GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Tortosa

Spain Spain

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 6,450 km²

Population: 255,716 Catholics (91.0% of 281,007 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Tarragona

Neighbouring Dioceses: Segorbe–Castellón de la Plana (↙), Teruel y Albarracín (←), Zaragoza (↖), Lleida (↑), Tarragona (↗)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: June 8

Statistics: 141 parishes, 148 missions, 93 priests (92 diocesan, 1 religious), 5 deacons, 253 lay religious (6 brothers, 247 sisters), 4 seminarians (2015)

Website: Link

History


Special Churches

Segorbe–Castellón de la Plana (↙), Teruel y Albarracín (←), Zaragoza (↖), Lleida (↑), Tarragona (↗)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2013.05.17 – ...):Bishop Enrique Benavent Vidal (59)Bishop Enrique Benavent Vidal (59)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Tortosa (Roman Rite)

Bishop Enrique Benavent Vidal (59)Bishop Enrique Benavent Vidal (59)Permalink
(2013.05.17 – ...)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain)

In caritate et in verbo veritatis

Born:1959.04.25 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1982.11.08
Consecrated Bishop:2005.01.08

Titular Bishop of Rotdon (2004.11.08 – 2013.05.17)

Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (2004.11.08 – 2013.05.17)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (2013.05.17 – ...)

Bishop Javier Salinas Viñals (70)Bishop Javier Salinas Viñals (70)Permalink
(1997.09.05 – 2012.11.16)

Titular Bishop of Monterano
Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain)

Gaudete in Domino

Born:1948.01.23 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1974.06.23
Consecrated Bishop:1992.09.06

Bishop of Ibiza (Spain) (1992.05.26 – 1997.09.05)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1997.09.05 – 2012.11.16)

Apostolic Administrator of Lleida (Spain) (2007.03.08 – 2008.07.16)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (2012.11.16 – 2016.09.08)

Titular Bishop of Monterano (2016.09.08 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (2016.09.08 – ...)

Twitter FeedCardinal Lluís Martínez Sistach (81)Bishop Lluís Martínez Sistach (81) (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1991.05.17 – 1997.02.20)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sebastiano alle Catacombe
Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Barcelona (Spain)

Caritas Christi urget nos

Born:1937.04.29 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1961.09.17
Consecrated Bishop:1987.12.27
Created Cardinal:2007.11.24

Titular Bishop of Algeciras (1987.11.06 – 1991.05.17)

Auxiliary Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1987.11.06 – 1991.05.17)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1991.05.17 – 1997.02.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Tarragona (Spain) (1997.02.20 – 2004.06.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Barcelona (Spain) (2004.06.15 – 2015.11.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sebastiano alle Catacombe (2007.11.24 [2008.01.20] – ...)

Bishop Ricardo María Carles Gordó (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1969.06.06 – 1990.03.23)

Ut omnes unum sint

Born:1926.09.24 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1951.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1969.08.03
Created Cardinal:1994.11.26
Died:2013.12.17 († 87)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1969.06.06 – 1990.03.23)

Archbishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1990.03.23 – 2004.06.15)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria Consolatrice al Tiburtino (1994.11.26 – 2013.12.17)

Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Spain (1999.03.02 – 2002.03)

Bishop Manuel Moll y SalordPermalink
(1943.11.18 – 1968.10.05)

Born:1897.03.15 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1920.03.19
Consecrated Bishop:1937.05.30
Died:1972.03.23 († 75)

Titular Bishop of Claudiopolis in Isauria (1936.06.25 – 1943.11.18)

Coadjutor Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1936.06.25 – 1943.11.18)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1943.11.18 – 1968.10.05)

Titular Bishop of Urbisaglia (1968.10.05 – 1972.03.23)

Bishop Félix Bilbao y UgarrizaPermalink
(1925.12.14 – 1943.11.18)

Adveniat regnum tuum

Born:1873.05.18 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1897.06.12
Consecrated Bishop:1924.12.27
Died:1943.11.18 († 70)

Titular Bishop of Zaraï (1924.04.23 – 1925.12.14)

Auxiliary Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1924.04.23 – 1925.12.14)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1925.12.14 – 1943.11.18)

Bishop Pedro Rocamora y GarcíaPermalink
(1894.05.21 – 1925.01.20)

Born:1832.02.11 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1894.08.26
Died:1925.01.20 († 92)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1894.05.21 – 1925.01.20)

Bishop Francisco Aznar y PueyoPermalink
(1879.02.28 – 1893.06.29)

Born:1821.05.29 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1879.07.06
Died:1893.06.29 († 72)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1879.02.28 – 1893.06.29)

Bishop José Raimundo Benito Villamitjana Vila (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1861.12.23 – 1879.02.28)

Born:1812.10.04 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1862.05.04
Died:1888.09.03 († 75)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1861.12.23 – 1879.02.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Tarragona (Spain) (1879.02.28 – 1888.09.03)

Bishop Miguel José Pratmans LlambésPermalink
(1859.09.26 – 1861.01.01)

Born:1808.05.31 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1860.01.08
Died:1861.01.01 († 52)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1859.09.26 – 1861.01.01)

Bishop Gil Estévez y TomásPermalink
(1857.09.25 – 1858.07.19)

Born:1798.12.16 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1848.10.08
Died:1858.07.19 († 59)

Bishop of Puerto Rico (Puerto Rico) (1848.07.03 – 1854.06.23)

Bishop of Tarazona (Spain) (1854.06.23 – 1857.09.25)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1857.09.25 – 1858.07.19)

Bishop Damián Gordo SáezPermalink
(1848.07.03 – 1854.12.24)

Born:1796.01.19 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1848.10.22
Died:1854.12.24 († 58)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1848.07.03 – 1854.12.24)

Bishop Víctor Damián Sáez y Sánchez MayorPermalink
(1824.05.03 – 1839.02.03)

Born:1776.04.12 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1824.08.29
Died:1839.02.03 († 62)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) ([1824.03.17] 1824.05.03 – 1839.02.03)

Bishop Manuel Ros MedranoPermalink
(1814.12.19 – 1821.09.23)

Born:1756.09.12 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1815.02.26
Died:1821.09.23 († 65)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) ([1814.09.25] 1814.12.19 – 1821.09.23)

Bishop Antonio José Salinas Moreno, O.F.M.Permalink
(1790.03.29 – 1814.06.11)

Born:1732.02.23 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1790.07.11
Died:1814.06.11 († 82)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1790.03.29 – 1814.06.11)

Bishop Victoriano López GonzaloPermalink
(1786.07.24 – 1789.12.14)

Born:1735.03.23 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1774.03.06
Died:1805.11.21 († 70)

Bishop of Puebla de los Angeles (Mexico) (1773.09.13 – 1786.07.24)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1786.07.24 – 1789.12.14)

Bishop of Cartagena (Spain) (1789.12.14 – 1805.11.21)

Archbishop Pedro Cortez y LarrazPermalink
(1779.12.13 – 1786)

Born:1712.06.06 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1767.08.23
Died:1787.07.07 († 75)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Guatemala (Guatemala) (1766.06.02 – 1779.12.13)

Archbishop-Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1779.12.13 – 1786)

Bishop Bernardo Velarde Velarde (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1765.04.22 – 1779.03.01)

Born:1719.12.22 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1765.07.14
Died:1782.06.12 († 62)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1765.04.22 – 1779.03.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1779.03.01 – 1782.06.12)

Bishop Luis García Mañero (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1759.11.19 – 1764.11.26)

Born:1703.09.26 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1760
Died:1767.07.20 († 63)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1759.11.19 – 1764.11.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1764.11.26 – 1767.07.20)

Bishop Francisco Borrull RamónPermalink
(1757.09.26 – 1768.08.05)

Born:1695.10.12 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1757.10.02
Died:1768.08.05 († 72)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1757.09.26 – 1768.08.05)

Bishop Bartolomé Camacho MadueñoPermalink
(1720.03.04 – 1757.04.01)

Born: (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1720.05.12
Died:1757.04.01

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1720.03.04 – 1757.04.01)

Bishop Juan Miguélez MendañaPermalink
(1714.09.17 – 1717.12.15)

Born:1656 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1714
Died:1717.12.15 († 61)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1714.09.17 – 1717.12.15)

Bishop Silvestre García EscalonaPermalink
(1702.02.06 – 1714.06.13)

Born:1647 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1702.04.30
Died:1729.04.20 († 82)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1702.02.06 – 1714.06.13)

Bishop of Salamanca (Spain) (1714.06.13 – 1729.04.20)

Bishop Severo Tomàs y Auter, O.P.Permalink
(1685 – 1700)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1685 – 1700)

Bishop José Fageda, O.S.H.Permalink
(1664 – 1685)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1664 – 1685)

Bishop Gregorio Parcero de Castro, O.S.B.Permalink
(1655.11.29 – 1663.12.17)

Born:1566.03.12 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1631
Died:1663.12.17 († 97)

Bishop of Perpignan–Elne (France) (1630.08.12 – 1633.12.19)

Bishop of Gerona (Spain) (1633.12.19 – 1655.11.29)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1655.11.29 – 1663.12.17)

Bishop Juan Bautista Verchi de Campania, O.F.M.Permalink
(1640.07.16 – 1653.10.06)

Born: (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1641.06.02
Died:1663

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1640.07.16 – 1653.10.06)

Bishop of Pozzuoli (Italy) (1653.10.06 – 1663)

Bishop Justino Antolínez BurgosPermalink
(1627.07.07 – 1637.07.09)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1637.07.09

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1627.07.07 – 1637.07.09)

Cardinal Agustín Spínola BasadonePermalink
(1623.03.05 – 1626.09.07)

Born:1597 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1621.01.11
Consecrated Bishop:1623.06.24
Died:1649.02.12 († 52)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1623.03.05 – 1626.09.07)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Cosma e Damiano (1623.12.18 – 1631.03.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Granada (Spain) (1626.09.07 – 1630.10.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Santiago de Compostela (Spain) (1630.10.23 – 1645.01.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bartolomeo all’Isola (1631.03.24 – 1649.02.12)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1632.01.10 – 1633.01.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sevilla (Spain) (1645.01.16 – 1649.02.12)

Bishop Luis TenaPermalink
(1616.08.03 – 1622.09.26)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1622.09.26

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1616.08.03 – 1622.09.26)

Bishop Alfonso Márquez de PradoPermalink
(1612.05.14 – 1616.07.18)

Born:1557 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1612.09.21
Died:1621.11.07 († 64)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1612.05.14 – 1616.07.18)

Bishop of Cartagena (Spain) (1616.07.18 – 1618.07.09)

Bishop of Segovia (Spain) (1618.07.09 – 1621.11.07)

Bishop Isidoro Aliaga, O.P. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1611.06.13 – 1612.03.23)

Born:1565.04.02 (Spain)
Died:1648.01.02 († 82)

Bishop of Albarracin (Spain) (1608.10.10 – 1611.06.13)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1611.06.13 – 1612.03.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Valencia (Spain) (1612.03.23 – 1648.01.02)

Bishop Pedro Manrique, O.E.S.A. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1601.02.12 – 1611.04.08)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1615.06.07

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1601.02.12 – 1611.04.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1611.04.08 – 1615.06.07)

Bishop Gaspar PunterPermalink
(1589.12.06 – 1600.05.13)

Born:1540.06.12 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1590
Died:1600.05.13 († 59)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1589.12.06 – 1600.05.13)

Bishop Juan Bautista CardonaPermalink
(1587.03.18 – 1589.12.30)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1589.12.30

Bishop of Vic (Spain) (1584.07.04 – 1587.03.18)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1587.03.18 – 1589.12.30)

Bishop Juan Terés (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1586.04.14 – 1587.03.17)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1603.07.10

Titular Bishop of Marocco (1575.02.04 – 1579.05.22)

Auxiliary Bishop of Tarragona (Spain) (1575.02.04 – 1579.05.22)

Bishop of Elne (France) (1579.05.22 – 1586.04.14)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1586.04.14 – 1587.03.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Tarragona (Spain) (1587.03.17 – 1603.07.10)

Bishop Juan Izquierdo, O.P.Permalink
(1574.06.07 – 1585.09.30)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1585.09.30

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1574.06.07 – 1585.09.30)

Bishop Martín de Córdoba Mendoza, O.P.Permalink
(1560.07.17 – 1574.06.04)

Born:1512.11.03 (Spain)
Died:1581.06.05 († 68)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1560.07.17 – 1574.06.04)

Bishop of Plasencia (Spain) (1574.06.04 – 1578.06.13)

Bishop of Córdoba (Spain) (1578.06.13 – 1581.06.05)

Bishop Fernando de Loaces, O.P. (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1553.04.28 – 1560.04.26)

Born:1483 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1542.08.24
Died:1568.02.29 († 85)

Bishop of Elne (France) (1542.05.05 – 1543.08.06)

Bishop of Lérida (Spain) (1543.08.06 – 1553.04.28)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1553.04.28 – 1560.04.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Tarragona (Spain) (1560.04.26 – 1567.04.28)

Patriarch of Antioch (1566.02.18 – 1568.02.29)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Valencia (Spain) (1567.04.28 – 1568.02.29)

Bishop Jerónimo RequesénsPermalink
(1542.05.05 – 1548.11.21)

Died:1548.11.21

Bishop of Elne (France) (1537.07.23 – 1542.05.05)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1542.05.05 – 1548.11.21)

Bishop Antonio Calcena, O.F.M.Permalink
(1537.06.20 – 1539)

Died:1539

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1537.06.20 – 1539)

Cardinal William van EnckenvoirtPermalink
(1523.03.11 – 1529.10.01)

Born:1464 (Netherlands)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1523.09.10
Consecrated Bishop:1523.09.14
Died:1534.07.19 († 70)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1523.03.11 – 1529.10.01)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1523.09.10 – 1534.07.19)

Bishop of Utrecht (Netherlands) (1529.10.01 – 1534.07.19)

Cardinal Adriaan Florenszoon Dedel (later Pope Adrian VI)Permalink
(1516.08.18 – 1522.01.09)

Patere et sustine

Born:1459.03.02 (Netherlands)
Ordained Priest:1490.06.30
Consecrated Bishop:1516.08
Created Cardinal:1517.07.01
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1522.01.09
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1522.08.31
Died:1523.09.14 († 64)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1516.08.18 – 1522.01.09)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1517.08? – 1522.01.09)

Supreme Pontiff (1522.01.09 [1522.08.31] – 1523.09.14)

Bishop Luis Mercader Escolano, O. Cart.Permalink
(1513.05.20 – 1516.06.09)

Born:1444 (Spain)
Died:1516.06.09 († 72)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1513.05.20 – 1516.06.09)

Bishop Juan de Enguera, O.P.Permalink
(1512.10.01 – 1513)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1513

Bishop of Vic (Spain) (1505.12.19 – 1510.12.09)

Bishop of Lérida (Spain) (1510.12.09 – 1512.10.01)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1512.10.01 – 1513)

Bishop Alfonso d’AragónPermalink
(1475 – 1513)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1475 – 1513)

Pseudocardinal Otón de Moncada i de LunaPermalink
(1415.12.18 – 1473.02.20)

Born:1390 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1440.10.02
Resigned as Cardinal:1445.04.13
Died:1473.02.20 († 83)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1415.12.18 – 1473.02.20)

Pseudocardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1440.10.02 – 1445.04.13)

Archbishop Pedro de LunaPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1410 – 1414)

Bishop Francisco Clemente Pérez Capera (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1406 – 1410)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1430

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1403 – 1405.03.08)

Bishop of Tarazona (Spain) (1405.03.08 – 1407.06.20)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1406 – 1410)

Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1410 – 1415.11.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1415.11.13 – 1419.06.07)

Patriarch of Jerusalem (1419.06.07 – 1429.11.04)

Apostolic Administrator of Barcelona (Spain) (1419.06.07 – 1429.11.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1429.11.21 – 1430)

Bishop Luis de Prades i d’ArenósPermalink
(1404 – 1404)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1404 – 1404)

Fr. Pedro de Luna y de AlbornozPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1399 – 1403)

Bishop Hugo de Lupia y BagésPermalink
(1379 – 1397.11.28)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1427.04.11

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1379 – 1397.11.28)

Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (1397.11.28 – 1427.04.11)

Bishop Guillermo de TorrellasPermalink
(1369.03.14 – 1379.02.16)

Died:1379.02.16

Bishop of Huesca–Jaca (Spain) (1357.11.24 – 1361.06.18)

Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1361.06.18 – 1369.03.14)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1369.03.14 – 1379.02.16)

Bishop Jerónimo de Aragón (later Pseudocardinal)Permalink
(1362.01.10 – 1369.03.05)

Born:1341 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1362?
Created Cardinal:1387.01
Died:1396.05.30 († 55)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1362.01.10 – 1369.03.05)

Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (1369.03.05 – 1396.05.30)

Pseudocardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1389.02 – 1396.05.30)

Bishop Joan FabraPermalink
(1357 – 1362)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1357 – 1362)

Bishop Esteve MaletPermalink
(1351 – 1356)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1351 – 1356)

Bishop Jaime Sitjó y CarbonellPermalink
(1348.10.13 – 1351.10.18)

Died:1351.10.18

Bishop of Lérida (Spain) (1341.04.30 – 1348.10.13)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1348.10.13 – 1351.10.18)

Bishop Bernardo Oliver, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1346.06.26 – 1348.07.14)

Died:1348.07.14

Bishop of Huesca–Jaca (Spain) (1337.10.01 – 1345.01.12)

Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1345.01.12 – 1346.06.26)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1346.06.26 – 1348.07.14)

Bishop Arnau de LlordatPermalink
(1341.10.03 – 1346)

Bishop of Urgell (Spain) (1326.06.27 – 1341.10.03)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1341.10.03 – 1346)

Bishop Guillem de SentmenatPermalink
(1341 – 1341)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1341 – 1341)

Bishop Berenguer de PratPermalink
(1316 – 1341)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1316 – 1341)

Bishop Francesc de PaulhacPermalink
(1310 – 1316)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1310 – 1316)

Bishop Pere de BatetPermalink
(1307 – 1310)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1307 – 1310)

Bishop Dalmau de MontoliuPermalink
(1306 – 1306)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1306 – 1306)

Bishop Arnau de JardíPermalink
(1272 – 1306)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1272 – 1306)

Bishop Bernat d’OlivellaPermalink
(1254 – 1272)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1254 – 1272)

Bishop Ponç de TorrellaPermalink
(1212 – 1254)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1212 – 1254)

Bishop Gombau de Santa OlivaPermalink
(1194 – 1212)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1194 – 1212)

Bishop Ponç de MonellsPermalink
(1165 – 1193)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1165 – 1193)

Bishop JofrePermalink
(1151 – 1165)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1151 – 1165)

Bishop BerenguerPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (? – ?)

Bishop PaternPermalink
(1058? – ?)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1058? – ?)

Former Prelates


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up