GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Latina–Terracina–Sezze–Priverno

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 1,371 km²

Population: 323,214 Catholics (96.1% of 336,474 total) (2015)

Immediately subject to the Holy See

Neighbouring Dioceses: Albano (↖), Velletri–Segni (↑), Anagni–Alatri (↗), Frosinone–Veroli–Ferentino (↗), Gaeta (→)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: S. Marco (April 25) [Latina], S. Cesareo (November 5) [Terracina], S. Lidano d'Antena (July 2) [Sezze], S. Carlo da Sezze (January 7) [Sezze], S. Tommaso d'Aquino (March 7) [Piverno], S. Maria Goretti (July 6) [Latina]

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: December 18 (Latina), November 25 (Terracina), August 18 (Sezze), October 3 (Priverno)

Statistics: 87 parishes, 32 missions, 128 priests (75 diocesan, 53 religious), 21 deacons, 202 lay religious (56 brothers, 146 sisters), 5 seminarians (2015)

Notes: United aeque principaliter with Priverno and Sezze 1217.01.17–1986.09.30

Address: Via Sezze 16, 04100 Latina, Italy

Phone: 0773 480111

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Albano (↖), Velletri–Segni (↑), Anagni–Alatri (↗), Frosinone–Veroli–Ferentino (↗), Gaeta (→)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2013.11.19 – ...):Bishop Mariano Crociata (64)Bishop Mariano Crociata (64)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Latina–Terracina–Sezze–Priverno (Roman Rite)

Bishop Mariano Crociata (64)Bishop Mariano Crociata (64)Permalink
(2013.11.19 – ...)

Bishop of Latina–Terracina–Sezze–Priverno (Italy)

Crux Christi pax

Born:1953.03.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1979.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:2007.10.06

Bishop of Noto (Italy) (2007.07.16 – 2008.09.25)

Secretary General of Episcopal Conference of Italy (2008.09.25 – 2013.11.19)

Bishop of Latina–Terracina–Sezze–Priverno (Italy) (2013.11.19 – ...)

Archbishop Giuseppe Petrocchi (69)Bishop Giuseppe Petrocchi (69) (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1998.06.27 – 2013.06.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of L’Aquila (Italy)

Ante omnia caritas

Born:1948.08.19 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1973.09.14
Consecrated Bishop:1998.09.20

Bishop of Latina–Terracina–Sezze–Priverno (Italy) (1998.06.27 – 2013.06.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (2013.06.08 – ...)

Bishop Domenico PecilePermalink
(1986.09.30 – 1998.06.27)

Born:1922.10.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1948.07.11
Consecrated Bishop:1984.01.06
Died:2011.06.29 († 88)

Bishop of Terracina–Latina (Italy) (1983.12.22 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1983.12.22 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1983.12.22 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Latina–Terracina–Sezze–Priverno (Italy) (1986.09.30 – 1998.06.27)

Bishops of Terracina–Latina (Roman Rite)

Bishop Domenico PecilePermalink
(1983.12.22 – 1986.09.30)

(see above)

Bishop Enrico Romolo Compagnone, O.C.D.Permalink
(1972.03.09 – 1983.12.22)

Born:1908.05.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1930.09.20
Consecrated Bishop:1953.04.12
Died:1989.04.20 († 80)

Bishop of Anagni (Italy) (1953.03.10 – 1972.03.09)

Bishop of Terracina–Latina (Italy) (1972.03.09 – 1983.12.22)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1972.03.09 – 1983.12.22)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1972.03.09 – 1983.12.22)

Archbishop Arrigo PintonelloPermalink
(1967.09.12 – 1971.06.25)

Veritas in caritate

Born:1908.08.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1932.10.09
Consecrated Bishop:1953.11.30
Died:2001.07.08 († 92)

Archbishop Military Vicar of Italy (Italy) (1953.11.04 – 1966)

Titular Archbishop of Theodosiopolis in Arcadia (1953.11.04 – 1967.09.12)

Apostolic Administrator of Velletri (Italy) (1965 – 1967)

Archbishop-Bishop of Terracina–Latina (Italy) (1967.09.12 – 1971.06.25)

Archbishop-Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1967.09.12 – 1971.06.25)

Archbishop-Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1967.09.12 – 1971.06.25)

Bishops of Terracina (Roman Rite)

Bishop Emilio PizzoniPermalink
(1951.03.27 – 1966.09.06)

Born:1902.07.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1925.06.28
Consecrated Bishop:1951.05.27
Died:1994.04.05 († 91)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1951.03.27 – 1966.09.06)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1951.03.27 – 1966.09.06)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1951.03.27 – 1966.09.06)

Titular Bishop of Gunugus (1966.09.06 – 1974.03.21)

Auxiliary Bishop of Udine (Italy) (1966.09.06 – 1985.08.01)

Titular Bishop of Zuglio (1974.03.21 – 1985.08.01)

Bishop Pio Leonardo Navarra, O.F.M. Conv. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1932.01.29 – 1951.02.02)

Born:1877.09.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1900.03.29
Consecrated Bishop:1921.02.20
Died:1954.01.29 († 76)

Bishop of Gubbio (Italy) (1920.12.16 – 1932.01.29)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1932.01.29 – 1951.02.02)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1932.01.29 – 1951.02.02)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1932.01.29 – 1951.02.02)

Titular Archbishop of Beroë (1951.02.02 – 1954.01.29)

Bishop Salvatore Baccarini, C.R. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1922.03.07 – 1930.06.30)

Born:1881.08.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1904.09.24
Consecrated Bishop:1922.05.21
Died:1962.02.13 († 80)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1922.03.07 – 1930.06.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Capua (Italy) (1930.06.30 – 1962.02.13)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1930.06.30 – 1962.02.13)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1930.06.30 – 1962.02.13)

Bishop Domenico AmbrosiPermalink
(1899.12.19 – 1921.08.17)

Born:1846.04.05 (Italy)
Died:1921.08.17 († 75)

Bishop of Poggio Mirteto (Italy) (1896.06.22 – 1899.12.19)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1899.12.19 – 1921.08.17)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1899.12.19 – 1921.08.17)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1899.12.19 – 1921.08.17)

Bishop Paolo Emio Bergamaschi (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1893.06.12 – 1899.06.19)

Born:1843.02.15 (Italy)
Died:1925.02.10 († 81)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1893.06.12 – 1899.06.19)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1893.06.12 – 1899.06.19)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1893.06.12 – 1899.06.19)

Bishop of Troia (Italy) (1899.06.19 – 1910.07.26)

Titular Archbishop of Areopolis (1910.07.26 – 1925.02.10)

Bishop Tommaso MesmerPermalink
(1883.08.09 – 1892.12.12)

Born:1818.12.20 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1883.08.19
Died:1892.12.12 († 73)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1883.08.09 – 1892.12.12)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1883.08.09 – 1892.12.12)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1883.08.09 – 1892.12.12)

Bishop Flaviano SimoneschiPermalink
(1880.02.27 – 1883.08.09)

Born:1826.01.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1850.03.30
Consecrated Bishop:1880.04.25
Died:1889.01.13 († 62)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1880.02.27 – 1883.08.09)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1880.02.27 – 1883.08.09)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1880.02.27 – 1883.08.09)

Titular Bishop of Helenopolis (1883.08.09 – 1889.01.13)

Bishop Bernardino Trionfetti, O.F.M. Obs.Permalink
(1862.09.25 – 1880.02.23)

Born:1803.10.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1826.05.07
Consecrated Bishop:1862.10.05
Died:1884.01.09 († 80)

Custos of the Holy Land of Custody of the Holy Land (1847 – 1856)

Minister General of Order of Observant Friars Minor (1856 – 1862.09.25)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1862.09.25 – 1880.02.23)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1862.09.25 – 1880.02.23)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1862.09.25 – 1880.02.23)

Titular Bishop of Capharnaum (1880.02.27 – 1884.01.09)

Bishop Nicola BediniPermalink
(1853.12.19 – 1862.09.29)

Born:1801.04.14 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1824.04.17
Consecrated Bishop:1854.01.08
Died:1864.01.08 († 62)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1853.12.19 – 1862.09.29)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1853.12.19 – 1862.09.29)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1853.12.19 – 1862.09.29)

Bishop Guglielmo Aretini-SillaniPermalink
(1835.04.06 – 1853.12.04)

Born:1786.08.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1813.06.12
Consecrated Bishop:1835.04.26
Died:1875.08.12 († 88)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1835.04.06 – 1853.12.04)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1835.04.06 – 1853.12.04)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1835.04.06 – 1853.12.04)

Bishop Bernardino PanzacchiPermalink
(1834.01.20 – 1834.12.24)

Born:1798.03 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1820.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:1834.01.26
Died:1834.12.24 († 36)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1834.01.20 – 1834.12.24)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1834.01.20 – 1834.12.24)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1834.01.20 – 1834.12.24)

Bishop Luigi Pietro Grati, O.S.M.Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1829 – 1833)

Bishop Luigi Frezza (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1826.10.02 – 1828.12.15)

Born:1783.05.27 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1808.06.11
Consecrated Bishop:1826.11.19
Created Cardinal in pectore:1834.06.23
Revealed as Cardinal:1836.07.11
Died:1837.10.14 († 54)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1826.10.02 – 1828.12.15)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1826.10.02 – 1828.12.15)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1826.10.02 – 1828.12.15)

Titular Archbishop of Chalcedon (1828.12.15 – 1836.07.11)

Secretary of Sacred Congregation for Extraordinary Ecclesiastical Affairs (1830? – 1836.07.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Onofrio (1836.11.21 – 1837.10.14)

Bishop Carlo Cavalieri ManassiPermalink
(1820.02.21 – 1826.08.19)

Born:1770.02.12 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1793.05.25
Consecrated Bishop:1820.02.27
Died:1826.08.19 († 56)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1820.02.21 – 1826.08.19)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1820.02.21 – 1826.08.19)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1820.02.21 – 1826.08.19)

Bishop Francesco AlberiniPermalink
(1819.03.29 – 1819.11.24)

Born:1770.06.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1793
Consecrated Bishop:1819.04.18
Died:1819.11.24 († 49)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1819.03.29 – 1819.11.24)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1819.03.29 – 1819.11.24)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1819.03.29 – 1819.11.24)

Bishop Francesco Saverio PereiraPermalink
(1815.03.15 – 1818.10.02)

Born:1758.11.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1784.09.19
Consecrated Bishop:1815.03.26
Died:1824.02.02 († 65)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1815.03.15 – 1818.10.02)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1815.03.15 – 1818.10.02)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1815.03.15 – 1818.10.02)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1818.10.02 – 1824.02.02)

Bishop Francesco Antonio MondelliPermalink
(1805.09.23 – 1814.09.26)

Born:1756.02.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1781.04.14
Consecrated Bishop:1805.09.29
Died:1825.03.02 († 69)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1805.09.23 – 1814.09.26)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1805.09.23 – 1814.09.26)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1805.09.23 – 1814.09.26)

Bishop of Città di Castello (Italy) (1814.09.26 – 1825.03.02)

Bishop Michele ArgelatiPermalink
(1800.08.11 – 1805.03.22)

Born:1743.11.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1766.10.26
Consecrated Bishop:1795.06.07
Died:1805.03.22 († 61)

Titular Bishop of Hippus (1795.06.01 – 1800.08.11)

Auxiliary Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (Italy) (1795.06.01 – 1800.08.11)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1800.08.11 – 1805.03.22)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1800.08.11 – 1805.03.22)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1800.08.11 – 1805.03.22)

Bishop Angelo Antonio AnselmiPermalink
(1786.12.18 – 1792.03.26)

Born:1747.06.12 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1770
Consecrated Bishop:1786.12.24
Died:1816.01 († 68)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1786.12.18 – 1792.03.26)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1786.12.18 – 1792.03.26)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1786.12.18 – 1792.03.26)

Bishop of San Severino (Italy) (1792.03.26 – 1816.01)

Bishop Benedetto PucilliPermalink
(1775.05.29 – 1786.04.07)

Born:1716.09.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1739.12.19
Consecrated Bishop:1775.06.24
Died:1786.04.07 († 69)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1775.05.29 – 1786.04.07)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1775.05.29 – 1786.04.07)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1775.05.29 – 1786.04.07)

Bishop Francesco Alessandro OdoardiPermalink
(1758.09.11 – 1775.01.18)

Born:1690.12.12 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1718.04.16
Consecrated Bishop:1758.09.21
Died:1775.01.18 († 84)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1758.09.11 – 1775.01.18)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1758.09.11 – 1775.01.18)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1758.09.11 – 1775.01.18)

Bishop Callisto Maria PalombellaPermalink
(1749.12.01 – 1758.05.03)

Born:1687.02.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1710.03.15
Consecrated Bishop:1749.12.08
Died:1758.05.03 († 71)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1749.12.01 – 1758.05.03)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1749.12.01 – 1758.05.03)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1749.12.01 – 1758.05.03)

Bishop Gioachino Maria de’ OldoPermalink
(1726.12.09 – 1749.11.03)

Born:1671.07.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1694.06.05
Consecrated Bishop:1718.02.13
Died:1749.11.03 († 78)

Bishop of Narni (Italy) (1718.02.11 – 1725.01.27)

Auxiliary Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (Italy) (1725.03.03 – 1726.01.28)

Titular Bishop of Castoria (1725.03.03 – 1726.12.09)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1726.12.09 – 1749.11.03)

Archbishop Giovanni Battista Conventati, C.O.Permalink
(1720.07.03 – 1726.11.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ragusa (Croatia) (1714.02.26 – 1720.07.03)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1720.07.03 – 1726.11.27)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1720.07.03 – 1726.11.27)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1720.07.03 – 1726.11.27)

Bishop Bernardo Maria Conti, O.S.B. Cas. (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1710.12.01 – 1720.06.03)

Born:1664.02.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1689.12.21
Consecrated Bishop:1710.12
Created Cardinal:1721.06.16
Died:1730.04.23 († 66)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1710.12.01 – 1720.06.03)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1710.12.01 – 1720.06.03)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1710.12.01 – 1720.06.03)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bernardo alle Terme (1721.07.16 – 1730.04.23)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1721.08.03 – 1730.04.23)

Bishop Ercole Domenico MonanniPermalink
(1667.08.22 – 1710.06)

Born:1631 (Italy)
Died:1710.06 († 79)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1667.08.22 – 1710.06)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1667.08.22 – 1710.06)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1667.08.22 – 1710.06)

Bishop Pompeo AngelottiPermalink
(1664.12.15 – 1667.03.02)

Born:1624 (Italy)
Died:1667.03.02 († 43)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1664.12.15 – 1667.03.02)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1664.12.15 – 1667.03.02)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1664.12.15 – 1667.03.02)

Bishop Francesco Maria GhislieriPermalink
(1649.02.01 – 1664.09.01)

Died:1672.09.12

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1649.02.01 – 1664.09.01)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1649.02.01 – 1664.09.01)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1649.02.01 – 1664.09.01)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1664.09.01 – 1672.09.12)

Bishop Alessandro TassiPermalink
(1646.06.25 – 1647.11.21)

Born:1587
Died:1647.11.21 († 60)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1646.06.25 – 1647.11.21)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1646.06.25 – 1647.11.21)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1646.06.25 – 1647.11.21)

Bishop Cesare VentimigliaPermalink
(1615.01.12 – 1645.12.23)

Born:1573 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1614.12.31
Died:1645.12.23 († 72)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1615.01.12 – 1645.12.23)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1615.01.12 – 1645.12.23)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1615.01.12 – 1645.12.23)

Bishop Pomponio de MagistrisPermalink
(1608.01.28 – 1614)

Consecrated Bishop:1608.02.10
Died:1614

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1608.01.28 – 1614)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1608.01.28 – 1614)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1608.01.28 – 1614)

Bishop Fabriziio PeruginiPermalink
(1595.04.24 – 1608.01)

Born:1571
Died:1608.01 († 37)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1595.04.24 – 1608.01)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1595.04.24 – 1608.01)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1595.04.24 – 1608.01)

Bishop Luca CardinoPermalink
(1582.08.20 – 1594.10.14)

Died:1594.10.14

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1582.08.20 – 1594.10.14)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1582.08.20 – 1594.10.14)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1582.08.20 – 1594.10.14)

Bishop Beltramino BeltraminiPermalink
(1575.12.05 – 1582.05.08)

Died:1582.05.08

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1575.12.05 – 1582.05.08)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1575.12.05 – 1582.05.08)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1575.12.05 – 1582.05.08)

Bishop Francesco BeltraminiPermalink
(1564.06.21 – 1575)

Died:1575

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1564.06.21 – 1575)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1564.06.21 – 1575)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1564.06.21 – 1575)

Bishop Ottaviano RavertaPermalink
(1545.11.27 – 1562)

Died:1562

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1545.11.27 – 1562)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1545.11.27 – 1562)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1545.11.27 – 1562)

Patriarch Ottaviano Maria SforzaPermalink
(1540.11.24 – 1545)

Died:1545

Bishop of Lodi (Italy) (1497.10.27 – 1499)

Bishop of Lodi (Italy) (1512 – 1519)

Bishop of Arezzo (Italy) (1522 – 1527)

Bishop of Lodi (Italy) (1527 – 1533)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1540.11.24 – 1545)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1540.11.24 – 1545)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1540.11.24 – 1545)

Patriarch of Alexandria (1541.05.20 – 1545)

Bishop Alessandro ArgoliPermalink
(1534.11.13 – 1540)

Died:1540

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1534.11.13 – 1540)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1534.11.13 – 1540)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1534.11.13 – 1540)

Bishop Cipriano de CarisPermalink
(1534 – 1534)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1534 – 1534)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1534 – 1534)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1534 – 1534)

Bishop Cinzio FilonardiPermalink
(1533.11.07 – 1534)

Died:1534

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1533.11.07 – 1534)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1533.11.07 – 1534)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1533.11.07 – 1534)

Bishop Antonio BonsiusPermalink
(1528.01.03 – 1533)

Died:1533

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1528.01.03 – 1533)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1528.01.03 – 1533)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1528.01.03 – 1533)

Bishop Giovanni de CopisPermalink
(1522.10.29 – 1527.08.15)

Died:1527.08.15

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1522.10.29 – 1527.08.15)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1522.10.29 – 1527.08.15)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1522.10.29 – 1527.08.15)

Bishop Andrea CyboPermalink
(1517.04.20 – 1522?)

Died:1522?

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1517.04.20 – 1522?)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1517.04.20 – 1522?)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1517.04.20 – 1522?)

Bishop Zaccaria de MorisPermalink
(1510.05.13 – 1515?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1510.05.13 – 1515?)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1510.05.13 – 1515?)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1510.05.13 – 1515?)

Cardinal Oliviero CarafaPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1507.08.20 – 1510.05.13)

Bishop Juan GálvezPermalink
(1500.12.18 – 1507.08.08)

Died:1507.08.08

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1500.12.18 – 1507.08.08)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1500.12.18 – 1507.08.08)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1500.12.18 – 1507.08.08)

Bishop Francesco RosaPermalink
(1490.03.03 – 1500)

Died:1500

Bishop of Foligno (Italy) (1486.11.22 – 1490.03.03)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1490.03.03 – 1500)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1490.03.03 – 1500)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1490.03.03 – 1500)

Bishop Corrado de MarcellinisPermalink
(1458.10.06 – 1490)

Died:1490

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1458.10.06 – 1490)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1458.10.06 – 1490)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1458.10.06 – 1490)

Bishop Francesco de BenedictisPermalink
(1455.12.15 – 1458)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1455.12.15 – 1458)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1455.12.15 – 1458)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1455.12.15 – 1458)

Bishop Alessandro CajetanusPermalink
(1449.01.15 – 1455)

Died:1455

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1449.01.15 – 1455)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1449.01.15 – 1455)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1449.01.15 – 1455)

Bishop Alessandro TraniPermalink
(1445 – 1448)

Died:1448

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1445 – 1448)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1445 – 1448)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1445 – 1448)

Bishop Nicola de AspraPermalink
(1427.10.15 – 1445)

Died:1445

Bishop of Segni (Italy) (1421.07.18 – 1427.10.15)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1427.10.15 – 1445)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1427.10.15 – 1445)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1427.10.15 – 1445)

Bishop Giovanni de NormannisPermalink
(1425.05.21 – 1427.10.15)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1425.05.21 – 1427.10.15)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1425.05.21 – 1427.10.15)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1425.05.21 – 1427.10.15)

Bishop of Gaeta (Italy) (1427.10.15 – ?)

Bishop Andrea GacciPermalink
(1422.05.20 – 1425)

Died:1425

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1422.05.20 – 1425)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1422.05.20 – 1425)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1422.05.20 – 1425)

Bishop Antonio da Zagarolo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1411.03.09 – 1422.05.20)

Died:1427

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1411.03.09 – 1422.05.20)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1411.03.09 – 1422.05.20)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1411.03.09 – 1422.05.20)

Bishop of Gaeta (Italy) (1422.05.20 – 1427)

Bishop AntonioPermalink
(1404.07.12 – 1411 deposed)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1404.07.12 – 1411 deposed)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1404.07.12 – 1411 deposed)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1404.07.12 – 1411 deposed)

Bishop Antonio de RossiPermalink
(1404 – 1411)

Bishop of Gravina (Italy) (1400 – 1402.01.02)

Bishop of Isola (1402.01.02 – 1402.10.02)

Bishop of Isernia (Italy) (1402.10.02 – 1404)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1404 – 1411)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1404 – 1411)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1404 – 1411)

Bishop Marino Merula di Sant’AgataPermalink
(1402.09.18 – 1404.05.14)

Bishop of Castellammare di Stabia (Italy) (1402.03.03 – 1402.09.18)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1402.09.18 – 1404.05.14)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1402.09.18 – 1404.05.14)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1402.09.18 – 1404.05.14)

Bishop of Gaeta (Italy) (1404.05.14 – ?)

Bishop RuggeroPermalink
(1396 – 1398)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1396 – 1398)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1396 – 1398)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1396 – 1398)

Bishop Nicola Corradi Pocciarelli, O.S.B.Permalink
(1390.05.25 – 1402.08.18)

Died:1418.11.14

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1390.05.25 – 1402.08.18)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1390.05.25 – 1402.08.18)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1390.05.25 – 1402.08.18)

Bishop of Segni (Italy) (1402.08.18 – 1418.11.14)

Bishop Stefano ArmandiPermalink
(1369.05.18 – 1381 deposed)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1369.05.18 – 1381 deposed)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1369.05.18 – 1381 deposed)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1369.05.18 – 1381 deposed)

Bishop Giovanni Ferreri da Sora, O.F.M.Permalink
(1362.12.23 – ?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1362.12.23 – ?)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1362.12.23 – ?)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1362.12.23 – ?)

Bishop Giacomo da Perugia, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1352.04.18 – 1362)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1352.04.18 – 1362)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1352.04.18 – 1362)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1352.04.18 – 1362)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1348.11.05 – 1352)

Died:1352

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1348.11.05 – 1352)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1348.11.05 – 1352)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1348.11.05 – 1352)

Bishop Sergio PerontiPermalink
(1326.05.21 – 1348)

Died:1348

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1326.05.21 – 1348)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1326.05.21 – 1348)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1326.05.21 – 1348)

Bishop AndreaPermalink
(1319.04.20 – ?)

Bishop of Terni (Italy) (1316.09.07 – 1319.04.20)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1319.04.20 – ?)

Bishop AndreaPermalink
(1319.04.20 – ?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1319.04.20 – ?)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1319.04.20 – ?)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1319.04.20 – ?)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1300.06 – ?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1300.06 – ?)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1300.06 – ?)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1300.06 – ?)

Bishop Alberto (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1296.02.13 – 1300.06.03)

Died:1300

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1296.02.13 – 1300.06.03)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1296.02.13 – 1300.06.03)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1296.02.13 – 1300.06.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Capua (Italy) (1300.06.03 – 1300)

Bishop Teobaldo, O.F.M.Permalink
(1295.04.08 – 1296.02.13)

Died:1329

Bishop of Castellammare di Stabia (Italy) (1283? – 1295.04.08)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1295.04.08 – 1296.02.13)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1295.04.08 – 1296.02.13)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1295.04.08 – 1296.02.13)

Bishop of Assisi (Italy) (1296.02.13 – 1329)

Bishop Francesco, O.F.M.Permalink
(1273 – 1295.04.08)

Died:1310

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1273 – 1295.04.08)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1273 – 1295.04.08)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1273 – 1295.04.08)

Bishop of Avellino (Italy) (1295.04.08 – 1310)

Bishop Francesco Canis, O.F.M.Permalink
(1263.08.28 – 1268)

Bishop of Bitetto (? – 1263.08.28)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1263.08.28 – 1268)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1263.08.28 – 1268)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1263.08.28 – 1268)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1257 – 1259)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1257 – 1259)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1257 – 1259)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1257 – 1259)

Bishop DocibilePermalink
(1240 – 1248)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1240 – 1248)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1240 – 1248)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1240 – 1248)

Bishop GregorioPermalink
(1224 – 1238)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1224 – 1238)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1224 – 1238)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1224 – 1238)

Bishop SimeonePermalink
(1203 – 1224)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1203 – 1224)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1203 – 1224)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1203 – 1224)

Bishop TedelgarioPermalink
(1195 – 1203)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1195 – 1203)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1195 – 1203)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1195 – 1203)

Bishop UgonePermalink
(1168 – 1195)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1168 – 1195)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1180 – 1195)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1180 – 1195)

Bishop Berardo BerardiPermalink
(1166 – 1168?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1166 – 1168?)

Bishop TommasoPermalink
(1159 – ?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1159 – ?)

Bishop GregorioPermalink
(1106 – 1126)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1106 – 1126)

Bishop BenedettoPermalink
(1100 – ?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1100 – ?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1092 – ?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1092 – ?)

Bishop AmbrogioPermalink
(1066 – 1079)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1066 – 1079)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1043 – 1050)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1043 – 1050)

Bishop TeobaldoPermalink
(1033 – 1042)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1033 – 1042)

Bishop AdeodatoPermalink
(1015 – ?)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1015 – ?)

Bishop AgnelloPermalink
(592 – 598)

Bishop of Fondi (590 – 592)

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (592 – 598)


as of 2017.09.25

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up