GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Vicenza

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 2,200 km²

Population: 780,286 Catholics (91.9% of 849,264 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Venezia

Neighbouring Dioceses: Verona (←), Trento (↑), Treviso (→), Padova (↘)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Beata Vergine di Monte Berico

Statistics: 355 parishes, 16 missions, 657 priests (471 diocesan, 186 religious), 45 deacons, 1,801 lay religious (253 brothers, 1,548 sisters), 32 seminarians (2015)

Address: Piazza Duomo 10, 36100 Vicenza, Italy

Phone: 0444 226300

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Verona (←), Trento (↑), Treviso (→), Padova (↘)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2011.04.16 – ...):Bishop Beniamino Pizziol (70)Bishop Beniamino Pizziol (70)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Vicenza (Roman Rite)

Bishop Beniamino Pizziol (70)Bishop Beniamino Pizziol (70)Permalink
(2011.04.16 – ...)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy)

Deus caritas est

Born:1947.06.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1972.12.03
Consecrated Bishop:2008.02.24

Titular Bishop of Novigrad (2008.01.05 – 2011.04.16)

Auxiliary Bishop of Venezia (Italy) (2008.01.05 – 2011.04.16)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (2011.04.16 – ...)

Apostolic Administrator of Venezia (Italy) (2011.09.08 – 2012.01.31)

Archbishop Cesare Nosiglia (73)Archbishop Cesare Nosiglia (73)Permalink
(2003.10.06 – 2010.10.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Torino (Italy)

Caritas congaudet veritati

Born:1944.10.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1968.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1991.09.14

Titular Bishop of Victoriana (1991.07.06 – 1996.07.19)

Auxiliary Bishop of the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1991.07.06 – 1996.07.19)

Titular Archbishop of Victoriana (1996.07.19 – 2003.10.06)

Vicegerent for the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1996.07.19 – 2003.10.06)

Archbishop-Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (2003.10.06 – 2010.10.11)

Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Italy (2010.05.25 – 2015.05.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Torino (Italy) (2010.10.11 – ...)

Bishop Pietro Giacomo NonisPermalink
(1988.02.20 – 2003.10.06)

Sub tuum præsidium

Born:1927.04.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1950.07.02
Consecrated Bishop:1988.04.09
Died:2014.07.15 († 87)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1988.02.20 – 2003.10.06)

Bishop Arnoldo OnistoPermalink
(1971.09.11 – 1988.02.20)

Onus istud a Domino

Born:1912.07.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1934.11.18
Consecrated Bishop:1971.10.17
Died:1992.05.08 († 79)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1971.09.11 – 1988.02.20)

Bishop Carlo ZinatoPermalink
(1943.06.08 – 1971.09.11)

In caritate

Born:1890.12.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1913.07.28
Consecrated Bishop:1943.07.25
Died:1974.06.23 († 83)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1943.06.08 – 1971.09.11)

Bishop Ferdinando RodolfiPermalink
(1911.02.14 – 1943.01.12)

Initium sapientiæ timor Domini

Born:1866.08.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1889.02.04
Consecrated Bishop:1911.05.07
Died:1943.01.12 († 76)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1911.02.14 – 1943.01.12)

Bishop Antonio FeruglioPermalink
(1893.01.16 – 1911.01.04)

Born:1841.03.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1863.09.21
Consecrated Bishop:1893.01.22
Died:1911.02.08 († 69)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1893.01.16 – 1911.01.04)

Titular Bishop of Amisus (1911.01.04 – 1911.02.08)

Bishop Antonio Maria De PolPermalink
(1888.03.04 – 1892.07.04)

Died:1892.07.04

Titular Bishop of Nyssa (1887.11.25 – 1888.03.04)

Coadjutor Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1887.11.25 – 1888.03.04)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1888.03.04 – 1892.07.04)

Saint Bishop Giovanni Antonio FarinaPermalink
(1860.09.28 – 1888.03.04)

Born:1803.01.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1827.01.15
Consecrated Bishop:1851.01.19
Died:1888.03.04 († 85)

Bishop of Treviso (Italy) ([1850.05.25] 1850.09.20 – 1860.09.28)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1860.09.28 – 1888.03.04)

Bishop Giovanni Giuseppe CappellariPermalink
(1832.07.02 – 1860.02.07)

Died:1860.02.07

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1832.07.02 – 1860.02.07)

Bishop Giuseppe Maria PeruzziPermalink
(1818.06.26 – 1830.11.25)

Born:1746 (Italy)
Died:1830.11.25 († 84)

Bishop of Caorle (1795.09.22 – 1807.09.18)

Bishop of Chioggia (Italy) (1807.09.18 – 1818.06.26)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1818.06.26 – 1830.11.25)

Bishop Marco ZaguriPermalink
(1785.09.26 – 1810.09.12)

Died:1810.09.12

Bishop of Ceneda (Italy) (1777.12.15 – 1785.09.26)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1785.09.26 – 1810.09.12)

Bishop Alvise Maria GabrieliPermalink
(1779.07.12 – 1785.07.19)

Born:1727.09.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1750.09.19
Died:1785.07.19 († 57)

Titular Bishop of Famagosta (1758.10.02 – 1761.04.07)

Bishop of Concordia (Italy) (1761.04.07 – 1779.07.12)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1779.07.12 – 1785.07.19)

Bishop Marco Giuseppe CornaroPermalink
(1767.04.06 – 1779.02.03)

Died:1779.02.03

Bishop of Torcello (1759 – 1767.04.06)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1767.04.06 – 1779.02.03)

Cardinal Antonio Maria PriuliPermalink
(1738.12.19 – 1767.04.06)

Born:1707.08.17 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1730.09.10
Consecrated Bishop:1739.01.18
Created Cardinal:1758.10.02
Died:1772.10.26 († 65)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1738.12.19 – 1767.04.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace (1759.07.13 – 1762.04.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1762.04.19 – 1772.10.26)

Bishop of Padova (Italy) (1767.04.06 – 1772.10.26)

Bishop Sebastiano VenierPermalink
(1702.05.08 – 1738.01.22)

Died:1738.01.22

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1702.05.08 – 1738.01.22)

Cardinal Giambattista RubiniPermalink
(1684.05.15 – 1702.03.25)

Born:1642 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1683.09.21
Consecrated Bishop:1684.05.21
Created Cardinal:1690.02.13
Died:1707.02.17 († 65)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1684.05.15 – 1702.03.25)

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Sesto (Italy) (1689 – 1707.02.17)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Panisperna (1690.04.10 – 1706.06.25)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1703.01.15 – 1704.01.14)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1706.06.25 – 1707.02.17)

Bishop Giuseppe CivranPermalink
(1660.06.21 – 1679.05.17)

Died:1679.05.17

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1660.06.21 – 1679.05.17)

Bishop Giovanni Battista da BresciaPermalink
(1655.10.14 – 1659.11.23)

Died:1659.11.23

Bishop of Adria (Italy) (1651 – 1655.10.14)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1655.10.14 – 1659.11.23)

Cardinal Marco Antonio BragadinPermalink
(1639.10.03 – 1655.06.14)

Born:1591 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1626.09.28
Consecrated Bishop:1629.12
Created Cardinal:1641.12.16
Died:1658.03.28 († 67)

Bishop of Crema (Italy) (1629.12.03 – 1633.01.12)

Bishop of Ceneda (Italy) (1633.01.12 – 1639.10.03)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1639.10.03 – 1655.06.14)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo (1642.05.26 – 1646.11.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1646.11.19 – 1658.03.28)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1650.01.10 – 1651.01.09)

Archbishop Luca StellaPermalink
(1632.07.11 – 1639.07.11)

Died:1641.12.21

Bishop of Retimo–Ario (1609.06.15 – 1615.11.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zadar (Croatia) (1615.11.16 – 1623.12.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Crete (Greece) (1623.12.04 – 1632.07.11)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1632.07.11 – 1639.07.11)

Archbishop-Bishop of Padova (Italy) (1639.07.11 – 1641.12.21)

Cardinal Federico Baldissera Bartolomeo CornaroPermalink
(1626.09.07 – 1629.04.30)

Born:1579.11.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1623.04.07
Created Cardinal:1626.01.19
Died:1653.06.05 († 73)

Bishop of Bergamo (Italy) (1623.02.23 – 1626.09.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Traspontina (1626.06.22 – 1627.11.15)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1626.09.07 – 1629.04.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Cecilia (1627.11.15 – 1629.04.26)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1629.04.26 – 1646.11.19)

Bishop of Padova (Italy) (1629.04.30 – 1631.06.11)

Patriarch of Venezia (Italy) (1631.06.11 – 1644.04.28)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1639.04.11 – 1641.01.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1646.11.19 – 1652.04.29)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1652.04.29 – 1653.06.05)

Bishop Dionisio DolfinPermalink
(1606.06.19 – 1626)

Died:1626

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1606.06.19 – 1626)

Cardinal Giovanni DelfinoPermalink
(1603.11.24 – 1606)

Born:1545 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1603.12.27
Created Cardinal:1604.06.09
Died:1622.11.25 († 77)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1603.11.24 – 1606)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Matteo in Merulana (1604.11.24 – 1605.06.01)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1605.06.01 – 1621.06.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Girolamo dei Croati (1621.06.23 – 1622.08.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Carlo ai Catinari (1622.08.23 – 1622.11.25)

Bishop Michele PriuliPermalink
(1579.08.03 – 1603)

Died:1603

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1579.08.03 – 1603)

Bishop Matteo PriuliPermalink
(1565.04.13 – 1579)

Bishop of Cittanova (1561.09.05 – 1565.04.13)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1565.04.13 – 1579)

Cardinal Giulio della RoverePermalink
(1560.09.13 – 1566.04.13)

Born:1533.04.05 (Italy)
Created Cardinal in pectore:1547.07.27
Revealed as Cardinal:1548.01.09
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1566.04.15
Died:1578.09.03 († 45)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Pietro in Vincoli pro illa vice Deaconry (1548.04.09 – 1567.08.08)

Bishop of Urbino (Italy) (1548.09.24 – 1551.11.18)

Apostolic Administrator of Novara (Italy) (1551.11.18 – 1552.09.10)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1560.09.13 – 1566.04.13)

Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals (1566? – 1567.08.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1566.03.06 – 1578.09.03)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1567.08.08 – 1570.04.12)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1567.08.08 – 1570.04.12)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1570.04.12 – 1570.07.03)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1570.07.03 – 1573.04.08)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1573.04.08 – 1578.09.03)

Bishop Angelo Bragadin, O.P.Permalink
(1550.03.17 – 1560)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1550.03.17 – 1560)

Cardinal Nicolò RidolfiPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1524.03.14 – 1550.01.31)

Cardinal Francesco SoderiniPermalink
(1514.06.12 – 1524.03.14)

Born:1453.06.10 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1486?
Ordained Priest:1486.03.27
Created Cardinal in pectore:1503.05.31
Revealed as Cardinal:1503.06.02
Died:1524.05.17 († 70)

Bishop of Volterra (Italy) (1478.03.11 – 1509.05.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Susanna (1503.06.12 – 1508.09.15)

Bishop of Cortona (Italy) (1504.03.06 – 1505.05.23)

Apostolic Administrator of Saintes (France) (1507.01.27 – 1514.06.12)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1508.09.15 – 1511.10.29)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1511.10.29 – 1513.06.27)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1513.06.27 – 1516.07.18)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1514.06.12 – 1524.03.14)

Apostolic Administrator of Narni (Italy) (1515.04.21 – 1517.05.18)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1516.07.18 – 1523.12.09)

Apostolic Administrator of Anagni (Italy) (1516.11.05 – 1523.03.05)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1523.12.09 – 1523.12.18)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1523.12.09 – 1523.12.18)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1523.12.18 – 1524.05.17)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1523.12.18 – 1524.05.17)

Bishop Francesco della Rovere (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1509.05.29 – 1514.06.12)

Bishop of Mileto (Italy) (1505 – 1508)

Bishop of Camerino (Italy) (1508 – 1509.05.29)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1509.05.29 – 1514.06.12)

Bishop of Volterra (Italy) (1514.06.12 – 1530)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Benevento (Italy) (1530.01.12 – 1544.04.02)

Cardinal Sisto Gara della RoverePermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1507.09.11 – 1509.06.11)

Cardinal Galeotto Franciotti della RoverePermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1507.08 – 1507.09.11)

Bishop Pietro DandoloPermalink
(1501.06.14 – 1507.09.11)

Died:1509

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1501.06.14 – 1507.09.11)

Bishop of Padova (Italy) (1507.09.11 – 1509)

Cardinal Giovanni Battista ZenoPermalink
(1470.03.18 – 1501.05.08)

Born:1439 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1468.11.21
Revealed as Cardinal:1468.11.22
Consecrated Bishop:1470.03?
Died:1501.05.08 († 62)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Portico (1468.11.22 – 1470.03)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Anastasia (1470.03 – 1479.10.08)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1470.03.18 – 1501.05.08)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1479.10.08 – 1501.05.08)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1480.01.07 – 1481.01.08)

Cardinal Marco BarboPermalink
(1464.09.17 – 1470.03.18)

Born:1420 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1467.09.18
Revealed as Cardinal:1467.09.19
Died:1491.03.02 († 71)

Bishop of Treviso (Italy) (1455.11.14 – 1464.09.17)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1464.09.17 – 1470.03.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1467.10.02 – 1478.11.06)

Patriarch of Aquileia (Italy) (1470.03.18 – 1491.03.02)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1478.01.09 – 1479.01.08)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1478.11.06 – 1491.03.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco in commendum (1478.11.06 – 1491.03.02)

Cardinal Pietro Barbo (later Pope Paul II)Permalink
(1451.06.16 – 1464.08.30)

Born:1417 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1440.07.01
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1464.08.30
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1464.09.16
Died:1471.07.26 († 54)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria Nuova (1440.07.01 – 1451.06.16)

Apostolic Administrator of Cervia (Italy) (1440.07.01 – 1451.06.19)

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Sesto (Italy) (1441 – 1464.08.30)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Peter (1445 – ?)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1445.08.13 – 1446.10.07)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1451.06.16 – 1464.08.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1451.06.16 – 1464.08.30)

Bishop of Padova (Italy) (1459.03.09 – 1460.03.29 not possessed)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1460 – 1461)

Supreme Pontiff (1464.08.30 [1464.09.16] – 1471.07.26)

Abbot Ordinary of Montecassino (Italy) (1465.03.29 – 1471.07.26)

Archbishop Francesco MalipieroPermalink
(1433.05.12 – 1451.06.08)

Died:1451.06.08

Metropolitan Archbishop of Salona (Croatia) (1427.01.27 – 1428.06.16)

Bishop of Castello (1428.06.16 – 1433.05.12)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1433.05.12 – 1451.06.08)

Bishop Pietro EmilianiPermalink
(1409.08.12 – 1433.05.04)

Died:1433.05.04

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1409.08.12 – 1433.05.04)

Bishop Giovanni da CastiglionePermalink
(1390.12.16 – 1409.07.31)

Died:1409.07.31

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1390.12.16 – 1409.07.31)

Bishop Giorgio de’ TortisPermalink
(1389 – 1390.04.27)

Died:1390.04.27

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1389 – 1390.04.27)

Bishop Pietro Filargo da Candia, O.F.M. (later Antipope)Permalink
(1388.01.23 – 1389.09.18)

Born:1339 (Greece)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1405.06.12
Died:1410.05.03 († 71)

Bishop of Piacenza (Italy) (1386.10.05 – 1387)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1387 – 1388.01.23)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1388.01.23 – 1389.09.18)

Bishop of Novara (Italy) (1389.09.18 – 1402.05.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Milano (Italy) (1402.05.17 – 1408.11)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1405.06.12 – 1409.06.26)

Antipope (1409.06.26 [1409.07.07] – 1410.05.03)

Bishop Nicolò da VeronaPermalink
(1387.03.09 – 1387)

Died:1387

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1387.03.09 – 1387)

Bishop Giovanni de’ SurdisPermalink
(1363.02.10 – 1386.07.10)

Died:1386.07.10

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1363.02.10 – 1386.07.10)

Bishop Egidio de’ Boni da Cortona, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1348.01.07 – 1361.08)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1348.01.07 – 1361.08)

Bishop Biagio da Leonessa, O.F.M.Permalink
(1337.06.09 – 1345 deposed)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1337.06.09 – 1345 deposed)

Bishop Francesco Temprarini, O.S.B.Permalink
(1321.11.13 – 1335)

Died:1335

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1321.11.13 – 1335)

Bishop Sperendio da Verona, O.S.B.Permalink
(1315 – 1321)

Died:1321

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1315 – 1321)

Bishop Altegrado dei Cattanei da LendinaraPermalink
(1303.12.09 – 1314.10.01)

Died:1314.10.01

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1303.12.09 – 1314.10.01)

Blessed Bishop Rinaldo da Concorezzo (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1296.10.13 – 1303.11.19)

Born:1250 (Italy)
Died:1321.08.18 († 71)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1296.10.13 – 1303.11.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1303.11.19 – 1321.08.18)

Bishop Andrea dei MozziPermalink
(1295.09.13 – 1296.04.28)

Died:1296.04.28

Bishop of Firenze (Italy) (1287 – 1295.09.13)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1295.09.13 – 1296.04.28)

Bishop Pietro Saraceni, O.P.Permalink
(1287.02.14 – 1295?)

Died:1295?

Bishop of Terni (Italy) (1276.09.10 – 1286.02.25)

Bishop of Monopoli (Italy) (1286.02.25 – 1287.02.14)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1287.02.14 – 1295?)

Bishop Bernardo NicelliPermalink
(1271 – 1286.10.28)

Died:1286.10.28

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1271 – 1286.10.28)

Blessed Bishop Bartolomeo di Breganze, O.P.Permalink
(1255.12.18 – 1270.11)

Born:1200?
Died:1270.11 († 70)

Master of the Sacred Palace of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1235 – 1246)

Bishop of Limassol (1252.02.09 – 1255.12.18)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1255.12.18 – 1270.11)

Bishop Manfredo de’ PiiPermalink
(1233 – 1255.08.30)

Died:1255.08.30

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1233 – 1255.08.30)

Bishop GiacomoPermalink
(1227 – ?)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1227 – ?)

Bishop ZilbertoPermalink
(1219.06.03 – 1227)

Died:1227

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1219.06.03 – 1227)

Bishop Nicolò dei MaltraversiPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1213 – 1219)

Bishop UmbertoPermalink
(1204? – 1212 deposed)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1204? – 1212 deposed)

Bishop Pistore, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1184 – 1202?)

Died:1202?

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1184 – 1202?)

Blessed Bishop Giovanni Cacciafronte, O.S.B.Permalink
(1179? – 1184.03.16)

Died:1184.03.16

Bishop of Mantova (Italy) (1174 – 1177)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1179? – 1184.03.16)

Bishop AribertoPermalink
(1164 – 1178)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1164 – 1178)

Bishop UmbertoPermalink
(1158 – 1161)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1158 – 1161)

Bishop LotarioPermalink
(1134 – 1154)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1134 – 1154)

Bishop EnricoPermalink
(1123 – 1131?)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1123 – 1131?)

Bishop TorengoPermalink
(1108? – 1123?)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1108? – 1123?)

Bishop EzzelinoPermalink
(1080 – 1108)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1080 – 1108)

Bishop DidaloPermalink
(? – 1080)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (? – 1080)

Bishop LiudigerioPermalink
(1055 – 1074)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1055 – 1074)

Bishop AstolfoPermalink
(1028 – 1050)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1028 – 1050)

Bishop TebaldoPermalink
(1013 – 1027)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1013 – 1027)

Bishop GirolamoPermalink
(1000 – 1013?)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1000 – 1013?)

Former Prelates


as of 2017.10.18

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up