GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Porto

Portugal Portugal

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 3,010 km²

Population: 1,890,000 Catholics (90.5% of 2,088,000 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Braga

Neighbouring Dioceses: Braga (↑), Vila Real (↗), Lamego (→), Viseu (↘), Aveiro (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Assunção da Virgem Santa Maria (August 15)

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: September 9

Statistics: 477 parishes, 465 priests (286 diocesan, 179 religious), 93 deacons, 853 lay religious (285 brothers, 568 sisters), 45 seminarians (2015)

Websites: LinkTwitter FeedFacebook Page

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Braga (↑), Vila Real (↗), Lamego (→), Viseu (↘), Aveiro (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2018.03.15 – ...):Bishop Manuel da Silva Rodrigues Linda (62)Bishop Manuel da Silva Rodrigues Linda (62)
Auxiliary Bishop (1999.02.22 – ...):Bishop António Maria Bessa Taipa (75)Bishop António Maria Bessa Taipa (75)

Titular Bishop of Tabbora

Auxiliary Bishop (2011.02.18 – ...):Bishop Pio Gonçalo Alves de Sousa (73)Bishop Pio Gonçalo Alves de Sousa (73)

Titular Bishop of Aquæ flaviæ

Auxiliary Bishop (2016.01.09 – ...):Bishop António Augusto de Oliveira Azevedo (56)Bishop António Augusto de Oliveira Azevedo (56)

Titular Bishop of Cemerinianus

Ordinaries

Bishops of Porto (Roman Rite)

Bishop Manuel da Silva Rodrigues Linda (62)Bishop Manuel da Silva Rodrigues Linda (62)Permalink
(2018.03.15 – ...)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal)

Sede alegres na esperança

Born:1956.04.05 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1981.06.10
Consecrated Bishop:2009.09.20

Titular Bishop of Casæ medianæ (2009.06.27 – 2013.10.10)

Auxiliary Bishop of Braga (Portugal) (2009.06.27 – 2013.10.10)

Military Ordinary of Portugal (Portugal) (2013.10.10 – 2018.03.15)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (2018.03.15 – ...)

Bishop António Francisco dos SantosPermalink
(2014.02.21 – 2017.09.11)

In manus tuas

Born:1948.08.29 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1972.12.08
Consecrated Bishop:2005.03.19
Died:2017.09.11 († 69)

Titular Bishop of Magnetum (2004.12.21 – 2006.09.21)

Auxiliary Bishop of Braga (Portugal) (2004.12.21 – 2006.09.21)

Bishop of Aveiro (Portugal) (2006.09.21 – 2014.02.21)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (2014.02.21 – 2017.09.11)

Bishop Pio Gonçalo Alves de Sousa (73)Bishop Pio Gonçalo Alves de Sousa (73)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 2013.07.01 – 2014.02.21)

Cardinal Manuel José Macário do Nascimento Clemente (70)Bishop Manuel José Macário do Nascimento Clemente (70) (later Cardinal)Permalink
(2007.02.22 – 2013.05.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Antonio in Campo Marzio
Patriarch of Lisboa (Portugal)
President of Episcopal Conference of Portugal

In lumine tuo

Born:1948.07.16 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1979.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:2000.01.22
Created Cardinal:2015.02.14

Titular Bishop of Pinhel (1999.11.06 – 2007.02.22)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1999.11.06 – 2007.02.22)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (2007.02.22 – 2013.05.18)

Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Portugal (2011 – 2013.06.19)

Patriarch of Lisboa (Portugal) (2013.05.18 – ...)

President of Episcopal Conference of Portugal (2013.06.19 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Antonio in Campo Marzio (2015.02.14 [2015.06.14] – ...)

Bishop João Miranda Teixeira (82)Bishop João Miranda Teixeira (82)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator sede plena 2006 – 2007)

Bishop Armindo Lopes CoelhoPermalink
(1997.06.13 – 2007.02.22)

Born:1931.02.16 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1954.08.01
Consecrated Bishop:1979.03.25
Died:2010.09.29 († 79)

Titular Bishop of Elvas (1978.11.16 – 1982.10.15)

Auxiliary Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1978.11.16 – 1982.10.15)

Bishop of Viana do Castelo (Portugal) (1982.10.15 – 1997.06.13)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1997.06.13 – 2007.02.22)

Archbishop Júlio Tavares RebimbasPermalink
(1982.02.12 – 1997.06.13)

In verbo tuo

Born:1922.01.21 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1945.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1965.12.26
Died:2010.12.06 († 88)

Bishop of Faro (Portugal) (1965.09.27 – 1972.07.01)

Titular Archbishop of Mitylene (1972.07.01 – 1977.11.03)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1972.07.01 – 1977.11.03)

Archbishop-Bishop of Viana do Castelo (Portugal) (1977.11.03 – 1982.02.12)

Archbishop-Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1982.02.12 – 1997.06.13)

Bishop Florentino de Andrade e SilvaPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator sede plena 1959 – 1971)

Bishop António Ferreira GomesPermalink
(1952.07.13 – 1982.05.02)

In lumine tuo videmus lumen

Born:1906.05.10 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1928.09.22
Consecrated Bishop:1948.05.02
Died:1989.04.13 († 82)

Titular Bishop of Rhandus (1948.01.15 – 1949.07.06)

Coadjutor Bishop of Portalegre (Portugal) (1948.01.15 – 1949.07.06)

Bishop of Portalegre (Portugal) (1949.07.06 – 1952.07.13)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1952.07.13 – 1982.05.02)

Bishop Agostino de Jesus e SouzaPermalink
(1942.05.16 – 1952.02.21)

Born:1877.03.07 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1903.12.19
Consecrated Bishop:1921.12.08
Died:1952.02.21 († 74)

Titular Bishop of Hauara (1921.08.04 – 1935.07.12)

Coadjutor Bishop of Lamego (Portugal) (1921.08.04 – 1935.07.12)

Bishop of Lamego (Portugal) (1935.07.12 – 1942.05.16)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1942.05.16 – 1952.02.21)

Bishop António Augusto de Castro MeirelesPermalink
(1929.06.21 – 1942.03.29)

Born:1885.08.13 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1908
Consecrated Bishop:1924.06.29
Died:1942.03.29 († 56)

Bishop of Angra (Portugal) (1923.12.20 – 1928.06.20)

Titular Bishop of Lamia (1928.06.20 – 1929.06.21)

Coadjutor Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1928.06.20 – 1929.06.21)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1929.06.21 – 1942.03.29)

Bishop António Barbosa LeãoPermalink
(1919.07.16 – 1929.06.21)

Born:1860.10.17 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1886
Consecrated Bishop:1906.08.26
Died:1929.06.21 († 68)

Bishop of São Paulo de Loanda (Angola) (1906.04.26 – 1907.12.19)

Bishop of Faro (Portugal) (1907.12.19 – 1919.07.16)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1919.07.16 – 1929.06.21)

Bishop António José de Souza BarrosoPermalink
(1899.05.20 – 1918.08.31)

Born:1854.11.04
Died:1918.08.31 († 63)

Titular Bishop of Himeria (1891.06.01 – 1897.09.15)

Bishop-Prelate of Mozambique (Mozambique) (1891.06.01 – 1897.09.15)

Bishop of Tomé (São Tomé and Príncipe) (1897.09.15 – 1899.05.20)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1899.05.20 – 1918.08.31)

Cardinal Americo Ferreira dos Santos SilvaPermalink
(1871.06.26 – 1899.01.21)

Born:1829.01.16 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1852.09.26
Consecrated Bishop:1871.09.10
Created Cardinal:1879.05.12
Died:1899.01.21 († 70)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1871.06.26 – 1899.01.21)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quattro Coronati (1880.02.27 – 1899.01.21)

Bishop João de França Castro e Moura (趙), C.M.Permalink
(1862.05.21 – 1868.10.16)

Born:1804.03.19 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1829
Consecrated Bishop:1862.07.06
Died:1868.10.16 († 64)

Apostolic Administrator of Beijing 北京 (China) (1840.08.28 – 1846.03.08)

Titular Bishop of Claudiopolis (1840.08.28 – 1862.05.21)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1862.05.21 – 1868.10.16)

Bishop António Bernardo da Fonseca MonizPermalink
(1854.03.15 – 1859.12.04)

Born:1789.03.11 (Portugal)
Died:1859.12.04 († 70)

Bishop of Faro (Portugal) (1844.01.22 – 1854.03.15)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1854.03.15 – 1859.12.04)

Bishop Jerónimo José da Costa RebeloPermalink
(1843 – 1854.02.27)

Died:1854.02.27

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1843 – 1854.02.27)

Bishop João de Magalhães AvelarPermalink
(1816.04.29 – 1833.05.16)

Born:1754.12.22 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1777.12.31
Consecrated Bishop:1816.06.29
Died:1833.05.16 († 78)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1816.04.29 – 1833.05.16)

Bishop António de São José de CastroPermalink
(1799 – 1814)

Died:1814

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1799 – 1814)

Bishop Lourenço Correia de Sá e BenevidesPermalink
(1796 – 1798)

Died:1798

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1796 – 1798)

Bishop João Rafael de MendonçaPermalink
(1771.07.29 – 1793.06.06)

Died:1793.06.06

Bishop of Pinhel (1771.06.17 – 1771.07.29)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1771.07.29 – 1793.06.06)

Bishop Aleixo de Miranda Henriques, O.P.Permalink
(1770.03.05 – 1771.05.21)

Born:1692.08.12
Died:1771.05.21 († 78)

Bishop of Miranda (Portugal) (1758.07.02 – 1770.03.05)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1770.03.05 – 1771.05.21)

Bishop António de SousaPermalink
(1757 – 1766)

Died:1766

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1757 – 1766)

Bishop José Maria da Fonseca de Évora, O.F.M.Permalink
(1741 – 1752)

Died:1752

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1741 – 1752)

Bishop Tomás de Almeida (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1709.07.22 – 1716.12.07)

Born:1670.10.05 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1695.06.12
Consecrated Bishop:1707.04.03
Created Cardinal:1737.12.20
Died:1754.02.27 († 83)

Bishop of Lamego (Portugal) (1706.12.06 – 1709.07.22)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1709.07.22 – 1716.12.07)

Patriarch of Lisboa Ocidental (Portugal) (1716.12.07 – 1740.12.13)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1737.12.20 – 1754.02.27)

Patriarch of Lisboa (Portugal) (1740.12.13 – 1754.02.27)

Bishop José de Santa Maria Saldanha, O.F.M. Disc.Permalink
(1697 – 1708)

Died:1708

Bishop of Funchal (Portugal) (1690 – 1697)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1697 – 1708)

Bishop João de Sousa (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1684 – 1696.09.24)

Born:1647 (Portugal)
Died:1710.09.29 († 63)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1684 – 1696.09.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1696.09.24 – 1703.10.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1703.10.01 – 1710.09.29)

Bishop Fernando Correia de LacerdaPermalink
(1673 – 1683)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1673 – 1683)

Bishop Nicolau MonteiroPermalink
(1670 – 1672)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1670 – 1672)

Bishop Pedro de MenezesPermalink
(? – 1670)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (? – 1670)

Bishop Sebastião César de MenezesPermalink
(1641 – ?)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1641 – ?)

Bishop Francisco Pereira PintoPermalink
(1640 – 1640)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1640 – 1640)

Bishop Gaspar do Rego da FonsecaPermalink
(1636.06.09 – 1639.07.13)

Died:1639.07.13

Titular Bishop of Targa (1632.11.24 – 1636.06.09)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1632.11.24 – 1636.06.09)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1636.06.09 – 1639.07.13)

Bishop João de Valadares, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1627.08.30 – 1635)

Bishop of Miranda (Portugal) (1621.08.30 – 1627.08.30)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1627.08.30 – 1635)

Bishop Rodrigo da Cunha (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1618 – 1627.01.27)

Born:1577.09 (Portugal)
Consecrated Bishop:1615.11.08
Died:1643.01.03 († 65)

Bishop of Portalegre (Portugal) (1615.07.06 – 1618)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1618 – 1627.01.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1627.01.27 – 1635.12.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1635.12.03 – 1643.01.03)

Bishop Gonçalo de MoraisPermalink
(1602 – 1617)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1602 – 1617)

Bishop Jerónimo de MenezesPermalink
(1592.05.22 – 1600)

Died:1600

Bishop of Miranda (Portugal) (1579.12.02 – 1592.05.22)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1592.05.22 – 1600)

Bishop Marcos de Lisboa, O.F.M.Permalink
(1581 – 1591)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1581 – 1591)

Bishop Simão de Sá PereiraPermalink
(1579 – 1581)

Bishop of Lamego (Portugal) (1575 – 1579)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1579 – 1581)

Bishop Aires da SilvaPermalink
(1573 – 1578)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1573 – 1578)

Bishop Rodrigo PinheiroPermalink
(1552 – 1572)

Bishop of Angra (Portugal) (1540.09.24 – 1552)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1552 – 1572)

Bishop Baltazar LimpoPermalink
(1536 – 1550)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1536 – 1550)

Bishop Belchior BeliagoPermalink
(1535 – 1536)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1535 – 1536)

Bishop Pedro Alvarez de AcostaPermalink
(1507.02.12 – 1535.01.08)

Born:1484 (Portugal)
Died:1563.02.20 († 79)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1507.02.12 – 1535.01.08)

Bishop of León (Spain) (1535.01.08 – 1539.05.21)

Bishop of Osma (Spain) (1539.05.21 – 1563.02.20)

Bishop António Álvares da CostaPermalink
(1505 – 1507)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1505 – 1507)

Bishop Diogo de Sousa (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1496 – 1505.07.11)

Born:1461
Died:1532.06.19 († 71)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1496 – 1505.07.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1505.07.11 – 1532.06.19)

Bishop João de AzevedoPermalink
(1465 – 1496)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1465 – 1496)

Bishop Luís Pires (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1454 – 1464.11.26)

Died:1480.03

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1454 – 1464.11.26)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1464.11.26 – 1468.02.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1468.02.08 – 1480.03)

Bishop Gonçalo Enes de ÓbidosPermalink
(1449 – 1453)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1449 – 1453)

Cardinal Antão Martins de ChavesPermalink
(1423.03.10 – 1447.07.06)

Born: (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1423?
Created Cardinal:1439.12.18
Died:1447.07.06

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1423.03.10 – 1447.07.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono (1440.01.08 – 1447.07.06)

Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran (1444 – 1447.07.06)

Bishop VascoPermalink
(1421 – 1423)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1421 – 1423)

Bishop Fernando da Guerra (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1414.06.18 – 1417.12.15)

Born:1390 (Portugal)
Died:1467.09.26 († 77)

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1409.07.02 – 1414.06.18)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1414.06.18 – 1417.12.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1417.12.15 – 1467.09.26)

Bishop João Afonso AranhaPermalink
(1407.02.03 – ?)

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1404.02.06 – 1407.02.03)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1407.02.03 – ?)

Bishop Gil AlmaPermalink
(1398 – 1407)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1398 – 1407)

Bishop João Afonso Esteves da Azambuja (later Pseudocardinal)Permalink
(1391.02.15 – 1399.02.25)

Born:1340 (Portugal)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1411.06.06
Died:1415.01.23 († 75)

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1389.05.11 – 1391.02.15)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1391.02.15 – 1399.02.25)

Bishop of Coimbra (Portugal) (1399.02.25 – 1402.05.29)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1402.05.29 – 1415.01.23)

Pseudocardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1411.06.06 – 1415.01.23)

Bishop JoãoPermalink
(1373.02.09 – 1388?)

Died:1388?

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1365.11.05 – 1373.02.09)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1373.02.09 – 1388?)

Bishop Afonso PiresPermalink
(1359 – 1372)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1359 – 1372)

Bishop Pedro AlfonsoPermalink
(1342.09.25 – 1355)

Died:1355

Bishop of Silves (Portugal) (1321.07.31 – 1333.06.09)

Bishop of Astorga (Spain) (1333.06.09 – 1342.09.25)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1342.09.25 – 1355)

Bishop Vasco MartinsPermalink
(1327 – 1342.09.25)

Born: (Portugal)
Died:1344.06.25

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1327 – 1342.09.25)

Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1342.09.25 – 1344.06.25)

Bishop João GomesPermalink
(1322 – 1327)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1322 – 1327)

Bishop Fernando RamiresPermalink
(1313 – 1322)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1313 – 1322)

Bishop Estêvão, O.F.M.Permalink
(1310 – 1313.10.08)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1310 – 1313.10.08)

Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1313.10.08 – 1322.09.06)

Bishop of Cuenca (Spain) (1322.09.06 – 1326.02.27)

Bishop FraduloPermalink
(1308 – 1309)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1308 – 1309)

Bishop Geraldo DominguesPermalink
(1300 – 1308.09.16)

Born:1285
Died:1321.03.05 († 36)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1300 – 1308.09.16)

Bishop of Palencia (Spain) (1308.09.16 – 1313.04.30)

Bishop of Évora (Portugal) (1313.04.30 – 1321.03.05)

Bishop Sancho PiresPermalink
(1296 – 1300)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1296 – 1300)

Bishop Vicente MendesPermalink
(1261 – 1296)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1261 – 1296)

Bishop Julião FernandesPermalink
(1247 – 1260)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1247 – 1260)

Bishop Pedro SalvadoresPermalink
(1235 – 1247)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1235 – 1247)

Bishop Martinho RodriguesPermalink
(1190 – 1235)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1190 – 1235)

Bishop Martinho PiresPermalink
(1185 – 1189)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1185 – 1189)

Bishop Fernando MartinsPermalink
(1176 – 1185)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1176 – 1185)

Bishop Pedro SéniorPermalink
(1154 – 1175)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1154 – 1175)

Bishop Pedro PitõesPermalink
(1145 – 1152)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1145 – 1152)

Bishop Pedro RabaldesPermalink
(1138 – 1145)

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1138 – 1145)

Bishop João Peculiar (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1136 – 1138)

Born: (Portugal)
Died:1175.12.03

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1136 – 1138)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1138 – 1175.12.03)

Bishop HugoPermalink
(1114 – 1136.09.07)

Born: (France)
Died:1136.09.07

Bishop of Porto (Portugal) (1114 – 1136.09.07)

Bishops of Portucale (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Pedro de BragaPermalink
(1075 – 1091)

Born: (Portugal)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (1071 – 1091)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (1075 – 1091)

Bishop SesnandoPermalink
(1049 – 1070)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (1049 – 1070)

Bishop ÉnegoPermalink
(? – 1025)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 1025)

Bishop OrdonhoPermalink
(? – 931)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 931)

Bishop FroarengoPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – ?)

Bishop HermógioPermalink
(? – 924)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 924)

Bishop GomadoPermalink
(? – 912)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 912)

Bishop JustoPermalink
(? – 873)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 873)

Saint Bishop Félix Torcato (later Archbishop)Permalink
(? – 693)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 693)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Braga (Portugal) (693 – 734)

Bishop FroáricoPermalink
(? – 675)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 675)

Bishop FlávioPermalink
(? – 656)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 656)

Bishop AnsiulfoPermalink
(? – 633)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – 633)

Bishop ArgebertoPermalink
(? – ?)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (? – ?)

Bishop ArgiovitoPermalink
(585 – 610)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (585 – 610)

Bishop ConstâncioPermalink
(585 – 589)

Bishop of Portucale (Portugal) (585 – 589)

Former Prelates


as of 2018.10.16

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up