GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Speyer

Germany Germany

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 6,155 km²

Population: 544,088 Catholics (35.1% of 1,550,944 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Bamberg

Neighbouring Dioceses: Metz (↙), Trier (↖), Mainz (↑), Freiburg im Breisgau (↘), Strasbourg (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Statistics: 346 parishes, 4 missions, 317 priests (294 diocesan, 23 religious), 67 deacons, 565 lay religious (28 brothers, 537 sisters), 13 seminarians (2015)

Address: Kleine Pfaffengasse 16, 67346 Speyer, Germany

Phone: (06232) 102-0

Websites: LinkTwitter Feed

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Metz (↙), Trier (↖), Mainz (↑), Freiburg im Breisgau (↘), Strasbourg (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2007.12.19 – ...):Bishop Karl-Heinz Wiesemann (58)Bishop Karl-Heinz Wiesemann (58)
Auxiliary Bishop (1995.01.27 – ...):Bishop Otto Georgens (67)Bishop Otto Georgens (67)

Titular Bishop of Gubaliana

Ordinaries

Bishops of Speyer (Roman Rite)

Bishop Karl-Heinz Wiesemann (58)Bishop Karl-Heinz Wiesemann (58)Permalink
(2007.12.19 – ...)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany)

Major omni laude

Born:1960.08.01 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1985.10.10
Consecrated Bishop:2002.09.08

Titular Bishop of Macriana minor (2002.07.04 – 2007.12.19)

Auxiliary Bishop of Paderborn (Germany) (2002.07.04 – 2007.12.19)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (2007.12.19 – ...)

Bishop Anton Schlembach (86)Bishop Anton Schlembach (86)Permalink
(1983.08.25 – 2007.02.10)

Bishop emeritus of Speyer (Germany)

Deus salus

Born:1932.02.07 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1956.10.10
Consecrated Bishop:1983.10.16

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1983.08.25 – 2007.02.10)

Cardinal Friedrich Wetter (90)Bishop Friedrich Wetter (90) (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1968.05.28 – 1982.10.28)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Stefano al Monte Celio
Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of München und Freising (Germany)
Apostolic Administrator emeritus of München und Freising (Germany)

Pax vobis

Born:1928.02.20 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1953.10.10
Consecrated Bishop:1968.06.29
Created Cardinal:1985.05.25

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1968.05.28 – 1982.10.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of München und Freising (Germany) (1982.10.28 – 2007.02.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Stefano al Monte Celio (1985.05.25 – ...)

Apostolic Administrator of München und Freising (Germany) (2007.02.02 – 2007.11.30)

Bishop Isidor Markus EmanuelPermalink
(1952.12.22 – 1968.02.10)

Born:1905.10.07 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1930.10.26
Consecrated Bishop:1953.02.01
Died:1991.11.30 († 86)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1952.12.22 – 1968.02.10)

Titular Bishop of Marazanæ (1968.02.10 – 1970.11.30)

Bishop Joseph Wendel (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1943.06.04 – 1952.08.09)

Veritati et caritati

Born:1901.05.27 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1927.10.30
Consecrated Bishop:1941.06.29
Created Cardinal:1953.01.12
Died:1960.12.31 († 59)

Titular Bishop of Lebessus (1941.04.04 – 1943.06.04)

Coadjutor Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1941.04.04 – 1943.06.04)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1943.06.04 – 1952.08.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of München und Freising (Germany) (1952.08.09 – 1960.12.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria Nuova (1953.01.15 – 1960.12.31)

Military Vicar of Germany (Germany) (1956.02.04 – 1960.12.31)

Bishop Ludwig SebastianPermalink
(1917.07.31 – 1943.05.20)

In patriam redux

Born:1862.10.06 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1887.08.07
Consecrated Bishop:1917.09.23
Died:1943.05.20 († 80)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1917.05.28] 1917.07.31 – 1943.05.20)

Bishop Michael von Faulhaber (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1911.01.07 – 1917.07.24)

Vox temporis vox Dei

Born:1869.03.05 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1892.08.01
Consecrated Bishop:1911.02.19
Created Cardinal:1921.03.07
Died:1952.06.12 († 83)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1910.11.04] 1911.01.07 – 1917.07.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of München und Freising (Germany) ([1917.07.24] 1917.07.24 – 1952.06.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Anastasia (1921.03.10 – 1952.06.12)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1952.05.11 – 1952.06.12)

Bishop Konrad von BuschPermalink
(1905.05.30 – 1910.09.09)

Born:1847.08.30 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1871.08.13
Consecrated Bishop:1905.07.16
Died:1910.09.09 († 63)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1905.03.21] 1905.05.30 – 1910.09.09)

Bishop Joseph Georg von EhrlerPermalink
(1878.07.15 – 1905.03.18)

Born:1833.04.08 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1856.08.10
Consecrated Bishop:1878.10.06
Died:1905.03.18 († 71)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1878.06.09] 1878.07.15 – 1905.03.18)

Bishop Bonifatius von Haneberg, O.S.B.Permalink
(1872.07.29 – 1876.05.31)

Born:1816.06.16 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1839.08.29
Consecrated Bishop:1872.08.25
Died:1876.05.31 († 59)

President of Benedictine Congregation of Bavaria (1870 – 1872.07.29)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1872.05.23] 1872.07.29 – 1876.05.31)

Bishop Konrad ReitherPermalink
(1870.06.27 – 1871.04.04)

Born:1814.04.26 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1838.12.31
Consecrated Bishop:1870.09.18
Died:1871.04.04 († 56)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1870.05.06] 1870.06.27 – 1871.04.04)

Bishop Nikolaus von WeisPermalink
(1842.05.23 – 1869.12.13)

Born:1796.03.08 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1818.08.22
Consecrated Bishop:1842.07.10
Died:1869.12.13 († 73)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1842.03.05] 1842.05.23 – 1869.12.13)

Bishop Johannes von Geissel (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1837.05.19 – 1841.09.24)

Quæ cæsaris cæsari-sed et quæ Dei Deo

Born:1796.02.05 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1818.08.22
Consecrated Bishop:1837.08.13
Created Cardinal:1850.09.30
Died:1864.09.08 († 68)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1836.09.20] 1837.05.19 – 1841.09.24)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Köln (Germany) (1841.09.24 – 1845.10.19)

Titular Archbishop of Iconium (1842.05.23 – 1845.10.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Köln (Germany) (1845.10.19 – 1864.09.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Panisperna (1857.03.19 – 1864.09.08)

Bishop Johann Peter von RicharzPermalink
(1835.07.24 – 1836.11.21)

Born:1783.05.23 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1807.04.11
Consecrated Bishop:1835.11.01
Died:1855.07.02 († 72)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1835.03.23] 1835.07.24 – 1836.11.21)

Bishop of Augsburg (Germany) ([1836.09.20] 1836.11.21 – 1855.07.02)

Bishop Johann Martin ManlPermalink
(1827.04.09 – 1835.04.06)

Born:1766.01.19 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1789.03.28
Consecrated Bishop:1827.04.25
Died:1835.10.15 († 69)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1826.07.22] 1827.04.09 – 1835.04.06)

Bishop of Eichstätt (Germany) ([1835.03.25] 1835.04.06 – 1835.10.15)

Bishop Matthäus Georg von ChandellePermalink
(1818.05.25 – 1826.06.30)

Born:1745.12.10 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1769.06.06
Consecrated Bishop:1821.12.09
Died:1826.06.30 († 80)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1818.02.05] 1818.05.25 – 1826.06.30)

Bishop Gregor von ZirkelPermalink
(1817.10.25 – 1817.12.18)

Born:1762.07.28 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1786.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:1802.10.28
Died:1817.12.18 († 55)

Titular Bishop of Hippus (1802.09.20 – 1817.12.18)

Auxiliary Bishop of Würzburg (Germany) (1802.09.20 – 1817.12.18)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1817.10.25 – 1817.12.18)

Bishop Philipp Franz Wilderich Nepomuk Graf von WalderdorfPermalink
(1797.12.18 – 1810.04.21)

Born:1739.03.02 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1777.05.17
Consecrated Bishop:1800.01.19
Died:1810.04.21 († 71)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1797.04.22] 1797.12.18 – 1810.04.21)

Bishop Damian August Philipp Karl Reichsgraf von Limburg-StyrumPermalink
(1770.08.06 – 1797.02.26)

Born:1721.03.16 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1745.07.25
Consecrated Bishop:1770.09.16
Died:1797.02.26 († 75)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1770.05.29] 1770.08.06 – 1797.02.26)

Cardinal Franz Christoph von Hutten zu StolzenfelsPermalink
(1744.02.03 – 1770.04.20)

Born:1706.03.06 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1744.01.01
Consecrated Bishop:1744.05.17
Created Cardinal:1761.11.23
Died:1770.04.20 († 64)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1743.11.14] 1744.02.03 – 1770.04.20)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1761.11.23 – 1770.04.20)

Cardinal Damian Hugo Philipp von SchönbornPermalink
(1719.11.30 – 1743.08.19)

Born:1676.09.19 (Germany)
Created Cardinal in pectore:1713.01.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1715.05.29
Ordained Priest:1720.08.15
Consecrated Bishop:1721.02.24
Died:1743.08.19 († 66)

Coadjutor Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1716.07.21] 1716.10.05 – 1719.11.30)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1719.11.30 – 1743.08.19)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Nicola in Carcere (1721.06.16 – 1721.09.10)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pancrazio (1721.09.10 – 1726.12.23)

Coadjutor Bishop of Konstanz (Germany) ([1722.05.18] 1723.03.15 – 1740.07.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace (1726.12.23 – 1743.08.19)

Bishop of Konstanz (Germany) (1740.07.12 – 1743.08.19)

Bishop Heinrich Hartard von RollingenPermalink
(1712.09.26 – 1719.11.30)

Born:1633.12.13 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1658
Died:1719.11.30 († 85)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1711.02.26] 1712.09.26 – 1719.11.30)

Archbishop Johann Hugo von OrsbeckPermalink
(1677.05.10 – 1711.01.06)

Born:1634.01.30 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1674.03.24
Consecrated Bishop:1677.11.07
Died:1711.01.06 († 76)

Titular Archbishop of Larissa (1672.12.12 – 1676.06.01)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1672.01.07] 1672.12.12 – 1676.06.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) (1676.06.01 – 1711.01.06)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1675.07.16] 1677.05.10 – 1711.01.06)

Archbishop Lothar Friedrich Reichsfreiherr von Metternich-BurscheidPermalink
(1653.06.09 – 1675.06.03)

Born:1617.09.29 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1652.12.17
Consecrated Bishop:1656.06.24
Died:1675.06.03 († 57)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1652.04.11] 1653.06.09 – 1675.06.03)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Mainz (Germany) ([1670.12.15] 1671.11.16 – 1673.04.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Mainz (Germany) (1673.04.16 – 1675.06.03)

Bishop of Worms (Germany) (1674 – 1675.06.03)

Archbishop Philipp Christoph von SöternPermalink
(1610.10.10 – 1652.02.07)

Born:1567.12.11 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1612.08.08
Consecrated Bishop:1612.08.15
Died:1652.02.07 († 84)

Coadjutor Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1609.05.30] 1609.12.09 – 1610.10.10)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1610.10.10 – 1652.02.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Trier (Germany) ([1623.09.25] 1624.03.11 – 1652.02.07)

Bishop Eberhard von DienheimPermalink
(1581.12.20 – 1610.10.09)

Born:1539
Consecrated Bishop:1584.01.01
Died:1610.10.09 († 71)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1581.12.20 – 1610.10.09)

Bishop Marquard von HattsteinPermalink
(1560.06.21 – 1581.12.07)

Born:1529
Consecrated Bishop:1561
Died:1581.12.07 († 52)

Coadjutor Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1559.08.16] 1560.05.13 – 1560.06.21)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1560.06.21 – 1581.12.07)

Bishop Rudolf von FrankensteinPermalink
(1552.11.14 – 1560.06.21)

Born:1524
Consecrated Bishop:1552.11.25
Died:1560.06.21 († 36)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1552.10.03] 1552.11.14 – 1560.06.21)

Bishop Philipp von FlersheimPermalink
(1530.01.19 – 1552.08.14)

Born:1481
Consecrated Bishop:1530.03.27
Died:1552.08.14 († 71)

Coadjutor Bishop of Worms (Germany) (1523.04.17 – 1523.12.18)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1529.10.22] 1530.01.19 – 1552.08.14)

Bishop Philipp von FlersheimPermalink
(1530.01.19 – 1552.08.14)

Born:1481
Consecrated Bishop:1530.03.27
Died:1552.08.14 († 71)

Coadjutor Bishop of Worms (Germany) (1523.04.17 – 1523.12.18)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1529.10.22] 1530.01.19 – 1552.08.14)

Bishop Georg Pfalzgraf von RheinPermalink
(1513.06 – 1529.09.27)

Born:1486.02.10 (Germany)
Ordained Priest:1515.07.07
Consecrated Bishop:1515.07.22
Died:1529.09.27 († 43)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1513.06 – 1529.09.27)

Bishop Philipp von RosenbergPermalink
(1504.11.08 – 1513.02.04)

Born:1461
Consecrated Bishop:1505.02.09
Died:1513.02.04 († 52)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1504.09.06] 1504.11.08 – 1513.02.04)

Bishop Ludwig von HelmstattPermalink
(1478.09.28 – 1504.08.24)

Born:1435
Consecrated Bishop:1478.12.13
Died:1504.08.24 († 69)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1478.08.05] 1478.09.28 – 1504.08.24)

Bishop Matthias von RammungPermalink
(1464.08.08 – 1478.08.01)

Born:1417 (Germany)
Consecrated Bishop:1464.12.28
Died:1478.08.01 († 61)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1464.07.04] 1464.08.08 – 1478.08.01)

Bishop Johannes Nix von HoheneckPermalink
(1459.09.17 – 1464.07.04)

Born:1411
Died:1467.09.08 († 56)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1459.09.17 – 1464.07.04)

Bishop Siegfried von VenningenPermalink
(1456.05.24 – 1459.09.03)

Born:1402
Consecrated Bishop:1456.11.07
Died:1459.09.03 († 57)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) ([1456.03.30] 1456.05.24 – 1459.09.03)

Bishop Reinhard von HelmstattPermalink
(1438.02 – 1456.03.19)

Born:1395
Consecrated Bishop:1438.07
Died:1456.03.19 († 61)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1438.02 – 1456.03.19)

Bishop Rabano di HelmstattPermalink
(1396.09.23 – 1438.01.04)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1396.09.23 – 1438.01.04)

Bishop Niccolò da WiesbadenPermalink
(1381.11.02 – 1396.06.07)

Died:1396.06.07

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1381.11.02 – 1396.06.07)

Bishop Adolf von Nassau (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1371.04.28 – 1381.04.28)

Died:1390.02.06

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1371.04.28 – 1381.04.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Mainz (Germany) (1381.04.28 – 1390.02.06)

Bishop Lamprecht von BrunnPermalink
(1364.02.14 – 1371.04.28)

Bishop of Brixen (Italy) (1364.01.27 – 1364.02.14 not possessed)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1364.02.14 – 1371.04.28)

Bishop of Strasbourg (France) (1371.04.28 – 1374.04.20)

Bishop of Bamberg (Germany) (1374.04.28 – 1398)

Bishop Gerardo di EhrenbergPermalink
(1350.06.14 – 1363.12.28)

Died:1363.12.28

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1350.06.14 – 1363.12.28)

Bishop Walram di VeldenzPermalink
(1329.05.09 – 1336.08.28)

Died:1336.08.28

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1329.05.09 – 1336.08.28)

Bishop Berthold de Bucheck, O.T.Permalink
(1328.05.07 – 1328.11.28)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1328.05.07 – 1328.11.28)

Bishop of Strasbourg (France) (1328.11.28 – 1353.11.25)

Bishop Emico di LeiningenPermalink
(1314.06 – 1328.04.20)

Died:1328.04.20

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1314.06 – 1328.04.20)

Bishop Sigibodo di LichtenbergPermalink
(1303.07.08 – 1314.01.12)

Died:1314.01.12

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1303.07.08 – 1314.01.12)

Bishop Federico di BolandenPermalink
(1272.03.04 – 1302.01.28)

Died:1302.01.28

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1272.03.04 – 1302.01.28)

Bishop Enrico di LeiningenPermalink
(1245.10.27 – 1272.02.26)

Died:1272.02.26

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1245.10.27 – 1272.02.26)

Bishop Corrado di EbersteinPermalink
(1237.01.21 – 1245.06.25)

Died:1245.06.25

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1237.01.21 – 1245.06.25)

Bishop Corrado di DahnPermalink
(1233.02.10 – 1236.12.24)

Died:1236.12.24

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1233.02.10 – 1236.12.24)

Bishop Beringero di EntringenPermalink
(1224.03.27 – 1232.11.29)

Died:1232.11.29

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1224.03.27 – 1232.11.29)

Bishop Corrado di ScharfenbergPermalink
(1200 – 1224.03.24)

Died:1224.03.24

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1200 – 1224.03.24)

Bishop Ottone di HennebergPermalink
(1188.03.23 – 1200.03.03)

Died:1200.03.03

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1188.03.23 – 1200.03.03)

Bishop Ulrico di RechbergPermalink
(1178.10.31 – 1187.06.28)

Died:1187.06.28

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1178.10.31 – 1187.06.28)

Bishop CorradoPermalink
(1176 – 1178.02.26)

Died:1178.02.26

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1176 – 1178.02.26)

Bishop Rabodo di LobdaburgPermalink
(1167 – 1176)

Died:1176

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1167 – 1176)

Bishop GoffredoPermalink
(1164 – 1167.01.28)

Died:1167.01.28

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1164 – 1167.01.28)

Bishop Ulrico di DürrmenzPermalink
(1161? – 1163.12.26)

Died:1163.12.26

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1161? – 1163.12.26)

Bishop Günther di HennebergPermalink
(1146 – 1161.08.16)

Died:1161.08.16

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1146 – 1161.08.16)

Bishop Sigfrido di WolfsöldenPermalink
(1127.05 – 1146.08.23)

Died:1146.08.23

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1127.05 – 1146.08.23)

Bishop Arnoldo di LeiningenPermalink
(1124.05.30 – 1126.10.02)

Died:1126.10.02

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1124.05.30 – 1126.10.02)

Bishop Bruno di SaarbrückenPermalink
(1107.05.25 – 1123.10.19)

Died:1123.10.19

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1107.05.25 – 1123.10.19)

Bishop Gebardo di UrachPermalink
(1105.11.01 – 1107)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1105.11.01 – 1107)

Bishop Giovanni di KraichgauPermalink
(1090.03.07 – 1104.10.26)

Died:1104.10.26

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1090.03.07 – 1104.10.26)

Bishop Rüdiger HutzmannPermalink
(1073 – 1090.02.22)

Died:1090.02.22

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1073 – 1090.02.22)

Bishop Enrico di ScharfenbergPermalink
(1067 – 1073.01.18)

Died:1073.01.18

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1067 – 1073.01.18)

Bishop Eginardo di KatzenelnbogenPermalink
(1060 – 1067.02.23)

Died:1067.02.23

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1060 – 1067.02.23)

Bishop CorradoPermalink
(1056.05.06 – 1060.10.05)

Died:1060.10.05

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1056.05.06 – 1060.10.05)

Bishop Arnoldo di FalkenbergPermalink
(1051 – 1056.03.17)

Died:1056.03.17

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1051 – 1056.03.17)

Bishop SigbodoPermalink
(1039 – 1051.02.16)

Died:1051.02.16

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1039 – 1051.02.16)

Bishop Reginardo di DillingenPermalink
(1033 – 1039.10.13)

Died:1039.10.13

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1033 – 1039.10.13)

Bishop RanieriPermalink
(1032.02.20 – 1033.01.20)

Died:1033.01.20

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1032.02.20 – 1033.01.20)

Bishop WalterPermalink
(1004.08.08 – 1031.12.03)

Died:1031.12.03

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (1004.08.08 – 1031.12.03)

Bishop RobertoPermalink
(989.07 – 1004.07.10)

Died:1004.07.10

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (989.07 – 1004.07.10)

Bishop BaldericoPermalink
(970 – 987.04.15)

Died:987.04.15

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (970 – 987.04.15)

Bishop OtgaroPermalink
(960 – 970.08.13)

Died:970.08.13

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (960 – 970.08.13)

Bishop GoffredoPermalink
(951 – 960.05.16)

Died:960.05.16

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (951 – 960.05.16)

Bishop ReginardoPermalink
(946.03 – 950.10.13)

Died:950.10.13

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (946.03 – 950.10.13)

Bishop AmalricoPermalink
(940.02 – 943.05.07)

Died:943.05.07

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (940.02 – 943.05.07)

Bishop BernardoPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (? – ?)

Bishop Einardo (Eginardo)Permalink
(895 – 913.06.29)

Died:913.06.29

Bishop of Speyer (Germany) (895 – 913.06.29)

Former Prelates


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up