishop Paolo DussoPermalink
(1445.12.22 – 1455)

Bishop of Svač (1440.11.16 – 1445.12.22)

Bishop of Drivasto (1445.12.22 – 1455)

Bishop Michele PaoliPermalink
(1428.10.11 – 1445?)

Died:1445?

Bishop of Balecio (1424.09.01 – 1428.10.11)

Bishop of Drivasto (1428.10.11 – 1445?)

Bishop Dionigi da Knin, O.P.Permalink
(1425.11.29 – 1428.10.11 deposed)

Bishop of Drivasto (1425.11.29 – 1428.10.11 deposed)

Bishop Nicola WallibassaPermalink
(1424.05.24 – 1425 not possessed)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1414.03.14 – 1424.05.24)

Bishop of Drivasto (1424.05.24 – 1425 not possessed)

Bishop Francesco da Scutari, O.F.M.Permalink
(1405.12.01 – 1424.05.24)

Bishop of Drivasto (1405.12.01 – 1424.05.24)

Bishop of Ulcinj (1424.05.24 – ?)

Bishop Bartolomeo PuonbiolusPermalink
(1400? – 1404 deposed)

Bishop of Drivasto (1400? – 1404 deposed)

Bishop Andrea de Montanea, O.F.M.Permalink
(1398.08.16 – ?)

Bishop of Drivasto (1398.08.16 – ?)

Bishop Nicola Bazie, O.F.M.Permalink
(1391.02.15 – 1394.02.16)

Bishop of Drivasto (1391.02.15 – 1394.02.16)

Bishop of Caorle (1394.02.16 – ?)

Bishop AtanasioPermalink
(1374.04.29 – ?)

Bishop of Drivasto (1374.04.29 – ?)

Bishop BernardoPermalink
(1373 – 1374.04.29)

Bishop of Drivasto (1373 – 1374.04.29)

Bishop of Kotor (Montenegro) (1374.04.29 – ?)

Bishop Giovanni Andrea (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1359 – 1373.05.18)

Bishop of Drivasto (1359 – 1373.05.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bar (Montenegro) (1373.05.18 – 1382)

Bishop BernardoPermalink
(1351.12.26 – ?)

Bishop of Drivasto (1351.12.26 – ?)

Bishop Nicola, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1323.02.28 – 1324.12.17)

Died:1334

Bishop of Drivasto (1323.02.28 – 1324.12.17)

Bishop of Argos (1324.12.17 – 1334)

Bishop DomenicoPermalink
(? – 1322)

Died:1322

Bishop of Drivasto (? – 1322)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up