GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Rieti

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Immediately subject to the Holy See

Neighbouring Dioceses: Sabina–Poggio Mirteto (↙), Terni–Narni–Amelia (↖), Spoleto–Norcia (↑), Ascoli Piceno (↗), Teramo–Atri (↗), L’Aquila (→), Avezzano (↘), Tivoli (↓)

Patron Saint: S. Barbara V.M., S. Felice da Cantalice

Address: Via Cintia 84, 02100 Rieti, Italy

Phone: 0746 25361

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits

United Titles


Special Churches

Sabina–Poggio Mirteto (↙), Terni–Narni–Amelia (↖), Spoleto–Norcia (↑), Ascoli Piceno (↗), Teramo–Atri (↗), L’Aquila (→), Avezzano (↘), Tivoli (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (1996.11.30 – ...):Bishop Delio Lucarelli (74)Bishop Delio Lucarelli (74)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Rieti (Roman Rite)

Bishop Delio Lucarelli (74)Bishop Delio Lucarelli (74)
(1996.11.30 – ...)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy)

Born:1939.11.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1965.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1997.01.06

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1996.11.30 – ...)

Archbishop Giuseppe Molinari (76)Bishop Giuseppe Molinari (76) (later Archbishop)
(1989.09.30 – 1996.03.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of L’Aquila (Italy)

Ex cœlesti virtute

Born:1938.01.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1962.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1989.12.08

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1989.09.30 – 1996.03.16)

Coadjutor Archbishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (1996.03.16 – 1998.06.06)

Metropolitan Archbishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (1998.06.06 – 2013.06.08)

Bishop Francesco Amadio
(1980.05.14 – 1989.09.30)

Ubi caritas ubi Deus

Born:1913.09.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1936.07.25
Consecrated Bishop:1967.06.11
Died:2000.07.15 († 86)

Auxiliary Bishop of Valva e Sulmona (Italy) (1967.04.11 – 1971.06.28)

Titular Bishop of Forconio (1967.04.11 – 1972.01.29)

Coadjutor Bishop of Valva e Sulmona (Italy) (1971.06.28 – 1972.01.29)

Bishop of Valva e Sulmona (Italy) (1972.01.29 – 1980.05.14)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1980.05.14 – 1989.09.30)

Bishop Dino Trabalzini (later Archbishop)
(1971.06.28 – 1980.03.18)

Born:1923.04.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1947.04.05
Consecrated Bishop:1966.03.19
Died:2003.07.14 († 80)

Titular Bishop of Munatiana (1966.02.11 – 1971.06.28)

Auxiliary Bishop of the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1966.02.11 – 1971.06.28)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1971.06.28 – 1980.03.18)

Archbishop of Cosenza–Bisignano (Italy) (1980.03.18 – 1998.06.06)

Bishop Nicola Cavanna
(1960.01.20 – 1971.06.21)

Born:1916.03.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1940.05.18
Consecrated Bishop:1960.03.27
Died:1980.02.20 († 63)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1960.01.20 – 1971.06.21)

Titular Bishop of Lilibeo (1971.06.21 – 1977.08.01)

Coadjutor Bishop of Asti (Italy) (1971.06.21 – 1977.08.01)

Bishop of Asti (Italy) (1977.08.01 – 1980.02.20)

Bishop Raffaele Baratta (later Archbishop)
(1951.04.18 – 1959.12.17)

Born:1889.09.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1912.12.21
Consecrated Bishop:1951.06.10
Died:1973.05.12 († 83)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1951.04.18 – 1959.12.17)

Archbishop of Perugia (Italy) (1959.12.17 – 1968.10.15)

Titular Archbishop of Darnis (1968.10.15 – 1970.12.14)

Bishop Benigno Luciano Migliorini, O.F.M. (later Archbishop)
(1941.07.19 – 1951.03.13)

Born:1881.10.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1904.07.26
Consecrated Bishop:1937.03.07
Died:1962.07.01 († 80)

Titular Bishop of Lete (1937.02.20 – 1941.07.19)

Auxiliary Bishop of Palestrina (Italy) (1937.02.20 – 1941.07.19)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1941.07.19 – 1951.03.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lanciano e Ortona (Italy) (1951.03.13 – 1962.07.01)

Bishop Massimo Rinaldi
(1924.08.02 – 1941.05.31)

Born:1869.09.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1893.07.16
Consecrated Bishop:1925.03.19
Died:1941.05.31 († 71)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1924.08.02 – 1941.05.31)

Bishop Francesco Sidoli (later Archbishop)
(1916.06.20 – 1924)

Born:1874.11.02 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1916
Died:1924.12.18 († 50)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1916.06.20 – 1924)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Genova (Italy) (1924 – 1924.12.18)

Bishop Tranquillo Guarneri
(1915.12.09 – 1916.06.16)

Born:1871.02.04 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1893
Consecrated Bishop:1916.01.16
Died:1937.07.22 († 66)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1915.12.09 – 1916.06.16)

Titular Bishop of Europus (1916.06.16 – 1920.05.08)

Bishop of Acquapendente (1920.05.08 – 1937.07.22)

Bishop of Bagnoregio (1926.11.12 – 1937.07.22)

Bishop Bonaventura Quintarelli
(1895.03.18 – 1915)

Born:1844.03.29 (Italy)
Died:1915 († 71)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1895.03.18 – 1915)

Bishop Carlo Bertuzzi (later Archbishop)
(1889.02.11 – 1895.03.18)

Born:1826.07.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1849.01.21
Consecrated Bishop:1889.02.17
Died:1914.01.04 († 87)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1889.02.11 – 1895.03.18)

Bishop of Foligno (Italy) (1895.03.18 – 1910.05.10)

Titular Archbishop of Dioclea (1910.05.10 – 1914.01.04)

Bishop Egidio Mauri, O.P. (later Cardinal)
(1871.12.22 – 1888.06.01)

Born:1828.12.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1853.09.24
Consecrated Bishop:1871.12.22
Created Cardinal:1894.05.18
Died:1896.03.13 († 67)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1871.12.22 – 1888.06.01)

Bishop of Osimo e Cingoli (Italy) (1888.06.01 – 1893.06.12)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ferrara (Italy) (1893.06.12 – 1896.03.13)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bartolomeo all’Isola (1894.05.21 – 1895.12.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria sopra Minerva (1895.12.02 – 1896.03.13)

Bishop Gaetano Carletti
(1849.09.28 – 1867)

Born:1805.02.11 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1845.06.12
Died:1867 († 62)

Bishop of Forlì (Italy) (1845.04.21 – 1849.09.28)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1849.09.28 – 1867)

Bishop Filippo Curoli
(1834.09.30 – 1849.01.26)

Died:1849.01.26

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1834.09.30 – 1849.01.26)

Cardinal Benedetto Cappelletti
(1833.07.29 – 1834.05.15)

Born:1764.11.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1831.09.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1832.07.02
Consecrated Bishop:1833.08.15
Died:1834.05.15 († 69)

Vice-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1829.02.01 – 1832.07.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1832.12.17 – 1834.05.15)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1833.07.29 – 1834.05.15)

Bishop Gabriele Ferretti (later Cardinal)
(1827.05.21 – 1833.07.29)

Born:1795.01.31 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1817.06.01
Consecrated Bishop:1827.05.27
Created Cardinal in pectore:1838.11.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1839.07.08
Died:1860.09.13 († 65)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1827.05.21 – 1833.07.29)

Titular Archbishop of Seleucia Trachea (1833.07.29 – 1837.05.19)

Archbishop-Bishop of Montefiascone e Corneto (1837.05.19 – 1837.10.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Fermo (Italy) (1837.10.02 – 1842.01.12)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quirico e Giulitta (1839.07.11 – 1853.09.12)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Induglences and Sacred Relics (1843.03.14 – 1847.07.17)

Secretary of State of Apostolic Secretariat (1847.07.17 – 1852.03.18)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1852.03.18 – 1860.09.13)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1853.09.12 – 1860.09.13)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1854.04.07 – 1855.03.23)

Bishop Timoteo Maria Ascensi, O.C.D.
(1824.05.24 – 1827.05.21)

Died:1828.12.06

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1824.05.24 – 1827.05.21)

Bishop of Osimo e Cingoli (Italy) (1827.05.21 – 1828.12.06)

Bishop Francesco Saverio Pereira
(1818.10.02 – 1824.02.02)

Born:1758.11.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1784.09.19
Consecrated Bishop:1815.03.26
Died:1824.02.02 († 65)

Bishop of Terracina, Priverno e Sezze (Italy) (1815.03.15 – 1818.10.02)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1818.10.02 – 1824.02.02)

Bishop Carlo Fioravanti
(1814.09.26 – 1818.07.13)

Died:1818.07.13

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1814.09.26 – 1818.07.13)

Bishop Saverio Marini
(1779.09.20 – 1812.01.06)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1779.09.20 – 1812.01.06)

Bishop Vincenzo Ferretti
(1775.07.17 – 1779.09.20)

Died:1807

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1775.07.17 – 1779.09.20)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1779.09.20 – 1807)

Bishop Giovanni de Vita
(1764.11.23 – 1774.03.31)

Died:1774.03.31

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1764.11.23 – 1774.03.31)

Bishop Girolamo Clarelli
(1761.04.06 – 1764)

Died:1764

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1761.04.06 – 1764)

Bishop Gaetano Cimeli
(1754.12.16 – 1761.03)

Died:1761.03

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1754.12.16 – 1761.03)

Bishop Antonino Serafino Camarda, O.P.
(1724.06.12 – ?)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1724.06.12 – ?)

Bishop Bernardino Guinigi (later Archbishop)
(1711.05 – 1723.12.29)

Died:1729.01.13

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1711.05 – 1723.12.29)

Bishop of Lucca (Italy) (1723.12.29 – 1726.09.11)

Archbishop of Lucca (Italy) (1726.09.11 – 1729.01.13)

Bishop Francesco Maria Antonio degli Abbati
(1707.06.08 – 1710.07.10)

Died:1735.04.22

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1707.06.08 – 1710.07.10)

Bishop of Carpentras (1710.07.10 – 1735.04.22)

Bishop Ippolito Vicentini
(1670.12.22 – 1702.06.20)

Died:1702.06.20

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1670.12.22 – 1702.06.20)

Cardinal Giulio Gabrielli
(Apostolic Administrator 1668.03.12 – 1670.08.02)

Cardinal Odoardo Vecchiarelli
(1660.05.05 – 1667.07.31)

Born:1613 (Italy)
Created Cardinal in pectore:1658.04.29
Ordained Priest:1660
Revealed as Cardinal:1660.04.05
Consecrated Bishop:1660.06.06
Died:1667.07.31 († 54)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Cosma e Damiano (1660.04.19 – 1667.07.31)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1660.05.05 – 1667.07.31)

Bishop Gregorio Bolognetti
(1639.02.28 – 1660)

Died:1660

Bishop of Ascoli Satriano (Italy) (1630.09.23 – 1639.02.28)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1639.02.28 – 1660)

Cardinal Giovanni Francesco Guidi di Bagno
(1635.04.16 – 1639.02.28)

Born:1578 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1614.04.13
Created Cardinal in pectore:1627.08.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1629.11.19
Died:1641.07.24 († 63)

Titular Archbishop of Patrasso (1614.03.03 – 1627.05.17)

Apostolic Nuncio to France (1627 – 1630)

Bishop of Cervia (Italy) (1627.05.17 – 1635.04.16)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Bonifacio ed Alessio (1631.05.26 – 1641.07.24)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1635.04.16 – 1639.02.28)

Cardinal Gregorio Naro
(1634.02.06 – 1634.08.07)

Born:1581 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1629.11.19
Consecrated Bishop:1634.02.06
Died:1634.08.07 († 53)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quirico e Giulitta (1629.12.17 – 1634.08.07)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1634.02.06 – 1634.08.07)

Bishop Giovanni Battista Toschi
(1621.05.05 – 1633.12.13)

Died:1633.12.13

Bishop of Narni (Italy) (1601.05.28 – 1606.07.31)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1606.07.31 – 1621.05.05)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1621.05.05 – 1633.12.13)

Cardinal Pier Paolo Crescenzi
(1612.07.04 – 1621.03.17)

Born:1572 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1611.08.17
Consecrated Bishop:1612
Died:1645.02.19 († 73)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo (1611.09.12 – 1629.10.08)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1612.07.04 – 1621.03.17)

Bishop of Orvieto (Italy) (1621.03.17 – 1644.05.23)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1629.10.08 – 1641.07.01)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1641.07.01 – 1645.02.19)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1641.07.01 – 1645.02.19)

Bishop Gaspare Pasquali, O.F.M. Conv.
(1604.05.30 – 1612.06.13)

Died:1612.06.13

Bishop of Ruvo (Italy) (1589.07.03 – 1604.05.30)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1604.05.30 – 1612.06.13)

Bishop Giovanni Conte
(1603.06.16 – 1604)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1603.06.16 – 1604)

Bishop Giulio Cesare Segni
(1584.08.27 – 1603)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1584.08.27 – 1603)

Bishop Costantino Barzellini, O.F.M. Conv.
(1574.09.17 – 1584.04.09)

Died:1585.12.29

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1574.09.17 – 1584.04.09)

Bishop of Foligno (Italy) (1584.04.09 – 1585.12.29)

Bishop Alfonso Binarini
(1572.07.12 – 1574.09.17)

Died:1580.04.26

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1572.07.12 – 1574.09.17)

Bishop of Camerino (Italy) (1574.09.17 – 1580.04.26)

Bishop Mariano Vittori
(1572.06.02 – 1572.06.29)

Died:1572.06.29

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1572.06.02 – 1572.06.29)

Cardinal Marco Antonio Amulio
(1562.11.23 – 1572.03.17)

Born:1506 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1561.02.26
Consecrated Bishop:1562
Died:1572.03.17 († 66)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Marcello pro illa vice Deaconry (1561.03.10 – 1561.03.17)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1561.03.17 – 1572.03.17)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1562.11.23 – 1572.03.17)

Bishop Giovanni Battista Osio
(1555.10.24 – 1562.11.12)

Died:1562.11.12

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1555.10.24 – 1562.11.12)

Bishop Mario Aligeri
(1529.08.27 – 1555.10.06)

Died:1555.10.06

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1529.08.27 – 1555.10.06)

Cardinal Pompeo Colonna
(1528 – 1529.08.27)

Born:1479.05.12 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1508?
Created Cardinal:1517.07.01
Died:1532.06.28 († 53)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1508.10.06 – 1514.03.20)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1517.11.13 – 1524.01.11)

Apostolic Administrator of Terni (Italy) (1520.05.14 – 1520.12.05)

Apostolic Administrator of Potenza (Italy) (1521.01.07 – 1526.11.21)

Apostolic Administrator of Catania (Italy) (1523.02.27 – 1524.01.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Damaso (1524.01.11 – 1532.06.28)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli in commendum (1524.01.11 – 1532.06.28)

Vice-Chancellor of Apostolic Chancery (1524.01.11 – 1532.06.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Acerno (Italy) (1524.01.18 – 1525.06.23)

Apostolic Administrator of Rossano (Italy) (1525.06.23 – 1525.07.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Aquileia (Italy) (1525.07.03 – 1532)

Apostolic Administrator of L’Aquila (Italy) (1525.07.03 – 1532.06.28)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1528 – 1529.08.27)

Apostolic Administrator of Nicotera (Italy) (1528.10.30 – 1530.12.05)

Apostolic Administrator of Aversa (Italy) (1529.04.20 – 1529.09.24)

Apostolic Administrator of Sarno (Italy) (1530.08.24 – 1532.06.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Monreale (Italy) (1530.12.14 – 1532.06.28)

Bishop Scipione Colonna
(1514.03.20 – 1528)

Died:1528

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1514.03.20 – 1528)

Bishop Pompeo Colonna (later Cardinal)
(1508.10.06 – 1514.03.20)

Born:1479.05.12 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1508?
Created Cardinal:1517.07.01
Died:1532.06.28 († 53)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1508.10.06 – 1514.03.20)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1517.11.13 – 1524.01.11)

Apostolic Administrator of Terni (Italy) (1520.05.14 – 1520.12.05)

Apostolic Administrator of Potenza (Italy) (1521.01.07 – 1526.11.21)

Apostolic Administrator of Catania (Italy) (1523.02.27 – 1524.01.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Damaso (1524.01.11 – 1532.06.28)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli in commendum (1524.01.11 – 1532.06.28)

Vice-Chancellor of Apostolic Chancery (1524.01.11 – 1532.06.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Acerno (Italy) (1524.01.18 – 1525.06.23)

Apostolic Administrator of Rossano (Italy) (1525.06.23 – 1525.07.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Aquileia (Italy) (1525.07.03 – 1532)

Apostolic Administrator of L’Aquila (Italy) (1525.07.03 – 1532.06.28)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1528 – 1529.08.27)

Apostolic Administrator of Nicotera (Italy) (1528.10.30 – 1530.12.05)

Apostolic Administrator of Aversa (Italy) (1529.04.20 – 1529.09.24)

Apostolic Administrator of Sarno (Italy) (1530.08.24 – 1532.06.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Monreale (Italy) (1530.12.14 – 1532.06.28)

Cardinal Giovanni Colonna
(Apostolic Administrator 1480.11.10 – 1508.09.26)

Bishop Fazio Gallerani
(1475 – 1477.11.27)

Died:1479.08.11

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1475 – 1477.11.27)

Bishop of Ascoli Satriano (Italy) (1477.11.27 – 1479.08.11)

Bishop Domenico Camisati
(1468.02.28 – 1475)

Died:1475

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1468.02.28 – 1475)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1475 – 1475)

Cardinal Angelo Capranica
(1450.09.25 – 1468)

Born:1415? (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1460.03.05
Died:1478.07.03 († 63)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Manfredonia (Italy) (1438.03.17 – 1447.05.05)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1447.05.05 – 1450.09.25)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1450.09.25 – 1468)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Croce in Gerusalemme (1460.03.26 – 1472.12.11)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1472.12.11 – 1478.07.03)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Croce in Gerusalemme in commendum (1472.12.11 – 1478.07.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Fermo (Italy) (1473.04.09 – 1474.06.17)

Archbishop Mattia Foschi
(1438.03.10 – 1450)

Died:1450

Metropolitan Archbishop of Manfredonia (Italy) (1436.06.04 – 1438.03.10)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1438.03.10 – 1450)

Bishop Lodovico Teodenari
(1403 – 1436)

Died:1436

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1403 – 1436)

Bishop Ludovico Cichi Cola
(1397.09.04 – 1403)

Died:1403

Bishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (1390.08.20 – 1397.09.04)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1397.09.04 – 1403)

Bishop Lodovico Teodenari degli Alfani
(1380 – 1399)

Died:1399

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1380 – 1399)

Cardinal Bartolomeo Mezzavacca
(1378 – 1380)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1374?
Created Cardinal:1378.09.18
Died:1396.07.20?

Bishop of Ostuni (Italy) (1374.06.16 – 1378)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1378 – 1380)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1378.09.18 – 1383.10.15)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Martino ai Monti (1389.12.18 – 1396.07.20?)

Bishop Biagio, O.F.M.
(1347.09.24 – 1376)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1347.09.24 – 1376)

Bishop Raimondo
(1342.08.02 – 1344.05.08)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1342.08.02 – 1344.05.08)

Bishop of Orvieto (Italy) (1344.05.08 – 1348)

Bishop Tommaso
(1339.12.07 – 1342)

Died:1342

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1339.12.07 – 1342)

Bishop Giovanni
(1328 – 1339)

Died:1339

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1328 – 1339)

Bishop Raimondo
(1326 – ?)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1326 – ?)

Bishop Angelo, O.F.M.
(1302.06.08 – 1302.07)

Died:1302.07

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1302.06.08 – 1302.07)

Bishop Giovanni Muto dei Papazzurri
(1302 – 1326)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1302 – 1326)

Bishop Giacomo Pagani
(1299.09.25 – 1301)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1299.09.25 – 1301)

Bishop Berardo dal Poggio
(1296.02.04 – 1299)

Died:1299

Bishop of Ancona (Italy) (1289? – 1296.02.04)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1296.02.04 – 1299)

Bishop Niccolò, O. Cist.
(? – 1296)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (? – 1296)

Bishop Andrea Perro
(1286.07.27 – 1292?)

Bishop of Sora (Italy) (1279 – 1286.07.27)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1286.07.27 – 1292?)

Bishop Pietro Gerra (later Patriarch)
(1278.08.02 – 1286.07.22)

Bishop of Sora (Italy) (1267 – 1278.08.02)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1278.08.02 – 1286.07.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Monreale (Italy) (1286.07.22 – 1296)

Bishop of Nola (Italy) (1296 – 1298)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Capua (Italy) (1296 – 1299)

Patriarch of Aquileia (Italy) (1299 – 1301)

Bishop Gottifredo
(1265.07.29 – 1275)

Died:1275

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1260 – 1265.07.29)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1265.07.29 – 1275)

Bishop Tommaso
(1252.02.07 – 1255?)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1252.02.07 – 1255?)

Bishop Rainaldo, O.F.M.
(1249 – 1252)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1249 – 1252)


as of 2014.11.21

© 2014 GCatholic.org

Up