GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Rimini

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 781 km²

Population: 319,074 Catholics (89.0% of 358,510 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Ravenna–Cervia

Neighbouring Dioceses: San Marino–Montefeltro (↙), Cesena–Sarsina (←), Pesaro (→), Urbino–Urbania–Sant’Angelo in Vado (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: S. Gaudenzo

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: September 6

Statistics: 115 parishes, 85 missions, 207 priests (163 diocesan, 44 religious), 39 deacons, 423 lay religious (48 brothers, 375 sisters), 6 seminarians (2015)

Address: Via IV Novembre 35, 47921 Rimini, Italy

Phone: 0541 1835100

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

San Marino–Montefeltro (↙), Cesena–Sarsina (←), Pesaro (→), Urbino–Urbania–Sant’Angelo in Vado (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2007.07.03 – ...):Bishop Francesco Lambiasi (70)Bishop Francesco Lambiasi (70)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Rimini (Roman Rite)

Bishop Francesco Lambiasi (70)Bishop Francesco Lambiasi (70)Permalink
(2007.07.03 – ...)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy)

In nomine patris in veritate caritatis

Born:1947.09.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1971.09.25
Consecrated Bishop:1999.05.23

Bishop of Anagni–Alatri (Italy) (1999.03.06 – 2002.06.28)

General Ecclesiastical Assistant of Italian Catholic Action (2001.02.15 – 2007.07.03)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (2007.07.03 – ...)

Bishop Mariano De Nicolò (85)Bishop Mariano De Nicolò (85)Permalink
(1989.07.08 – 2007.07.03)

Bishop emeritus of Rimini (Italy)

Victoria fides

Born:1932.01.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1955.04.09
Consecrated Bishop:1989.09.23

Papal Master of Ceremonies of Office for Pontifical Ceremonies (1967 – 1984)

Undersecretary of Pontifical Council for the Interpretation of Legislative Texts (1984 – 1989.07.08)

Bishop of San Marino–Montefeltro (Italy) (1989.07.08 – 1995.05.25)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1989.07.08 – 2007.07.03)

Archbishop Ersilio Tonini (later Cardinal)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1988 – 1989)

Bishop Giovanni LocatelliPermalink
(1977.02.22 – 1988.11.12)

Forma gregis ex animo

Born:1924.09.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1948.05.22
Consecrated Bishop:1977.03.20
Died:2004.02.20 († 79)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1977.02.22 – 1988.11.12)

Bishop of San Marino–Montefeltro (Italy) (1977.02.22 – 1988.11.12)

Bishop of Vigevano (Italy) (1988.11.12 – 2000.03.18)

Bishop Emilio BiancheriPermalink
(1953.09.07 – 1976.12.17)

Born:1908.07.19 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1931.05.30
Consecrated Bishop:1949.07.24
Died:1982.08.08 († 74)

Apostolic Administrator sede plena of Sansepolcro (Italy) (1949 – 1953.09.07)

Bishop of Sarsina (Italy) (1949.05.18 – 1953.09.07)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1953.09.07 – 1976.12.17)

Apostolic Administrator of Montefeltro (Italy) (1966 – 1977.02.22)

Bishop Luigi Santa, I.M.C.Permalink
(1945.07.17 – 1953.05.18)

Born:1895.06.01 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1921.03.26
Consecrated Bishop:1937.09.21
Died:1953.05.18 († 57)

Prefect Apostolic of Kaffa (Ethiopia) (1934.07.14 – 1937.03.15)

Vicar Apostolic of Gimma (Ethiopia) (1937.03.15 – 1943)

Titular Bishop of Metelis (1937.03.15 – 1945.07.17)

Auxiliary Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1943 – 1945.07.17)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1945.07.17 – 1953.05.18)

Bishop Vincenzo ScozzoliPermalink
(1900.12.17 – 1944.02.09)

Born:1858.03.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1881.09.24
Consecrated Bishop:1900.12.31
Died:1944.02.09 († 85)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1900.12.17 – 1944.02.09)

Bishop Domenico Fegatelli (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1891.06.01 – 1900.12.17)

Born:1842.03.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1864.12.17
Consecrated Bishop:1888.06.29
Died:1905.01.23 († 62)

Bishop of Città di Castello (Italy) (1888.06.01 – 1891.06.01)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1891.06.01 – 1900.12.17)

Titular Archbishop of Scythopolis (1900.12.17 – 1905.01.23)

Bishop Alessandro ChiaruzziPermalink
(1882.07.03 – 1891)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1882.07.03 – 1891)

Bishop Francesco Battaglini (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1879.02.28 – 1882.07.03)

Born:1823.03.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1845.09.20
Consecrated Bishop:1879.03.09
Created Cardinal:1885.07.27
Died:1892.07.08 († 69)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1879.02.28 – 1882.07.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bologna (Italy) (1882.07.03 – 1892.07.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bernardo alle Terme (1885.07.30 – 1892.07.08)

Bishop Luigi Raffaele ZampettiPermalink
(1876 – 1878)

Died:1878

Bishop of Cagli (Italy) (1875 – 1876)

Bishop of Pergola (Italy) (1875 – 1876)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1876 – 1878)

Bishop Luigi Poggi (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1871.10.27 – 1876.09.29)

Born:1829.10.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1852.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1871.11.30
Died:1877.01.22 († 47)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1871.10.27 – 1876.09.29)

Titular Archbishop of Heliopolis (1876.09.29 – 1877.01.22)

Archbishop Luigi ClementiPermalink
(1863.12.21 – 1869)

Born:1794.03.15 (Italy)
Died:1869 († 75)

Bishop of Macerata (Italy) (1846.09.21 – 1851.08.26)

Bishop of Tolentino (Italy) (1846.09.21 – 1851.08.26)

Titular Archbishop of Damascus (1851.08.26 – 1863.12.21)

Apostolic Delegate to Mexico (1851.08.26 – 1863.12.21)

Archbishop-Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1863.12.21 – 1869)

Bishop Salvatore LeziroliPermalink
(1845.01.20 – 1863)

Born:1800.04.01 (Italy)
Died:1863 († 63)

Bishop of Montefeltro (Italy) (1842.07.22 – 1845.01.20)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1845.01.20 – 1863)

Bishop Francesco Gentilini (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1833.04.15 – 1844.12.18)

Born:1782.10.21 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1805.06.05
Consecrated Bishop:1832.09.23
Died:1856.05.12 († 73)

Titular Bishop of Amyclae (1832.09.15 – 1833.04.15)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1833.04.15 – 1844.12.18)

Titular Archbishop of Tianæ (1845.01.20 – 1856.05.12)

Bishop Ottavio ZollioPermalink
(1824.05.21 – 1833)

Died:1833

Bishop of Pesaro (Italy) (1822.10.17 – 1824.05.21)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1824.05.21 – 1833)

Archbishop Giovanni Francesco GuerrieriPermalink
(1819.09.27 – 1822.01.12)

Born:1753.01.19 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1782.10.06
Consecrated Bishop:1808.03.20
Died:1822.12.24 († 69)

Titular Archbishop of Athenæ (Greece) (1808.03.16 – 1819.09.27)

Archbishop-Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1819.09.27 – 1822.01.12)

Bishop Gualphardus RidolfiPermalink
(1807.09.18 – 1818.09.09)

Born:1745.11.03
Ordained Priest:1768.12.17
Consecrated Bishop:1807.12.27
Died:1818.09.09 († 72)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1807.09.18 – 1818.09.09)

Bishop Vincenzo FerrettiPermalink
(1779.09.20 – 1807)

Died:1807

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1775.07.17 – 1779.09.20)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1779.09.20 – 1807)

Bishop Andrea Antonio Silverio Minucci (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1777.12.15 – 1779.09.20)

Born:1724.06.20 (Italy)
Died:1803.01.29 († 78)

Bishop of Feltre (Italy) (1757.03.28 – 1777.12.15)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1777.12.15 – 1779.09.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Fermo (Italy) (1779.09.20 – 1803.01.29)

Bishop Francesco CastelliniPermalink
(1763.12.19 – 1777)

Born:1707.03.21
Ordained Priest:1744.04.04
Consecrated Bishop:1758.03.26
Died:1777 († 70)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1758.03.13 – 1763.12.19)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1763.12.19 – 1777)

Cardinal Ludovico ValentiPermalink
(1759.09.24 – 1763.10.18)

Born:1695.04.27 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1736.03.31
Created Cardinal:1759.09.24
Consecrated Bishop:1759.10.14
Died:1763.10.18 († 68)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1759.09.24 – 1763.10.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Susanna (1759.11.19 – 1762.12.20)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Croce in Gerusalemme (1762.12.20 – 1763.10.18)

Bishop Giovanni Battista StellaPermalink
(1757.12.19 – 1759)

Consecrated Bishop:1757.12.27
Died:1759

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1757.12.19 – 1759)

Bishop Marco Antonio ZollioPermalink
(1752.09.25 – 1757)

Died:1757

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1752.09.25 – 1757)

Bishop Alessandro GuiccioliPermalink
(1745.06.21 – 1752.05.13)

Born:1680.01.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1745.02.28
Consecrated Bishop:1745.08.01
Died:1752.05.13 († 72)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1745.06.21 – 1752.05.13)

Archbishop Renato MassaPermalink
(1726.12.16 – 1744.06.13)

Born:1691.11.04 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1715.08.04
Consecrated Bishop:1727.01.05
Died:1744.06.13 († 52)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1726.12.16 – 1744.06.13)

Titular Archbishop of Sebastia (1741.04.17 – 1744.06.13)

Cardinal Gianantonio DaviaPermalink
(1698.03.10 – 1726.12.07)

Born:1660.10.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1690
Consecrated Bishop:1690
Created Cardinal:1712.05.18
Died:1740.01.11 († 79)

Titular Archbishop of Thebæ (1690.06.21 – 1698.03.10)

Apostolic Nuncio to Poland (1696.02.12 – 1698.03.10)

Archbishop-Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1698.03.10 – 1726.12.07)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1700.04.26 – 1706)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Callisto (1713.08.30 – 1725.11.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1725.11.19 – 1737.02.11)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Index (1737? – 1740.01.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1737.02.11 – 1740.01.11)

Cardinal Domenico Maria CorsiPermalink
(1687.07.07 – 1697.11.06)

Born:1633 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1686.09.02
Ordained Priest:1687
Consecrated Bishop:1687
Died:1697.11.06 († 64)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Eustachio (1686.09.30 – 1696.12.03)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1687.07.07 – 1697.11.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Montorio (1696.12.03 – 1697.11.06)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1697.01.14 – 1697.11.06)

Cardinal Marco GalliPermalink
(1659.06.13 – 1683.07.24)

Born:1619 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1659
Created Cardinal:1681.09.01
Died:1683.07.24 († 64)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1659.06.13 – 1683.07.24)

Apostolic Nuncio to Cologne (1659.10.09 – 1666)

Vicegerent for the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1666.07 – 1667.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Montorio (1681.11.17 – 1683.07.24)

Bishop Tommaso CarpegnaPermalink
(1656 – 1659)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1656 – 1659)

Cardinal Alderano CiboPermalink
(1646.11.19 – 1656.06.26)

Born:1613.07.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1645.03.06
Consecrated Bishop:1656
Died:1700.07.22 († 87)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1645.04.24 – 1668.01.30)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1646.11.19 – 1656.06.26)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1656.04.24 – 1671.12.10)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1668.01.30 – 1677.09.13)

Secretary of State of Apostolic Secretariat (1676.09.23 – 1689.08.12)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1677? – 1679.02.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1677.09.13 – 1679.02.06)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1679.02.06 – 1680.01.08)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1680.01.08 – 1683.02.15)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Rites (1683 – 1700.07.22)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1683.02.15 – 1687.11.10)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1683.02.15 – 1687.11.10)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1687.11.10 – 1700.07.22)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1687.11.10 – 1700.07.22)

Bishop Angelo CesiPermalink
(1627 – 1645)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1627 – 1645)

Bishop Cyprian PavoniPermalink
(1619.10.08 – 1627)

Consecrated Bishop:1619.12.08
Died:1627

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1619.10.08 – 1627)

Bishop Berlinghiero Gessi (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1606.11.13 – 1619)

Born:1563.10.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1606
Created Cardinal:1626.01.19
Died:1639.04.06 († 75)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1606.11.13 – 1619)

Prefect of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1622 – 1624)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agostino (1627.07.19 – 1639.04.06)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1639.01.10 – 1639.04.06)

Bishop Giulio Cesare SaliciniPermalink
(1591 – 1606)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1591 – 1606)

Bishop Vincenzo TorfaniniPermalink
(1584 – 1591)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1584 – 1591)

Bishop Giovanni Battista CastelliPermalink
(1574 – 1584)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1574 – 1584)

Bishop Giulio ParisaniPermalink
(1550 – 1574)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1550 – 1574)

Cardinal Ascanio ParisaniPermalink
(1529.05.24 – 1549.04.03)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1539.12.19
Died:1549.04.03

Bishop of Caiazzo (Italy) (1528.01.03 – 1529.05.24)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1529.05.24 – 1549.04.03)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1540.01.28 – 1549.04.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Muro Lucano (Italy) (1540.11.15 – 1541.06.27)

Cardinal Antonio Maria Ciocchi del MontePermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1529.04.07 – 1529.05.24)

Cardinal Franciotto OrsiniPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1528.03.23 – 1529.04.07)

Bishop Fabio Cerri dell’AnguillaraPermalink
(1518 – 1528)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1518 – 1528)

Bishop Simone BonadiesPermalink
(1511 – 1518)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1488.09.17 – 1511)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1511 – 1518)

Bishop Vincenzo CarafaPermalink
(1497.09.13 – 1511)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1497.09.13 – 1511)

Bishop Gianvincenzo Carafa (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1497.09.13 – 1497.09.13)

Born:1477 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1527.11.21
Died:1541.08.28 († 64)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1497.09.13 – 1497.09.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Napoli (Italy) (1504.04.01 – 1541.08.28)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1528.04.27 – 1537.07.23)

Apostolic Administrator of Anglona (1528.08.31 – 1528)

Apostolic Administrator of Anagni (Italy) (1534.12.16 – 1541.01.26)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1537.07.23 – 1537.11.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Acerra (Italy) (1537.07.26 – 1539.04.21)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1537.11.28 – 1539.08.04)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1539.08.04 – 1541.08.28)

Bishop Giacomo PassarelliPermalink
(1488.09.17 – 1495.09)

Died:1495.09

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1479.11.27 – 1488.09.17)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1488.09.17 – 1495.09)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1485.09.16 – 1488.08.20)

Died:1488.08.20

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1485.09.16 – 1488.08.20)

Bishop Bartolomeo CoccapaniPermalink
(1472.05.04 – 1485.08)

Died:1485.08

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1472.05.04 – 1485.08)

Bishop Egidio da CarpiPermalink
(1450.07.01 – 1472)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1450.07.01 – 1472)

Bishop Lodovico GrassiPermalink
(1449.10.27 – 1450.06)

Died:1450.06

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1449.10.27 – 1450.06)

Bishop Giacomo VannucciPermalink
(1448.06.10 – 1449.10.27)

Born:1416 (Italy)
Died:1487 († 71)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1448.06.10 – 1449.10.27)

Bishop of Perugia (Italy) (1449.10.27 – 1482)

Bishop Bartolomeo MalatestaPermalink
(1445.06.09 – 1448.06.05)

Died:1448.06.05

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1445.06.09 – 1448.06.05)

Bishop Cristoforo da San MarcelloPermalink
(1435.11.21 – 1444.09.18)

Died:1444.10

Bishop of Cervia (Italy) (1431.03.02 – 1435.11.21)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1435.11.21 – 1444.09.18)

Bishop of Siena (Italy) (1444.09.18 – 1444.10)

Cardinal Antonio Correr, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1435.10.10 – 1435.11.21)

Bishop Girolamo LeonardiPermalink
(1418 – 1435)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1418 – 1435)

Cardinal Bandello BandelliPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1408.09.10 – 1416.10)

Bishop Bandello Bandelli (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1407.03.14 – 1408.09.10)

Born:1350 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1387?
Created Cardinal:1408.09.19
Died:1416.10 († 66)

Bishop of Città di Castello (Italy) (1387.07.15 [1387.09.16] – 1407.03.14)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1407.03.14 – 1408.09.10)

Apostolic Administrator of Rimini (Italy) (1408.09.10 – 1416.10)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Balbina (1408.09.19 – 1416.10)

Bishop Bartolomeo BarbatiPermalink
(1400 – 1407)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1400 – 1407)

Bishop Leale MalatestaPermalink
(1374 – 1400)

Bishop of Pesaro (Italy) (1370 – 1374)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1374 – 1400)

Bishop Ugolino MalabrancaPermalink
(1371 – 1374)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1371 – 1374)

Bishop Berardo de BonavallePermalink
(1366 – 1371)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1366 – 1371)

Bishop Geraldo GualdiPermalink
(1366 – 1366)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1366 – 1366)

Bishop Angelo TorisPermalink
(1362 – 1366)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1362 – 1366)

Bishop AndreaPermalink
(1353 – 1362)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1353 – 1362)

Bishop Alidosio AlidosiPermalink
(1332 – 1353)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1332 – 1353)

Bishop Guido de BaisioPermalink
(1329.10.11 – 1332)

Died:1349.04.21

Bishop of Reggio Emilia (Italy) (1313 – 1329.10.11)

Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1318.03.01 – ?)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1329.10.11 – 1332)

Bishop of Ferrara (Italy) (1332 – 1349.04.21)

Bishop FedericoPermalink
(1328.10.21 – 1329)

Died:1329

Bishop of Recanati (Italy) (1301.11.13 – 1320.11.18)

Bishop of Macerata (Italy) (1320.11.18 – 1323.06.06)

Bishop of Senigallia (Italy) (1323.06.06 – 1328.10.21)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1328.10.21 – 1329)

Bishop Girolamo FisicoPermalink
(1323 – 1328)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1323 – 1328)

Bishop Francesco SilvestriPermalink
(1321 – 1323)

Died:1341

Bishop of Senigallia (Italy) (1318 – 1321)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1321 – 1323)

Bishop of Firenze (Italy) (1323 – 1341)

Bishop Federico BalacchiPermalink
(1303 – 1321)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1303 – 1321)

Bishop Lorenzo BalacchiPermalink
(1300 – 1303)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1300 – 1303)

Bishop GuidoPermalink
(1278 – 1300)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1278 – 1300)

Bishop AmbrogioPermalink
(1265 – 1277)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1265 – 1277)

Bishop UgoPermalink
(1262 – 1264)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1262 – 1264)

Bishop GiacomoPermalink
(1252 – 1261)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1252 – 1261)

Bishop Algisio da Rosciate, O.P.Permalink
(1250 – 1252)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1250 – 1252)

Bishop of Bergamo (Italy) (1252 – 1259)

Cardinal Ottaviano degli UbaldiniPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1249 – 1250)

Bishop UgolinoPermalink
(1245 – 1249)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1245 – 1249)

Bishop RanerioPermalink
(1244 – 1244)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1244 – 1244)

Bishop GualtieroPermalink
(1243 – 1243)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1243 – 1243)

Bishop BennoPermalink
(1230 – 1242)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1230 – 1242)

Bishop Bonaventura TrissinoPermalink
(1204 – 1230)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1204 – 1230)

Bishop UgoPermalink
(1193 – 1203)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1193 – 1203)

Bishop RuffinoPermalink
(1186 – 1191)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1186 – 1191)

Bishop ZuzolinoPermalink
(1177 – 1182)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1177 – 1182)

Bishop AlbericoPermalink
(1158 – 1177)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1158 – 1177)

Bishop RanieriPermalink
(1122 – 1154)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1122 – 1154)

Bishop OpizonePermalink
(1069 – 1102)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1069 – 1102)

Bishop UbertoPermalink
(1053 – 1065)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1053 – 1065)

Bishop MonaldoPermalink
(1024 – 1041)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1024 – 1041)

Bishop UbertoPermalink
(1005 – 1015)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1005 – 1015)

Saint Bishop Gaudenzio di RiminiPermalink
(300? – ?)

Born:280 (Turkey)
Died:360.10.14 († 80)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (300? – ?)

Former Prelates


as of 2017.10.16

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up