GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Trier

Germany Germany

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Ecclesiastical Province: Köln

Neighbouring Dioceses: Luxembourg (←), Liège (↖), Aachen (↑), Köln (↑), Limburg (↗), Mainz (→), Speyer (↘), Metz (↓)

Address: Hinter dem Dom 6, 54290 Trier, Germany

Phone: (0651) 7105-0

Websites: LinkTwitter Feed

History


Special Churches

Luxembourg (←), Liège (↖), Aachen (↑), Köln (↑), Limburg (↗), Mainz (→), Speyer (↘), Metz (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2009.04.08 – ...):Bishop Stephan Ackermann (52)Bishop Stephan Ackermann (52)
Auxiliary Bishop (2003.12.09 – ...):Bishop Robert Brahm (59)Bishop Robert Brahm (59)

Titular Bishop of Mimiana

Auxiliary Bishop (2003.12.09 – ...):Bishop Jörg Michael Peters (55)Bishop Jörg Michael Peters (55)

Titular Bishop of Fordongianus

Auxiliary Bishop (2011.02.24 – ...):Bishop Helmut Dieser (53)Bishop Helmut Dieser (53)

Titular Bishop of Narona

Ordinaries

Bishops of Trier (Roman Rite)

Bishop Stephan Ackermann (52)Bishop Stephan Ackermann (52)Permalink
(2009.04.08 – ...)

Bishop of Trier (Germany)

In lumine tuo Domine

Born:1963.03.20 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1987.10.10
Consecrated Bishop:2006.05.14

Titular Bishop of Sozopolis in Hæmimonto (2006.03.14 – 2009.04.08)

Auxiliary Bishop of Trier (Germany) (2006.03.14 – 2009.04.08)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (2009.04.08 – ...)

Cardinal Reinhard Marx (61)Bishop Reinhard Marx (61) (later Cardinal)Permalink
(2001.12.20 – 2007.11.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Corbiniano
Metropolitan Archbishop of München und Freising (Germany)
Coordinator of Council for the Economy
President of German Episcopal Conference
President of Council of European Bishops’ Conferences
Member of Council of Cardinals to assist in the governance of the Universal Church and to reform the Roman Curia

Ubi spiritus Domini ibi libertas

Born:1953.09.21 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1979.06.02
Consecrated Bishop:1996.09.21
Created Cardinal:2010.11.20

Titular Bishop of Pićan (1996.07.23 – 2001.12.20)

Auxiliary Bishop of Paderborn (Germany) (1996.07.23 – 2001.12.20)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (2001.12.20 – 2007.11.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of München und Freising (Germany) (2007.11.30 – ...)

Vice-President of Council of European Bishops’ Conferences (2009.03 – 2012.03.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Corbiniano (2010.11.20 [2011.06.05] – ...)

President of Council of European Bishops’ Conferences (2012.03.22 – ...)

Member of Council of Cardinals to assist in the governance of the Universal Church and to reform the Roman Curia (2013.04.13 – ...)

Coordinator of Council for the Economy (2014.03.08 – ...)

President of German Episcopal Conference (2014.03.12 – ...)

Bishop Hermann Josef SpitalPermalink
(1981.02.24 – 2001.01.15)

Redemptor hominis decus nostrum et gloria

Born:1925.12.31 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1952.08.06
Consecrated Bishop:1980.12.14
Died:2007.01.10 († 81)

Titular Bishop of Abbir Germaniciana (1980.10.15 – 1981.02.24)

Auxiliary Bishop of Münster (Germany) (1980.10.15 – 1981.02.24)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (1981.02.24 – 2001.01.15)

Bishop Bernhard SteinPermalink
(1967.04.25 – 1980.09.05)

Fides caritate actuosa

Born:1904.09.05 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1929.10.27
Consecrated Bishop:1944.11.05
Died:1993.02.20 († 88)

Titular Bishop of Dagnum (1944.09.02 – 1967.04.13)

Auxiliary Bishop of Trier (Germany) (1944.09.02 – 1967.04.13)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) ([1967.04.13] 1967.04.25 – 1980.09.05)

Bishop Matthias WehrPermalink
(1951.12.20 – 1966.11.19)

Born:1892.03.06 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1922.03.26
Consecrated Bishop:1951.10.29
Died:1967.11.06 († 75)

Titular Bishop of Helenopolis in Palæstina (1951.08.03 – 1951.12.20)

Coadjutor Bishop of Trier (Germany) (1951.08.03 – 1951.12.20)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (1951.12.20 – 1966.11.19)

Titular Bishop of Rusuca (1966.11.19 – 1967.11.06)

Archbishop Franz Rudolf BornewasserPermalink
(1944.01.04 – 1951.12.20)

In fide fortis

Born:1866.03.12 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1894.03.10
Consecrated Bishop:1921.05.29
Died:1951.12.20 († 85)

Titular Bishop of Bitha (1921.04.23 – 1922.03.12)

Auxiliary Bishop of Köln (Germany) (1921.04.23 – 1922.03.12)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) ([1922.02.27] 1922.03.12 – 1944.01.04)

Archbishop-Bishop of Trier (Germany) (1944.01.04 – 1951.12.20)

Bishop Franz Rudolf Bornewasser (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1922.03.12 – 1944.01.04)

(see above)

Bishop Michael Felix KorumPermalink
(1881.08.12 – 1921.12.04)

In patientia possidebitis animas

Born:1840.11.02 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1865.12.23
Consecrated Bishop:1881.08.14
Died:1921.12.04 († 81)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (1881.08.12 – 1921.12.04)

Bishop Matthias EberhardPermalink
(1867.09.20 – 1876.05.30)

Born:1815.11.01 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1839.02.23
Consecrated Bishop:1862.08.03
Died:1876.05.30 († 60)

Titular Bishop of Paneade (1862.04.07 – 1867.09.20)

Auxiliary Bishop of Trier (Germany) (1862.04.07 – 1867.09.20)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) ([1867.07.16] 1867.09.20 – 1876.05.30)

Bishop Leopold PelldramPermalink
(1865.03.27 – 1867.05.03)

Born:1811.05.03 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1835.04.05
Consecrated Bishop:1865.05.28
Died:1867.05.03 († 56)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) ([1864.12.29] 1865.03.27 – 1867.05.03)

Bishop Wilhelm ArnoldiPermalink
(1842.07.22 – 1864.01.07)

Born:1798.01.04 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1821.03.17
Consecrated Bishop:1842.09.17
Died:1864.01.07 († 66)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) ([1842.06.21] 1842.07.22 – 1864.01.07)

Bishop Josef von HommerPermalink
(1824.05.03 – 1836.11.11)

Born:1760.04.04 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1783.06.14
Consecrated Bishop:1824.08.24
Died:1836.11.11 († 76)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (1824.05.03 – 1836.11.11)

Bishop Charles MannayPermalink
(1802.07.17 – 1816.10.09)

Born:1745.10.14 (France)
Ordained Priest:1770.03.30
Consecrated Bishop:1802.07.18
Died:1824.12.05 († 79)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) ([1802.07.05] 1802.07.17 – 1816.10.09)

Bishop of Rennes (France) ([1819.11.27] 1820.02.21 – 1824.12.05)

Metropolitan Archbishops of Trier (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Klemens Wenzeslaus von SachsenPermalink
(1768.03.14 – 1801.11.29)

Born:1739.09.28 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1764.04.29
Consecrated Bishop:1766.08.10
Died:1812.07.27 († 72)

Bishop of Regensburg (Germany) ([1763.04.27] 1763.05.04 – 1768.08.20)

Bishop of Freising (Germany) ([1763.04.18] 1763.08.22 – 1768.08.20)

Coadjutor Bishop of Augsburg (Germany) ([1764.11.05] 1765.03.27 – 1768.08.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1768.02.10] 1768.03.14 – 1801.11.29)

Bishop of Augsburg (Germany) (1768.08.20 – 1812.07.27)

Prince-Provost of Ellwangen (Germany) (1787 – 1803)

Archbishop Johann Philipp von WaldendorffPermalink
(1756.01.18 – 1768.01.12)

Born:1701.05.24 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1742.10.07
Consecrated Bishop:1755.06.15
Died:1768.01.12 († 66)

Titular Archbishop of Patrasso (1754.09.16 – 1756.01.18)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1754.07.11] 1754.09.16 – 1756.01.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1756.01.18 – 1768.01.12)

Bishop of Worms (Germany) ([1763.07.20] 1763.09.26 – 1768.01.12)

Archbishop Franz Georg von SchönbornPermalink
(1729.09.07 – 1756.01.18)

Born:1682.06.15 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1729.10.18
Consecrated Bishop:1729.10.30
Died:1756.01.18 († 73)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1729.05.02] 1729.09.07 – 1756.01.18)

Prince-Provost of Ellwangen (Germany) (1732 – 1756.01.18)

Bishop of Worms (Germany) ([1732.06.17] 1732.08.11 – 1756.01.18)

Archbishop Franz Ludwig von Pfalz-NeuburgPermalink
(1716.12.23 – 1729.01.30)

Born:1664.07.24 (Germany)
Consecrated Bishop:1729
Died:1732.04.18 († 67)

Bishop of Wrocław (Poland) ([1683.06.30] 1683.08.26 – 1732.04.18)

Prince-Provost of Ellwangen (Germany) (1694 – 1732.04.18)

Bishop of Worms (Germany) (1694.06.08 – 1732.04.18)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Mainz (Germany) ([1710.11.05] 1712.10.05 – 1716.12.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1716.02.20] 1716.12.23 – 1729.01.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Mainz (Germany) (1729.01.30 – 1729.03.03)

Fr. Karl Joseph von LothringenPermalink
(1711.01.06 – 1715.12.04)

Born:1680.11.24 (Austria)
Died:1715.12.04 († 35)

Bishop of Olomouc (Czechia) ([1694.09.13] 1695.01.20 – 1711.01.06)

Bishop of Osnabrück (Germany) ([1698.04.14] 1698.09.29 – 1715.12.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1710.09.24] 1711.01.06 – 1715.12.04)

Archbishop Johann Hugo von OrsbeckPermalink
(1676.06.01 – 1711.01.06)

Born:1634.01.30 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1674.03.24
Consecrated Bishop:1677.11.07
Died:1711.01.06 († 76)

Titular Archbishop of Larissa (1672.12.12 – 1676.06.01)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1672.01.07] 1672.12.12 – 1676.06.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1676.06.01 – 1711.01.06)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1675.07.16] 1677.05.10 – 1711.01.06)

Archbishop Karl Kaspar von der LeyenPermalink
(1652.02.07 – 1676.06.01)

Born:1618.10.18 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1652.09.10
Consecrated Bishop:1652.09.15
Died:1676.06.01 († 57)

Titular Archbishop of Rhodes (Greece) (1651.07.04 – 1652.02.07)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1650.07.11] 1651.07.04 – 1652.02.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1652.02.07 – 1676.06.01)

Archbishop Philipp Christoph von SöternPermalink
(1624.03.11 – 1652.02.07)

Born:1567.12.11 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1612.08.08
Consecrated Bishop:1612.08.15
Died:1652.02.07 († 84)

Coadjutor Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1609.05.30] 1609.12.09 – 1610.10.10)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1610.10.10 – 1652.02.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1623.09.25] 1624.03.11 – 1652.02.07)

Archbishop Lothar von MetternichPermalink
(1599.10.11 – 1623.09.17)

Born:1551.08.31 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1599.06.13
Consecrated Bishop:1600.07.30
Died:1623.09.17 († 72)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1599.08.07] 1599.10.11 – 1623.09.17)

Archbishop Johann von SchönenbergPermalink
(1582.01.26 – 1599.05.01)

Born:1525 (Germany)
Consecrated Bishop:1582.08.12
Died:1599.05.01 († 74)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1581.07.31] 1582.01.26 – 1599.05.01)

Archbishop Jakob von EltzPermalink
(1567.08.22 – 1581.06.04)

Born:1510 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1550.04.06
Consecrated Bishop:1568.04.17
Died:1581.06.04 († 71)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1567.04.07] 1567.08.22 – 1581.06.04)

Fr. Johann von der LeyenPermalink
(1556.06.20 – 1567.02.10)

Born:1508 (Germany)
Died:1567.02.10 († 59)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1556.04.25] 1556.06.20 – 1567.02.10)

Fr. Johann von IsenburgPermalink
(1547.07.01 – 1556.02.18)

Born:1507 (Germany)
Died:1556.02.18 († 49)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1547.04.20] 1547.07.01 – 1556.02.18)

Fr. Johann Ludwig von HagenPermalink
(1540.12.10 – 1547.03.23)

Born:1492 (Germany)
Died:1547.03.23 († 55)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1540.08.09] 1540.12.10 – 1547.03.23)

Archbishop Johann von MetzenhausenPermalink
(1531.11.27 – 1540.07.22)

Born:1492 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1532.03.16
Consecrated Bishop:1532.03.17
Died:1540.07.22 († 48)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1531.03.27] 1531.11.27 – 1540.07.22)

Archbishop Richard Greiffenklau zu VollradsPermalink
(1512.01.07 – 1531.03.13)

Born:1467 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1512.05.29
Consecrated Bishop:1512.05.30
Died:1531.03.13 († 64)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1511.05.15] 1512.01.07 – 1531.03.13)

Fr. Jakob von BadenPermalink
(1503.02.09 – 1511.04.27)

Born:1471.06.06 (Germany)
Died:1511.04.27 († 39)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1499.12.27] 1500.09.11 – 1503.02.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1503.02.09 – 1511.04.27)

Archbishop Johann von BadenPermalink
(1456.10.30 – 1502.02.09)

Born:1434 (Germany)
Consecrated Bishop:1464
Died:1502.02.09 († 68)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1456.06.21] 1456.10.30 – 1502.02.09)

Archbishop Jakob von SierckPermalink
(1439.05.19 – 1456.05.28)

Born:1398.08 (Germany)
Consecrated Bishop:1439.08.30
Died:1456.05.28 († 57)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1439.05.19 – 1456.05.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Metz (France) (1455.09.02 – 1456.05.28)

Archbishop Rhaban von HelmstättPermalink
(1430 – 1439)

Born:1362
Died:1439.11.04 († 77)

Bishop of Utrecht (Netherlands) (1424.06.07 – 1425)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1430 – 1439)

Archbishop Otto von ZiegenhainPermalink
(1418 – 1430)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1418 – 1430)

Archbishop Werner von FalkensteinPermalink
(1388 – 1418)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1388 – 1418)

Archbishop Kuno von FalkensteinPermalink
(1362 – 1388)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1362 – 1388)

Archbishop Boemund von SaarbrückenPermalink
(1354 – 1362)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1354 – 1362)

Archbishop Balduin von LuxemburgPermalink
(1307 – 1354)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1307 – 1354)

Archbishop Diether von NassauPermalink
(1300 – 1307)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1300 – 1307)

Archbishop Boemund von WarsbergPermalink
(1289 – 1299)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1289 – 1299)

Archbishop Heinrich von FinstingenPermalink
(1260 – 1286)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1260 – 1286)

Archbishop Arnold von IsenburgPermalink
(1242 – 1259)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1242 – 1259)

Archbishop Theoderich von WiedPermalink
(1212 – 1242)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1212 – 1242)

Archbishop JohannPermalink
(1169 – 1212)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1169 – 1212)

Archbishop Arnold von ValcourtPermalink
(1169 – 1189)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1169 – 1189)

Archbishop Hillin von FalmagnePermalink
(1152 – 1169)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1152 – 1169)

Archbishop Albero von MontreuilPermalink
(1131 – 1152)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1131 – 1152)

Archbishop Meginher von FalmagnePermalink
(1127 – 1130)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1127 – 1130)

Archbishop Gottfried von FalmagnePermalink
(1124 – 1127)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1124 – 1127)

Archbishop Bruno von BrettenPermalink
(1102 – 1124)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1102 – 1124)

Archbishop Egilbert von OrtenburgPermalink
(1079 – 1101)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1079 – 1101)

Archbishop Udo von NellenburgPermalink
(1066 – 1078)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1066 – 1078)

Archbishop Kuno von PfullingenPermalink
(1066 – 1066)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1066 – 1066)

Archbishop EberhardPermalink
(1047 – 1066)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1047 – 1066)

Archbishop Poppo von BabenbergPermalink
(1016 – 1047)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1016 – 1047)

Archbishop MegingaudPermalink
(1008 – 1015)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1008 – 1015)

Archbishop LudolfPermalink
(994 – 1008)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (994 – 1008)

Archbishop EgbertPermalink
(977 – 993)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (977 – 993)

Archbishop TheoderichPermalink
(965 – 977)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (965 – 977)

Archbishop HeinrichPermalink
(956 – 964)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (956 – 964)

Archbishop RuotbertPermalink
(931 – 956)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (931 – 956)

Archbishop RuotgerPermalink
(915 – 931)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (915 – 931)

Archbishop RadbodPermalink
(883 – 915)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (883 – 915)

Archbishop BertolfPermalink
(869 – 883)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (869 – 883)

Archbishop TheutgaudPermalink
(847 – 868)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (847 – 868)

Archbishop HettiPermalink
(814 – 847)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (814 – 847)

Archbishop AmalariusPermalink
(809 – 814)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (809 – 814)

Archbishop WizzoPermalink
(805 – 809)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (805 – 809)

Archbishop RichbodPermalink
(791 – 804)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (791 – 804)

Archbishop WiomadPermalink
(772 – 791)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (757 – 772)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (772 – 791)

Bishops of Trier (Roman Rite)

Bishop Wiomad (later Archbishop)Permalink
(757 – 772)

(see above)

Bishop MiloPermalink
(715 – 753)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (715 – 753)

Bishop LiutwinusPermalink
(705 – 715)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (705 – 715)

Bishop BasinusPermalink
(? – 705)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – 705)

Bishop NumerianusPermalink
(650? – 697?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (650? – 697?)

Bishop ModualdPermalink
(622 – 647)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (622 – 647)

Bishop SabaudusPermalink
(? – 614)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – 614)

Bishop GunderichPermalink
(? – 600)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – 600)

Bishop MagnerichPermalink
(566 – 586)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (566 – 586)

Bishop NicetiusPermalink
(526? – 566)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (526? – 566)

Bishop AbrunculusPermalink
(525? – 526?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (525? – 526?)

Bishop FibiciusPermalink
(511? – 525)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (511? – 525)

Bishop MaximinianusPermalink
(? – 502)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – 502)

Bishop ModestusPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – ?)

Bishop MiletusPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – ?)

Bishop VolusianusPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – ?)

Bishop MarusPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – ?)

Bishop EmerusPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – ?)

Bishop JamlichusPermalink
(? – 475)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – 475)

Bishop CyrillusPermalink
(450? – 458?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (450? – 458?)

Bishop SeverusPermalink
(449 – 449)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (449 – 449)

Bishop LegontiusPermalink
(414 – 445)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (414 – 445)

Bishop MauritiusPermalink
(399 – 407)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (399 – 407)

Bishop FelixPermalink
(386? – 399)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (386? – 399)

Bishop BrittoPermalink
(374? – 386)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (374? – 386)

Bishop BonosusPermalink
(358 – 373)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (358 – 373)

Bishop PaulinusPermalink
(347 – 358)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (347 – 358)

Bishop MaximinusPermalink
(329? – 346)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (329? – 346)

Bishop AgritiusPermalink
(314? – 329?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (314? – 329?)

Bishop MaternusPermalink
(300? – ?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (300? – ?)

Bishop ValeriusPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (? – ?)

Bishop EuchariusPermalink
(250? – ?)

Bishop of Trier (Germany) (250? – ?)

Former Prelates


as of 2015.06.29

© 2015 GCatholic.org

Up