GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Cesena–Sarsina

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 1,530 km²

Population: 170,638 Catholics (98.1% of 173,948 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Ravenna–Cervia

Neighbouring Dioceses: Arezzo–Cortona–Sansepolcro (↙), Forlì–Bertinoro (↖), Ravenna–Cervia (↑), Rimini (→), San Marino–Montefeltro (↘)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Madonna del Popolo, S. Vicinio

Statistics: 95 parishes, 21 missions, 138 priests (105 diocesan, 33 religious), 42 deacons, 125 lay religious (42 brothers, 83 sisters), 6 seminarians (2015)

Address: Via Giovanni XXIII 13, 47521 Cesena, Italy

Phone: 0547 22501

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Arezzo–Cortona–Sansepolcro (↙), Forlì–Bertinoro (↖), Ravenna–Cervia (↑), Rimini (→), San Marino–Montefeltro (↘)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2010.10.08 – ...):Bishop Douglas Regattieri (68)Bishop Douglas Regattieri (68)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Cesena–Sarsina (Roman Rite)

Bishop Douglas Regattieri (68)Bishop Douglas Regattieri (68)Permalink
(2010.10.08 – ...)

Bishop of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy)

Omnibus omnia factus sum

Born:1949.10.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1973.09.15
Consecrated Bishop:2010.11.28

Bishop of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy) (2010.10.08 – ...)

Archbishop Antonio LanfranchiPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 2010.03 – 2010.10.08)

Bishop Antonio Lanfranchi (later Archbishop)Permalink
(2003.12.03 – 2010.01.27)

Christi simus non nostri

Born:1946.05.17 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1971.11.04
Consecrated Bishop:2004.01.11
Died:2015.02.17 († 68)

Bishop of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy) (2003.12.03 – 2010.01.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena–Nonantola (Italy) (2010.01.27 – 2015.02.17)

Apostolic Administrator of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy) (2010.03 – 2010.10.08)

Bishop Lino Esterino Garavaglia, O.F.M. Cap. (90)Bishop Lino Esterino Garavaglia, O.F.M. Cap. (90)Permalink
(1991.03.25 – 2003.12.03)

Bishop emeritus of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy)

In caritate radicati

Born:1927.09.09 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1954.12.05
Consecrated Bishop:1986.03.08

Coadjutor Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1986.02.11 – 1987.06.25)

Bishop of Tivoli (Italy) (1987.06.25 – 1991.03.25)

Bishop of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy) (1991.03.25 – 2003.12.03)

Bishop Luigi Amaducci (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1986.09.30 – 1990.10.27)

Credidimus caritati

Born:1924.03.04 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1947.04.05
Consecrated Bishop:1977.06.18
Died:2010.05.03 († 86)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1977.05.28 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Sarsina (Italy) (1977.05.28 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Cesena–Sarsina (Italy) (1986.09.30 – 1990.10.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna–Cervia (Italy) (1990.10.27 – 2000.03.09)

Bishops of Cesena (Roman Rite)

Bishop Luigi Amaducci (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1977.05.28 – 1986.09.30)

(see above)

Bishop Augusto GianfranceschiPermalink
(1957.02.03 – 1977.05.28)

Veni ministrare

Born:1902.03.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1924.07.20
Consecrated Bishop:1953.09.20
Died:1991.01.29 († 88)

Titular Bishop of Hemeria (1953.07.28 – 1957.02.03)

Auxiliary Bishop of Venezia (Italy) (1953.07.28 – 1957.02.03)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1957.02.03 – 1977.05.28)

Bishop of Sarsina (Italy) (1976.05.01 – 1977.05.28)

Bishop Giuseppe Amici (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1955.02.01 – 1956.12.23)

Vos autem dixi amicos

Born:1901.02.07 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1926.05.29
Consecrated Bishop:1951.06.29
Died:1977.03.21 († 76)

Coadjutor Bishop of Foggia (Italy) (1951.05.15 – 1954.02.01)

Bishop of Troia (Italy) (1951.05.15 – 1955.02.01)

Bishop of Foggia (Italy) (1954.02.01 – 1955.02.01)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1955.02.01 – 1956.12.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1956.12.23 – 1976.02.07)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1956.12.23 – 1976.02.07)

Bishop Vincenzo GiliPermalink
(1946.03.22 – 1954.11.30)

Florebit sicut lilium

Born:1886.02.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1908.06.28
Consecrated Bishop:1946.07.14
Died:1954.11.30 († 68)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1946.03.22 – 1954.11.30)

Bishop Beniamino SocchePermalink
(1939.02.04 – 1946.02.13)

In virtute pax

Born:1890.04.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1913.07.20
Consecrated Bishop:1939.03.19
Died:1965.01.16 († 74)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1939.02.04 – 1946.02.13)

Bishop of Reggio Emilia (Italy) (1946.02.13 – 1965.01.16)

Archbishop Alfonso ArchiPermalink
(1927.03.04 – 1938.12.04)

Born:1864.11.17 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1901.07.19
Died:1938.12.04 († 74)

Titular Bishop of Gaza (1901.06.19 – 1902.09.28)

Auxiliary Bishop of Comacchio (Italy) (1901.06.19 – 1902.09.28)

Bishop of Comacchio (Italy) (1902.09.28 – 1905.09.08)

Bishop of Como (Italy) (1905.09.08 – 1925.11.16)

Titular Archbishop of Dara (1925.11.16 – 1927.03.04)

Archbishop-Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1927.03.04 – 1938.12.04)

Bishop Fabio Berdini (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1915.06.04 – 1926.06.24)

Fortitudo mea Dominus

Born:1865.10.18 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1915.07.25
Died:1930.03.22 († 64)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1915.06.04 – 1926.06.24)

Titular Bishop of Pergamum (1926.06.24 – 1928.03.02)

Titular Archbishop of Trajanopolis (1928.03.02 – 1930.03.22)

Bishop Giovanni Cazzani (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1904.08.05 – 1915.12.15)

Non est prudentia nisi a Domino

Born:1867.03.04 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1889.11.01
Consecrated Bishop:1904.08.28
Died:1952.08.26 († 85)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1904.08.05 – 1915.12.15)

Bishop of Cremona (Italy) (1915.12.15 – 1952.08.26)

Archbishop ad personam (1944.05.25 – 1952.08.26)

Bishop Alfonso Maria VespignaniPermalink
(1888.06.01 – 1904)

Born:1825.12.19 (Italy)
Died:1904 († 79)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1888.06.01 – 1904)

Bishop Giovanni Maria StrocchiPermalink
(1882.03.27 – 1887)

Died:1887

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1882.03.27 – 1887)

Bishop Paolo BentiniPermalink
(1871.10.27 – 1881)

Died:1881

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1871.10.27 – 1881)

Bishop Vincenzo Moretti (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1860.03.23 – 1867.03.27)

Born:1815.11.14 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1838.09.22
Consecrated Bishop:1856.01.13
Created Cardinal:1877.12.28
Died:1881.10.06 († 65)

Bishop of Comacchio (Italy) (1855.12.17 – 1860.03.23)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1860.03.23 – 1867.03.27)

Bishop of Imola (Italy) (1867.03.27 – 1871.10.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1871.10.27 – 1879.09.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sabina (1877.12.31 – 1881.10.06)

Cardinal Enrico OrfeiPermalink
(1848.09.11 – 1860.03.23)

Born:1800.10.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1823.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:1848.09.17
Created Cardinal:1858.03.15
Died:1870.12.22 († 70)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1848.09.11 – 1860.03.23)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Balbina (1858.03.18 – 1870.12.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Ravenna (Italy) (1860.03.23 – 1870.12.22)

Bishop Innocenzo Castracane degli AntelminelliPermalink
(1838.02.12 – 1848)

Died:1848

Bishop of Cervia (Italy) (1834.03 – 1838.02.12)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1838.02.12 – 1848)

Bishop Antonio Maria Cadolini, B. (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1822.04.19 – 1838.02.12)

Born:1771.07.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1794.04.19
Consecrated Bishop:1822.04.21
Created Cardinal:1843.06.19
Died:1851.08.01 († 80)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1822.04.19 – 1838.02.12)

Bishop of Ancona e Umana (Italy) (1838.02.12 – 1851.08.01)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1843.06.22 – 1851.08.01)

Cardinal Francesco Saverio Castiglioni (later Pope Pius VIII)Permalink
(1816.03.08 – 1821.08.04)

Born:1761.11.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1785.12.17
Consecrated Bishop:1800.08.17
Created Cardinal:1816.03.08
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1829.03.31
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1829.04.05
Died:1830.11.30 († 69)

Bishop of Montalto (Italy) (1800.08.11 – 1816.03.08)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1816.03.08 – 1821.08.04)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Traspontina (1816.04.29 – 1821.08.13)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1821.08.04 – 1829.03.31)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1821.08.13 – 1829.03.31)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Index (1821.11.14 – 1829.03.31)

Supreme Pontiff (1829.03.31 [1829.04.05] – 1830.11.30)

Bishop Carlo BellisomiPermalink
(1795.09.22 – 1808.08.09)

Died:1808.08.09

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1795.09.22 – 1808.08.09)

Bishop Francesco AguselliPermalink
(1763.07.24 – 1791.01.08)

Died:1791.01.08

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1763.07.24 – 1791.01.08)

Bishop Guido OrselliPermalink
(1734.11.17 – 1763.03.18)

Died:1763.03.18

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1734.11.17 – 1763.03.18)

Bishop Giovanni Battista Orsi, C.O.Permalink
(1725.03.21 – 1734)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1725.03.21 – 1734)

Bishop Francesco Saverio GuicciardiPermalink
(1718.03.20 – 1725.01.18)

Died:1725.01.18

Bishop of Narni (Italy) (1709.04.15 – 1718.03.20)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1718.03.20 – 1725.01.18)

Bishop Marco Battista BattagliniPermalink
(1716.06.08 – 1717.09.19)

Died:1717.09.19

Bishop of Nocera Umbra (Italy) (1690.04.17 – 1716.06.08)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1716.06.08 – 1717.09.19)

Bishop Marco BattagliniPermalink
(1716 – 1717.09.19)

Died:1717.09.19

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1716 – 1717.09.19)

Bishop Giovanni FontanaPermalink
(1697.06.05 – 1716.03.11)

Died:1716.03.11

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1697.06.05 – 1716.03.11)

Cardinal Jan Kazimierz DenhoffPermalink
(1687.11.10 – 1697.06.02)

Born:1649.06.08 (Poland)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1686.09.02
Consecrated Bishop:1687.12.14
Died:1697.06.20 († 48)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giovanni a Porta Latina (1686.09.30 – 1697.06.20)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1687.11.10 – 1697.06.02)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1695.01.10 – 1696.01.02)

Cardinal Vincenzo Maria Orsini de Gravina, O.P. (later Pope Benedict XIII)Permalink
(1680.01.22 – 1686.03.18)

Born:1649.02.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1671.02.24
Created Cardinal:1672.02.22
Consecrated Bishop:1675.02.03
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1724.05.29
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1724.06.04
Died:1730.02.21 († 81)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sisto (1672.05.16 – 1701.01.03)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1673.01.04 – 1675.01.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Manfredonia (Italy) (1675.01.28 – 1680.01.22)

Archbishop-Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1680.01.22 – 1686.03.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Benevento (Italy) (1686.03.18 – 1730.02.21)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1701.01.03 – 1715.03.18)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1715.03.18 – 1724.05.29)

Supreme Pontiff (1724.05.29 [1724.06.04] – 1730.02.21)

Bishop Giacomo FantuzziPermalink
(1677.08 – 1678.11)

Died:1678.11

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1677.08 – 1678.11)

Bishop Flaminio MarcellinoPermalink
(1655.04.21 – 1677.03.14)

Died:1677.03.14

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1655.04.21 – 1677.03.14)

Bishop Pietro BonaventuraPermalink
(1628.03.14 – 1653.07.23)

Died:1653.07.23

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1628.03.14 – 1653.07.23)

Bishop Lorenzo CampeggiPermalink
(1623.12.18 – 1628.03.14)

Died:1639

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1623.12.18 – 1628.03.14)

Bishop of Senigallia (Italy) (1628.03.14 – 1639)

Cardinal Francesco SacratiPermalink
(1622.05.23 – 1623.09.06)

Born:1567 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1612
Created Cardinal:1621.04.19
Died:1623.09.06 († 56)

Titular Archbishop of Damascus (1612.11.05 – 1621.04.19)

Datary of His Holiness of Apostolic Dataria (1621.02.12 – 1623.09.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Matteo in Merulana (1621.05.17 – 1623.09.06)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1622.05.23 – 1623.09.06)

Cardinal Michelangelo TontiPermalink
(1609.03.11 – 1622.04.21)

Born:1566 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1608.11.16
Created Cardinal:1608.11.24
Died:1622.04.21 († 56)

Datary of His Holiness of Apostolic Dataria (1608? – 1611?)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1608? – 1622.04.21?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Nazareth in Barletta (Italy) (1608.11.05 – 1609.03.11)

Bishop of Canne (1608.11.05 – 1609.03.11)

Bishop of Monteverde (1608.11.05 – 1609.03.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bartolomeo all’Isola (1608.12.10 – 1621.10.13)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1609.03.11 – 1622.04.21)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1621.10.13 – 1622.04.21)

Bishop Camillo GualandiPermalink
(1588.03.30 – 1609.02.11)

Died:1609.02.11

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1588.03.30 – 1609.02.11)

Bishop Odoardo GualandiPermalink
(1557.12.07 – 1587)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1557.12.07 – 1587)

Bishop Giovanni Battista SpiritiPermalink
(1556.11.06 – 1557)

Died:1557

Coadjutor Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (? – 1556.11.06)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1556.11.06 – 1557)

Patriarch Cristoforo SpiritiPermalink
(1510.04.08 – 1556.11.05)

Died:1556.11.05

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1510.04.08 – 1556.11.05)

Patriarch of Jerusalem (1550.02.28 – 1556.11.05)

Cardinal Fazio Giovanni SantoriPermalink
(1504.07.22 – 1510.03.22)

Born:1447 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1504?
Created Cardinal in pectore:1505.12.01
Revealed as Cardinal:1505.12.12
Died:1510.03.22 († 63)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1504.07.22 – 1510.03.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sabina (1505.12.17 – 1510.03.22)

Apostolic Administrator of Pamplona (Spain) (1507.09.17 – 1510.03.22)

Bishop Pietro MenziPermalink
(1487.05.11 – 1504)

Died:1504

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1487.05.11 – 1504)

Bishop Giovanni VenturelliPermalink
(1475.08.23 – 1486.08.23)

Died:1486.08.23

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1475.08.23 – 1486.08.23)

Bishop Domenico CamisatiPermalink
(1475 – 1475)

Died:1475

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1468.02.28 – 1475)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1475 – 1475)

Bishop Antonio MalatestaPermalink
(1433.12.05 – 1475)

Died:1475

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1433.12.05 – 1475)

Archbishop Agostino de Favaroni, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1431.06.13 – 1435)

Bishop Paolo FerrantePermalink
(1426.02.27 – 1431)

Died:1431

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1426.02.27 – 1431)

Bishop SebantiniPermalink
(1425 – ?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1425 – ?)

Bishop Vittore, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1419 – ?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1419 – ?)

Bishop Gregorio Malesardi, O.P.Permalink
(1405.12.02 – 1419.03.06)

Died:1419.03.06

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1405.12.02 – 1419.03.06)

Bishop Giacomo dei SaladiniPermalink
(? – 1405)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (? – 1405)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(? – 1394?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (? – 1394?)

Bishop Giacomo, O. Carm.Permalink
(1391 – ?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1391 – ?)

Bishop ZenobioPermalink
(? – 1383?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (? – 1383?)

Bishop GiacomoPermalink
(1379 – ?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1379 – ?)

Bishop Luigi degli AloisiPermalink
(1376 – ?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1376 – ?)

Bishop Giovanni BertetPermalink
(1374.01.14 – 1380)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1374.01.14 – 1380)

Bishop Lucio da CagliPermalink
(1364.12 – 1374)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1364.12 – 1374)

Bishop of Volterra (Italy) (1374 – 1375)

Bishop BencivennePermalink
(1363 – 1364.06.13)

Died:1364.06.13

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1363 – 1364.06.13)

Bishop Vitale, O.F.M.Permalink
(1358 – ?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1358 – ?)

Bishop Guglielmo Mirogli, O.F.M.Permalink
(1348 – 1358)

Died:1358

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1348 – 1358)

Bishop Bernardo de Martellini, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1342.07.18 – 1348)

Died:1348

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1342.07.18 – 1348)

Bishop Giovanni Battista AcciaiuoliPermalink
(1332 – 1342)

Died:1342

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1332 – 1342)

Bishop Ambrogio, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1326 – 1332)

Died:1332

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1326 – 1332)

Bishop Tommaso dal MuroPermalink
(1324.07.16 – 1326)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1324.07.16 – 1326)

Bishop of Ancona (Italy) (1326 – ?)

Bishop GerardoPermalink
(1323.03.15 – 1324.07.16)

Died:1329

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1323.03.15 – 1324.07.16)

Bishop of Cervia (Italy) (1324.07.16 – 1329)

Bishop Giovanni delle CaminatePermalink
(1313.03.02 – 1321.08.21)

Died:1321.08.21

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1313.03.02 – 1321.08.21)

Bishop LeonardoPermalink
(1291 – 1312.05.16)

Died:1312.05.16

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1291 – 1312.05.16)

Bishop AimericoPermalink
(1274 – 1290)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1274 – 1290)

Bishop Onerardo, O.P.Permalink
(1266 – 1274)

Died:1274

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1266 – 1274)

Bishop Francesco, O.P.Permalink
(1263 – ?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1263 – ?)

Bishop Michele, O.F.M.Permalink
(1255 – 1262)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1255 – 1262)

Bishop ManzinoPermalink
(1232 – 1255)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1232 – 1255)

Bishop OddoPermalink
(1207 – 1232)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1207 – 1232)

Bishop LetoPermalink
(1186 – 1204)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1186 – 1204)

Bishop Leonardo, O. Cist.Permalink
(? – 1185)

Died:1185

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (? – 1185)

Cardinal Odone FattiboniPermalink
(1155 – 1165?)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1130
Consecrated Bishop:1155?
Died:1165?

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Giorgio in Velabro (1130 – 1165?)

Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals (1145 – 1165?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1155 – 1165?)

Cardinal Bennone de’ CoclitiPermalink
(1120 – 1141?)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1120?
Created Cardinal:1127.12
Died:1141?

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1120 – 1141?)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1127.12 – 1141?)

Bishop UgoPermalink
(? – 1106?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (? – 1106?)

Bishop GebizzoPermalink
(1083? – ?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1083? – ?)

Bishop IldebrandoPermalink
(? – 1065?)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (? – 1065?)

Bishop Desiderio, O.S.B.Permalink
(1057 – 1062)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1057 – 1062)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1031 – 1053)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1031 – 1053)

Bishop ManazioPermalink
(1016 – 1026)

Bishop of Cesena (Italy) (1016 – 1026)

Former Prelates


as of 2017.10.16

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up