GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Oradea Mare

Romania Romania

Continent: East Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 12,152 km²

Population: 104,558 Catholics (10.4% of 1,005,000 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Bucureşti

Neighbouring Dioceses: Szeged–Csanád (↙), Debrecen–Nyíregyháza (↑), Satu Mare (↗), Alba Iulia (↘), Timişoara (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Statistics: 61 parishes, 64 priests (62 diocesan, 2 religious), 30 lay religious (3 brothers, 27 sisters), 6 seminarians (2015)

Notes: United aeque principaliter with Satu Mare 1930.06.05–1941.06.28 and 1948.04.09–1982.10.18

Address: Şirul Canonicilor, nr. 2, 410161, Oradea, BH, Romania

Phone: 0359-411118

Website: Link

History


Special Churches

Szeged–Csanád (↙), Debrecen–Nyíregyháza (↑), Satu Mare (↗), Alba Iulia (↘), Timişoara (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2008.12.23 – ...):Bishop László Bőcskei (53)Bishop László Bőcskei (53)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Oradea Mare (Roman Rite)

Bishop László Bőcskei (53)Bishop László Bőcskei (53)Permalink
(2008.12.23 – ...)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania)

Fidem confortam

Born:1965.07.11 (Romania)
Ordained Priest:1990.06.24
Consecrated Bishop:2009.03.07

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (2008.12.23 – ...)

Bishop József TempfliPermalink
(1990.03.14 – 2008.12.23)

Born:1931.04.09 (Romania)
Ordained Priest:1962.05.31
Consecrated Bishop:1990.04.26
Died:2016.05.25 († 85)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1990.03.14 – 2008.12.23)

Bishop Iuliu HossuPermalink
(1941.08.29 – 1947)

Credinţa noastră este viaţa noastră

Born:1885.01.30 (Romania)
Ordained Priest:1910.03.27
Consecrated Bishop:1917.12.04
Created Cardinal in pectore:1969.04.28
Died:1970.05.28 († 85)
Revealed as Cardinal after death:1973.03.05

Bishop of Gherla, Armenopoli, Szamos-Ujvár of the Romanians (Romania) (1917.04.03 – 1930.06.05)

Bishop of Cluj–Gherla of the Romanians (Romania) (1930.06.05 – 1970.05.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Maramureş of the Romanians (Romania) (1930.07.19 – 1931.01.31)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1941.08.29 – 1947)

Apostolic Administrator of Oradea Mare of the Romanians (Romania) (1941.08.29 – 1947)

Bishop István FiedlerPermalink
(1930.10.16 – 1939.12.15)

Born:1871.10.14 (Romania)
Ordained Priest:1894.09.08
Consecrated Bishop:1930.12.07
Died:1957.10.25 († 86)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1930.10.16 – 1939.12.15)

Bishop of Satu Mare (Romania) (1930.10.16 – 1939.12.15)

Titular Bishop of Mulia (1939.12.15 – 1957.10.25)

Bishop Miklós Széchenyi de Salvar-FelsovidékPermalink
(1911.04.20 – 1923.12.01)

Born:1868.01.06
Consecrated Bishop:1902.02.02
Died:1923.12.01 († 55)

Bishop of Győr (Hungary) (1901.12.16 – 1911.04.20)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1911.04.20 – 1923.12.01)

Bishop Pavol SzmrecsányiPermalink
(1903.06.25 – 1908.08.08)

Born:1846.05.02 (Slovakia)
Ordained Priest:1871
Consecrated Bishop:1892.05.15
Died:1908.08.08 († 62)

Bishop of Spiš (Slovakia) ([1891.12.01] 1892.03.27 – 1903.06.25)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1903.06.25 – 1908.08.08)

Cardinal Lőrinc SchlauchPermalink
(1887.05.26 – 1902.07.10)

Born:1824.03.27 (Hungary)
Ordained Priest:1847.04.03
Consecrated Bishop:1873.09.21
Created Cardinal:1893.06.12
Died:1902.07.10 († 78)

Bishop of Satu Mare (Romania) (1873.07.25 – 1887.05.26)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1887.05.26 – 1902.07.10)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Girolamo dei Croati (1894.05.21 – 1902.07.10)

Bishop Arnold Ipolyi-StummerPermalink
(1886.06.07 – 1886.12.02)

Born:1823.10.22
Died:1886.12.02 († 63)

Bishop of Banská Bystrica (Slovakia) (1871.12.22 – 1886.06.07)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1886.06.07 – 1886.12.02)

Bishop Štefan LipovniczkyPermalink
(1869.06.25 – 1885.08.12)

Born:1814.08.15 (Hungary)
Ordained Priest:1837
Consecrated Bishop:1868
Died:1885.08.12 († 70)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) ([1866] 1869.06.25 – 1885.08.12)

Bishop Franz Szaniszló de TordaPermalink
(1851.02.17 – 1869.01.04)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1851.02.17 – 1869.01.04)

Bishop Ladislaus Bémer de Bezdéd et Kis-BákaPermalink
(1843.04.03 – 1850)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1843.04.03 – 1850)

Bishop Ferenc LajcsákPermalink
(1827.09.17 – 1842.07.26)

Bishop of Rožňava (Slovakia) (1825 – 1827.09.17)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1827.09.17 – 1842.07.26)

Bishop Józef VurumPermalink
(1822.04.19 – 1827.09.17)

Born:1763.11.27 (Hungary)
Ordained Priest:1788.08.18
Consecrated Bishop:1816.11.10
Died:1838.05.02 († 74)

Bishop of Székesfehérvár (Hungary) (1816.09.23 – 1822.04.19)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1822.04.19 – 1827.09.17)

Bishop of Nitra (Slovakia) (1827.09.17 – 1838.05.02)

Bishop Ferenc MiklósyPermalink
(1803.06.20 – 1811.06.22)

Born:1739.04.16 (Hungary)
Ordained Priest:1762.09.18
Consecrated Bishop:1801.11.15
Died:1811.06.22 († 72)

Titular Bishop of Titopolis (1801.07.20 – 1803.06.20)

Auxiliary Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1801.07.20 – 1803.06.20)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1803.06.20 – 1811.06.22)

Bishop Nikolaus Kondé de PókatelekPermalink
(1800.12.22 – 1802.12.18)

Died:1802.12.18

Bishop of Beograd (Serbia) (1792.09.24 – 1800.12.22)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1800.12.22 – 1802.12.18)

Bishop Franz KalatayPermalink
(1788.03.10 – 1795.03.27)

Died:1795.03.27

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1788.03.10 – 1795.03.27)

Bishop Ladislaus von Kollonitsch (László Kollonitz) (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1781.06.25 – 1788.03.10)

Died:1817.04.23

Bishop of Transilvania (Romania) (1775.04.24 – 1781.06.25)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1781.06.25 – 1788.03.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Kalocsa (Hungary) (1788.03.10 – 1817.04.23)

Bishop Ádám Patačić (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1760.01.28 – 1776.09.16)

Born:1717.02.18
Died:1784.07.19 († 67)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1760.01.28 – 1776.09.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Kalocsa (Hungary) (1776.09.16 – 1784.07.19)

Bishop József Batthyány (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1759.07.13 – 1760.12.15)

Born:1727.01.30 (Austria)
Ordained Priest:1751.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1759
Created Cardinal:1778.06.01
Died:1799.10.22 († 72)

Bishop of Transilvania (Romania) (1759.07.13 – 1760.12.15)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1759.07.13 – 1760.12.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Kalocsa (Hungary) (1760.12.15 – 1776.05.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1776.05.20 – 1799.10.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bartolomeo all’Isola (1782.04.19 – 1799.10.22)

Bishop Pál ForgáchPermalink
(1747.10.02 – 1757.09.26)

Born:1696.06.05
Died:1759.09 († 63)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1747.10.02 – 1757.09.26)

Bishop of Vác (Hungary) (1757.09.26 – 1759.09)

Bishop Miklós Csáky de Keres-Szeg (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1737.12.16 – 1747.09.04)

Died:1757.05.31

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1737.12.16 – 1747.09.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Kalocsa (Hungary) (1747.09.04 – 1751.11.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1751.11.15 – 1757.05.31)

Bishop János Okolicsányi de OkolicsnaPermalink
(1735.01.17 – 1736.11.20)

Died:1736.11.20

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1735.01.17 – 1736.11.20)

Bishop Stephan Ladislav Luzinszky de Luzna et RegliczePermalink
(1733 – 1734)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1733 – 1734)

Cardinal Imre CsákyPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1714.11.19 – 1732.08.28)

Cardinal Imre CsákyPermalink
(1703.06.25 – 1732.08.28)

Born:1672.10.28 (Hungary)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1703
Created Cardinal in pectore:1717.07.12
Revealed as Cardinal:1717.10.01
Died:1732.08.28 († 59)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1703.06.25 – 1732.08.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Kalocsa (Hungary) (1714.11.19 – 1732.08.28)

Apostolic Administrator of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1714.11.19 – 1732.08.28)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eusebio (1721.06.16 – 1732.08.28)

Bishop August Benkovich, O.S.P.P.E.Permalink
(1682.05.25 – 1702.10.27)

Died:1702.10.27

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1682.05.25 – 1702.10.27)

Bishop Joachim LuzinszkyPermalink
(1678.05.09 – 1681.02.06)

Died:1681.02.06

Bishop of Srijem (Serbia) (1674.12.13 – 1678.05.09)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1678.05.09 – 1681.02.06)

Bishop György Bársony de Lovas-BerényPermalink
(1665.04.22 – 1678.01.18)

Died:1678.01.18

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1665.04.22 – 1678.01.18)

Bishop János PálfalvyPermalink
(1659 – 1663.04.23)

Died:1663.04.23

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1659 – 1663.04.23)

Bishop Zsigmond Zongor de Szent-TamásPermalink
(1649.07.19 – 1657.11.05)

Died:1657.11.05

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1649.07.19 – 1657.11.05)

Bishop Benedek KisdyPermalink
(1646.04.12 – 1648.02.02)

Died:1660.06

Bishop of Srijem (Serbia) (1643.10.23 – 1646.04.12)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1646.04.12 – 1648.02.02)

Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1652.04.08 – 1660.06)

Bishop László HosszutóthyPermalink
(1639.12.19 – 1646.04.03)

Died:1648

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1639.12.19 – 1646.04.03)

Bishop of Vác (Hungary) (1646.04.03 – 1648)

Bishop Imre Lósi (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1630.04.22 – 1633)

Died:1642.02.09

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1630.04.22 – 1633)

Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1633 – 1637.11.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1637.11.06 – 1642.02.09)

Bishop János Pyber de GyerkényPermalink
(1619 – 1630)

Died:1633.10

Bishop of Pécs (Hungary) (1613.07.29 – 1619)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1619 – 1630)

Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1631.04.07 – 1633.10)

Bishop Ján Telegdy (János) (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1613 – 1619.03)

Born:1575
Ordained Priest:1594.02.10
Consecrated Bishop:1611.09.21
Died:1644.09 († 69)

Bishop of Bosnia (Croatia) (1610.01.27 – 1613)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1613 – 1619.03)

Bishop of Nitra (Slovakia) (1619.03 – 1624)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Kalocsa (Hungary) (1624 – 1644.09)

Bishop Miklós MikáczyPermalink
(1600.12.15 – 1613)

Bishop of Pécs (Hungary) (1598.04.16 – 1598.08.03)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1600.12.15 – 1613)

Bishop Márton Pethe de Hetes (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1589.01.16 – 1600.12.15)

Died:1605.10.03

Bishop of Srijem (Serbia) (1582 – 1583.10.26)

Bishop of Vác (Hungary) (1583.10.26 – 1589.01.16)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1589.01.16 – 1600.12.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Kalocsa (Hungary) (1600.12.15 – 1605.10.03)

Bishop of Győr (Hungary) (1600.12.15 – 1605.10.03)

Bishop Georg BornemiszaPermalink
(1573.06.03 – 1584)

Died:1584

Bishop of Csanád (Hungary) (1565 – 1573.06.03)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1573.06.03 – 1584)

Bishop István Radeczy de ZemchePermalink
(1568 – 1573.05.15)

Died:1586.02

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1568 – 1573.05.15)

Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1573.05.15 – 1586.02)

Bishop Ferenc Forgách de GhymesPermalink
(1560.07.17 – 1566)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1560.07.17 – 1566)

Bishop Matthias ZabergyeiPermalink
(1554.08.03 – 1556)

Died:1556

Bishop of Knin (1550.07.04 – 1554.08.03)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1554.08.03 – 1556)

Bishop Györgi Martinuzzi, O.S.P.P.E. (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1539.05.30 – 1551.10.12)

Born:1482 (Croatia)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1536
Created Cardinal:1551.10.12
Died:1551.12.17 († 69)

Bishop of Csanád (Hungary) (1536 – 1539.05.30)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1539.05.30 – 1551.10.12)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1551.10.12 – 1551.12.17)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1551.10.12 – 1551.12.17)

Bishop Ladislaus von MazedonienPermalink
(1527 – 1534)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1527 – 1534)

Bishop Ferenc PerényiPermalink
(1515.04.30 – 1526.08.29)

Died:1526.08.29

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1515.04.30 – 1526.08.29)

Bishop Zsigmond ThurzóPermalink
(1505.12.19 – 1512.09.12)

Born:1465
Died:1512.09.12 († 47)

Bishop of Nitra (Slovakia) (1503.08.04 – 1504.11.15)

Bishop of Transilvania (Romania) (1504.11.15 – 1505.12.19)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1505.12.19 – 1512.09.12)

Bishop György Szatmári (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1502.02.14 – 1505.12.19)

Died:1524.04.07

Bishop of Veszprém (Hungary) (1500.04.01 – 1502.02.14)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1502.02.14 – 1505.12.19)

Bishop of Pécs (Hungary) (1505.12.19 – 1523.05.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1523.05.18 – 1524.04.07)

Bishop Dominic KálmáncsehiPermalink
(1495.10.16 – 1502.02.14)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1495.10.16 – 1502.02.14)

Bishop of Transilvania (Romania) (1502.02.14 – 1503)

Bishop Valentin VlkPermalink
(1492.09.03 – 1495)

Died:1495

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) ([1490] 1492.09.03 – 1495)

Bishop Johannes Filipecz de ProszniczPermalink
(1477.05.23 – 1490)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1477.05.23 – 1490)

Bishop Nikolaus Stolcz de SlantzPermalink
(1470? – ?)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1470? – ?)

Bishop Johann Beckenschlager (János Beckensloer) (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1465.03.07 – 1467.06.13)

Born:1427 (Poland)
Died:1489.12.15 († 62)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1465.03.07 – 1467.06.13)

Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1467.06.13 – 1474.03.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1474.03.15 – 1484.12.20)

Apostolic Administrator of Wien (Austria) (1480 – 1482)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Salzburg (Austria) ([1481.11.29] 1484.12.20 – 1487.03.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Salzburg (Austria) (1487.03.21 – 1489.12.15)

Bishop János Vitéz (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1445.06.04 – 1465.05.11)

Born:1408?
Died:1472.08.11 († 64)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1445.06.04 – 1465.05.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1465.05.11 – 1472.08.11)

Bishop Johannes de DominisPermalink
(1440.12.02 – 1444.11.10)

Died:1444.11.10

Bishop of Senj (Croatia) (1432.11.26 – 1440.12.02)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1440.12.02 – 1444.11.10)

Bishop Johannes de Curzola, O.F.M.Permalink
(1435.07.27 – 1440)

Died:1440

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1435.07.27 – 1440)

Bishop Dionysius Jackh de KusalyPermalink
(1427.07.23 – 1435)

Died:1435

Bishop of Bosnia (Croatia) (1427.04.11 – 1427.07.23)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1427.07.23 – 1435)

Bishop Giovanni de PratoPermalink
(1426.04.22 – ?)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1426.04.22 – ?)

Bishop Andrea ScolariPermalink
(1410.08.11 – 1426)

Bishop of Zagreb (Croatia) (1406 – 1410.08.11)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1410.08.11 – 1426)

Bishop Eberhard de AlbenPermalink
(1406.04 – 1410.08.11)

Bishop of Zagreb (Croatia) (1397 – 1406.04)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1406.04 – 1410.08.11)

Bishop of Zagreb (Croatia) (1410.08.11 – 1420)

Bishop Lukas de Órév de SzántóPermalink
(1397.03.22 – 1406)

Bishop of Csanád (Hungary) (1395.10.19 – 1397.03.22)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1397.03.22 – 1406)

Bishop PálPermalink
(1396.01.24 – 1396)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1396.01.24 – 1396)

Bishop JohannesPermalink
(1382 – 1395)

Died:1395

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1382 – 1395)

Bishop László de Deménd (Ladislav de Demjen)Permalink
(1377.10.02 – 1382)

Bishop of Nitra (Slovakia) (1367.02.26 – 1372.10.27)

Bishop of Veszprém (Hungary) (1372.10.27 – 1377.10.02)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1377.10.02 – 1382)

Bishop Imre CzudarPermalink
(1374.12.18 – 1377.10.02)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1374.12.18 – 1377.10.02)

Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1377.10.02 – 1384)

Bishop of Transilvania (Romania) (1386.05.28 – 1389)

Bishop Domonkos BebekPermalink
(1373.02.23 – 1374)

Died:1374

Bishop of Csanád (Hungary) (1360 – 1373.02.23)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1373.02.23 – 1374)

Bishop Demeter Dionyii de FutakPermalink
(1345.07.15 – 1372)

Died:1372

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1345.07.15 – 1372)

Bishop Andreas Briccii de BáthorPermalink
(1329 – 1345?)

Died:1345?

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1329 – 1345?)

Bishop Johannes von IvánkaPermalink
(1318 – 1329)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1318 – 1329)

Bishop EmmerichPermalink
(1297 – 1317)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1297 – 1317)

Bishop BenediktPermalink
(1291 – 1296)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1291 – 1296)

Bishop BartholomäusPermalink
(1284 – 1285)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1284 – 1285)

Bishop Thomas de SomosPermalink
(1282.07.18 – 1282)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1282.07.18 – 1282)

Bishop Lodomér (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1268 – 1279.06.03)

Died:1297

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1268 – 1279.06.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1279.06.03 – 1297)

Bishop ZosimusPermalink
(1259 – 1265)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1259 – 1265)

Bishop VincentPermalink
(1244 – 1258)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1244 – 1258)

Bishop BenedekPermalink
(1232 – 1243.07.11)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1232 – 1243.07.11)

Bishop of Győr (Hungary) (1243.07.11 – ?)

Bishop AlexanderPermalink
(1219 – 1230)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1219 – 1230)

Bishop SimonPermalink
(1202 – 1218)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1202 – 1218)

Bishop ElvinusPermalink
(1189 – 1202)

Died:1202

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1189 – 1202)

Bishop VataPermalink
(1188 – 1189)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1188 – 1189)

Bishop JohannesPermalink
(1181 – 1187)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1181 – 1187)

Bishop Miklós (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1163 – 1181)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1163 – 1181)

Bishop of Eger (Hungary) (1169 – 1181)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Esztergom (Hungary) (1181 – 1183)

Bishop MichaelPermalink
(1156 – ?)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1156 – ?)

Bishop Mathias EstoradPermalink
(1143 – 1150)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1143 – 1150)

Bishop WaltherPermalink
(1124 – 1142)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1124 – 1142)

Bishop SixtusPermalink
(1103 – 1113)

Bishop of Oradea Mare (Romania) (1103 – 1113)

Former Prelates


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up