GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Faenza–Modigliana

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 1,044 km²

Population: 134,652 Catholics (93.9% of 143,400 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Bologna

Neighbouring Dioceses: Fiesole (↙), Firenze (↙), Imola (↖), Ravenna–Cervia (↗), Forlì–Bertinoro (↘)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Beata Maria Vergine delle Grazie, S. Pier Damiani

Statistics: 88 parishes, 74 priests (65 diocesan, 9 religious), 14 deacons, 144 lay religious (12 brothers, 132 sisters), 8 seminarians (2015)

Address: Piazza XI Febbraio 10, 48018 Faenza, Italy

Phone: 0546 21642

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Fiesole (↙), Firenze (↙), Imola (↖), Ravenna–Cervia (↗), Forlì–Bertinoro (↘)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2015.01.19 – ...):Bishop Mario Toso, S.D.B. (67)Bishop Mario Toso, S.D.B. (67)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Faenza–Modigliana (Roman Rite)

Bishop Mario Toso, S.D.B. (67)Bishop Mario Toso, S.D.B. (67)Permalink
(2015.01.19 – ...)

Bishop of Faenza–Modigliana (Italy)

Caritas in veritate

Born:1950.07.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1978.07.22
Consecrated Bishop:2009.12.12

Rector Magnificus of Salesian Pontifical University (2003 – 2009.10.22)

Titular Bishop of Bisarcio (2009.10.22 – 2015.01.19)

Secretary of Pontifical Council for Justice and Peace (2009.10.22 – 2015.01.19)

Bishop of Faenza–Modigliana (Italy) (2015.01.19 – ...)

Bishop Claudio Stagni (78)Bishop Claudio Stagni (78)Permalink
(2004.04.26 – 2015.01.19)

Bishop emeritus of Faenza–Modigliana (Italy)

Haurietis aquas in gaudio

Born:1939.06.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1963.07.25
Consecrated Bishop:1991.01.13

Titular Bishop of Dardanus (1990.12.06 – 2004.04.26)

Auxiliary Bishop of Bologna (Italy) (1990.12.06 – 2004.04.26)

Bishop of Faenza–Modigliana (Italy) (2004.04.26 – 2015.01.19)

Archbishop Benvenuto Italo Castellani (74)Bishop Benvenuto Italo Castellani (74) (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1997.04.19 – 2003.05.31)

Archbishop of Lucca (Italy)

Christus heri et hodie et in sæcula

Born:1943.07.01 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1973.06.15
Consecrated Bishop:1997.06.15

Bishop of Faenza–Modigliana (Italy) (1997.04.19 – 2003.05.31)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Lucca (Italy) (2003.05.31 – 2005.01.22)

Archbishop of Lucca (Italy) (2005.01.22 – ...)

Bishop Francesco Tarcisio BertozziPermalink
(1986.09.30 – 1996.05.16)

Born:1928.05.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1951.09.09
Consecrated Bishop:1982.09.18
Died:1996.05.16 († 68)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1982.08.06 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Modigliana (Italy) (1982.08.06 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Faenza–Modigliana (Italy) (1986.09.30 – 1996.05.16)

Bishops of Faenza (Roman Rite)

Bishop Francesco Tarcisio BertozziPermalink
(1982.08.06 – 1986.09.30)

(see above)

Bishop Marino BergonziniPermalink
(1976.08.31 – 1982.08.06)

Born:1907.03.31 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1929.08.24
Consecrated Bishop:1953.03.19
Died:1987.01.16 († 79)

Titular Bishop of Medeli (1953.02.12 – 1957.01.12)

Auxiliary Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1953.02.12 – 1957.01.12)

Bishop of Volterra (Italy) (1957.01.12 – 1970.06.05)

Coadjutor Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1970.06.05 – 1976.08.31)

Bishop of Modigliana (Italy) (1970.06.05 – 1982.08.06)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1976.08.31 – 1982.08.06)

Bishop Giuseppe BattagliaPermalink
(1944.12.17 – 1976.08.31)

Born:1890.03.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1914.07.25
Consecrated Bishop:1943.10.10
Died:1984.11.19 († 94)

Titular Bishop of Messene (1943.08.21 – 1944.12.17)

Coadjutor Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1943.08.21 – 1944.12.17)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1944.12.17 – 1976.08.31)

Bishop Antonio ScarantePermalink
(1930.06.30 – 1944.12.17)

Born:1873.01.30 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1896.08.22
Consecrated Bishop:1923.04.15
Died:1944.12.17 († 71)

Bishop of Sarsina (Italy) (1922.12.11 – 1930.06.30)

Bishop of Bertinoro (Italy) (1924.12.18 – 1930.06.30)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1930.06.30 – 1944.12.17)

Bishop Ruggero Bovelli (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1924.03.24 – 1929.10.04)

Born:1875.01.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1897.10.31
Consecrated Bishop:1915.09.26
Died:1954.06.09 († 79)

Bishop of Modigliana (Italy) (1915.07.26 – 1929.10.04)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1924.03.24 – 1929.10.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ferrara (Italy) (1929.10.04 – 1954.06.09)

Bishop Vincenzo BacchiPermalink
(1912.12.02 – 1924.01.23)

Born:1854.08.01 (Italy)
Died:1924.01.23 († 69)

Titular Bishop of Myndus (1906.09.16 – 1912.12.02)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1912.12.02 – 1924.01.23)

Bishop Gioachino CantagalliPermalink
(1884.11.10 – 1912.08.13)

Born:1825.08.18 (Italy)
Died:1912.08.13 († 86)

Bishop of Cagli (Italy) (1876.09.29 – 1884.11.10)

Bishop of Pergola (Italy) (1876.09.29 – 1884.11.10)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1884.11.10 – 1912.08.13)

Bishop Angelo Pianori, O.F.M.Permalink
(1871.10.27 – 1884)

Died:1884

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1871.10.27 – 1884)

Bishop Giovanni Benedetto FolicaldiPermalink
(1832.07.02 – 1867)

Died:1867

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1832.07.02 – 1867)

Bishop Giovanni Nicola Tanari (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1827.05.21 – 1832.07.02)

Born:1795.05.12 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1817.09.20
Consecrated Bishop:1827.06.24
Died:1853.12.03 († 58)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1827.05.21 – 1832.07.02)

Titular Archbishop of Nicosia (1832.07.02 – 1832.12.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Urbino (Italy) (1832.12.17 – 1845.11.24)

Patriarch of Antioch (1845.11.24 – 1853.12.03)

Patriarch Stefano BonsignorePermalink
(1807.09.18 – 1826.12.23)

Died:1826.12.23

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1807.09.18 – 1826.12.23)

Patriarch of Venezia (Italy) (1811 – 1813)

Bishop Domenico Mancinforte, S.J.Permalink
(1787.04.14 – 1805.02.20)

Died:1805.02.20

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1787.04.14 – 1805.02.20)

Bishop Vitale Giuseppe de’ BuoiPermalink
(1767.09.28 – 1787.01.28)

Died:1787.01.28

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1767.09.28 – 1787.01.28)

Bishop Antonio Cantoni (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1742.12.17 – 1767.09.28)

Born:1709.08.07 (Italy)
Died:1781.11.02 († 72)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1742.12.17 – 1767.09.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1767.09.28 – 1781.11.02)

Bishop Niccolò Maria LomellinoPermalink
(1729.02.07 – 1742.10.30)

Died:1742.10.30

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1729.02.07 – 1742.10.30)

Bishop Tommaso Cervioni da Montalcino, O.E.S.A. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1726.06.03 – 1729.02.01)

Born:1672.03.15
Ordained Priest:1696.03.17
Consecrated Bishop:1726.06.23
Died:1742.01.09 († 69)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1726.06.03 – 1729.02.01)

Archbishop of Lucca (Italy) (1729.02.01 – 1731.05.21)

Titular Archbishop of Porphyreon (1731.05.21 – 1742.01.09)

Cardinal Giulio PiazzaPermalink
(1710.07.21 – 1726.04.23)

Born:1663.03.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1697.12
Consecrated Bishop:1697.12.22
Created Cardinal:1712.05.18
Died:1726.04.23 († 63)

Titular Archbishop of Rhodes (Greece) (1697.12.02 – 1706.09.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to Switzerland (1698.01.07 – 1702.12.23)

Apostolic Nuncio to Cologne (1702.12.23 – 1706.07.15)

Apostolic Nuncio to Poland (1706.07.15 – 1709.12.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Nazareth in Barletta (Italy) (1706.09.13 – 1710.07.21)

Bishop of Canne (1706.09.13 – 1710.07.21)

Bishop of Monteverde (1706.09.13 – 1710.07.21)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1709.12.15 – 1712.05.18)

Archbishop-Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1710.07.21 – 1726.04.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Panisperna (1714.04.16 – 1726.04.23)

Cardinal Marcello DurazzoPermalink
(1697.11.11 – 1710.04.27)

Born:1633.03.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1671
Created Cardinal:1686.09.02
Died:1710.04.27 († 77)

Titular Archbishop of Chalcedon (1671.05.04 – 1686.09.02)

Archbishop-Bishop of Carpentras (1687.11.10 – 1690.11.27)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1689.11.14 – 1701.02.21)

Archbishop-Bishop of Ferrara (Italy) (1690.11.27 – 1691.08.27)

Archbishop-Bishop of Spoleto (Italy) (1691.08.27 – 1695.02.07)

Archbishop-Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1697.11.11 – 1710.04.27)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1701.02.21 – 1710.04.27)

Cardinal Giovanni Francesco NegroniPermalink
(1687.07.07 – 1697.11.11)

Born:1629.10.03 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1686.09.02
Ordained Priest:1687
Consecrated Bishop:1687
Died:1713.01.01 († 83)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Cesareo in Palatio (1686.09.30 – 1696.01.02)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1687.07.07 – 1697.11.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Ara Coeli (1696.01.02 – 1713.01.01)

Cardinal Antonio Pignatelli del Rastrello (later Pope Innocent XII)Permalink
(1682.01.12 – 1686.09.30)

Born:1615.03.13 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1652.10.27
Created Cardinal:1681.09.01
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1691.07.12
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1691.07.15
Died:1700.09.27 († 85)

Titular Archbishop of Larissa (1652.10.14 – 1671.05.04)

Apostolic Nuncio to Poland (1660.05.21 – 1668.03)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1668.03 – 1671)

Archbishop-Bishop of Lecce (Italy) (1671.05.04 – 1681.09.01)

Secretary of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars (1673.06 – ?)

Prefect of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1675.05.29 – 1681.09.01)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pancrazio (1681.09.22 – 1691.07.12)

Archbishop-Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1682.01.12 – 1686.09.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Napoli (Italy) (1686.09.30 – 1691.07.12)

Supreme Pontiff (1691.07.12 [1691.07.15] – 1700.09.27)

Cardinal Carlo RossettiPermalink
(1643.05.04 – 1681.11.23)

Born:1614 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1641
Created Cardinal:1643.07.13
Died:1681.11.23 († 67)

Titular Archbishop of Tarsus (1641.09.16 – 1643.07.13)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1643.05.04 – 1681.11.23)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Cesareo in Palatio (1644.11.28 – 1653.08.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Via (1653.08.18 – 1654.03.09)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1654.01.12 – 1656.01.10)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Silvestro in Capite (1654.03.09 – 1672.11.14)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1672? – 1676.10.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1672.11.14 – 1676.10.19)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1676.10.19 – 1680.01.08)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1680.01.08 – 1681.11.23)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1680.01.08 – 1681.11.23)

Cardinal Francesco Cennini de’ SalamandriPermalink
(1623.10.02 – 1641.02.25)

Lædit non læditur

Born:1566.11.21 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1591
Consecrated Bishop:1612
Created Cardinal:1621.01.11
Died:1645.10.02 († 78)

Bishop of Amelia (Italy) (1612.10.01 – 1623.10.02)

Apostolic Nuncio to Spain (1618.07.17 – 1621.01)

Patriarch of Jerusalem (1618.12.17 – 1621.01.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1621.04.19 – 1641.02.25)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1623.10.02 – 1641.02.25)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1641.02.25 – 1645.03.06)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1644.09 – 1645.10.02)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1645.03.06 – 1645.10.02)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1645.03.06 – 1645.10.02)

Cardinal Marcantonio GozzadiniPermalink
(1623.06.07 – 1623.09.01)

Born:1574 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1621.07.21
Consecrated Bishop:1622.03.13
Died:1623.09.01 († 49)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eusebio (1621.08.30 – 1623.05.23)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1621.10.25 – 1623.06.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agata alla Suburra pro hac vice Title (1623.05.23 – 1623.09.01)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1623.06.07 – 1623.09.01)

Bishop Giulio MonterenziPermalink
(1618.10.01 – 1623.05.23)

Died:1623.05.23

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1618.10.01 – 1623.05.23)

Cardinal Erminio ValentiPermalink
(1605.08.03 – 1618.08.22)

Born:1564 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1604.06.09
Consecrated Bishop:1605.09.18
Died:1618.08.22 († 54)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Traspontina (1604.06.25 – 1618.08.22)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1605.08.03 – 1618.08.22)

Cardinal Gian Francesco Biandrate di San Giorgio AldobrandiniPermalink
(1603.04.16 – 1605.07.16)

Born:1545.04.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1585
Consecrated Bishop:1585.11.03
Created Cardinal:1596.06.05
Died:1605.07.16 († 60)

Bishop of Acqui (Italy) (1585.08.12 – 1595)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1596.06.21 – 1605.07.16)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1603.04.16 – 1605.07.16)

Bishop Gian Antonio GrassiPermalink
(1585 – 1602.07.30)

Died:1602.07.30

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1585 – 1602.07.30)

Bishop Annibale GrassiPermalink
(1575.07.14 – 1585)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1575.07.14 – 1585)

Bishop Giovanni Battista SighicelliPermalink
(1562.03.18 – 1575.07.12)

Died:1575.07.12

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1562.03.18 – 1575.07.12)

Bishop Teodoro PioPermalink
(1544.10.10 – 1561)

Died:1561

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1544.10.10 – 1561)

Cardinal Rodolfo PioPermalink
(1528.11.13 – 1544.10.10)

Born:1500.02.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1528?
Created Cardinal:1536.12.22
Died:1564.05.02 († 64)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1528.11.13 – 1544.10.10)

Apostolic Nuncio to France (1530.07.16 – 1530.11.28)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1537.07.23 – 1537.11.28)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1537.11.28 – 1543.09.24)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1543.09.24 – 1544.10.17)

Apostolic Administrator of Agrigento (Italy) (1544.10.10 – 1564.05.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1544.10.17 – 1553.11.29)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1553.11.29 – 1553.12.11)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1553.12.11 – 1555.05.29)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1555.05.29 – 1562.05.18)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1555.05.29 – 1562.05.18)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1562.05.18 – 1564.05.02)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1562.05.18 – 1564.05.02)

Bishop Pier Andrea GambariPermalink
(1528 – 1528.08)

Died:1528.08

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1528 – 1528.08)

Bishop Giacomo PasiPermalink
(1510.04.08 – 1528.07.19)

Died:1528.07.19

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1510.04.08 – 1528.07.19)

Bishop Battista de’ Canonici, O.S.B.Permalink
(1478.10.05 – 1510.04.05)

Died:1510.04.05

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1478.10.05 – 1510.04.05)

Bishop Federico ManfrediPermalink
(1471.09.04 – 1478.09.28)

Died:1478.09.28

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1471.09.04 – 1478.09.28)

Bishop Bartolomeo GandolfiPermalink
(1463.04.10 – 1471.07.04)

Died:1471.07.04

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1463.04.10 – 1471.07.04)

Bishop Alessandro StampettiPermalink
(1458.02.23 – 1463.02)

Died:1463.02

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1458.02.23 – 1463.02)

Bishop Giovanni Terma, O.S.M.Permalink
(1455.07.18 – 1457.12.20)

Died:1457.12.20

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1455.07.18 – 1457.12.20)

Bishop Francesco Zanelli, O.S.M.Permalink
(1438.12.06 – 1454)

Died:1454

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1438.12.06 – 1454)

Bishop Giovanni da Faenza, O.F.M.Permalink
(1427 – 1438)

Died:1438

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1427 – 1438)

Bishop Silvestro Della CasaPermalink
(1412 – 1427)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1412 – 1427)

Bishop Pietro da Pago, O.F.M. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1406 – 1411.10.19)

Died:1426.12.30

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1406 – 1411.10.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Salona (Croatia) (1411.10.19 – 1426.12.30)

Bishop Niccolò UbertiniPermalink
(1402.06.27 – 1406)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1402.06.27 – 1406)

Bishop Orso da GubbioPermalink
(1391.07.12 – 1402)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1391.07.12 – 1402)

Bishop Angelo RicasoliPermalink
(1385 – 1391)

Died:1403.11

Bishop of Sora (Italy) (1355 – 1357)

Bishop of Aversa (Italy) (1357 – 1369)

Bishop of Firenze (Italy) (1369 – 1382)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1385 – 1391)

Bishop of Arezzo (Italy) (1391 – 1403.11)

Bishop Francesco Uguccione (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1378 – 1383)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1378?
Created Cardinal:1405.06.12
Died:1412.07.14

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1378 – 1383)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Benevento (Italy) (1383 – 1384.08.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1384.08.28 – 1412.07.14)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1405.06.12 – 1412.07.14)

Bishop Stefano BenniPermalink
(1343.01.25 – 1378)

Died:1378

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1343.01.25 – 1378)

Bishop Giovanni da Brusata, C.R.S.A.Permalink
(1337.05.08 – 1342.07)

Died:1342.07

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1337.05.08 – 1342.07)

Bishop Ugolino, O.F.M.Permalink
(1311 – 1336)

Died:1336

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1311 – 1336)

Bishop Matteo Eschini, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1302.01.18 – 1331.05)

Died:1331.05

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1302.01.18 – 1331.05)

Bishop Lottieri della TosaPermalink
(1287.08.18 – 1301)

Died:1309

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1287.08.18 – 1301)

Bishop of Firenze (Italy) (1301 – 1309)

Bishop VivianoPermalink
(1281.01.21 – 1287.08.07)

Died:1287.08.07

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1281.01.21 – 1287.08.07)

Bishop Teodorico, O.P.Permalink
(1274 – 1281)

Died:1281

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1274 – 1281)

Bishop Giacomo PetrellaPermalink
(1257 – 1273)

Died:1273

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1257 – 1273)

Bishop Gualtiero Poggi, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1251 – 1257)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1251 – 1257)

Bishop GiulianoPermalink
(1248 – ?)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1248 – ?)

Bishop Giacomo IPermalink
(1241? – 1248)

Died:1248

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1241? – 1248)

Bishop Alberto da ModenaPermalink
(1221.11.10 – 1238?)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1221.11.10 – 1238?)

Bishop OrlandoPermalink
(1210.08.10 – 1221.08.21)

Died:1221.08.21

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1210.08.10 – 1221.08.21)

Bishop Ubaldo (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1205? – 1208)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1205? – 1208)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1208 – 1216)

Bishop Teodorico FrasconiPermalink
(1202? – ?)

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1202? – ?)

Bishop Bernardo BalbiPermalink
(1192 – 1198.08.08)

Died:1213.09.18

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1192 – 1198.08.08)

Bishop of Pavia (Italy) (1198.08.08 – 1213.09.18)

Former Prelates


as of 2017.10.16

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up