GCatholic.org


Map

Titular Episcopal See of

Dragonara

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See

Location: Torremaggiore, pr. Foggia, m. Benevento, Italy

History


Titular Bishop

Titular Bishop (2020.06.29 – ...):Bishop Jean-Crispin Kimbeni Ki Kanda (50)Bishop-elect Jean-Crispin Kimbeni Ki Kanda (50)

Auxiliary Bishop of Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa)

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Dragonara (Roman Rite)

Bishop Luis SuárezPermalink
(1554.10.01 – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1554.10.01 – ?)

Bishop Alfonso de ValdecabrasPermalink
(1551 – 1554)

Bishop of Dragonara (1551 – 1554)

Bishop of Capri (1551.08.21 – 1555)

Bishop Giacomo BrunoPermalink
(1519.05.20 – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1519.05.20 – ?)

Bishop Benedetto, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1451.07.23 – 1482)

Died:1482

Bishop of Isola (1451.05.28 – 1451.07.23)

Bishop of Dragonara (1451.07.23 – 1482)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (? – ?)

Bishop Nicola Tartagli, O. Cist.Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1438.08.01 – ?)

Bishop Francesco Bardi, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1399.01.28 – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1399.01.28 – ?)

Bishop GiacomoPermalink
(1392 – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1392 – ?)

Bishop Bartolomeo Raimondi, O.S.B.Permalink
(1382 – 1392.08.21)

Died:1406.06.16

Bishop of Dragonara (1382 – 1392.08.21)

Bishop of Bologna (Italy) (1392.08.21 – 1406.06.16)

Bishop Giovanni di Pietro da Piperno, O.P.Permalink
(1372.06.21 – 1373.11.28)

Bishop of Dragonara (1372.06.21 – 1373.11.28)

Bishop of Trevico (1373.11.28 – ?)

Bishop Gerardo da Montefoscolo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1367.11.08 – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1367.11.08 – ?)

Bishop Marchisano da Bologna, O.P.Permalink
(1364.06.14 – 1366)

Died:1366

Bishop of Dragonara (1364.06.14 – 1366)

Bishop Giovanni da TroiaPermalink
(? – 1363)

Died:1363

Bishop of Dragonara (? – 1363)

Bishop Gualtiero de Copello, O.P.Permalink
(1349.01.09 – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1349.01.09 – ?)

Bishop BernardoPermalink
(1348? – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1348? – ?)

Bishop MarinoPermalink
(1346.03.08 – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1346.03.08 – ?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1343.06.09 – 1345)

Died:1345

Bishop of Montemarano (1334 – 1343.06.09)

Bishop of Dragonara (1343.06.09 – 1345)

Bishop SimonePermalink
(1335? – ?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1335? – ?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1318? – 1321?)

Bishop of Dragonara (1318? – 1321?)

Former Titular Bishops


as of 2020.06.30

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up