GCatholic.org


Map

Territorial Abbacy of

Nonantola

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Territorial Abbacy

United to: Modena–Nonantola

History


Past Ordinaries

Abbot Ordinaries of Nonantola (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Bartolomeo Santo QuadriPermalink
(1983.05.31 – 1986.09.30)

Cristo ieri oggi e nei secoli

Born:1919.12.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1943.03.06
Consecrated Bishop:1964.05.07
Died:2008.10.17 († 88)

Auxiliary Bishop of Pinerolo (Italy) (1964.03.17 – 1966.10.11)

Titular Bishop of Villa nova (1964.03.17 – 1973.02.10)

Apostolic Administrator of Pinerolo (Italy) (1968.05.23 – 1972.03.18)

Apostolic Administrator of Narni (Italy) (1972.03.18 – 1973.02.10)

Apostolic Administrator of Terni (Italy) (1972.03.18 – 1973.02.10)

Bishop of Narni (Italy) (1973.02.10 – 1983.05.31)

Bishop of Terni (Italy) (1973.02.10 – 1983.05.31)

Apostolic Administrator of Amelia (Italy) (1973.02.10 – 1983.09.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1983.05.31 – 1986.09.30)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1983.05.31 – 1986.09.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena–Nonantola (Italy) (1986.09.30 – 1996.04.12)

Archbishop Bruno Foresti (95)Archbishop Bruno Foresti (95)Permalink
(1976.04.02 – 1983.04.07)

Archbishop-Bishop emeritus of Brescia (Italy)

In verbo tuo laxabo rete

Born:1923.05.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1946.04.07
Consecrated Bishop:1975.01.12

Titular Bishop of Plestia (1974.12.12 – 1976.04.02)

Auxiliary Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1974.12.12 – 1976.04.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1976.04.02 – 1983.04.07)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1976.04.02 – 1983.04.07)

Archbishop-Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1983.04.07 – 1998.12.19)

Archbishop Giuseppe AmiciPermalink
(1956.12.23 – 1976.02.07)

Vos autem dixi amicos

Born:1901.02.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1926.05.29
Consecrated Bishop:1951.06.29
Died:1977.03.21 († 76)

Coadjutor Bishop of Foggia (Italy) (1951.05.15 – 1954.02.01)

Bishop of Troia (Italy) (1951.05.15 – 1955.02.01)

Bishop of Foggia (Italy) (1954.02.01 – 1955.02.01)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1955.02.01 – 1956.12.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1956.12.23 – 1976.02.07)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1956.12.23 – 1976.02.07)

Archbishop Cesare BoccoleriPermalink
(1940.03.28 – 1956.10.31)

Born:1875.03.21 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1897.12.19
Consecrated Bishop:1921.06.29
Died:1956.10.31 († 81)

Bishop of Narni (Italy) (1921.06.13 – 1940.03.28)

Bishop of Terni (Italy) (1921.06.13 – 1940.03.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1940.03.28 – 1956.10.31)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1940.03.28 – 1956.10.31)

Archbishop Giuseppe Antonio Ferdinando Bussolari, O.F.M. Cap.Permalink
(1926.05.07 – 1939.12.12)

Born:1869.02.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1892.08.15
Consecrated Bishop:1926.05.23
Died:1939.12.12 († 70)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1926.05.07 – 1939.12.12)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1926.05.07 – 1939.12.12)

Archbishop Natale BruniPermalink
(1906.05.01 – 1926.04.14)

Born:1856.12.25 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1879.08.31
Consecrated Bishop:1900.12.27
Died:1926.04.14 († 69)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1900.12.17 – 1906.05.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1900.12.17 – 1926.04.14)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1906.05.01 – 1926.04.14)

Archbishop Natale BruniPermalink
(1900.12.17 – 1906.05.01)

(see above)

Archbishop Carlo Maria BorgogniniPermalink
(1889.05.24 – 1900.08.20)

Born:1836.11.03 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1860.12.22
Consecrated Bishop:1886.01.24
Died:1900.08.20 († 63)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Urbino (Italy) (1886.01.15 – 1889.05.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1889.05.24 – 1900.08.20)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1889.05.24 – 1900.08.20)

Archbishop Giuseppe Maria Delli GuidelliPermalink
(1872.05.06 – 1889.05.24)

Born:1833.08.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1860.06.02
Consecrated Bishop:1872.05.12
Died:1899.05.09 († 65)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1872.05.06 – 1889.05.24)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1872.05.06 – 1889.05.24)

Titular Archbishop of Myra (1889.05.24 – 1899.05.09)

Archbishop Francesco Emilio CuginiPermalink
(1852.03.18 – 1872.01.22)

Born: (Italy)
Died:1872.01.22

Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1852.03.18 – 1855.08.22)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1852.03.18 – 1872.01.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1855.08.22 – 1872.01.22)

Bishop Luigi FerrariPermalink
(1848.07.03 – 1851.04.19)

Died:1851.04.19

Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1848.07.03 – 1851.04.19)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1848.07.03 – 1851.04.19)

Bishop Luigi ReggianiniPermalink
(1838.02.12 – 1847.02.09)

Born:1775.07.05 (Italy)
Died:1847.02.09 († 71)

Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1838.02.12 – 1847.02.09)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1838.02.12 – 1847.02.09)

Bishop Adeodato Caleffi, O.S.B.Permalink
(1830.07.05 – 1837.08.05)

Died:1837.08.05

Bishop of Carpi (Italy) (1826 – 1830.07.05)

Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1830.07.05 – 1837.08.05)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1830.07.05 – 1837.08.05)

Bishop Giuseppe Emilio SommarivaPermalink
(1824.07.12 – 1829.03.07)

Died:1829.03.07

Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1824.07.12 – 1829.03.07)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1824.07.12 – 1829.03.07)

Bishop Tiberio CortesePermalink
(1820.12.15 – 1823.12.30)

Born:1738.01.31 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1767.06.13
Consecrated Bishop:1786.04.17
Died:1823.12.30 († 85)

Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1786.04.03 – 1823.12.30)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1820.12.15 – 1823.12.30)

Bishop Francesco Maria d’EstePermalink
(1780 – 1820.12.15)

Born:1743.09.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1780.05.07
Consecrated Bishop:1781.05.27
Died:1821.05.17 († 77)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1780 – 1820.12.15)

Titular Bishop of Anastasiopolis (1781.04.02 – 1785.09.26)

Bishop of Reggio Emilia (Italy) (1785.09.26 – 1821.05.17)

Cardinal Alessandro AlbaniPermalink
(1724.06 – 1779.12.11)

Born:1692.10.15 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1721.07.16
Died:1779.12.11 († 87)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Adriano al Foro (1721.09.24 – 1722.09.23)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Cosmedin (1722.09.23 – 1741.08.07)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1724.06 – 1779.12.11)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Agata alla Suburra (1741.08.07 – 1743.03.11)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Cosmedin in commendum (1741.08.07 – 1779.12.11)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria ad Martyres (1743.03.11 – 1747.04.10)

Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals (1747.01.16 – 1779.12.11)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Via Lata (1747.04.10 – 1779.12.11)

Archivist of Vatican Secret Archives (1761.08.12 – 1779.12.11)

Librarian of Vatican Apostolic Library (1761.08.12 – 1779.12.11)

Cardinal Sebastiano Antonio TanaraPermalink
(1695 – 1724.05.05)

Born:1650.04.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1687
Consecrated Bishop:1687
Created Cardinal:1695.12.12
Died:1724.05.05 († 74)

Titular Archbishop of Damascus (1687.04.28 – 1695.12.12)

Apostolic Nuncio to Portugal (1690.05.26 – 1692.03.15)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1692.03.15 – 1695.12.12)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1695 – 1724.05.05)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quattro Coronati (1696.05.21 – 1715.04.01)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1715.04.01 – 1721.03.03)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1721.03.03 – 1724.05.05)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1721.03.03 – 1724.05.05)

Cardinal Giacomo de AngelisPermalink
(1687 – 1695.09.15)

Born:1610.10.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1660
Created Cardinal:1686.09.02
Died:1695.09.15 († 84)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Urbino (Italy) (1660.09.20 – 1667)

Vicegerent for the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1667.02.27 – 1686.09.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Ara Coeli (1686.09.30 – 1695.09.15)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1687 – 1695.09.15)

Cardinal Giacomo RospigliosiPermalink
(1671 – 1684.02.02)

Born:1628 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1667.12.12
Died:1684.02.02 († 56)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1667? – 1684.02.02)

Prefect of Supreme Tribunal of the Apostolic Signatura (1667.12.20 – ?)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sisto (1668.01.30 – 1672.05.16)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1671 – 1684.02.02)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1672.05.16 – 1684.02.02)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1680.01.08 – 1681.01.13)

Cardinal Antonio Barberini, S.M.O.M.Permalink
(1632 – 1671.08.03)

Born:1607.08.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1627.08.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1628.02.07
Consecrated Bishop:1655.10.24
Died:1671.08.03 († 63)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Aquiro (1628.02.28 – 1632.11.24)

Prefect of Supreme Tribunal of the Apostolic Signatura (1628.03.18 – 1632.12)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1630? – 1671.08.03?)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1632 – 1671.08.03)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Agata alla Suburra (1632.11.24 – 1642.11.10)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Propagation of the Faith (1632.12 – 1671.08.03)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1638.07.28 – 1671.08.03)

Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals (1642? – 1653.07.21)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Via Lata (1642.11.10 – 1653.07.21)

Cardinal-Priest of SS. Trinità al Monte Pincio (1653.07.21 – 1655.10.11)

Bishop of Poitiers (France) (1653.08.16 – 1657.06.27)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1655.10.11 – 1661.11.21)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1661.11.21 – 1671.08.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Reims (France) ([1657.06.27] 1667.07.18 – 1671.08.03)

Cardinal Ludovico LudovisiPermalink
(1621 – 1632.11.18)

Born:1595.10.27 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1621.02.15
Consecrated Bishop:1621.05.02
Died:1632.11.18 († 37)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1621 – 1632.11.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Traspontina (1621.03.17 – 1623.06.07)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1621.03.17 – 1623.06.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bologna (Italy) (1621.03.29 – 1632.11.18)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Propagation of the Faith (1622 – 1632)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Damaso (1623.06.07 – 1632.11.18)

Vice-Chancellor of Apostolic Chancery (1623.06.07 – 1632.11.18)

Abbot Alessandro MatteiPermalink
(1603.12 – 1621)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1603.12 – 1621)

Cardinal Girolamo MatteiPermalink
(1587 – 1603.12.08)

Born:1547.02.08 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1586.11.16
Died:1603.12.08 († 56)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1587 – 1603.12.08)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Adriano al Foro (1587.01.14 – 1587.04.20)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Agata alla Suburra (1587.04.20 – 1587.09.11)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Cosmedin (1587.09.11 – 1589.03.20)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Eustachio (1589.03.20 – 1592.02.16)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1591.01.14 – 1603.12.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eustachio pro hac vice Title (1592.02.16 – 1592.03.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pancrazio (1592.03.09 – 1603.12.08)

Cardinal Filippo GuastavillaniPermalink
(1582 – 1587.08.17)

Born:1541.09.28 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1574.07.05
Died:1587.08.17 († 45)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria Nuova (1574.07.14 – 1577.11.08)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Cosmedin (1577.11.08 – 1583.12.19)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1582 – 1587.08.17)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Angelo in Pescheria (1583.12.19 – 1587.01.07)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1584.05.14 – 1587.08.17)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Eustachio (1587.01.07 – 1587.08.17)

Cardinal Guido Luca FerreroPermalink
(1573 – 1582)

Born:1537.05.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1562
Created Cardinal:1565.03.12
Died:1585.05.16 († 47)

Bishop of Vercelli (Italy) (1562.03.02 – 1572?)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Eufemia pro illa vice Deaconry (1566.02.08 – 1566.03.06)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Vito e Modesto in Macello Martyrum (1566.03.06 – 1585.05.16)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1573 – 1582)

Abbot Giovanni Francesco Bonomigni (later Bishop)Permalink
(1567 – 1572.10.17)

Died:1587.02.26

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1567 – 1572.10.17)

Bishop of Vercelli (Italy) (1572.10.17 – 1587.02.26)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1581 – 1584)

Saint Cardinal Carlo BorromeoPermalink
(1560 – 1566)

Born:1538.10.02 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1560.01.31
Ordained Priest:1563.09.04
Consecrated Bishop:1563.12.07
Died:1584.11.03 († 46)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1560 – 1566)

Secretary of State of Apostolic Secretariat (1560 – 1584.11.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Milano (Italy) (1560.02.07 – 1564.05.12)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Vito e Modesto in Macello Martyrum (1560.02.14 – 1560.09.04)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Martino ai Monti pro illa vice Deaconry (1560.09.04 – 1563.06.04)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Martino ai Monti (1563.06.04 – 1564.11.17)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1564 – 1565.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Milano (Italy) (1564.05.12 – 1584.11.03)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1564.10 – ?)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1564.11.17 – 1584.11.03)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1565.11.07 – 1572.12.12)

Abbot Giulio SertorioPermalink
(1550 – 1560)

Died:1560

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1550 – 1560)

Abbot Antonio Maria SertorioPermalink
(1531 – 1550)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1531 – 1550)

Abbot Giangiacomo Sertorio, O.S.B.Permalink
(1527 – 1531)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1510 – 1516)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1527 – 1531)

Abbot Gianmatteo SertorioPermalink
(1516 – 1527)

Died:1527

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1516 – 1527)

Abbot Giangiacomo Sertorio, O.S.B.Permalink
(1510 – 1516)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1510 – 1516)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1527 – 1531)

Cardinal Giuliano CesariniPermalink
(1505 – 1510.05.01)

Born:1466 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1493.09.20
Died:1510.05.01 († 44)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Sergio e Bacco (1493.09.23 – 1503.11.29)

Apostolic Administrator of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1500.02.14 – 1510.05.01)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1503.03.05 – 1510.05.01)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Angelo in Pescheria (1503.11.29 – 1510.05.01)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1505 – 1510.05.01)

Cardinal Giuliano della Rovere, O.F.M. (later Pope Julius II)Permalink
(1484 – 1503.11.01)

Born:1453.12.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1471
Created Cardinal:1471.12.16
Consecrated Bishop:1481
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1503.11.01
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1503.11.26
Died:1513.02.21 († 59)

Bishop of Carpentras (1471.10.16 – 1472.01.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1471.12.22 – 1479.04.19)

Bishop of Lausanne (Switzerland) (1472.01.31 – 1476.07.15)

Apostolic Administrator of Messina (Italy) (1473 – 1474.05)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1473.01.13 – 1474.05.23)

Bishop of Avignon (France) (1474.05.23 – 1475.11.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Avignon (France) (1475.11.20 – 1503.11.01)

Bishop of Coutances (France) (1476.07.11 – 1477.12.03)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1476.10 – 1503.11.01)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1477.08 – 1483?)

Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran (1477.08 – 1503.11.01)

Bishop of Viviers (France) (1477.12.03 – 1478.07.03)

Bishop of Mende (France) (1478.07.03 – 1483.01.31)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1479.01.08 – 1480.01.07)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1479.04.19 – 1483.01.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli in commendum (1479.04.19 – 1503.11.01)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1483.01.31 – 1503.11.01)

Bishop of Bologna (Italy) (1483.11.03 – 1502.01.24)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1484 – 1503.11.01)

Apostolic Administrator of Savona (Italy) (1499.09.20 – 1502.01.24)

Bishop of Lucca (Italy) (1499.11 – 1501.08.29)

Bishop of Vercelli (Italy) (1502.01.24 – 1503.11.01)

Supreme Pontiff (1503.11.01 [1503.11.26] – 1513.02.21)

Abbot Gurone d’Este, O.S.B.Permalink
(1449 – 1484)

Died:1484

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1449 – 1484)

Abbot Giangaleazzo Pepoli, O.S.B.Permalink
(1407 – 1449)

Died:1449

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1407 – 1449)

Abbot Delfino Nanni Gozzadini, O. Cist. (later Bishop)Permalink
(1400 – 1405)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1400 – 1405)

Bishop of Atri (Italy) (1419 – 1433)

Bishop of Penne (Italy) (1419 – 1433)

Bishop of Fossombrone (Italy) (1433 – 1434)

Abbot Batista Gozzadini, O.S.B.Permalink
(1398 – 1400)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1398 – 1400)

Abbot Nicolò d’Assisi, O.S.B.Permalink
(1386 – 1398)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1386 – 1398)

Abbot Tommaso de’ Marzapesci, O.S.B.Permalink
(1369 – 1385)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1369 – 1385)

Abbot Ademaro, O.S.B.Permalink
(1363 – 1369)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1363 – 1369)

Abbot Lodovico, O.S.B.Permalink
(1357 – 1361)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1357 – 1361)

Abbot Diodato, O.S.B.Permalink
(1348 – 1356)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1348 – 1356)

Abbot Federico, O.S.B.Permalink
(1347 – 1348)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1347 – 1348)

Abbot Guglielmo, O.S.B.Permalink
(1337 – 1347)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1337 – 1347)

Abbot Bernardo, O.S.B.Permalink
(1330 – 1334)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1330 – 1334)

Abbot Nicolò Baratti, O.S.B.Permalink
(1309 – 1329)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1309 – 1329)

Abbot Guido, O.S.B.Permalink
(1286 – 1309)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1286 – 1309)

Abbot Landolfo, O.S.B.Permalink
(1263 – 1275)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1263 – 1275)

Abbot Buonaccorso, O.S.B.Permalink
(1255 – 1262)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1255 – 1262)

Abbot Cirsacco, O.S.B.Permalink
(1250 – 1255)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1250 – 1255)

Abbot Raimondo, O.S.B.Permalink
(1201 – 1250?)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1201 – 1250?)

Saint Abbot Anselmo di NonantolaPermalink
(752 – 803.03.03)

Born:723 (Italy)
Died:803.03.03 († 80)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (752 – 803.03.03)


© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up