GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Tui–Vigo

Spain Spain

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Ecclesiastical Province: Santiago de Compostela

Neighbouring Dioceses: Santiago de Compostela (↑), Orense (→), Viana do Castelo (↓)

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: December 1

Website: Link

History


Special Churches

Santiago de Compostela (↑), Orense (→), Viana do Castelo (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2010.01.28 – ...):Bishop Luis Quinteiro Fiuza (67)Bishop Luis Quinteiro Fiuza (67)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Tui–Vigo (Roman Rite)

Bishop Luis Quinteiro Fiuza (67)Bishop Luis Quinteiro Fiuza (67)
(2010.01.28 – ...)

Bishop of Tui–Vigo (Spain)

Beati misericordes

Born:1947.06.26 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1971.06.27
Consecrated Bishop:1999.06.19

Titular Bishop of Fuerteventura (1999.04.23 – 2002.08.03)

Auxiliary Bishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain) (1999.04.23 – 2002.08.03)

Bishop of Orense (Spain) (2002.08.03 – 2010.01.28)

Bishop of Tui–Vigo (Spain) (2010.01.28 – ...)

Bishop José Diéguez Reboredo (80)Bishop José Diéguez Reboredo (80)
(1996.06.07 – 2010.01.28)

Bishop emeritus of Tui–Vigo (Spain)

Born:1934.04.25 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1961.08.13
Consecrated Bishop:1984.10.28

Bishop of Osma–Soria (Spain) (1984.09.01 – 1987.05.15)

Bishop of Orense (Spain) (1987.05.15 – 1996.06.07)

Bishop of Tui–Vigo (Spain) (1996.06.07 – 2010.01.28)

Bishop José Cerviño Cerviño
(1976.11.08 – 1996.06.07)

Born:1920.08.21 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1946.04.06
Consecrated Bishop:1968.07.28
Died:2012.04.18 († 91)

Titular Bishop of Benepota (1968.06.04 – 1976.11.08)

Auxiliary Bishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain) (1968.06.04 – 1976.11.08)

Apostolic Administrator of Tui–Vigo (Spain) (1975 – 1976.11.08)

Bishop of Tui–Vigo (Spain) (1976.11.08 – 1996.06.07)

Bishop José Cerviño Cerviño
(Apostolic Administrator 1975 – 1976.11.08)

Bishop José Delicado Baeza (later Archbishop)
(1969.08.04 – 1975.04.18)

Born:1927.01.18 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1951.07.21
Consecrated Bishop:1969.09.28
Died:2014.03.17 († 87)

Bishop of Tui–Vigo (Spain) (1969.08.04 – 1975.04.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Valladolid (Spain) (1975.04.18 – 2002.08.28)

Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Spain (1981 – 1987)

Bishop José López Ortiz, O.S.A. (later Archbishop)
(1959.03.09 – 1969.02.18)

Born:1898.07.10 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1922.09.17
Consecrated Bishop:1944.09.21
Died:1992.03.04 († 93)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1944.07.10 – 1959.03.09)

Bishop of Tui–Vigo (Spain) (1959.03.09 – 1969.02.18)

Archbishop Military Vicar of Spain (Spain) (1969.02.18 – 1977.05.28)

Titular Archbishop of Grado (1969.02.18 – 1992.03.04)

Bishops of Tui (Roman Rite)

Bishop José López Ortiz, O.S.A. (later Archbishop)
(1944.07.10 – 1959.03.09)

(see above)

Archbishop Antonio García y García
(Apostolic Administrator 1940 – 1944.07.10)

Bishop Antonio García y García (later Archbishop)
(1930.02.05 – 1938.02.04)

Born:1880.10.23 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1904.11.01
Consecrated Bishop:1930.05.25
Died:1953.05.15 († 72)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1930.02.05 – 1938.02.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Valladolid (Spain) (1938.02.04 – 1953.05.15)

Apostolic Administrator of Tui (Spain) (1940 – 1944.07.10)

Bishop Manuel María Vidal y Boullon
(1923.10.27 – 1929.01.26)

Born:1861.12.23 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1885.12.19
Consecrated Bishop:1915.05.23
Died:1929.01.26 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Birtha (1915.02.25 – 1923.10.27)

Apostolic Administrator of Ciudad Rodrigo (Spain) (1915.02.25 – 1923.10.27)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1923.10.27 – 1929.01.26)

Bishop Manuel Lago y González (later Archbishop)
(1917.05.04 – 1923.07.24)

Born:1865.10.26 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1888.05.26
Consecrated Bishop:1910.04.03
Died:1925.03.18 († 59)

Bishop of Osma (Spain) (1909.08.25 – 1917.05.04)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1917.05.04 – 1923.07.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain) (1923.07.24 – 1925.03.18)

Bishop Leopoldo Eijo y Garay (later Patriarch)
(1914.05.28 – 1917.03.22)

Born:1878.04.11 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1900.12.27
Consecrated Bishop:1914.11.08
Died:1963.07.31 († 85)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1914.05.28 – 1917.03.22)

Bishop of Vitoria (Spain) (1917.03.22 – 1922.12.14)

Bishop of Madrid (Spain) (1922.12.14 – 1963.07.31)

Titular Patriarch of Indias Occidentales (1946.07.21 – 1963.07.31)

Bishop Valeriano Menéndez Conde y Álvarez (later Archbishop)
(1894.05.18 – 1914.05.28)

Born:1848.11.24 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1873
Consecrated Bishop:1888.04.16
Died:1916.03.08 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Tamassus (1887.11.25 – 1894.05.18)

Auxiliary Bishop of Toledo (Spain) (1887.11.25 – 1894.05.18)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1894.05.18 – 1914.05.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Valencia (Spain) (1914.05.28 – 1916.03.08)

Bishop Fernando Hüe y Gutiérrez
(1882.03.27 – 1894.03.15)

Born:1834.05.28 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1882.07.02
Died:1894.03.15 († 59)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1882.03.27 – 1894.03.15)

Bishop Juan María Valero y Nacarino
(1876.06.26 – 1882.03.27)

Born:1835.09.08 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1859.12.17
Consecrated Bishop:1876.11.12
Died:1890.11.16 († 55)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1876.06.26 – 1882.03.27)

Bishop of Cuenca (Spain) (1882.03.27 – 1890.11.16)

Bishop Ramón Garcia Antón, O.S.H.
(1865.03.27 – 1876.04.10)

Born:1797.09.06 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1865.07.02
Died:1876.04.10 († 78)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1865.03.27 – 1876.04.10)

Bishop Telmo Maceira
(1855.09.28 – 1864.08.09)

Born:1798.02.12 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1853.01.09
Died:1864.08.09 († 66)

Bishop of Mondoñedo (Spain) (1852.09.27 – 1855.09.28)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1855.09.28 – 1864.08.09)

Bishop Francisco Javier García Casarrubios y Melgar, O. Cist.
(1825.12.19 – 1855.01.28)

Born:1783.10.03 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1824.12.21
Died:1855.01.28 († 71)

Bishop of Ceuta (Spain) ([1824.07.22] 1824.09.27 – 1825.12.19)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) ([1825.10.26] 1825.12.19 – 1855.01.28)

Bishop Juan García Benito (later Archbishop)
(1797.07.24 – 1822.10.26)

Born:1752.07.10 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1797.10.22
Died:1825.09.12 († 73)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1797.07.24 – 1822.10.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain) (1822.10.26 – 1824.07.18)

Bishop Domingo Ramón Fernández Angulo
(1775.03.13 – 1796.10.02)

Born:1736.05.12
Consecrated Bishop:1775.05.07
Died:1796.10.02 († 60)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1775.03.13 – 1796.10.02)

Archbishop Lucas Ramírez Galán, O.F.M.
(1770.12.12 – 1774.03.19)

Born:1715.10.18 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1761.05.31
Died:1774.03.19 († 58)

Titular Bishop of Tanis (1761.04.06 – 1769.08.21)

Auxiliary Bishop of Cartagena (Colombia) (1761.04.06 – 1769.08.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Santafé en Nueva Granada (Colombia) (1769.08.21 – 1770.12.12)

Archbishop-Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1770.12.12 – 1774.03.19)

Bishop Antonio Fernández Tobar
(1770.03.12 – 1770.08.20)

Born:1710.05.30 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1770.06.24
Died:1770.08.20 († 60)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1770.03.12 – 1770.08.20)

Bishop Juan Manuel Rodríguez Castañón
(1752.03.20 – 1769.07.12)

Born:1695.05.19 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1739.06.21
Died:1769.07.12 († 74)

Titular Bishop of Utica (1739.05.04 – 1752.03.20)

Auxiliary Bishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1739.05.04 – 1752.03.20)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1752.03.20 – 1769.07.12)

Bishop José Larumbe Mallí
(1745.08.23 – 1751.09.01)

Born:1695.05.15 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1745.10.01
Died:1751.09.01 († 56)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1745.08.23 – 1751.09.01)

Bishop Fernando Ignacio Arango Queipo, O.S.A.
(1720.12.16 – 1745.03.18)

Born:1670
Consecrated Bishop:1721
Died:1745.03.18 († 75)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1720.12.16 – 1745.03.18)

Bishop Anselmo Gómez de la Torre, O.S.B.
(1690 – 1720)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1690 – 1720)

Bishop Alfonso Galaz Torrero
(1682 – 1688.03.14)

Died:1688.03.14

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1682 – 1688.03.14)

Bishop Simón García Pedrejón, O.F.M.
(1674.05.17 – 1682.06.06)

Died:1696.09.27

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1674.05.17 – 1682.06.06)

Bishop of Oviedo (Spain) (1682.06.06 – 1696.09.27)

Bishop Bernardino León de la Rocha
(1668 – 1673)

Died:1675.01

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1668 – 1673)

Bishop of Coria (Spain) (1673 – 1675.01)

Bishop Antonio Fernández de Campo y Angulo
(1666 – 1668)

Born: (Spain)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1666 – 1668)

Bishop of Coria (Spain) (1669 – 1671)

Bishop of Jaén (Spain) (1671 – 1682)

Bishop Juan de Villamar, O.F.M.
(1660 – 1666.01.25)

Died:1666.01.25

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1660 – 1666.01.25)

Bishop Miguel Ferrer
(1657 – 1659.03.24)

Died:1659.03.24

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1657 – 1659.03.24)

Bishop Juan Pérez de Vega
(1649 – 1656)

Died:1659.09.04

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1649 – 1656)

Bishop of León (Spain) (1656 – 1659.09.04)

Bishop Diego Martínez Zarzosa
(1643.07.13 – 1649.03.01)

Born:1583.08.10 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1644.05.15
Died:1658.06.24 († 74)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1643.07.13 – 1649.03.01)

Bishop of Cartagena (Spain) (1649.03.01 – 1656.01.31)

Bishop of Málaga (Spain) (1656.01.31 – 1658.06.24)

Bishop Antonio Guzmán Cornejo
(1640.10.08 – 1642.08.29)

Born: (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1640.12
Died:1642.08.29

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1640.10.08 – 1642.08.29)

Bishop Diego Rueda Rico
(1639.02.07 – 1639.12.08)

Born:1575.10.11 (Spain)
Died:1639.12.08 († 64)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1639.02.07 – 1639.12.08)

Bishop Diego Arce Reinoso
(1635.10.01 – 1638.03.22)

Born:1585.04.25 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1636.02.03
Died:1665.07.18 († 80)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1635.10.01 – 1638.03.22)

Bishop of Ávila (Spain) (1638.03.22 – 1640.10.08)

Bishop of Plasencia (Spain) (1640.10.08 – 1652.12.10)

Bishop Diego Vela Becerril
(1632.08.02 – 1635.05.17)

Born:1563 (Spain)
Died:1635.05.17 († 72)

Bishop of Lugo (Spain) (1624.07.29 – 1632.08.02)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1632.08.02 – 1635.05.17)

Bishop Pedro Moya Arjona
(1631.02.10 – 1631.10.14)

Born:1565 (Spain)
Died:1631.10.14 († 66)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1631.02.10 – 1631.10.14)

Bishop Pedro Herrera Suárez, O.P.
(1622.06.27 – 1630.12.02)

Born: (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1621.11.21
Died:1631.12.31

Bishop of Islas Canarias (Spain) (1621.06.07 – 1622.06.27)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1622.06.27 – 1630.12.02)

Bishop of Tarazona (Spain) (1630.12.02 – 1631.12.31)

Bishop Juan Martínez de Peralta, O.S.H. (later Archbishop)
(1621.06.07 – 1622.06.13)

Born:1570 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1621.09.05
Died:1629.10.05 († 59)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1621.06.07 – 1622.06.13)

Bishop of Zamora (Spain) (1622.06.13 – 1624.01.29)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1624.01.29 – 1629.10.05)

Bishop Juan García Valdemora
(1612.07.16 – 1620.08.15)

Born:1550 (Spain)
Died:1620.08.15 († 70)

Bishop of Lugo (Spain) (1603.08.27 – 1612.07.16)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1612.07.16 – 1620.08.15)

Bishop Prudencio Sandobal, O.S.B.
(1608.03.10 – 1612.02.27)

Born:1551 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1608.05.18
Died:1620.03.12 († 69)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1608.03.10 – 1612.02.27)

Bishop of Pamplona (Spain) (1612.02.27 – 1620.03.12)

Bishop Francisco Terrones del Caño
(1601.05.11 – 1608.03.03)

Born:1551 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1601.07.25
Died:1613.03.13 († 62)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1601.05.11 – 1608.03.03)

Bishop of León (Spain) (1608.03.03 – 1613.03.13)

Bishop Francisco de Tolosa, O.F.M. Obs.
(1597.01.08 – 1600.09.09)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1600.09.09

Minister General of Order of Observant Friars Minor (1587 – 1593)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1597.01.08 – 1600.09.09)

Bishop Bartolomé de la Plaza
(1589.08.14 – 1596.12.18)

Born:1529.08.20 (Spain)
Died:1600.10.11 († 71)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1589.08.14 – 1596.12.18)

Bishop of Valladolid (Spain) (1596.12.18 – 1600.10.11)

Bishop Bartolomé Molina
(1583.05.04 – 1589.01.30)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1589.01.30

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1583.05.04 – 1589.01.30)

Bishop Diego Torquemada
(1564.07.28 – 1582.12.26)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1582.12.26

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1564.07.28 – 1582.12.26)

Bishop Juan de San Millán
(1547.06.01 – 1564.07.28)

Born:1497 (Spain)
Died:1578.04.11 († 81)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1547.06.01 – 1564.07.28)

Bishop of León (Spain) (1564.07.28 – 1578.04.11)

Bishop Miguel Muñoz
(1540.01.28 – 1547.04.12)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1553.09.13

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1540.01.28 – 1547.04.12)

Bishop of Cuenca (Spain) (1547.04.12 – 1553.09.13)

Bishop Sebastián Ramírez de Fuenleal
(1538.07.29 – 1539.10.29)

Born:1490 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1529.08
Died:1547.01.22 († 57)

Bishop of Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) (1528.12.23 – 1538.07.29)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1538.07.29 – 1539.10.29)

Bishop of León (Spain) (1539.10.29 – 1542.06.02)

Bishop of Cuenca (Spain) (1542.06.02 – 1547.01.22)

Bishop Diego de Avellaneda
(1525.07.03 – 1538)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1538

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1475 – 1488)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1525.07.03 – 1538)

Bishop Pedro González Manso
(1524.10.26 – 1525.07.03)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1537.02.12

Bishop of Guadix (Spain) (1523.08.31 – 1524.10.26)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1524.10.26 – 1525.07.03)

Bishop of Badajoz (Spain) (1525.07.03 – 1532.03.13)

Bishop of Osma (Spain) (1532.03.13 – 1537.02.12)

Bishop-elect Pedro Sarmiento (later Cardinal)
(1523.03.04 – 1524.10.26)

Born:1478? (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1525?
Created Cardinal:1538.10.18
Died:1541.10.13 († 63)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1523.03.04 – 1524.10.26)

Bishop of Badajoz (Spain) (1524.10.26 – 1525.07.03)

Bishop of Palencia (Spain) (1525.07.03 – 1534.06.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain) (1534.06.08 – 1541.10.13)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1538.11.15 – 1541.10.13)

Apostolic Administrator of Anagni (Italy) (1541.01.28 – 1541.04.06)

Bishop Luis Martiano
(1517.02.04 – 1521.07.15)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1521.07.15

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1517.02.04 – 1521.07.15)

Bishop Martín Zurbano de Azpeitia
(1514.07.14 – 1516.10)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1516.10

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1514.07.14 – 1516.10)

Bishop Juan de Sepúlveda (later Archbishop)
(1505.06.27 – 1514.07.14)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1505.06.27 – 1514.07.14)

Bishop of Malta (Malta) (1514.07.14 – 1516)

Titular Archbishop of Corinthus (1516 – ?)

Bishop Pedro Beltrán
(1487 – 1505)

Bishop of Ciudad Rodrigo (Spain) (1485 – 1487)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1487 – 1505)

Bishop Diego de Moiras, O. de M.
(1472 – 1487)

Born: (Spain)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1472 – 1487)

Bishop of Ciudad Rodrigo (Spain) (1487 – 1493)

Bishop Pedro Fernández de Solís
(1469.10.06 – 1472.06.15)

Died:1495

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1469.10.06 – 1472.06.15)

Bishop of Cádiz (Spain) (1472.06.15 – 1495)

Bishop Rodrigo de Vergara
(1446 – 1469)

Died:1478.06.16

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1446 – 1469)

Bishop of León (Spain) (1469 – 1478.06.16)

Bishop García Martínez de Bahamonde
(1439 – 1441)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1439 – 1441)

Cardinal Juan de Cervantes
(Apostolic Administrator 1430 – 1438)

Bishop Rodrigo de Torres
(1427 – 1430)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1427 – 1430)

Bishop Juan Fernández de Sotomayor
(1395 – 1423)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1395 – 1423)

Bishop Juan Ramírez de Guzmán
(1390 – 1394)

Died:1424.12.22

Bishop of León (Spain) (1376 – 1378)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1390 – 1394)

Bishop of Calahorra y La Calzada (Spain) (1394 – 1403)

Bishop of Ávila (Spain) (1403 – 1424.12.22)

Bishop Diego de Anaya Maldonado (later Archbishop)
(1385 – 1390)

Born:1357 (Spain)
Died:1437 († 80)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1385 – 1390)

Bishop of Orense (Spain) (1390 – 1392.10.16)

Bishop of Salamanca (Spain) (1392.10.16 – 1408)

Bishop of Cuenca (Spain) (1408 – 1418)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sevilla (Spain) (1418 – 1420)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sevilla (Spain) (1423 – 1431)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sevilla (Spain) (1435 – 1437.09.26)

Bishop Juan de Castro
(1351 – 1385)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1351 – 1385)

Bishop Gómez Prego
(1349 – 1351)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1349 – 1351)

Bishop García
(1336 – 1348)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1336 – 1348)

Bishop Rodrigo Ibáñez
(1326 – 1335)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1326 – 1335)

Bishop Simón, O. de M.
(1324 – 1326)

Bishop of Badajoz (Spain) (1309 – 1324)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1324 – 1326)

Bishop Bernardo Guido
(1323 – 1324)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1323 – 1324)

Bishop Fernando Arias
(1276 – 1285)

Bishop of Lugo (Spain) (1270 – 1276)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1276 – 1285)

Bishop Nuño Pérez
(1274 – 1276)

Bishop of Mondoñedo (Spain) (1261 – 1286)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1274 – 1276)

Bishop Gil Pérez de Cerveira
(1250 – 1274)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1250 – 1274)

Bishop Lucas Tudense
(1239 – 1249)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1239 – 1249)

Bishop Esteban Egea
(1218 – 1239)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1218 – 1239)

Bishop Juan Pérez
(1215 – 1217)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1215 – 1217)

Bishop of Calahorra (Spain) (1220 – 1227)

Bishop Suero
(1206 – 1215)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1206 – 1215)

Bishop Pedro
(1188 – 1205)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1188 – 1205)

Bishop Beltrán
(1173 – 1187)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1173 – 1187)

Bishop Juan
(1168 – 1173)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1168 – 1173)

Bishop Isidoro
(1156 – 1167)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1156 – 1167)

Bishop Pelayo Meléndez
(1130 – 1156)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1130 – 1156)

Bishop Alfonso
(1098? – 1130)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1098? – 1130)

Bishop Auderico
(1072? – 1098?)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1072? – 1098?)

Saint Bishop Jorge
(1069 – 1072)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1069 – 1072)

Bishop Suero Bermúdez
(1022 – 1024)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1022 – 1024)

Bishop Alfonso
(? – 1022)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (? – 1022)

Bishop Pelayo
(? – ?)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (? – ?)

Bishop Viliulfo
(952 – 1003)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (952 – 1003)


as of 2014.12.09

© 2014 GCatholic.org

Up