GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Mallorca

Spain Spain

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 3,689 km²

Population: 670,000 Catholics (78.0% of 859,289 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Valencia

Neighbouring Dioceses: Ibiza (↙), Menorca (↗)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: October 1

Statistics: 154 parishes, 107 missions, 300 priests (195 diocesan, 105 religious), 15 deacons, 759 lay religious (179 brothers, 580 sisters), 9 seminarians (2015)

Websites: LinkTwitter Feed

History


Special Churches

All Churches (203)

Ibiza (↙), Menorca (↗)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2017.09.19 – ...):Bishop Sebastián Taltavull Anglada (70)Bishop Sebastián Taltavull Anglada (70)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Mallorca (Roman Rite)

Bishop Sebastián Taltavull Anglada (70)Bishop Sebastián Taltavull Anglada (70)Permalink
(2017.09.19 – ...)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain)

Vos amici mei estis

Born:1948.01.28 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1972.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:2009.03.21

Titular Bishop of Gabi (2009.01.28 – 2017.09.19)

Auxiliary Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (2009.01.28 – 2017.09.19)

Apostolic Administrator of Mallorca (Spain) (2016.09.08 – 2017.09.19)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (2017.09.19 – ...)

Bishop Sebastián Taltavull Anglada (70)Bishop Sebastián Taltavull Anglada (70)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 2016.09.08 – 2017.09.19)

Bishop Javier Salinas Viñals (70)Bishop Javier Salinas Viñals (70)Permalink
(2012.11.16 – 2016.09.08)

Titular Bishop of Monterano
Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain)

Gaudete in Domino

Born:1948.01.23 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1974.06.23
Consecrated Bishop:1992.09.06

Bishop of Ibiza (Spain) (1992.05.26 – 1997.09.05)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1997.09.05 – 2012.11.16)

Apostolic Administrator of Lleida (Spain) (2007.03.08 – 2008.07.16)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (2012.11.16 – 2016.09.08)

Titular Bishop of Monterano (2016.09.08 – ...)

Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (2016.09.08 – ...)

Bishop Jesús Murgui Soriano (72)Bishop Jesús Murgui Soriano (72)Permalink
(2003.12.27 – 2012.07.27)

Bishop of Orihuela–Alicante (Spain)

Instaurare omnia in christo

Born:1946.04.17 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1969.09.21
Consecrated Bishop:1996.05.11

Titular Bishop of Lete (1996.03.25 – 2003.12.27)

Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (1996.03.25 – 2003.12.27)

Apostolic Administrator of Menorca (Spain) (1999 – 2001.03.01)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (2003.12.27 – 2012.07.27)

Bishop of Orihuela–Alicante (Spain) (2012.07.27 – ...)

Bishop Teodoro Úbeda GramagePermalink
(1973.04.13 – 2003.05.18)

Todo con todos

Born:1931.10.30 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1955.06.26
Consecrated Bishop:1970.11.01
Died:2003.05.18 († 71)

Titular Bishop of Thunusuda (1970.09.01 – 1973.04.13)

Auxiliary Bishop of Ibiza (Spain) (1970.09.01 – 1973.04.13)

Apostolic Administrator sede plena of Mallorca (Spain) (1972 – 1973.04.13)

Apostolic Administrator sede plena of Ibiza (Spain) (1973.04.13 – 1976.09.10)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1973.04.13 – 2003.05.18)

Bishop Teodoro Úbeda GramagePermalink
(Apostolic Administrator sede plena 1972 – 1973.04.13)

Bishop Rafael Alvarez LaraPermalink
(1965.03.10 – 1973.04.13)

Misericordia ejus super omnia opera ejus

Born:1902.10.10 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1927.07.23
Consecrated Bishop:1943.10.24
Died:1996.12.15 († 94)

Bishop of Guadix (Spain) (1943.06.10 – 1965.03.10)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1965.03.10 – 1973.04.13)

Bishop Jesús Enciso VianaPermalink
(1955.05.30 – 1964.09.21)

Born:1906.01.14 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1928.07.15
Consecrated Bishop:1950.04.16
Died:1964.09.21 († 58)

Titular Bishop of Elusa (1949.10.12 – 1950.02.02)

Apostolic Administrator of Ciudad Rodrigo (Spain) (1949.10.12 – 1950.02.02)

Bishop of Ciudad Rodrigo (Spain) (1950.02.02 – 1955.05.30)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1955.05.30 – 1964.09.21)

Bishop Juan Hervás y BenetPermalink
(1947.12.22 – 1955.03.14)

Born:1905.11.30 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1929.06.17
Consecrated Bishop:1944.04.23
Died:1982.06.06 († 76)

Auxiliary Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (1944.01.13 – 1946.10.26)

Titular Bishop of Alinda (1944.01.13 – 1947.12.22)

Coadjutor Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1946.10.26 – 1947.12.22)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1947.12.22 – 1955.03.14)

Titular Bishop of Dora (1955.03.14 – 1976.09.30)

Prior nullius of Ciudad Real (Spain) (1955.03.14 – 1976.09.30)

Titular Bishop of Alinda (1976.09.30 – 1982.06.06)

Archbishop José Miralles y SbertPermalink
(1930.03.13 – 1947.12.23)

Born:1860.09.14 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1884.06.07
Consecrated Bishop:1914.11.15
Died:1947.12.23 († 87)

Bishop of Lérida (Spain) (1914.05.28 – 1925.07.03)

Titular Bishop of Corycus (1925.07.03 – 1926.04.14)

Coadjutor Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1925.07.03 – 1926.04.14)

Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1926.04.14 – 1930.03.13)

Titular Archbishop of Beroë (1930.03.13 – 1947.12.23)

Archbishop-Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1930.03.13 – 1947.12.23)

Bishop Gabriel Llompart y Jaume SantandreuPermalink
(1925.04.30 – 1928.12.09)

Non ministrari sed ministrare

Born:1862.11.16 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1886.12.13
Consecrated Bishop:1918.09.15
Died:1928.12.09 († 66)

Bishop of San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain) (1918.05.17 – 1922.06.27)

Bishop of Gerona (Spain) (1922.06.27 – 1925.04.30)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1925.04.30 – 1928.12.09)

Bishop Rigoberto Domenech y Valls (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1916.05.05 – 1924.12.16)

Born:1870.11.15 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1894.05.19
Consecrated Bishop:1916.10.01
Died:1955.05.30 († 84)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1916.05.05 – 1924.12.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1924.12.16 – 1955.05.30)

Bishop Pedro Juan Campins y BarcelóPermalink
(1898.04.21 – 1915.02.23)

Born:1859.01.14 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1882.03.25
Consecrated Bishop:1898.07.17
Died:1915.02.23 († 56)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1898.04.21 – 1915.02.23)

Bishop Jacinto María Cervera y CerveraPermalink
(1886.06.10 – 1897.11.14)

Esto vir fortis et labora sicut bonus miles Christi Jesu

Born:1827.10.12 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1881.02.06
Died:1897.11.14 († 70)

Titular Bishop of Issus (1880.12.16 – 1882.03.27)

Auxiliary Bishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1880.12.16 – 1882.03.27)

Bishop of San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain) (1882.03.27 – 1885.07.21)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1886.06.10 – 1897.11.14)

Bishop Mateo Jaume GarauPermalink
(1875.09.17 – 1886.02.19)

Born:1811.08.31 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1858.04.18
Died:1886.02.19 († 74)

Bishop of Menorca (Spain) (1857.12.21 – 1875.09.17)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1875.09.17 – 1886.02.19)

Bishop Miguel Salvá MunarPermalink
(1851.09.05 – 1873.11.05)

Born:1792.01.04 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1852.02.01
Died:1873.11.05 († 81)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1851.09.05 – 1873.11.05)

Bishop Rafael MansoPermalink
(1847.12.17 – 1851.02.17)

Born:1796.10.24 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1848.03.05
Died:1862.12.28 († 66)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1847.12.17 – 1851.02.17)

Bishop of Zamora (Spain) (1851.02.17 – 1862.12.28)

Bishop Antonio Pérez HiriasPermalink
(1825.06.27 – 1842.12.18)

Born:1761.01.21 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1825.09.18
Died:1842.12.18 († 81)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1825.06.27 – 1842.12.18)

Bishop Pedro González VallejoPermalink
(1819.09.27 – 1825.06.25)

Born:1770.09.20 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1820
Died:1842.04.30 († 71)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) ([1819.08.06] 1819.09.27 – 1825.06.25)

Bishop Bernardo Nadal CrespíPermalink
(1794.09.12 – 1818.12.12)

Born:1746.04.05 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1794.11.16
Died:1818.12.12 († 72)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1794.09.12 – 1818.12.12)

Bishop Pedro Rubio-Benedicto HerreroPermalink
(1778.03.30 – 1794.02.21)

Born:1725.09.23 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1778.05
Died:1795.05.27 († 69)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1778.03.30 – 1794.02.21)

Bishop of Jaén (Spain) (1794.02.21 – 1795.05.27)

Bishop Juan Díaz de La GuerraPermalink
(1772.06.22 – 1777.06.23)

Born:1726.06.30 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1772.06.28
Died:1800.09.29 († 74)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1772.06.22 – 1777.06.23)

Bishop of Sigüenza (Spain) (1777.06.23 – 1800.09.29)

Bishop Francisco Garrido de la VegaPermalink
(1763.07.18 – 1772.03.30)

Born:1713.05.30 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1763.09.18
Died:1776.01.20 († 62)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1763.07.18 – 1772.03.30)

Bishop of Córdoba (Spain) (1772.03.30 – 1776.01.20)

Bishop Lorenzo Despuig Cotoner (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1750.04.24 – 1763.07.18)

Born:1703 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1750.05.03
Died:1764.07.22 († 61)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1750.04.24 – 1763.07.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Tarragona (Spain) (1763.07.18 – 1764.07.22)

Bishop José CepedaPermalink
(1744.07.13 – 1750.01.17)

Born:1687.06.19 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1744.10.11
Died:1750.01.17 († 62)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1744.07.13 – 1750.01.17)

Bishop Benito Panelles Escardó, O.S.B.Permalink
(1730.07.24 – 1743.11.26)

Born:1670.01.29 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1730.09.17
Died:1743.11.26 († 73)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1730.07.24 – 1743.11.26)

Bishop Juan Fernández ZapataPermalink
(1722.06.01 – 1729.08.03)

Born:1665 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1722.08.16
Died:1729.10.12 († 64)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1722.06.01 – 1729.08.03)

Bishop of León (Spain) (1729.08.03 – 1729.10.12)

Bishop Atanasio Esterriga TrajanáureguiPermalink
(1712.07.23 – 1721.07.05)

Born:1666 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1704.04.06
Died:1721.07.05 († 55)

Titular Bishop of Lycopolis (1703.11.26 – 1712.07.23)

Auxiliary Bishop of Toledo (Spain) (1703.11.26 – 1712.07.23)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1712.07.23 – 1721.07.05)

Bishop Francisco Antonio de la Portilla, O.F.M.Permalink
(1702.05.12 – 1711.06.07)

Born:1651 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1702
Died:1711.06.07 († 60)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1702.05.12 – 1711.06.07)

Archbishop Pedro de Alagó y de CardonaPermalink
(1684 – 1701)

Bishop of Ampurias (Italy) (1669.08.05 – 1672.01.15)

Bishop of Civita (Italy) (1669.08.05 – 1672.01.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1672.01.15 – 1684)

Archbishop-Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1684 – 1701)

Archbishop Bernat CotonerPermalink
(1671 – 1684.01.08)

Died:1684.01.08

Metropolitan Archbishop of Oristano (Italy) (1664.07.24 – 1671)

Archbishop-Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1671 – 1684.01.08)

Bishop Pere Ferran Manjarrés de HerediaPermalink
(1660 – 1670.12.28)

Died:1670.12.28

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1660 – 1670.12.28)

Bishop Diego Escolano y Ledesma (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1656 – 1660.07.19)

Died:1672.09.04

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1656 – 1660.07.19)

Bishop of Tarazona (Spain) (1660.07.19 – 1664.03.17)

Bishop of Segovia (Spain) (1664.03.17 – 1668)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Granada (Spain) (1668 – 1672.09.04)

Bishop Miguel Pérez de NuerosPermalink
(1655.10 – 1656.02)

Died:1656.02

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1655.10 – 1656.02)

Bishop Tomás Rocamora, O.P.Permalink
(1644.11.14 – 1653.11.15)

Born:1596 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1645
Died:1653.11.15 († 57)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1644.11.14 – 1653.11.15)

Bishop Juan de Santander, O.F.M.Permalink
(1631.02.10 – 1644.01.24)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1644.01.24

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1631.02.10 – 1644.01.24)

Bishop Baltasar BorjaPermalink
(1625.09.15 – 1630.07.11)

Born:1586 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1626.01.04
Died:1630.07.11 († 44)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1625.09.15 – 1630.07.11)

Bishop Simón Bauzá, O.P.Permalink
(1608.01.07 – 1625.12.05)

Born:1552 (Spain)
Died:1625.12.05 († 73)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1608.01.07 – 1625.12.05)

Archbishop Alfonso Laso SedeñoPermalink
(1604.12.01 – 1607.08.21)

Born: (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1588.02.07
Died:1607.08.21

Bishop of Gaeta (Italy) (1587.10.12 – 1596.02.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cagliari (Italy) (1596.02.07 – 1604.12.01)

Bishop of Iglesias (Italy) (1596.02.07 – 1604.12.01)

Archbishop-Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1604.12.01 – 1607.08.21)

Bishop Juan Vich Manrique de Lara (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1573.07.31 – 1604.05.10)

Born:1530 (Spain)
Died:1612.03.04 († 82)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1573.07.31 – 1604.05.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Tarragona (Spain) (1604.05.10 – 1612.03.04)

Archbishop Martín Martínez de VillarPermalink
(1572.10.17 – 1573.03.03 not possessed)

Died:1575.12.14

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sassari (Italy) (1569.10.07 – 1573.03.03)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1572.10.17 – 1573.03.03 not possessed)

Archbishop-Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1573.03.03 – 1575.12.14)

Bishop Diego ArnedoPermalink
(1561.09.19 – 1572.10.17)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1574.09.30

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1561.09.19 – 1572.10.17)

Bishop of Huesca (Spain) (1572.10.17 – 1574.09.30)

Bishop Juan Bautista CampeggioPermalink
(1539.05.30 – 1558.11.04)

Consecrated Bishop:1541.02.28

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1539.05.30 – 1558.11.04)

Bishop Rodrigo Sánchez MercadoPermalink
(1511.10.29 – 1530.01.12)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1548.01.25

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1511.10.29 – 1530.01.12)

Bishop of Ávila (Spain) (1530.01.12 – 1548.01.25)

Bishop Diego Ribera de ToledoPermalink
(1507.12.22 – 1511.10.29)

Born: (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1508
Died:1543.02.06

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1507.12.22 – 1511.10.29)

Bishop of Segovia (Spain) (1511.10.29 – 1543.02.06)

Bishop Antonio de Rojas Manrique (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1496 – 1507)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1527.06.27

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1496 – 1507)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Granada (Spain) (1507 – 1524)

Patriarch of Indias Occidentales (1524 – 1527.06.27)

Bishop of Burgos (Spain) (1525.07.03 – 1527.06.27)

Bishop Guillermo Ramón de MoncadaPermalink
(1493 – 1496.03.16)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1493 – 1496.03.16)

Bishop of Tarazona (Spain) (1496.03.16 – 1521.07.16)

Cardinal Giovanni Battista SavelliPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1492.08.31 – 1493.03.27)

Cardinal Rodrigo de Borja y Borja (later Pope Alexander VI)Permalink
(1489.10.09 – 1492.08.11)

Born:1432.01.01 (Spain)
Created Cardinal in pectore:1456.02.20
Revealed as Cardinal:1456.09.17
Ordained Priest:1468
Consecrated Bishop:1471.10.30
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1492.08.11
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1492.08.26
Died:1503.08.18 († 71)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Nicola in Carcere (1456.09.17 – 1471.08.30)

Apostolic Administrator of Gerona (Spain) (1457 – 1458.06.30)

Vice-Chancellor of Apostolic Chancery (1457.05.01 – 1492.08.11)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Via Lata in commendum (1458.06 – 1492.08)

Bishop of Valencia (Spain) (1458.06.30 – 1492.07.09)

Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals (1463.03 – 1471.08.30)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1471.08.30 – 1476.07.24)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1472.01.08 – 1472.05.15)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1476.07.24 – 1492.08.11)

Apostolic Administrator of Cartagena (Spain) (1482.07.08 – 1492.08.11)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1483 – 1492.08.11)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1483.01.22 – 1492.08.11)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1489.10.09 – 1492.08.11)

Apostolic Administrator of Eger (Hungary) (1491 – 1492.08.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Valencia (Spain) (1492.07.09 – 1492.08.11)

Supreme Pontiff (1492.08.11 [1492.08.26] – 1503.08.18)

Bishop Diego de AvellanedaPermalink
(1475 – 1488)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1538

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1475 – 1488)

Bishop of Tui (Spain) (1525.07.03 – 1538)

Bishop Francisco FerrerPermalink
(1467.02.13 – 1475)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1467.02.13 – 1475)

Archbishop Francesco de FerrerPermalink
(1467.02.13 – 1475)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cagliari (Italy) (1460.12.27 – 1467.02.13)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1467.02.13 – 1475)

Bishop Pedro de SantángelPermalink
(1465 – 1466)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1465 – 1466)

Bishop Arnaldo de Marí y de SantacíliaPermalink
(1460 – 1464)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1460 – 1464)

Bishop Juan García de Aragón, O.P.Permalink
(1446 – 1450)

Bishop of Ales (Italy) (1439.07.01 – 1444.10.05)

Bishop of Siracusa (Italy) (1444.10.05 – 1446)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1446 – 1450)

Bishop Gil Sanxis MunyósPermalink
(1429 – 1446)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1429 – 1446)

Bishop Luis de Pradés y de ÁrenósPermalink
(1407 – 1429)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1390 – 1403)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1407 – 1429)

Bishop Francisco Clemente Pérez Capera (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1403 – 1405.03.08)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1430

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1403 – 1405.03.08)

Bishop of Tarazona (Spain) (1405.03.08 – 1407.06.20)

Bishop of Tortosa (Spain) (1406 – 1410)

Bishop of Barcelona (Spain) (1410 – 1415.11.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1415.11.13 – 1419.06.07)

Patriarch of Jerusalem (1419.06.07 – 1429.11.04)

Apostolic Administrator of Barcelona (Spain) (1419.06.07 – 1429.11.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Zaragoza (Spain) (1429.11.21 – 1430)

Bishop Luis de Pradés y de ÁrenósPermalink
(1390 – 1403)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1390 – 1403)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1407 – 1429)

Bishop Pedro CimaPermalink
(1377 – 1390)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1377 – 1390)

Bishop Antonio de GalianaPermalink
(1363 – 1375)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1363 – 1375)

Bishop Antonio de CollellPermalink
(1349 – 1363)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1349 – 1363)

Bishop Berenguer BatlePermalink
(1332 – 1349)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1332 – 1349)

Bishop Guido de TerrenaPermalink
(1321 – 1332)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1321 – 1332)

Bishop of Elne (France) (1332 – 1342)

Bishop Ramón de CortsavíPermalink
(1318 – 1321)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1318 – 1321)

Bishop Guillermo de VilanovaPermalink
(1304 – 1318)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1304 – 1318)

Bishop Ponce de JardíPermalink
(1283 – 1303)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1283 – 1303)

Bishop Pedro de MorellaPermalink
(1266 – 1282)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1266 – 1282)

Bishop Raimundo de TorrellesPermalink
(1237 – 1266)

Bishop of Mallorca (Spain) (1237 – 1266)

Former Prelates


as of 2018.11.07

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up