GCatholic.org


Map

Archdiocese of

Conza

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Archdiocese

Suppressed

Notes: United aeque principaliter with Bisaccia and Sant'Angelo dei Lombardi 1921.09.30–1986.09.30

History


Past Ordinaries

Archbishops of Conza (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Antonio NuzziPermalink
(1981.02.21 – 1986.09.30)

Born:1926.08.03 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1949.08.07
Consecrated Bishop:1981.03.15
Died:2016.09.08 († 90)

Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1981.02.21 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1981.02.21 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Nusco (Italy) (1981.02.21 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1981.02.21 – 1986.09.30)

Archbishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi–Conza–Nusco–Bisaccia (Italy) (1986.09.30 – 1988.12.31)

Archbishop-Bishop of Teramo–Atri (Italy) (1988.12.31 – 2002.08.24)

Archbishop Mario MigliettaPermalink
(1979.04.30 – 1981.02.21)

In veritate et caritate

Born:1925.01.25 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1947.08.10
Consecrated Bishop:1979.01.14
Died:1996.02.29 († 71)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1978.11.18 – 1979.04.30)

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1978.11.18 – 1981.02.21)

Bishop of Nusco (Italy) (1978.11.18 – 1981.02.21)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1978.11.18 – 1981.02.21)

Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1979.04.30 – 1981.02.21)

Archbishop-Bishop of Ugento–Santa Maria di Leuca (Italy) (1981.02.21 – 1992.11.14)

Metropolitan Archbishops of Conza (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Mario MigliettaPermalink
(1978.11.18 – 1979.04.30)

(see above)

Archbishop Gastone Mojaisky-PerrelliPermalink
(1973.08.04 – 1978.11.18)

Born:1914.08.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1937.08.01
Consecrated Bishop:1959.11.01
Died:2008.03.05 († 93)

Apostolic Delegate to British East and West Africa (1957 – 1959)

Apostolic Delegate to Congo and Ruanda-Urundi (1959.08.08 – 1962)

Titular Archbishop of Amida (1959.08.08 – 1963.05.10)

Archbishop-Bishop of Nusco (Italy) (1963.05.10 – 1978.11.18)

Apostolic Administrator of Conza (Italy) (1964 – 1973.08.04)

Apostolic Administrator of Bisaccia (Italy) (1964 – 1973.08.04)

Apostolic Administrator of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1964 – 1973.08.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1973.08.04 – 1978.11.18)

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1973.08.04 – 1978.11.18)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1973.08.04 – 1978.11.18)

Archbishop Gastone Mojaisky-PerrelliPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1964 – 1973.08.04)

Archbishop Cristoforo Demonico Carullo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1946.09.15 – 1968.01.31)

Born:1889.08.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1914.07.26
Consecrated Bishop:1940.04.28
Died:1968.01.31 († 78)

Bishop of Lacedonia (Italy) (1940.02.02 – 1968.01.31)

Apostolic Administrator of Conza (Italy) (1945 – 1946.09.15)

Apostolic Administrator of Bisaccia (Italy) (1945 – 1946.09.15)

Apostolic Administrator of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1945 – 1946.09.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1946.09.15 – 1968.01.31)

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1946.09.15 – 1968.01.31)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1946.09.15 – 1968.01.31)

Bishop Cristoforo Demonico Carullo, O.F.M. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1945 – 1946.09.15)

Archbishop Antonio MelomoPermalink
(1940.08.28 – 1945.06.28)

Born:1879.03.09 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1922.05.21
Died:1945.06.28 († 66)

Bishop of Squillace (Italy) (1922.03.17 – 1927.02.07)

Bishop of Monopoli (Italy) (1927.02.07 – 1940.08.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1940.08.28 – 1945.06.28)

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1940.08.28 – 1945.06.28)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1940.08.28 – 1945.06.28)

Archbishop Aniello CalcaraPermalink
(1937.08.30 – 1940.07.01)

Born:1881.02.27 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1903.09.03
Consecrated Bishop:1937.10.03
Died:1961.07.05 († 80)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1937.08.30 – 1940.07.01)

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1937.08.30 – 1940.07.01)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1937.08.30 – 1940.07.01)

Archbishop of Cosenza (Italy) (1940.07.01 – 1961.07.05)

Archbishop Giulio TommasiPermalink
(1921.09.30 – 1936.08.15)

Born:1855.08.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1879.07
Died:1936.08.15 († 81)

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1897.04.19 – 1921.09.30)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1897.04.19 – 1936.08.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1921.09.30 – 1936.08.15)

Bishop of Lacedonia (Italy) (1928.01.20 – 1936.08.15)

Archbishop Carmine Cesarano, C.SS.R.Permalink
(1918.09.30 – 1921.09.30)

Born:1869.10.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1893.12.23
Consecrated Bishop:1915.05.30
Died:1935.11.22 († 66)

Bishop of Ozieri (Italy) (1915.04.18 – 1918.09.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1918.09.30 – 1921.09.30)

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1918.09.30 – 1921.09.30)

Archbishop-Bishop of Campagna (Italy) (1921.09.30 – 1931.12.16)

Archbishop-Bishop of Aversa (Italy) (1931.12.16 – 1935.11.22)

Archbishop Nicola PiccirilliPermalink
(1904.11.15 – 1917.09.25)

Born:1855.10.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1878.06.05
Died:1939.03.04 († 83)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Santa Severina (Italy) (1896.11.30 – 1904.11.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1904.11.15 – 1917.09.25)

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1904.11.15 – 1917.09.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lanciano (Italy) (1917.09.25 – 1939.03.04)

Apostolic Administrator of Ortona (Italy) (1917.09.25 – 1939.03.04)

Archbishop Antonio BuglionePermalink
(1896.10.18 – 1904.02.20)

Born:1853.08.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1876.04.01
Consecrated Bishop:1891.06.07
Died:1904.02.20 († 50)

Titular Bishop of Daulis (1891.01.01 – 1894.09.11)

Auxiliary Bishop of Conza (Italy) (1891.01.01 – 1894.09.11)

Titular Archbishop of Cæsarea Ponti (1894.09.11 – 1896.10.18)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1894.09.11 – 1896.10.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1896.10.18 – 1904.02.20)

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1896.10.18 – 1904.02.20)

Archbishop Salvatore NappiPermalink
(1879.02.28 – 1896.10.18)

Born:1828.03.07 (Italy)
Died:1896.10.18 († 68)

Bishop of Nardò (Italy) (1873.12.22 – 1876.06.26)

Titular Bishop of Dioclea (1876.06.26 – 1879.02.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1879.02.28 – 1896.10.18)

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1879.02.28 – 1896.10.18)

Archbishop Grigorio De LucaPermalink
(1850.05.20 – 1878)

Born: (Italy)
Died:1878

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1850.05.20 – 1878)

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1850.05.20 – 1878)

Archbishop Giuseppe PappalardoPermalink
(1849 – 1850)

Died:1850

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1849 – 1850)

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1849 – 1850)

Archbishop Leone Ciampa, O.F.M. Disc.Permalink
(1836.02.01 – 1848.12.22)

Died:1854

Metropolitan Archbishop of Reggio Calabria (Italy) (1829.05.18 – 1836.02.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1836.02.01 – 1848.12.22)

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1836.02.01 – 1848.12.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sorrento (Italy) (1848.12.22 – 1854)

Archbishop Gennaro PelliniPermalink
(1832.07.02 – 1835.10.06)

Died:1835.10.06

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1831 – 1835.10.06)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1832.07.02 – 1835.10.06)

Archbishop Michelangelo LupoliPermalink
(1818.05.25 – 1831.12.30)

Died:1834.07.28

Bishop of Montepeloso (Italy) (1797.12.18 – 1818.05.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1818.05.25 – 1831.12.30)

Apostolic Administrator of Campagna (Italy) (1818.06.27 – 1831.12.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Salerno (Italy) (1831.12.30 – 1834.07.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Acerno (Italy) (1831.12.30 – 1834.07.28)

Archbishop Gioacchino Maria MancusiPermalink
(1805.06.26 – 1811)

Died:1811

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1805.06.26 – 1811)

Archbishop Ignazio Andrea Sambiase, C.R.Permalink
(1776.12.16 – 1799)

Died:1799

Bishop of Teramo (Italy) (1767.02.16 – 1776.12.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1776.12.16 – 1799)

Archbishop Cesare Antonio Caracciolo, C.R.Permalink
(1765.12.09 – 1776.10)

Died:1776.10

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1765.12.09 – 1776.10)

Archbishop Marcello Capano OrsiniPermalink
(1759.02.12 – 1765.06.28)

Died:1765.06.28

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1759.02.12 – 1765.06.28)

Archbishop Giuseppe NicolaiPermalink
(1731.08.09 – 1758.10.27)

Died:1758.10.27

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1731.08.09 – 1758.10.27)

Archbishop Francesco Paolo NicolaiPermalink
(1716.09.02 – 1731.08.11)

Died:1731.08.11

Bishop of Capaccio–Diano (Italy) (1704.07.21 – 1716.09.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1716.09.02 – 1731.08.11)

Archbishop Gaetano CaraccioloPermalink
(1682.04.30 – 1709.08.11)

Died:1709.08.11

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1682.04.30 – 1709.08.11)

Archbishop Paolo Caravita, O.S.B. Oliv.Permalink
(1673.01.16 – 1681)

Died:1681.09.26

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1673.01.16 – 1681)

Archbishop Giacomo Lenza, O.S.B.Permalink
(1667.11.14 – 1672.08)

Died:1672.08

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1667.11.14 – 1672.08)

Archbishop Fabrizio Campana, O.S.B. Cel.Permalink
(1651.05.22 – 1667.09.17)

Died:1667.09.17

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1651.05.22 – 1667.09.17)

Archbishop Ercole RangonePermalink
(1645.04.24 – 1650.02.13)

Died:1650.02.13

Bishop of Bisaccia (Italy) (1622.05.02 – 1645.04.24)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi (Italy) (1622.05.02 – 1645.04.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1645.04.24 – 1650.02.13)

Patriarch Fabio della LeonessaPermalink
(1622.02.21 – 1645)

Born: (Italy)
Died:1667?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1622.02.21 – 1645)

Patriarch of Antioch (1634.11.20 – 1667?)

Archbishop Curzio CocciPermalink
(1614.03.03 – 1621.11)

Died:1621.11

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1614.03.03 – 1621.11)

Cardinal Bartolomeo CesiPermalink
(1608.03.10 – 1614)

Born:1566 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1596.06.05
Ordained Priest:1606?
Consecrated Bishop:1608
Died:1621.10.18 († 55)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Portico Octaviae (1596.06.21 – 1611.12.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1608.03.10 – 1614)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1611.12.05 – 1613.01.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1613.01.07 – 1620.08.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1620.08.31 – 1621.03.29)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1621.03.29 – 1621.10.18)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1621.03.29 – 1621.10.18)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1621.05.05 – 1621.10.18)

Archbishop Scipione GesualdoPermalink
(1584.11.28 – 1608)

Died:1608

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1584.11.28 – 1608)

Archbishop Marcantonio PescaraPermalink
(1574.03.15 – 1584)

Died:1584

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1574.03.15 – 1584)

Archbishop Salvatore CaraccioloPermalink
(1572.11.19 – 1573.11)

Died:1573.11

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1572.11.19 – 1573.11)

Cardinal Alfonso GesualdoPermalink
(1564.03.01 – 1572)

Born:1540.10.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1561.02.26
Consecrated Bishop:1564.04.23
Died:1603.02.14 († 62)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Cecilia pro illa vice Deaconry (1561.03.10 – 1563.10.22)

Apostolic Administrator of Conza (Italy) (1561.04.14 – 1564.03.01)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Cecilia (1563.10.22 – 1572.10.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1564.03.01 – 1572)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1572.10.17 – 1578.07.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Anastasia (1578.07.09 – 1579.08.17)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1579.08.17 – 1580.12.05)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1580.12.05 – 1583.03.04)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1583.03.04 – 1587.12.02)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Rites (1585 – ?)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1587.12.02 – 1589.03.02)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1589.03.02 – 1591.03.20)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1589.03.02 – 1591.03.20)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1591.03.20 – 1603.02.14)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1591.03.20 – 1603.02.14)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Napoli (Italy) (1596.02.12 – 1603.02.14)

Cardinal Alfonso GesualdoPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1561.04.14 – 1564.03.01)

Archbishop Ambrogio Catarino Politi, O.P.Permalink
(1552.06.03 – 1553.11.08)

Born:1484 (Italy)
Died:1553.11.08 († 69)

Bishop of Minori (1546.08.27 – 1552.06.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1552.06.03 – 1553.11.08)

Cardinal Marcello CrescenziPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1546.05.05 – 1552.05.28)

Cardinal Niccolò CaetaniPermalink
(1539.08.08 – 1546.05.05)

Born:1526.02.23 (Italy)
Created Cardinal in pectore:1536.12.22
Revealed as Cardinal:1538.03.13
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1539?
Died:1585.05.01 († 59)

Apostolic Administrator of Bisignano (Italy) (1537.03.05 – 1549.03.13)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Nicola in Carcere (1538.04.16 – 1552.03.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1539.08.08 – 1546.05.05)

Apostolic Administrator of Capua (Italy) (1546.05.05 – 1548)

Apostolic Administrator of Quimper (France) (1550.07.14 – 1560.04.05)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eustachio pro hac vice Title (1552.03.09 – 1585.05.01)

Apostolic Administrator of Bisignano (Italy) (1558.12.24 – 1560)

Apostolic Administrator of Capua (Italy) (1560 – 1572)

Apostolic Administrator of Bisignano (Italy) (1563 – 1563)

Cardinal Andrea Matteo PalmieriPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1535.06.15 – 1535.07.16)

Archbishop Camillo GesualdoPermalink
(1517.09.11 – 1535.06.14)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1517.09.11 – 1535.06.14)

Cardinal Francesco ContiPermalink
(1494.10.08 – 1517.09.11)

Born:1470 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1517.07.01
Died:1521.06.29 († 51)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1494.10.08 – 1517.09.11)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Vitale, Valeria, Gervasio e Protasio (1517.07.06 – 1521.06.29)

Archbishop Nicola Grato ContiPermalink
(1484.10.01 – 1494.09.20)

Died:1494.09.20

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1484.10.01 – 1494.09.20)

Cardinal Giovanni ContiPermalink
(1455.01.26 – 1484.10.01)

Born:1414 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1483.11.15
Died:1493.10.20 († 79)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1455.01.26 – 1484.10.01)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo (1483.11.15 – 1489.03.09)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Adriano al Foro in commendum (1485.10.18 – 1489.03.09)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Vitale, Valeria, Gervasio e Protasio (1489.03.09 – 1493.10.20)

Archbishop Raimondo degli Ugotti, O.S.B.I.Permalink
(1439.07.03 – 1455)

Died:1455

Bishop of Sant’Agata de’ Goti (Italy) (1423.07.23 – 1430.12.18)

Bishop of Boiano (Italy) (1430.12.18 – 1439.07.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1439.07.03 – 1455)

Archbishop Latino Orsini (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1438.03.10 – 1439.06.08)

Born:1410? (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1448.12.20
Died:1477.08.11 († 67)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1438.03.10 – 1439.06.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trani (Italy) ([1438.11.21] 1439.06.08 – 1450.12.23)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1449.01.03 – 1465.06.07)

Bishop of Urbino (Italy) (1450.12.23 – 1452.09.11)

Abbot Ordinary of Farfa (Italy) (1450.12.23 – 1477.08.08)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1451 – 1451)

Apostolic Administrator of Bari e Canosa (Italy) (1454.12.04 – 1472.11.06)

Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran (1463 – 1477.08.11)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1465.06.07 – 1468.10.14)

Apostolic Administrator of Polignano (1468 – 1472)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1468.10.14 – 1477.08.11)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1469.11.13 – 1471.01.19)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1471.08.09 – 1477.08.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Taranto (Italy) (1472.10.30 – 1477.08.11)

Archbishop Gaspare de DianoPermalink
(1422 – 1438.02.23)

Died:1451.04.29

Bishop of Teano (Italy) (1412.06.30 – 1418?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1422 – 1438.02.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Napoli (Italy) (1438.02.23 – 1451.04.29)

Archbishop Nicola di CassiaPermalink
(1409.05.15 – 1422.05.20)

Died:1429

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1409.05.15 – 1422.05.20)

Archbishop of Rossano (Italy) (1422.05.20 – 1429)

Archbishop MelloPermalink
(1390.05.18 – 1412?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1390.05.18 – 1412?)

Archbishop Bartolomeo de ValenzaPermalink
(1356.07.04 – 1389)

Died:1389

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1356.07.04 – 1389)

Archbishop Filippo, O. Carm.Permalink
(1351.06.17 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1351.06.17 – ?)

Archbishop LorenzoPermalink
(1346.12.11 – 1351)

Died:1351

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1346.12.11 – 1351)

Archbishop PietroPermalink
(1334.10.30 – 1346)

Died:1346

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1334.10.30 – 1346)

Archbishop LeoPermalink
(1327.02.27 – 1334)

Died:1334

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1327.02.27 – 1334)

Archbishop Consiglio Gatti, O.P.Permalink
(1301 – 1320)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1299 – 1301)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1301 – 1320)

Archbishop AdenolfoPermalink
(1295.10.01 – 1301)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Brindisi–Oria (Italy) (1288.05.23 – 1295.10.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1295.10.01 – 1301)

Archbishop Lorenzo Biondi, O.P.Permalink
(1279.06.13 – 1282?)

Died:1282?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1279.06.13 – 1282?)

Archbishop Stefano de Oringo, O. Cist.Permalink
(1277? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1277? – ?)

Archbishop Marco Andrea de AlbertoPermalink
(1274.08.18 – 1277?)

Died:1277?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1274.08.18 – 1277?)

Archbishop Nicola de BonifaciisPermalink
(1254.04.24 – 1273?)

Died:1273?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1254.04.24 – 1273?)

Archbishop AndreaPermalink
(1225.09.27 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1225.09.27 – ?)

Archbishop PantaleonePermalink
(1200 – 1215?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1200 – 1215?)

Archbishop GervasioPermalink
(1184? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1184? – ?)

Saint Archbishop Erberto HoscamPermalink
(1169 – 1180)

Died:1180

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1169 – 1180)

Archbishop RobertoPermalink
(1120 – 1129)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1120 – 1129)

Archbishop PasqualePermalink
(1106 – 1113)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1106 – 1113)

Archbishop GregorPermalink
(1103? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1103? – ?)

Archbishop MalcerioPermalink
(1102? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1102? – ?)

Archbishop LeoPermalink
(1081? – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1081? – ?)

Former Prelates


© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up