GCatholic.org


Map

Metropolitan Archdiocese of

Poznań

Poland Poland

Continent: East Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Metropolitan Archdiocese

Area: 9,700 km²

Population: 1,480,000 Catholics (98.7% of 1,500,000 total) (2014)

Suffragan Sees: Kalisz

Neighbouring Dioceses: Zielona Góra–Gorzów (←), Koszalin–Kołobrzeg (↑), Bydgoszcz (↗), Gniezno (→), Kalisz (↘), Wrocław (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Statistics: 408 parishes, 1,070 priests (754 diocesan, 316 religious), 1,493 lay religious (499 brothers, 994 sisters), 87 seminarians (2014)

Notes: United aeque principaliter with Gniezno 1821.07.16–1948.11.12

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Zielona Góra–Gorzów (←), Koszalin–Kołobrzeg (↑), Bydgoszcz (↗), Gniezno (→), Kalisz (↘), Wrocław (↓)

Present Prelates

Metropolitan Archbishop (2002.03.28 – ...):Archbishop Stanisław Gądecki (67)Archbishop Stanisław Gądecki (67)

President of Episcopal Conference of Poland

Vice-President of Council of European Bishops’ Conferences

Auxiliary Bishop (1999.04.24 – ...):Bishop Grzegorz Balcerek (63)Bishop Grzegorz Balcerek (63)

Titular Bishop of Selendeta

Auxiliary Bishop (2013.07.13 – ...):Bishop Damian Bryl (48)Bishop Damian Bryl (48)

Titular Bishop of Suliana

Ordinaries

Metropolitan Archbishops of Poznań (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Stanisław Gądecki (67)Archbishop Stanisław Gądecki (67)Permalink
(2002.03.28 – ...)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland)
President of Episcopal Conference of Poland
Vice-President of Council of European Bishops’ Conferences

Czynem i Prawdą

Born:1949.10.19 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1973.06.09
Consecrated Bishop:1992.03.25

Titular Bishop of Rubicón (1992.02.01 – 2002.03.28)

Auxiliary Bishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1992.02.01 – 2002.03.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (2002.03.28 – ...)

Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Poland (2004.10 – 2014.03.12)

President of Episcopal Conference of Poland (2014.03.12 – ...)

Vice-President of Council of European Bishops’ Conferences (2016.10.08 – ...)

Archbishop Juliusz Paetz (82)Archbishop Juliusz Paetz (82)Permalink
(1996.04.11 – 2002.03.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Poznań (Poland)

In Nomine Domini

Born:1935.02.02 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1959.06.28
Consecrated Bishop:1983.01.06

Bishop of Łomża (Poland) (1982.12.20 – 1996.04.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1996.04.11 – 2002.03.28)

Archbishop Jerzy StrobaPermalink
(1978.09.21 – 1996.04.11)

Da instrumentum tuum esse

Born:1919.12.17 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1942.12.19
Consecrated Bishop:1958.11.16
Died:1999.05.12 († 79)

Auxiliary Bishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1958.07.04 – 1967)

Titular Bishop of Aradus (1958.07.04 – 1972.06.28)

Auxiliary Bishop of Wrocław (Poland) (1967 – 1972.06.28)

Bishop of Szczecin–Kamień (Poland) (1972.06.28 – 1978.09.21)

Vice-President of Council of European Bishops’ Conferences (1974 – 1983)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1978.09.21 – 1996.04.11)

Archbishop Antoni Baraniak, S.D.B.Permalink
(1957.05.30 – 1977.08.20)

Da mihi animas, cœtera tolle

Born:1904.01.01 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1930.08.03
Consecrated Bishop:1951.07.08
Died:1977.08.20 († 73)

Titular Bishop of Theodosiopolis in Armenia (1951.04.26 – 1957.05.30)

Auxiliary Bishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1951.04.26 – 1957.05.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1957.05.30 – 1977.08.20)

Archbishop Walenty DymekPermalink
(1946.05.03 – 1956.10.22)

Caritas Christi urget nos

Born:1888.12.31
Ordained Priest:1912.02.11
Consecrated Bishop:1929.05.26
Died:1956.10.22 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Madytus (1929.05.10 – 1945.07.03)

Auxiliary Bishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1929.05.10 – 1946.05.03)

Titular Archbishop of Nicopolis in Epiro (1945.07.03 – 1946.05.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1946.05.03 – 1956.10.22)

Cardinal August Hlond, S.D.B.Permalink
(1926.06.24 – 1948.10.22)

Da mihi animas cetera tolle

Born:1881.07.05 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1905.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:1926.01.03
Created Cardinal:1927.06.20
Died:1948.10.22 († 67)

Apostolic Administrator of Upper Silesia (Poland) (1922.11.07 – 1925.10.28)

Bishop of Katowice (Poland) (1925.10.28 – 1926.06.24)

President of Episcopal Conference of Poland (1926 – 1948.10.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1926.06.24 – 1948.10.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1926.06.24 – 1948.10.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace (1927.12.22 – 1948.10.22)

Founder of Society of Christ for Polish Immigrants (1932.09.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Warszawa (Poland) (1946.06.13 – 1948.10.22)

Cardinal Edmund DalborPermalink
(1915.06.30 – 1926.02.13)

Born:1869.10.30 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1893.02.25
Consecrated Bishop:1915.09.21
Created Cardinal:1919.12.15
Died:1926.02.13 († 56)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1915.06.30 – 1926.02.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1915.06.30 – 1926.02.13)

President of Episcopal Conference of Poland (1919 – 1926.02.13)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giovanni a Porta Latina (1919.12.18 – 1926.02.13)

Archbishop Edward LikowskiPermalink
(1914.08.13 – 1915.02.21)

Gratia Dei sum in quod sum

Born:1836.09.26 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1861.12.21
Consecrated Bishop:1887.05.01
Died:1915.02.21 († 78)

Titular Bishop of Aureliopolis (1887.03.17 – 1914.08.13)

Auxiliary Bishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1887.03.17 – 1914.08.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1914.08.13 – 1915.02.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1914.08.13 – 1915.02.21)

Archbishop Florian Oksza von StablewskiPermalink
(1891.12.14 – 1906.11.24)

Born:1841.10.16 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1866.02.24
Consecrated Bishop:1892.01.17
Died:1906.11.24 († 65)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1891.12.14 – 1906.11.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1891.12.14 – 1906.11.24)

Archbishop Juliusz Józef DinderPermalink
(1886.02.27 – 1890.05.30)

Born:1830.03.09
Died:1890.05.30 († 60)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1886.02.27 – 1890.05.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1886.02.27 – 1890.05.30)

Cardinal Mieczysław Halka LedóchowskiPermalink
(1866.01.08 – 1886.02.02)

Born:1822.10.29 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1845.07.13
Consecrated Bishop:1861.11.03
Created Cardinal:1875.03.15
Died:1902.07.22 († 79)

Titular Archbishop of Thebæ (1861.09.30 – 1866.01.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1866.01.08 – 1886.02.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1866.01.08 – 1886.02.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Ara Coeli (1876.04.07 – 1896.11.30)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1884.03.24 – 1885)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Propagation of the Faith (1892.01.26 – 1902.07.22)

Cardinal Protector of Pontifical Ecclesiastical Academy (1896 – 1902.07.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1896.11.30 – 1902.07.22)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1899.07.11 – 1902.07.22)

Archbishop Leon Michal von PrzyluskiPermalink
(1845.01.20 – 1865.03.12)

Born:1789.10.05
Ordained Priest:1814.06.04
Consecrated Bishop:1845.04.27
Died:1865.03.12 († 75)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) ([1844.10.21] 1845.01.20 – 1865.03.12)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1845.01.20 – 1865.03.12)

Archbishop Marcin von Dundin SulgustowskiPermalink
(1831.02.28 – 1842.12.26)

Born:1774.11.10 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1797.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:1831.07.10
Died:1842.12.26 († 68)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) ([1830.03.15] 1831.02.28 – 1842.12.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1831.02.28 – 1842.12.26)

Archbishop Teofil von WolickiPermalink
(1828.12.15 – 1829.12.21)

Born:1768.10.20 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1792
Consecrated Bishop:1829.05.15
Died:1829.12.21 († 61)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) ([1828.05.29] 1828.12.15 – 1829.12.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1828.12.15 – 1829.12.21)

Archbishop Tymoteusz GorzeńskiPermalink
(1821.07.16 – 1825.12.20)

Born:1743.01.24 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1767.03.14
Died:1825.12.20 († 82)

Bishop of Smoleńsk (Russia) ([1790.06.04] 1790.11.29 – 1809.03.27)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) ([1806.09.09] 1809.03.27 – 1821.07.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1821.07.16 – 1825.12.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Poznań (Poland) (1821.07.16 – 1825.12.20)

Bishops of Poznań (Roman Rite)

Bishop Tymoteusz Gorzeński (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1809.03.27 – 1821.07.16)

(see above)

Bishop Ignacy Raczyński (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1794.09.12 – 1806.08.26)

Born:1741.07.28 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1770.07.31
Consecrated Bishop:1794.11.09
Died:1823.02.19 († 81)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1794.09.12 – 1806.08.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1806.08.26 – 1818)

Apostolic Administrator of Warszawa (Poland) (1806.08.26 – 1818)

Bishop Antoni Onufry OkęckiPermalink
(1780.03.20 – 1793.06.15)

Born:1729.06.13
Ordained Priest:1755.05.19
Consecrated Bishop:1771.04.14
Died:1793.06.15 († 64)

Bishop of Chełm (1771.03.04 – 1780.03.20)

Coadjutor Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1775.05.29 – 1780.03.20)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1780.03.20 – 1793.06.15)

Bishop Andrzej Stanisław MłodziejewskiPermalink
(1768.03.05 – 1780.03.20)

Born:1717
Died:1780.03.20 († 63)

Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1766.12.01 – 1768.03.05)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1768.03.05 – 1780.03.20)

Bishop Teodor Kazimierz CzartoryskiPermalink
(1739 – 1768.03.01)

Born:1704
Ordained Priest:1727
Died:1768.03.01 († 64)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1739 – 1768.03.01)

Bishop Stanisław Józef HozjuszPermalink
(1733.01.19 – 1738.10.13)

Born:1674.11
Ordained Priest:1698.03.15
Consecrated Bishop:1719.04.23
Died:1738.10.13 († 63)

Titular Bishop of Utica (1718.12.05 – 1720.09.16)

Auxiliary Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1718.12.05 – 1720.09.16)

Bishop of Inflanty (Latvia) (1720.09.16 – 1722.01.14)

Bishop of Kamyanets-Podilsky (Ukraine) (1722.01.14 – 1733.01.19)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1733.01.19 – 1738.10.13)

Bishop Jan Joachim Tarło, S.J.Permalink
(1723.03.15 – 1732.08.13)

Born:1658.11.30
Ordained Priest:1684
Consecrated Bishop:1719.04.23
Died:1732.08.13 († 73)

Bishop of Kyiv–Černihiv (Ukraine) ([1717] 1718.12.05 – 1723.03.15)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) ([1722] 1723.03.15 – 1732.08.13)

Bishop Piotr TarłoPermalink
(1720.12.16 – 1722)

Born:1672
Died:1722 († 50)

Titular Bishop of Claudiopolis (1713.01.30 – 1720.12.16)

Auxiliary Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1713.01.30 – 1720.12.16)

Apostolic Administrator of Inflanty (Latvia) (1717 – 1720.09.16)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1720.12.16 – 1722)

Bishop Krzysztof Antoni Szembek (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1716.07.01 – 1720.07.22)

Born:1667.03.25 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:1692.07.05
Consecrated Bishop:1711.09.15
Died:1748.07.06 († 81)

Bishop of Inflanty (Latvia) (1711.02.23 – 1716.07.01)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1716.07.01 – 1720.07.22)

Bishop of Kujawy–Pomorze (Poland) (1720.07.22 – 1739.06.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1739.06.22 – 1748.07.06)

Bishop Michal Bartlomiej TarloPermalink
(1710 – 1715)

Died:1715

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1710 – 1715)

Bishop Mikołaj Stanisław ŚwięcickiPermalink
(1699 – 1707)

Consecrated Bishop:1697.04.14
Died:1707

Bishop of Kyiv–Černihiv (Ukraine) (1697 – 1699)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1699 – 1707)

Bishop Jan Stanisław WitwickiPermalink
(1687.11.24 – 1698.03.04)

Born:1630
Died:1698.03.04 († 68)

Bishop of Kyiv–Černihiv (Ukraine) (1679.06.12 – 1682.05.25)

Bishop of Luck (Ukraine) (1682.05.25 – 1687.11.24)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1687.11.24 – 1698.03.04)

Bishop Stefan WierzbowskiPermalink
(1664 – 1687)

Died:1687

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1664 – 1687)

Bishop Wojciech TolibowskiPermalink
(1655.08.02 – 1663.07.22)

Born:1607
Consecrated Bishop:1645.01.01
Died:1663.07.22 († 56)

Titular Bishop of Lacedæmon (1644.05.02 – 1655.08.02)

Auxiliary Bishop of Płock (Poland) (1644.05.02 – 1655.08.02)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1655.08.02 – 1663.07.22)

Bishop Kazimierz Florian Czartoryski (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1650.10.03 – 1655.07.29)

Born:1614
Consecrated Bishop:1651.01.29
Died:1674.05.15 († 60)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) ([1650.04.23] 1650.10.03 – 1655.07.29)

Bishop of Kujawy–Pomorze (Poland) ([1655.05.31] 1655.07.29 – 1673.11.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1673.11.27 – 1674.05.15)

Bishop Andrzej SzołdrskiPermalink
(1635.01.14 – 1650.04.01)

Born:1583
Consecrated Bishop:1635.10.11
Died:1650.04.01 († 67)

Bishop of Kyiv (Ukraine) (1633 – 1635.01.14)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1635.01.14 – 1650.04.01)

Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1635.08.14 – 1636.07.21)

Bishop Henryk FirlejPermalink
(1635 – 1635)

Born:1600
Died:1635 († 35)

Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1631 – 1635)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1635 – 1635)

Bishop Adam NowodworskiPermalink
(1631.04.07 – 1634)

Born:1572
Died:1634 († 62)

Bishop of Kamyanets-Podilsky (Ukraine) (1615.01.26 – 1627.11.29)

Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1627.11.29 – 1631.04.07)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1631.04.07 – 1634)

Bishop Maciej Łubieński (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1627.04.04 – 1631)

Born:1572.02.02
Died:1652.08.28 († 80)

Bishop of Chełm (1621.05.17 – 1627.04.04)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1627.04.04 – 1631)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1641 – 1652)

Bishop Jan Wężyk (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1624.05.13 – 1627)

Born:1575
Consecrated Bishop:1620
Died:1638.05.27 († 63)

Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1620.02.17 – 1624.05.13)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1624.05.13 – 1627)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1627 – 1638.05.27)

Bishop Andrzej OpalińskiPermalink
(1607.10.31 – 1623.12.19)

Born:1575
Died:1623.12.19 († 48)

Titular Bishop of Synopolis (1606.08.30 – 1607.10.31)

Coadjutor Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1606.08.30 – 1607.10.31)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1607.10.31 – 1623.12.19)

Bishop Wawrzyniec GoślickiPermalink
(1601 – 1607.10.31)

Born:1538
Died:1607.10.31 († 69)

Bishop of Kamyanets-Podilsky (Ukraine) (1587.01.07 – 1590.01.22)

Bishop of Chełm (1590.01.22 – 1591.05.10)

Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1591.05.10 – 1601)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1601 – 1607.10.31)

Bishop Jan Tarnowski (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1598 – 1600)

Born:1550
Died:1605.09.14 († 55)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1598 – 1600)

Bishop of Kujawy–Pomorze (Poland) (1600 – 1603)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1603 – 1605.09.14)

Bishop Łukasz KościeleckiPermalink
(1577.03.04 – 1597.07.26)

Born:1539.07.10
Died:1597.07.26 († 58)

Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1575.12.05 – 1577.03.04)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1577.03.04 – 1597.07.26)

Bishop Adam KonarskiPermalink
(1562 – 1574)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1562 – 1574)

Bishop Andrzej CzarnkowskiPermalink
(1553 – 1562)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1553 – 1562)

Bishop Benedykt IzdbieńskiPermalink
(1546.05.17 – 1553.01.18)

Died:1553.01.18

Bishop of Kamyanets-Podilsky (Ukraine) (1546.02.19 – 1546.05.17)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1546.05.17 – 1553.01.18)

Bishop Paweł Dunin WolskiPermalink
(1544 – 1546)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1544 – 1546)

Bishop Sebastian BranickiPermalink
(1539.03.09 – 1544)

Died:1544

Bishop of Kamyanets-Podilsky (Ukraine) (1535.10.27 – 1538.07.29)

Bishop of Chełm (1538.07.29 – 1539.03.09)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1539.03.09 – 1544)

Bishop Stanisław Oleśnicki z PinczowaPermalink
(1538 – 1539)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1538 – 1539)

Bishop Giovanni di LituaniaPermalink
(1536.03.15 – 1538.02.18)

Died:1538.02.18

Bishop of Vilnius (Lithuania) (1519.09.23 – 1536.03.15)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1536.03.15 – 1538.02.18)

Bishop Jan Latalski (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1525 – 1536)

Born:1463
Died:1540 († 77)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1525 – 1536)

Bishop of Kraków (Poland) (1536 – 1537)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1537 – 1540)

Bishop Piotr TomickiPermalink
(1520 – 1525)

Born:1464
Died:1535 († 71)

Bishop of Przemyśl (Poland) (1514 – 1520)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1520 – 1525)

Bishop of Kraków (Poland) (1524 – 1535)

Bishop Jan LubrańskiPermalink
(1498.10.22 – 1520)

Bishop of Płock (Poland) (1497.11.06 – 1498.10.22)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1498.10.22 – 1520)

Bishop Uriel GórkaPermalink
(1479 – 1498)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1479 – 1498)

Bishop Andrzej BnińskiPermalink
(1438 – 1479)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1438 – 1479)

Bishop Stanisław CiołekPermalink
(1428 – 1437)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1428 – 1437)

Bishop Mirosław BrudzewskiPermalink
(1426 – 1427)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1426 – 1427)

Bishop Andrzej Łaskarz GosławskiPermalink
(1414 – 1426)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1414 – 1426)

Bishop Piotr Wysz RadolińskiPermalink
(1413 – 1414)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1413 – 1414)

Bishop Wojciech Jastrzębiec (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1399 – 1412)

Died:1436

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1399 – 1412)

Bishop of Kraków (Poland) (1412 – 1423)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1423 – 1436)

Bishop Mikołaj KurowskiPermalink
(1395 – 1399)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1395 – 1399)

Bishop of Kujawy–Pomorze (Poland) (1399 – 1402)

Bishop Drogost Nowodworski (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1384 – 1394)

Died:1401

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1384 – 1394)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1394 – 1401)

Bishop Jan Kropidło (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1382 – 1384)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1382 – 1384)

Bishop of Kujawy–Pomorze (Poland) (1384 – 1389)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gniezno (Poland) (1389 – 1394.07.31)

Bishop of Kamień (Poland) (1394.07.31 – 1398.04.26)

Archbishop-Bishop of Chełmno (Poland) (1398.04.26 – 1402)

Bishop Mikołaj z GórkiPermalink
(1375 – 1382)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1375 – 1382)

Bishop Jan z LutogniewaPermalink
(1356 – 1374)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1356 – 1374)

Bishop Wojciech PałukaPermalink
(1348 – 1355)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1348 – 1355)

Bishop Andreas von WislicaPermalink
(1347 – 1348.03.17)

Died:1356.09

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1347 – 1348.03.17)

Bishop of Schwerin (Germany) (1348.03.17 – 1356.09)

Bishop Jan ŁodziaPermalink
(1335 – 1346)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1335 – 1346)

Bishop Jan DoliwaPermalink
(1324 – 1335)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1324 – 1335)

Bishop Domarat GrzymałaPermalink
(1317 – 1324)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1317 – 1324)

Bishop Andrzej ZarembaPermalink
(1297 – 1317)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1297 – 1317)

Bishop Jan GerbiczPermalink
(1286 – 1297)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1286 – 1297)

Bishop Jan WyszkowicPermalink
(1278 – 1286)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1278 – 1286)

Bishop MikołajPermalink
(1267 – 1278)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1267 – 1278)

Bishop FalętaPermalink
(1266 – 1267)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1266 – 1267)

Bishop Bogufał z CzerlinaPermalink
(1254 – 1265)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1254 – 1265)

Bishop PiotrPermalink
(1253 – 1254)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1253 – 1254)

Bishop BogufałPermalink
(1242 – 1253)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1242 – 1253)

Bishop PawełPermalink
(1211 – 1242)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1211 – 1242)

Bishop FilipPermalink
(1211 – 1211)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1211 – 1211)

Bishop ArnoldPermalink
(1196 – 1211)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1196 – 1211)

Bishop MrokotaPermalink
(1193 – 1196)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1193 – 1196)

Bishop BenedyktPermalink
(1187 – 1193)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1187 – 1193)

Bishop Bogumił PiotrPermalink
(1186 – 1187)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1186 – 1187)

Bishop ArnoldPermalink
(1180 – 1186)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1180 – 1186)

Bishop CherubinPermalink
(1172 – 1180)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1172 – 1180)

Bishop BernardPermalink
(1164 – 1172)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1164 – 1172)

Bishop RadwanPermalink
(1156 – 1164)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1156 – 1164)

Bishop StefanPermalink
(1152 – 1156)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1152 – 1156)

Bishop PeanPermalink
(1146 – 1152)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1146 – 1152)

Bishop BogufałPermalink
(1142 – 1146)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1142 – 1146)

Bishop MarcinPermalink
(? – 1142)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (? – 1142)

Bishop MichałPermalink
(1113 – ?)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1113 – ?)

Bishop WawrzyniecPermalink
(1106 – ?)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1106 – ?)

Bishop DionizyPermalink
(1088 – 1106)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1088 – 1106)

Bishop TeodorPermalink
(1065 – 1087)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1065 – 1087)

Bishop MarceliPermalink
(1048 – 1065)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1048 – 1065)

Bishop BenedyktPermalink
(1037 – 1048)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1037 – 1048)

Bishop PaulinPermalink
(1021 – 1035)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1021 – 1035)

Bishop TymoteuszPermalink
(1002 – 1020)

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (1002 – 1020)

Bishop UngerPermalink
(992 – 999?)

Died:999?

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (992 – 999?)

Bishop JordanPermalink
(968 – 984)

Died:984

Bishop of Poznań (Poland) (968 – 984)

Former Prelates


as of 2017.03.23

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up