GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Tivoli

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 892 km²

Population: 179,320 Catholics (95.8% of 187,190 total) (2015)

Immediately subject to the Holy See

Neighbouring Dioceses: Roma (↙), Sabina–Poggio Mirteto (↖), Rieti (↗), Avezzano (↗), Subiaco (→), Palestrina (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: S. Lorenzo Martire (August 10)

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: October 27

Statistics: 84 parishes, 9 missions, 119 priests (93 diocesan, 26 religious), 12 deacons, 167 lay religious (34 brothers, 133 sisters), 9 seminarians (2015)

Address: Piazza Sant'Anna 2, 00019 Tivoli, Italy

Phone: 0774 335227; 0774 330942

Website: Link

History


Special Churches

Roma (↙), Sabina–Poggio Mirteto (↖), Rieti (↗), Avezzano (↗), Subiaco (→), Palestrina (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2008.07.03 – ...):Bishop Mauro Parmeggiani (57)Bishop Mauro Parmeggiani (57)

Apostolic Administrator of Palestrina (Italy)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Tivoli (Roman Rite)

Bishop Mauro Parmeggiani (57)Bishop Mauro Parmeggiani (57)Permalink
(2008.07.03 – ...)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy)
Apostolic Administrator of Palestrina (Italy)

Aperite portas redemptori

Born:1961.07.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1985.10.18
Consecrated Bishop:2008.09.20

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (2008.07.03 – ...)

Apostolic Administrator of Palestrina (Italy) (2017.07.31 – ...)

Archbishop Giovanni Paolo Benotto (69)Archbishop Giovanni Paolo Benotto (69)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 2008.02.02 – 2008.07.03)

Archbishop Giovanni Paolo Benotto (69)Bishop Giovanni Paolo Benotto (69) (later Archbishop)Permalink
(2003.07.05 – 2008.02.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Pisa (Italy)

Omnes in Christo unum

Born:1949.09.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1973.06.28
Consecrated Bishop:2003.09.07

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (2003.07.05 – 2008.02.02)

Apostolic Administrator of Tivoli (Italy) (2008.02.02 – 2008.07.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Pisa (Italy) (2008.02.02 – ...)

Bishop Pietro GarlatoPermalink
(1991.12.30 – 2003.07.05)

Aperite portas Christo

Born:1928.01.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1951.07.01
Consecrated Bishop:1986.04.19
Died:2013.04.29 († 85)

Bishop of Palestrina (Italy) (1986.04.02 – 1991.12.30)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1991.12.30 – 2003.07.05)

Bishop Lino Esterino Garavaglia, O.F.M. Cap. (91)Bishop Lino Esterino Garavaglia, O.F.M. Cap. (91)Permalink
(1987.06.25 – 1991.03.25)

Bishop emeritus of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy)

In caritate radicati

Born:1927.09.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1954.12.05
Consecrated Bishop:1986.03.08

Coadjutor Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1986.02.11 – 1987.06.25)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1987.06.25 – 1991.03.25)

Bishop of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy) (1991.03.25 – 2003.12.03)

Bishop Guglielmo GiaquintaPermalink
(1974.03.18 – 1987.06.25)

Duc in altum

Born:1914.07.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1939.03.18
Consecrated Bishop:1968.11.01
Died:1994.06.15 († 79)

Titular Bishop of Carini (1968.09.24 – 1974.03.18)

Apostolic Administrator of Tivoli (Italy) (1968.09.24 – 1974.03.18)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1974.03.18 – 1987.06.25)

Bishop Guglielmo GiaquintaPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1968.09.24 – 1974.03.18)

Bishop Luigi FaveriPermalink
(1950.05.13 – 1967.12.27)

Born:1891.03.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1920.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1950.06.29
Died:1967.12.27 († 76)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1950.05.13 – 1967.12.27)

Bishop Domenico Della VedovaPermalink
(1933.02.04 – 1950.04.12)

Born:1875.02.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1897.08.29
Consecrated Bishop:1933.03.19
Died:1951.02.24 († 75)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1933.02.04 – 1950.04.12)

Titular Bishop of Theodosiopolis in Armenia (1950.04.12 – 1951.02.24)

Bishop Luigi ScaranoPermalink
(1917.03.22 – 1931.12.25)

Born:1867.10.27 (Italy)
Died:1931.12.25 († 64)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1917.03.22 – 1931.12.25)

Bishop Gabriele Vettori (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1910.04.15 – 1915.12.06)

Born:1869.12.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1892.07.24
Consecrated Bishop:1910.06.05
Died:1947.07.02 († 77)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1910.04.15 – 1915.12.06)

Bishop of Pistoia (Italy) (1915.12.06 – 1932.02.06)

Bishop of Prato (Italy) (1915.12.06 – 1932.02.06)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Pisa (Italy) (1932.02.06 – 1947.07.02)

Bishop Prospero Scaccia (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1903.06.22 – 1909.06.05)

Born:1857.04.30 (Italy)
Died:1932.09.29 († 75)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1903.06.22 – 1909.06.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Siena (Italy) (1909.06.05 – 1932.09.29)

Bishop Pietro Monti (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1895.11.29 – 1902.12.30)

Born:1853.09.13 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1895.12.01
Died:1909.06.24 († 55)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1895.11.29 – 1902.12.30)

Titular Archbishop of Antiochia (1902.12.30 – 1909.06.24)

Bishop Guglielmo Maria D’AmbrogiPermalink
(1895 – 1895)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1895 – 1895)

Bishop Celestino del Frate (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1885.03.27 – 1894.05.21)

Born:1837.09.13 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1880.03.14
Died:1908.04.26 († 70)

Titular Bishop of Himeria (1880.02.27 – 1885.03.27)

Auxiliary Bishop of Velletri (Italy) (1880.02.27 – 1885.03.27)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1885.03.27 – 1894.05.21)

Archbishop of Camerino (Italy) (1894.05.21 – 1908.04.26)

Bishop of Treia (Italy) (1894.05.21 – 1908.04.26)

Bishop Placido Setacci (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1880.12.13 – 1885.03.05)

Born:1824.12.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1847.09.18
Consecrated Bishop:1879.05.25
Died:1885.08.13 († 60)

Titular Bishop of Troas (1879.05.12 – 1880.12.13)

Auxiliary Bishop of Sabina (Italy) (1879.05.12 – 1880.12.13)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1880.12.13 – 1885.03.05)

Titular Archbishop of Acrida (1885.03.05 – 1885.08.13)

Bishop Carlo Gigli (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1840.12.14 – 1880)

Born:1802.05.01 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1826.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:1840.12.21
Died:1881.08.24 († 79)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1840.12.14 – 1880)

Titular Archbishop of Claudiopolis (1880.12.13 – 1881.08.24)

Bishop Francesco PichiPermalink
(1827.05.21 – 1840.12.12)

Born:1787.10.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1810.04.29
Consecrated Bishop:1818.07.12
Died:1861.08.31 († 73)

Titular Bishop of Lydda (1818.05.25 – 1827.05.21)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1827.05.21 – 1840.12.12)

Titular Bishop of Heliopolis in Augustamnica (1840.12.17 – 1861.08.31)

Bishop Francesco Canali (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1820.08.28 – 1827.04.24)

Born:1764.10.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1788.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:1814
Created Cardinal in pectore:1831.09.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1834.06.23
Died:1835.04.11 († 70)

Bishop of Spoleto (Italy) (1814.09.26 – 1820.08.28)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1820.08.28 – 1827.04.24)

Titular Archbishop of Larissa (1827.05.21 – 1834.06.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1834.08.01 – 1835.04.11)

Bishop Giuseppe Crispino MazzottiPermalink
(1817.12 – 1820.03)

Died:1825.11.02

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1817.12 – 1820.03)

Bishop of Cervia (Italy) (1820.03 – 1825.11.02)

Bishop Giovanni Battista a S. Margarita Pietro Alessandro BanfiPermalink
(1816.07.22 – 1817.11.12)

Died:1817.11.12

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1816.07.22 – 1817.11.12)

Bishop Vincenzo ManniPermalink
(1784.02.14 – 1815.04.15)

Died:1815.04.15

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1784.02.14 – 1815.04.15)

Bishop Barnaba Chiaramonti, O.S.B. Cas. (later Pope Pius VII)Permalink
(1782.12.16 – 1785.02.14)

Born:1742.08.14 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1765.09.21
Consecrated Bishop:1782.12.21
Created Cardinal:1785.02.14
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1800.03.14
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1800.03.21
Died:1823.08.20 († 81)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1782.12.16 – 1785.02.14)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1785.02.14 – 1816.03.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Callisto (1785.06.27 – 1800.03.14)

Supreme Pontiff (1800.03.14 [1800.03.21] – 1823.08.20)

Bishop Giulio Matteo NataliPermalink
(1765.06.05 – 1782.08.28)

Died:1782.08.28

Titular Bishop of Abdera (1757.12.19 – 1765.06.05)

Auxiliary Bishop of Sabina (Italy) (1757.12.19 – 1765.06.05)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1765.06.05 – 1782.08.28)

Bishop Tommaso GalliPermalink
(1764 – 1765)

Died:1765

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1764 – 1765)

Bishop Francesco CastelliniPermalink
(1758.03.13 – 1763.12.19)

Born:1707.03.21
Ordained Priest:1744.04.04
Consecrated Bishop:1758.03.26
Died:1777 († 70)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1758.03.13 – 1763.12.19)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1763.12.19 – 1777)

Bishop Placido PezzancheriPermalink
(1728.04.12 – 1757.12.08)

Born: (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1726.02.03
Died:1757.12.08

Titular Bishop of Himeria (1726.01.16 – 1728.04.12)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1728.04.12 – 1757.12.08)

Cardinal Francesco Antonio FinyPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1728 – 1728)

Bishop Antonio FonsecaPermalink
(1689.12 – 1728.02)

Died:1728.02

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1689.12 – 1728.02)

Cardinal Galeazzo MarescottiPermalink
(1679.09.04 – 1685.11.21)

Born:1627.10.01 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1662.09.29
Consecrated Bishop:1668.03
Created Cardinal:1675.05.27
Died:1726.07.03 († 98)

Titular Archbishop of Corinthus (1668.02.27 – 1675.05.27)

Apostolic Nuncio to Poland (1668.03.10 – 1670.08.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to Spain (1670.08.13 – 1675.05.27)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bernardo alle Terme (1676.03.23 – 1681.09.22)

Archbishop-Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1679.09.04 – 1685.11.21)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quirico e Giulitta (1681.09.22 – 1700.06.21)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1687.03.03 – 1688.05.17)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1692.05.10 – 1695.12)

Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1698.07.04 – 1698.11.24)

Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1700 – 1716)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1700.06.21 – 1708.04.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1708.04.30 – 1726.07.03)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1710? – 1715.05)

Cardinal Mario AlberizziPermalink
(1676.06.22 – 1679.09.04)

Born:1609.12.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1671.01.25
Created Cardinal:1675.05.27
Died:1680.09.29 († 70)

Titular Archbishop of Neocæsarea (1671.01.19 – 1675.05.27)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1671.02.17 – 1675)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giovanni a Porta Latina (1676.03.23 – 1680.09.29)

Archbishop-Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1676.06.22 – 1679.09.04)

Cardinal Federico SforzaPermalink
(1675.01.28 – 1676.05.24)

Born:1603.01.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1645.03.06
Consecrated Bishop:1647
Died:1676.05.24 († 73)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Vito, Modesto e Crescenzia (1645.07.10 – 1656.06.26)

Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1645.09.27 – 1653.07.12)

Commendatory Archimandrite of Santissimo Salvatore of the Italo-Albanese (Italy) (1650 – 1676.05.24)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Martino ai Monti (1656.06.26 – 1659.04.21)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1659.01.13 – 1660.01.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Anastasia (1659.04.21 – 1661.11.21)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1661.11.21 – 1676.05.24)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1675.01.28 – 1676.05.24)

Cardinal Marcello SantacrocePermalink
(1652.10.14 – 1674.12.19)

Born:1619.06.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1652
Created Cardinal:1652.02.19
Died:1674.12.19 († 55)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Stefano al Monte Celio (1652.03.12 – 1674.12.19)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1652.10.14 – 1674.12.19)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1655.01.12 – 1666.01.11)

Cardinal Giulio RomaPermalink
(1634.08.21 – 1652.09.16)

Born:1584.09.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1621.01.11
Consecrated Bishop:1621.05.16
Died:1652.09.16 († 68)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria sopra Minerva (1621.03.03 – 1639.03.28)

Bishop of Loreto (Italy) (1621.03.17 – 1634.08.21)

Bishop of Recanati (Italy) (1621.03.17 – 1634.08.21)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1634.08.21 – 1652.09.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1639.03.28 – 1644.07.13)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1644.07.13 – 1645.10.23)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1645.10.23 – 1652.04.29)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1645.10.23 – 1652.04.29)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1652.04.29 – 1652.09.16)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1652.04.29 – 1652.09.16)

Bishop Mario OrsiniPermalink
(1624.04.24 – 1634.03)

Died:1634.03

Bishop of Bisignano (Italy) (1611.01.31 – 1624.04.24)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1624.04.24 – 1634.03)

Cardinal Marcantonio GozzadiniPermalink
(1621.10.25 – 1623.06.07)

Born:1574 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1621.07.21
Consecrated Bishop:1622.03.13
Died:1623.09.01 († 49)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eusebio (1621.08.30 – 1623.05.23)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1621.10.25 – 1623.06.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agata alla Suburra pro hac vice Title (1623.05.23 – 1623.09.01)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1623.06.07 – 1623.09.01)

Cardinal Bartolomeo CesiPermalink
(1621.05.05 – 1621.10.18)

Born:1566 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1596.06.05
Ordained Priest:1606?
Consecrated Bishop:1608
Died:1621.10.18 († 55)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Portico Octaviae (1596.06.21 – 1611.12.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Conza (Italy) (1608.03.10 – 1614)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1611.12.05 – 1613.01.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1613.01.07 – 1620.08.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1620.08.31 – 1621.03.29)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1621.03.29 – 1621.10.18)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1621.03.29 – 1621.10.18)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1621.05.05 – 1621.10.18)

Bishop Giovanni Battista ToschiPermalink
(1606.07.31 – 1621.05.05)

Died:1633.12.13

Bishop of Narni (Italy) (1601.05.28 – 1606.07.31)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1606.07.31 – 1621.05.05)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1621.05.05 – 1633.12.13)

Cardinal Domenico ToschiPermalink
(1595.05.10 – 1606.07.31)

Born:1535.06.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1595.05.21
Created Cardinal:1599.03.03
Died:1620.03.26 († 84)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1595.05.10 – 1606.07.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Montorio (1599.03.17 – 1604.07.25)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Onofrio (1604.07.25 – 1610.05.05)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Montorio (1610.05.05 – 1620.03.26)

Bishop Giovanni Andrea CrocePermalink
(1554 – 1595.02.04)

Died:1595.02.04

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1554 – 1595.02.04)

Bishop Marcantonio CrocePermalink
(1528.01.27 – 1554)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1528.01.27 – 1554)

Bishop Camillo LeoniniPermalink
(1517 – 1527)

Died:1527

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1509 – 1513)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1517 – 1527)

Cardinal Francesco SoderiniPermalink
(1513.06.27 – 1516.07.18)

Born:1453.06.10 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1486?
Ordained Priest:1486.03.27
Created Cardinal in pectore:1503.05.31
Revealed as Cardinal:1503.06.02
Died:1524.05.17 († 70)

Bishop of Volterra (Italy) (1478.03.11 – 1509.05.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Susanna (1503.06.12 – 1508.09.15)

Bishop of Cortona (Italy) (1504.03.06 – 1505.05.23)

Apostolic Administrator of Saintes (France) (1507.01.27 – 1514.06.12)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1508.09.15 – 1511.10.29)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1511.10.29 – 1513.06.27)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1513.06.27 – 1516.07.18)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1514.06.12 – 1524.03.14)

Apostolic Administrator of Narni (Italy) (1515.04.21 – 1517.05.18)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1516.07.18 – 1523.12.09)

Apostolic Administrator of Anagni (Italy) (1516.11.05 – 1523.03.05)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1523.12.09 – 1523.12.18)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1523.12.09 – 1523.12.18)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1523.12.18 – 1524.05.17)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1523.12.18 – 1524.05.17)

Bishop Camillo LeoniniPermalink
(1509 – 1513)

Died:1527

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1509 – 1513)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1517 – 1527)

Bishop Angelo Leonini (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1499.10.02 – 1509.08.03)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1499.10.02 – 1509.08.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sassari (Italy) (1509.08.03 – 1515)

Bishop Evangelista MaristelliPermalink
(1491 – 1499.09)

Died:1499.09

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1491 – 1499.09)

Bishop Antonio de GrassiPermalink
(1485 – 1491)

Died:1491

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1485 – 1491)

Bishop Angelo LupiPermalink
(1471 – 1485)

Died:1485

Bishop of Sora (Italy) (1463 – 1471)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1471 – 1485)

Bishop Lorenzo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1450.08.06 – ?)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1450.08.06 – ?)

Bishop Nicolò de CesariPermalink
(1427 – 1450)

Died:1450

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1427 – 1450)

Bishop Sante da CavePermalink
(1419.02.14 – 1427.05.05)

Died:1427.05.05

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1419.02.14 – 1427.05.05)

Bishop Domenico de ValerinisPermalink
(1398.12.13 – 1418.12.23)

Died:1418.12.23

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1398.12.13 – 1418.12.23)

Bishop Pietro Staglia, O.P.Permalink
(1389 – 1398.08)

Died:1398.08

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1389 – 1398.08)

Bishop of Atri (Italy) (1391 – 1393)

Bishop of Penne (Italy) (1391 – 1393)

Bishop Pietro CenciPermalink
(1380 – 1389)

Died:1389

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1380 – 1389)

Bishop Filippo Gezza Ruffini, O.P. (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1367.11.08 – 1378.09.18)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1363?
Created Cardinal:1378.09.18
Died:1384?

Bishop of Isernia (Italy) (1348 – 1367.11.08)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1367.11.08 – 1378.09.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Susanna (1378.09.18 – 1380?)

Bishop DanielePermalink
(1349 – 1367)

Died:1367

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1349 – 1367)

Bishop NicolòPermalink
(1342 – 1349)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1342 – 1349)

Bishop Giovanni de Cors, O.P.Permalink
(1337.10.01 – 1342)

Died:1342

Bishop of Knin (1334.09.16 – 1337.10.01)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1337.10.01 – 1342)

Fr. Branca, O.P.Permalink
(1337 – 1337 not possessed)

Died:1337

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1337 – 1337 not possessed)

Bishop Giovanni, O.F.M.Permalink
(1320.03.05 – 1337)

Died:1337

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1320.03.05 – 1337)

Bishop Giacomo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1318.10.07 – 1320)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1318.10.07 – 1320)

Bishop SabarizioPermalink
(1281 – 1318)

Died:1318

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1281 – 1318)

Bishop GiacomoPermalink
(1265 – 1280)

Died:1280

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1265 – 1280)

Bishop GottifredoPermalink
(1260 – 1265.07.29)

Died:1275

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1260 – 1265.07.29)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1265.07.29 – 1275)

Bishop BerardoPermalink
(1252 – 1260)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1252 – 1260)

Bishop TodinoPermalink
(1248 – 1252)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1248 – 1252)

Bishop ClaroPermalink
(1219 – 1248)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1219 – 1248)

Bishop Giacomo Antonio ColonnaPermalink
(1210 – 1219)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1210 – 1219)

Bishop MilonePermalink
(1179 – 1210)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1179 – 1210)

Bishop OttonePermalink
(1155 – 1169)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1155 – 1169)

Cardinal GuidoPermalink
(1124 – 1145?)

Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1124
Consecrated Bishop:
Died:1145?

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1124 – 1145?)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1124 – 1145?)

Bishop ManfredoPermalink
(1110 – 1125)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1110 – 1125)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(? – 1110)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (? – 1110)

Bishop AdamoPermalink
(1071 – 1077)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1071 – 1077)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1059 – 1071)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1059 – 1071)

Bishop BenedettoPermalink
(1030 – 1059)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1030 – 1059)

Bishop BosonePermalink
(? – 1029)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (? – 1029)

Former Prelates


as of 2018.11.15

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up