GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Imola

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 740 km²

Population: 137,500 Catholics (94.9% of 144,900 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Bologna

Neighbouring Dioceses: Firenze (↙), Bologna (↖), Ravenna–Cervia (↑), Faenza–Modigliana (↘)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: S. Cassiano Martire

Statistics: 108 parishes, 105 priests (90 diocesan, 15 religious), 18 deacons, 128 lay religious (18 brothers, 110 sisters), 4 seminarians (2015)

Address: Piazza Duomo 1, 40026 Imola, Italy

Phone: 0542 25000

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Firenze (↙), Bologna (↖), Ravenna–Cervia (↑), Faenza–Modigliana (↘)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2002.10.18 – ...):Bishop Tommaso Ghirelli (73)Bishop Tommaso Ghirelli (73)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Imola (Roman Rite)

Bishop Tommaso Ghirelli (73)Bishop Tommaso Ghirelli (73)Permalink
(2002.10.18 – ...)

Bishop of Imola (Italy)

Præcedet ut vigilaret

Born:1944.08.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1969.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:2002.11.30

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (2002.10.18 – ...)

Bishop Giuseppe Fabiani (91)Bishop Giuseppe Fabiani (91)Permalink
(1989.07.19 – 2002.10.18)

Bishop emeritus of Imola (Italy)

Born:1926.11.27 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1950.05.20
Consecrated Bishop:1989.09.10

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1989.07.19 – 2002.10.18)

Bishop Luigi DardaniPermalink
(1974.03.12 – 1989.07.19)

Tota via aloisii episcopi crux et martyrium

Born:1915.02.25 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1937.09.18
Consecrated Bishop:1969.05.25
Died:1999.12.18 († 84)

Titular Bishop of Ravello (1969.04.28 – 1974.03.12)

Auxiliary Bishop of Bologna (Italy) (1969.04.28 – 1974.03.12)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1974.03.12 – 1989.07.19)

Bishop Benigno CarraraPermalink
(1956.05.12 – 1974)

Born:1888.12.19 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1911.04.23
Consecrated Bishop:1948.02.01
Died:1974.07.27 († 85)

Titular Bishop of Hieropolis (1947.12.20 – 1956.05.12)

Coadjutor Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1947.12.20 – 1956.05.12)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1956.05.12 – 1974)

Bishop Paolino Giovanni Tribbioli, O.F.M. Cap.Permalink
(1913.04.09 – 1956.05.12)

Born:1868.12.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1891.06.24
Consecrated Bishop:1913.05.04
Died:1956.05.12 († 87)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1913.04.09 – 1956.05.12)

Bishop Francesco BaldassarriPermalink
(1901.04.15 – 1912.11.09)

Born:1836.10.04 (Italy)
Died:1912.11.09 († 76)

Bishop of Urbania (Italy) (1894.05.18 – 1901.04.15)

Bishop of Sant’Angelo in Vado (Italy) (1894.05.18 – 1901.04.15)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1901.04.15 – 1912.11.09)

Bishop Luigi TesorieriPermalink
(1871.10.27 – 1901)

Died:1901

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1871.10.27 – 1901)

Bishop Vincenzo Moretti (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1867.03.27 – 1871.10.27)

Born:1815.11.14 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1838.09.22
Consecrated Bishop:1856.01.13
Created Cardinal:1877.12.28
Died:1881.10.06 († 65)

Bishop of Comacchio (Italy) (1855.12.17 – 1860.03.23)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1860.03.23 – 1867.03.27)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1867.03.27 – 1871.10.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1871.10.27 – 1879.09.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sabina (1877.12.31 – 1881.10.06)

Cardinal Gaetano BaluffiPermalink
(1846.09.21 – 1866.11.11)

Born:1788.03.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1811.03.09
Consecrated Bishop:1833.08.18
Created Cardinal:1846.12.21
Died:1866.11.11 († 78)

Bishop of Bagnoregio (1833.07.29 – 1842.01.27)

Archbishop of Camerino (Italy) (1842.01.27 – 1845.04.21)

Bishop of Treia (Italy) (1842.01.27 – 1845.04.21)

Titular Archbishop of Perge (1845.04.21 – 1846.09.21)

Archbishop-Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1846.09.21 – 1866.11.11)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro (1847.06.14 – 1866.11.11)

Blessed Cardinal Giovanni Maria Mastai Ferretti (later Pope Pius IX)Permalink
(1832.12.17 – 1846.06.16)

Born:1792.05.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1819.04.10
Consecrated Bishop:1827.06.03
Created Cardinal in pectore:1839.12.23
Revealed as Cardinal:1840.12.14
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1846.06.16
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1846.06.21
Died:1878.02.07 († 85)

Archbishop of Spoleto (Italy) (1827.05.21 – 1832.12.17)

Archbishop-Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1832.12.17 – 1846.06.16)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro (1840.12.17 – 1846.06.16)

Supreme Pontiff (1846.06.16 [1846.06.21] – 1878.02.07)

Cardinal Giacomo GiustinianiPermalink
(1826.05.13 – 1832.12.16)

Born:1769.12.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1816.12.21
Consecrated Bishop:1817.04.20
Created Cardinal:1826.10.02
Died:1843.02.24 († 73)

Titular Archbishop of Tyrus (1817.04.14 – 1826.05.13)

Archbishop-Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1826.05.13 – 1832.12.16)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro (1827.09.17 – 1839.11.22)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Index (1834.11.21 – 1837.07.01)

President of Sacred Congregation of the Reverend Basilica of St. Peter (1837.07.01 – 1843.02.24)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Peter (1837.07.01 – 1843.02.24)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1837.10.02 – 1843.02.24)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1839.11.22 – 1843.02.24)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1842 – 1843)

Cardinal Antonio Lamberto RusconiPermalink
(1816.03.08 – 1825.08.01)

Born:1743.06.19 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1803.01.02
Created Cardinal:1816.03.08
Consecrated Bishop:1816.03.21
Died:1825.08.01 († 82)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1816.03.08 – 1825.08.01)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1816.04.29 – 1825.08.01)

Pope Pius VII (Barnaba Chiaramonti, O.S.B. Cas.)Permalink
(1785.02.14 – 1816.03.08)

Born:1742.08.14 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1765.09.21
Consecrated Bishop:1782.12.21
Created Cardinal:1785.02.14
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1800.03.14
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1800.03.21
Died:1823.08.20 († 81)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1782.12.16 – 1785.02.14)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1785.02.14 – 1816.03.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Callisto (1785.06.27 – 1800.03.14)

Supreme Pontiff (1800.03.14 [1800.03.21] – 1823.08.20)

Cardinal Giovanni Carlo BandiPermalink
(1752.03.20 – 1784.03.23)

Born:1709.07.17 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1734.09.18
Consecrated Bishop:1744.12.28
Created Cardinal in pectore:1775.05.29
Revealed as Cardinal:1775.09.11
Died:1784.03.23 († 74)

Titular Bishop of Botrys (1744.12.18 – 1752.03.20)

Auxiliary Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (Italy) (1744.12.18 – 1752.03.20)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1752.03.20 – 1784.03.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria del Popolo (1775.12.18 – 1784.03.23)

Archbishop Tommaso Maria MarelliPermalink
(1739.02.23 – 1752)

Died:1752

Metropolitan Archbishop of Urbino (Italy) (1716 – 1739.02.23)

Archbishop-Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1739.02.23 – 1752)

Cardinal Giuseppe AccoramboniPermalink
(1728.04.12 – 1739)

Born:1672.09.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1723.02.14
Consecrated Bishop:1724.09.21
Created Cardinal:1728.09.20
Died:1747.03.21 († 74)

Titular Archbishop of Philippi (1724.09.11 – 1728.04.12)

Archbishop-Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1728.04.12 – 1739)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Traspontina (1728.11.15 – 1740.09.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1740.09.16 – 1743.03.11)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1743.03.11 – 1747.03.21)

Cardinal Ulisse Giuseppe GozzadiniPermalink
(1710.02.19 – 1728.03.20)

Born:1650.10.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1700.09.12
Created Cardinal:1709.04.15
Died:1728.03.20 († 77)

Titular Archbishop of Theodosia (1700.09.08 – 1709.04.15)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Croce in Gerusalemme (1709.06.19 – 1728.03.20)

Archbishop-Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1710.02.19 – 1728.03.20)

Cardinal Filippo Antonio GualterioPermalink
(1701.11.21 – 1709.10.14)

Born:1660.03.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1700.04
Created Cardinal:1706.05.17
Died:1728.04.21 († 68)

Titular Archbishop of Athenæ (Greece) (1700.03.30 – 1701.11.21)

Apostolic Nuncio to France (1700.04.03 – 1701.11.21)

Archbishop-Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1701.11.21 – 1709.10.14)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono (1708.04.30 – 1725.01.29)

Archbishop-Bishop of Todi (Italy) (1709.10.14 – 1714.12.05)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1712.03.02 – 1713.01.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Cecilia (1725.01.29 – 1726.07.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1726.07.31 – 1728.04.21)

Cardinal Taddeo Luigi dal VermePermalink
(1696.01.02 – 1702.03.14)

Born:1641.02.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1689
Created Cardinal:1695.12.12
Died:1717.01.12 († 75)

Bishop of Fano (Italy) (1688.12.20 – 1696.01.02)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1696.01.02 – 1702.03.14)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Bonifacio ed Alessio (1696.01.02 – 1717.01.12)

Bishop of Ferrara (Italy) (1702.03.14 – 1717.01.12)

Bishop Costanzo ZaniPermalink
(1672 – 1694)

Died:1694

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1672 – 1694)

Bishop Francesco Maria GhislieriPermalink
(1664.09.01 – 1672.09.12)

Died:1672.09.12

Bishop of Terracina (Italy) (1649.02.01 – 1664.09.01)

Bishop of Priverno (Italy) (1649.02.01 – 1664.09.01)

Bishop of Sezze (Italy) (1649.02.01 – 1664.09.01)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1664.09.01 – 1672.09.12)

Cardinal Giovanni Stefano DonghiPermalink
(1655.08.02 – 1663.02.26)

Born:1608 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1643.07.13
Consecrated Bishop:1651
Died:1669.11.26 († 61)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Giorgio in Velabro (1643.08.31 – 1655.05.14)

Bishop of Vigevano (Italy) (1649 – 1654)

Bishop of Ajaccio (France) (1651.11.27 – 1655.08.02)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Agata alla Suburra (1655.05.14 – 1669.11.26)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1655.08.02 – 1663.02.26)

Bishop of Ferrara (Italy) (1663.02.26 – 1669.11.26)

Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals (1667? – 1669.11.26)

Cardinal Fabio Chigi (later Pope Alexander VII)Permalink
(1653.05.13 – 1655.04.07)

Montium custos

Born:1599.02.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1634.12
Consecrated Bishop:1635.07.01
Created Cardinal:1652.02.19
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1655.04.07
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1655.04.18
Died:1667.05.22 († 68)

Bishop of Nardò (Italy) (1635.01.08 – 1652.02.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria del Popolo (1652.03.12 – 1655.04.07)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1653.05.13 – 1655.04.07)

Supreme Pontiff (1655.04.07 [1655.04.18] – 1667.05.22)

Bishop Marco Antonio CocciniPermalink
(1646.02.19 – 1653)

Died:1653

Bishop of Anglona–Tursi (1638.01.13 – 1646.02.19)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1646.02.19 – 1653)

Cardinal Mario TheodoliPermalink
(1644.10.17 – 1646.02.19)

Born:1601 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1643.07.13
Consecrated Bishop:1644.12.27
Died:1650.06.27 († 49)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Bonifacio ed Alessio (1643.08.31 – 1649.01.28)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1644.10.17 – 1646.02.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria del Popolo (1649.01.28 – 1650.06.27)

Bishop Ferdinando MilliniPermalink
(1619 – 1644)

Died:1644

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1619 – 1644)

Blessed Bishop Rodolfo PaleottiPermalink
(1611 – 1619)

Died:1619

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1611 – 1619)

Cardinal Giovanni Garzia MilliniPermalink
(1607.02.07 – 1611.06.27)

Born:1562 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1605
Created Cardinal:1606.09.11
Died:1629.10.02 († 67)

Titular Archbishop of Colossæ (1605.06.01 – 1606.09.11)

Titular Archbishop of Rhodes (Greece) (1605.06.01 – 1607.02.07)

Apostolic Nuncio to Spain (1605.06.20 – 1607.05.22)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1607.02.07 – 1611.06.27)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quattro Coronati (1608.01.07 – 1627.04.14)

Vicar General for the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1610 – 1629)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1623 – 1625.01.13)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1627? – 1629.08.20)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1627? – 1629.10.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1627.04.14 – 1629.08.20)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1629.08.20 – 1629.10.02)

Bishop Alessandro MusottiPermalink
(1579 – 1607)

Died:1607

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1579 – 1607)

Bishop Vincenzo Ercolani, O.P.Permalink
(1573 – 1579.11.27)

Died:1586.10.29

Bishop of Sarno (Italy) (1569 – 1573)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1573 – 1579.11.27)

Bishop of Perugia (Italy) (1579.11.27 – 1586.10.29)

Cardinal Giovanni AldobrandiniPermalink
(1569.08.26 – 1573.02.09)

Born:1525 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1569.12.08
Created Cardinal:1570.05.17
Died:1573.09.07 († 48)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1569.08.26 – 1573.02.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eufemia (1570.06.09 – 1570.11.20)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Simeone Profeta (1570.11.20 – 1573.09.07)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1572.12.14 – 1573.09.07)

Bishop Francesco GuariniPermalink
(1561 – 1569)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1561 – 1569)

Cardinal Vitellozzo VitelliPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1560.02.07 – 1561.10.24)

Cardinal Girolamo DandiniPermalink
(1558 – 1559.12.04)

Born:1509 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1545
Created Cardinal:1551.11.20
Died:1559.12.04 († 50)

Bishop of Caserta (Italy) (1545.11.14 – 1546.05.17)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1546.05.17 – 1552.05.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Matteo in Merulana (1551.12.04 – 1555.10.25)

Secretary of State of Apostolic Secretariat (1555? – 1559.12.04)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1555.10.25 – 1559.12.04)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1558 – 1559.12.04)

Bishop Anastasio Umberto DandiniPermalink
(1552 – 1558)

Died:1558

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1552 – 1558)

Cardinal Girolamo DandiniPermalink
(1546.05.17 – 1552.05.11)

Born:1509 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1545
Created Cardinal:1551.11.20
Died:1559.12.04 († 50)

Bishop of Caserta (Italy) (1545.11.14 – 1546.05.17)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1546.05.17 – 1552.05.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Matteo in Merulana (1551.12.04 – 1555.10.25)

Secretary of State of Apostolic Secretariat (1555? – 1559.12.04)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1555.10.25 – 1559.12.04)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1558 – 1559.12.04)

Cardinal Nicolò RidolfiPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1533.08.04 – 1546.05.17)

Bishop Domenico Scribonio dei CerboniPermalink
(1511 – 1533)

Died:1533

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1511 – 1533)

Bishop Simone BonadiesPermalink
(1488.09.17 – 1511)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1488.09.17 – 1511)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1511 – 1518)

Bishop Giacomo PassarelliPermalink
(1479.11.27 – 1488.09.17)

Died:1495.09

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1479.11.27 – 1488.09.17)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1488.09.17 – 1495.09)

Bishop Giorgio BuchiPermalink
(1471.10.06 – 1479.11)

Died:1479.11

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1471.10.06 – 1479.11)

Bishop Antonio Castellani VoltaPermalink
(1457.09.16 – 1470.12)

Died:1470.12

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1457.09.16 – 1470.12)

Blessed Bishop Gaspare Sighigelli, O.P.Permalink
(1450.03.27 – 1457)

Died:1457

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1450.03.27 – 1457)

Bishop Pietro OndedeiPermalink
(1412 – 1450)

Died:1450

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1412 – 1450)

Bishop Ermanno BrancaleoniPermalink
(1402 – 1412)

Died:1412

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1402 – 1412)

Bishop Nicolò d’AssisiPermalink
(1399.09.24 – 1402)

Died:1402

Bishop of Agrigento (Italy) (1395 – 1398.08.23)

Bishop of Orvieto (Italy) (1398.08.23 – 1399.09.24)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1399.09.24 – 1402)

Bishop Giacomo GuidottiPermalink
(1396 – 1399)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1396 – 1399)

Bishop Antonio Calvi (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1390.10.10 – 1395.12.22)

Born:1341 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1391
Created Cardinal:1405.06.12
Died:1411.10.02 († 70)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1390.10.10 – 1395.12.22)

Bishop of Todi (Italy) (1395.12.22 – 1405.06.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1405.06.12 – 1409.07.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1409.07.02 – 1411.10.02)

Bishop Emanuele FieschiPermalink
(1385 – 1390)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1385 – 1390)

Archbishop Giacomo CarafaPermalink
(1384 – 1385)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1384 – 1385)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bari e Canosa (Italy) (1384 – 1400)

Bishop Guglielmo AlidosiPermalink
(1382 – 1384)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1382 – 1384)

Archbishop Marino Giudice (later Cardinal)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1380 – 1382)

Bishop Litto AlidosiPermalink
(1354 – 1379)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1354 – 1379)

Bishop Carlo AlidosiPermalink
(1342 – 1354)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1342 – 1354)

Bishop RaimbaldoPermalink
(1317 – 1341)

Died:1341

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1317 – 1341)

Bishop Matteo Orsini, O.F.M.Permalink
(1302 – 1317.01.12)

Died:1322.06.15

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1302 – 1317.01.12)

Bishop of Chiusi (Italy) (1317.01.12 – 1322.06.15)

Bishop Giovanni Muto dei PapazzurriPermalink
(1300.02.06 – 1302.08.03)

Died:1339

Bishop of Oleno (1297.12.23 – 1300.02.06)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1300.02.06 – 1302.08.03)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1302.08.03 – 1339)

Bishop BenedettoPermalink
(1299 – 1300)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1299 – 1300)

Bishop DeuterioPermalink
(1297 – 1299)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1297 – 1299)

Bishop SinibaldoPermalink
(1270 – 1296)

Died:1296

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1270 – 1296)

Bishop TommasoPermalink
(1249 – 1269)

Died:1269

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1249 – 1269)

Bishop Mainardo degli AldigheriPermalink
(1207 – 1249)

Died:1249

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1207 – 1249)

Bishop Uno degli Abati di PomposaPermalink
(1205 – 1207)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1205 – 1207)

Bishop GeremiaPermalink
(1202 – 1205)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1202 – 1205)

Bishop Alberto Oselletti (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1201 – 1202)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1201 – 1202)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1202 – 1207)

Bishop AlbertoPermalink
(1193 – 1201)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1193 – 1201)

Bishop EnricoPermalink
(1173 – 1193)

Died:1193

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1173 – 1193)

Bishop ArardoPermalink
(1166 – 1173)

Died:1173

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1166 – 1173)

Bishop Rodolfo, O.S.B.Permalink
(1147 – 1166)

Died:1166

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1147 – 1166)

Bishop GerardoPermalink
(1146 – 1147)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1146 – 1147)

Bishop RanduinoPermalink
(1140 – 1146)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1140 – 1146)

Bishop BennonePermalink
(1126 – 1139)

Died:1139

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1126 – 1139)

Bishop OtricoPermalink
(1122 – 1126)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1122 – 1126)

Bishop UbaldoPermalink
(1108 – 1122)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1108 – 1122)

Bishop OttoPermalink
(1095 – 1108)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1095 – 1108)

Bishop MorandoPermalink
(1084 – 1095)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1084 – 1095)

Bishop OldericoPermalink
(1053 – 1084)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1053 – 1084)

Bishop PellegrinoPermalink
(1047 – 1053)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1047 – 1053)

Bishop PaoloPermalink
(1012 – 1047)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1012 – 1047)

Former Prelates


as of 2017.12.14

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up