GCatholic.org


Map

Metropolitan Archdiocese of

Catania

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Metropolitan Archdiocese

Area: 1,332 km²

Population: 736,700 Catholics (98.7% of 746,549 total) (2015)

Suffragan Sees: Acireale, Caltagirone

Neighbouring Dioceses: Caltagirone (↙), Nicosia (↖), Patti (↖), Acireale (↑), Siracusa (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: S. Agata Vergine e Martire

Statistics: 157 parishes, 346 priests (228 diocesan, 118 religious), 55 deacons, 492 lay religious (134 brothers, 358 sisters), 21 seminarians (2015)

Address: Arcivescovado, Via Vittorio Emanuele 159, 95131 Catania, Italy

Phone: 095.715.90.62

Websites: LinkTwitter Feed

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Caltagirone (↙), Nicosia (↖), Patti (↖), Acireale (↑), Siracusa (↓)

Present Prelates

Metropolitan Archbishop (2002.06.07 – ...):Archbishop Salvatore Gristina (71)Archbishop Salvatore Gristina (71)

Ordinaries

Metropolitan Archbishops of Catania (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Salvatore Gristina (71)Archbishop Salvatore Gristina (71)Permalink
(2002.06.07 – ...)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Catania (Italy)

In spe resurrectionem ministrare

Born:1946.06.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1970.05.17
Consecrated Bishop:1992.10.03

Titular Bishop of Musti in Numidia (1992.07.16 – 1999.01.23)

Auxiliary Bishop of Palermo (Italy) (1992.07.16 – 1999.01.23)

Bishop of Acireale (Italy) (1999.01.23 – 2002.06.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (2002.06.07 – ...)

Archbishop Luigi Bommarito (91)Archbishop Luigi Bommarito (91)Permalink
(2000.12.02 – 2002.06.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Catania (Italy)

Ecclesiam dilexi

Born:1926.06.01 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1949.04.02
Consecrated Bishop:1976.06.01

Titular Bishop of Vannida (1976.03.18 – 1980.05.02)

Auxiliary Bishop of Agrigento (Italy) (1976.03.18 – 1980.05.02)

Bishop of Agrigento (Italy) (1980.05.02 – 1988.06.01)

Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1988.06.01 – 2000.12.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (2000.12.02 – 2002.06.07)

Archbishops of Catania (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Luigi Bommarito (91)Archbishop Luigi Bommarito (91)Permalink
(1988.06.01 – 2000.12.02)

(see above)

Archbishop Domenico PicchinennaPermalink
(1974.07.16 – 1988.06.01)

In ædificatione corporis Christi

Born:1912.12.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1935.07.21
Consecrated Bishop:1954.10.07
Died:2004.10.24 († 91)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Acerenza (Italy) (1954.07.02 – 1961.09.04)

Archbishop of Cosenza (Italy) (1961.09.04 – 1971.05.29)

Titular Archbishop of Berœa (1971.05.29 – 1974.07.16)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1971.05.29 – 1974.07.16)

Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1974.07.16 – 1988.06.01)

Archbishop Guido Luigi Bentivoglio, O.C.S.O.Permalink
(1952.04.03 – 1974.07.16)

Catania

Born:1899.05.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1922.06.10
Consecrated Bishop:1939.08.24
Died:1978.12.08 († 79)

Bishop of Avellino (Italy) (1939.07.27 – 1949.03.30)

Titular Archbishop of Laodicea in Syria (1949.03.30 – 1952.04.03)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1949.03.30 – 1952.04.03)

Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1952.04.03 – 1974.07.16)

Archbishop Carmelo PatanéPermalink
(1930.07.07 – 1952.04.03)

Born:1869.09.26 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1892.04.16
Consecrated Bishop:1918.02.17
Died:1952.04.03 († 82)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Otranto (Italy) (1918.01.11 – 1930.07.07)

Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1930.07.07 – 1952.04.03)

Archbishop Emilio FerraisPermalink
(1928.12.07 – 1930.01.23)

Born:1869.03.27 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1911.05.21
Died:1930.01.23 († 60)

Auxiliary Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1911.04.11 – 1925.12.12)

Titular Bishop of Lystra (1911.04.11 – 1928.06.22)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1925.12.12 – 1928.12.07)

Titular Archbishop of Petra (1928.06.22 – 1928.12.07)

Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1928.12.07 – 1930.01.23)

Cardinal Giuseppe Francica-Nava di BontiféPermalink
(1895.03.18 – 1928.12.07)

Born:1846.07.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1869.05.22
Consecrated Bishop:1883
Created Cardinal:1899.06.19
Died:1928.12.07 († 82)

Titular Bishop of Alabanda (1883.08.09 – 1889.05.24)

Auxiliary Bishop of Caltanissetta (Italy) (1883.08.09 – 1889.05.24)

Titular Archbishop of Heraclea (1889.05.24 – 1895.03.18)

Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1895.03.18 – 1928.12.07)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1899.12.14 – 1928.12.07)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1924.11.19 – 1928.12.07)

Blessed Cardinal Giuseppe Benedetto Dusmet, O.S.B. Cas.Permalink
(1867.02.22 – 1894.04.04)

Born:1818.08.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1841.09.18
Consecrated Bishop:1867.03.10
Created Cardinal:1889.02.11
Died:1894.04.04 († 75)

Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1867.02.22 – 1894.04.04)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1889.02.14 – 1894.04.04)

Archbishop Felice ReganoPermalink
(1859.09.04 – 1861.03)

Died:1861.03

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1839.07.11 – 1859.09.04)

Archbishop of Catania (Italy) (1859.09.04 – 1861.03)

Bishops of Catania (Roman Rite)

Bishop Felice Regano (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1839.07.11 – 1859.09.04)

(see above)

Bishop Domenico Orlando, O.F.M. Conv.Permalink
(1823.11.24 – 1839.04.21)

Died:1839.04.21

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1823.11.24 – 1839.04.21)

Bishop Salvatore Ferro BerardiPermalink
(1818 – 1819)

Died:1819

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1818 – 1819)

Bishop Gabriele Maria Gravina, O.S.B. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1816.09.23 – 1817.11.24)

Born:1753.06.30
Ordained Priest:1776.04.06
Consecrated Bishop:1791.11.13
Died:1840.04.18 († 86)

Titular Bishop of Flavias (1791.09.26 – 1816.09.23)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1816.09.23 – 1817.11.24)

Bishop-Prelate of Santa Lucia del Mela (Italy) (1818.01 – 1818.09.15)

Titular Archbishop of Melitene (1818.03.16 – 1840.04.18)

Bishop Corrado Maria Deodato de MoncadaPermalink
(1773.05.10 – 1813.10.23)

Born:1736.01.05
Died:1813.10.23 († 77)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1773.05.10 – 1813.10.23)

Bishop Salvatore Ventimiglia, C.O. (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1757.12.19 – 1773.12.16)

Born:1721.07.15
Consecrated Bishop:1757.12.27
Died:1797.04.08 († 75)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1757.12.19 – 1773.12.16)

Titular Archbishop of Nicomedia (1773.12.16 – 1797.04.08)

Bishop Pietro GallettiPermalink
(1729.11.18 – 1757.04.06)

Born:1664.10.29
Died:1757.04.06 († 92)

Bishop of Patti (Italy) (1723.08.30 – 1729.11.18)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1729.11.18 – 1757.04.06)

Bishop Raimondo Rubí, O. Cart.Permalink
(1727.11.28 – 1729.01.20)

Died:1729.01.20

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1727.11.28 – 1729.01.20)

Bishop Alessandro BurgosPermalink
(1726 – 1726)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1726 – 1726)

Cardinal Juan Álvaro Cienfuegos Villazón, S.J.Permalink
(1721.01.20 – 1725.02.21)

Born:1657.02.27 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1720.09.30
Consecrated Bishop:1722.05.26
Died:1739.08.19 († 82)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1721.01.20 – 1725.02.21)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bartolomeo all’Isola (1721.07.06 – 1739.08.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Monreale (Italy) (1725.02.21 – 1739.04.24)

Apostolic Administrator of Pécs (Hungary) (1735.11.15 – 1739.08.19)

Patriarch Andreas RiggioPermalink
(1693.03.09 – 1717.12.15)

Born:1659.03.10 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1685.01.15
Consecrated Bishop:1693.03.15
Died:1717.12.15 († 58)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1693.03.09 – 1717.12.15)

Patriarch of Constantinople (1716.01.13 – 1717.12.15)

Bishop Francesco Antonio CarafaPermalink
(1687 – 1692)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1687 – 1692)

Bishop Michelangelo BonadiesPermalink
(1665.05.12 – 1686.08.27)

Born:1603.10.27
Died:1686.08.27 († 82)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1665.05.12 – 1686.08.27)

Cardinal Camillo Astalli-PamphiliPermalink
(1661.07.04 – 1663.12.21)

Born:1619 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1650.09.19
Consecrated Bishop:1661
Died:1663.12.21 († 44)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Montorio (1650.10.17 – 1663.12.21)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1661.01.24 – 1662.01.16)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1661.07.04 – 1663.12.21)

Bishop Marco Antonio GussioPermalink
(1650 – 1660.07)

Died:1660.07

Bishop of Cefalù (Italy) (1644 – 1650)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1650 – 1660.07)

Bishop Ottavio BrancifortePermalink
(1637 – 1646.06.14)

Died:1646.06.14

Bishop of Cefalù (Italy) (1633 – 1637)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1637 – 1646.06.14)

Bishop Innocenzo MassimoPermalink
(1624.07.01 – 1633)

Died:1633

Bishop of Bertinoro (Italy) (1613.05.20 – 1624.07.01)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1624.07.01 – 1633)

Bishop Juan Torres de OsorioPermalink
(1619.10.19 – 1624.05.29)

Born:1562.01.16 (Spain)
Consecrated Bishop:1613.11.24
Died:1632.09.23 († 70)

Bishop of Siracusa (Italy) (1613.11.13 – 1619.10.19)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1619.10.19 – 1624.05.29)

Bishop of Oviedo (Spain) (1624.05.29 – 1627.07.19)

Bishop of Valladolid (Spain) (1627.07.19 – 1632.09.23)

Patriarch Bonaventura Secusio a Caltagirone, O.F.M. Obs.Permalink
(1609.06.10 – 1618.03)

Born: (Italy)
Died:1618.03

Minister General of Order of Observant Friars Minor (1593 – 1600)

Patriarch of Constantinople (1599.03.10 – 1618.03)

Bishop of Patti (Italy) (1601.04.30 – 1605.08.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Messina (Italy) (1605.08.17 – 1609.06.10)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1609.06.10 – 1618.03)

Bishop Giovanni Ruiz de VillosladaPermalink
(1605.12.05 – 1607)

Died:1607

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1605.12.05 – 1607)

Bishop Giovanni Domenico RebibaPermalink
(1595.12.11 – 1604.02.16)

Died:1604.02.16

Bishop of Ortona (Italy) (1570 – 1595.12.11)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1595.12.11 – 1604.02.16)

Patriarch Prosper RebibaPermalink
(1592 – 1593)

Died:1593

Bishop of Troia (Italy) (1560.09.04 – 1593)

Patriarch of Constantinople (1573.08.26 – 1593)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1592 – 1593)

Bishop Giovanni CorrioneroPermalink
(1589.03.02 – 1592.07.09)

Died:1592.07.09

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1589.03.02 – 1592.07.09)

Bishop Vincenzo CutelliPermalink
(1577 – 1589)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1577 – 1589)

Bishop Giovanni Orosco de ArzésPermalink
(1574.08.11 – 1576.03.28)

Died:1576.03.28

Bishop of Siracusa (Italy) (1562.11.06 – 1574.08.11)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1574.08.11 – 1576.03.28)

Bishop Antonio FaraonePermalink
(1568 – 1573.07)

Died:1573.07

Bishop of Cefalù (Italy) (1562 – 1568)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1568 – 1573.07)

Bishop Nicola Maria CaraccioloPermalink
(1537.01.08 – 1567.05.15)

Born:1512
Died:1567.05.15 († 55)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1537.01.08 – 1567.05.15)

Cardinal Marino Ascanio CaraccioloPermalink
(1536.09.01 – 1537.01.08)

Born:1468 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1535.05.21
Revealed as Cardinal:1535.05.31
Died:1538.01.28 († 70)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1524.01.18 – 1524.07.24)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1529.11.29 – 1530.03.09)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Aquiro (1535.11.15 – 1538.01.28)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1536.09.01 – 1537.01.08)

Bishop Luigi CaraccioloPermalink
(1530.03.09 – 1536.09.01)

Died:1536.09.01

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1530.03.09 – 1536.09.01)

Fr. Marino Ascanio Caracciolo (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1529.11.29 – 1530.03.09)

Born:1468 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1535.05.21
Revealed as Cardinal:1535.05.31
Died:1538.01.28 († 70)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1524.01.18 – 1524.07.24)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1529.11.29 – 1530.03.09)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Aquiro (1535.11.15 – 1538.01.28)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1536.09.01 – 1537.01.08)

Bishop Scipione CaraccioloPermalink
(1524.07.24 – 1529.10.28)

Died:1529.10.28

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1524.07.24 – 1529.10.28)

Fr. Marino Ascanio Caracciolo (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1524.01.18 – 1524.07.24)

Born:1468 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1535.05.21
Revealed as Cardinal:1535.05.31
Died:1538.01.28 († 70)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1524.01.18 – 1524.07.24)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1529.11.29 – 1530.03.09)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Aquiro (1535.11.15 – 1538.01.28)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1536.09.01 – 1537.01.08)

Cardinal Pompeo ColonnaPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1523.02.27 – 1524.01.18)

Cardinal Matthäus SchinerPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1520.11.01 – 1522.09.30)

Bishop Gaspare PouPermalink
(1513.04.04 – 1520.10.14)

Died:1520.10.14

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1513.04.04 – 1520.10.14)

Bishop Jaime de Conchillos, O. de M.Permalink
(1509.02.25 – 1512.10.01)

Died:1542.08.04

Bishop-Prelate of Santa Lucia del Mela (Italy) (1505 – 1509.02.25)

Bishop of Gerace (Italy) (1505.02.23 – 1509.02.25)

Bishop of Oppido Mamertina (Italy) (1505.02.23 – 1509.02.25)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1509.02.25 – 1512.10.01)

Bishop of Lérida (Spain) (1512.10.01 – 1542.08.04)

Bishop Diego Ramírez de GuzmánPermalink
(1500.06.26 – 1508.10.23)

Born: (Spain)
Died:1508.10.23

Bishop of Lugo (Spain) (1500.02.07 – 1500.06.26)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1500.06.26 – 1508.10.23)

Bishop Francesco GarsiasPermalink
(1500 – 1500)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1500 – 1500)

Bishop Francisco Desprats (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1498.03.20 – 1500.02.09)

Born:1454 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1503.05.31
Revealed as Cardinal:1503.06.02
Died:1504.09.10 († 50)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) ([1498.02.14] 1498.03.20 – 1500.02.09)

Bishop of Astorga (Spain) (1500.02.09 – 1500.12.04)

Bishop of León (Spain) (1500.12.04 – 1504.09.10)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Sergio e Bacco pro hac vice Title (1503.06.12 – 1504.09.10)

Bishop Juan DazaPermalink
(1496.06.27 – 1498.02.14)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1496.06.27 – 1498.02.14)

Bishop of Oviedo (Spain) (1498.02.14 – 1502.03.16)

Bishop of Cartagena (Spain) (1502.03.16 [1502.08.08] – 1505.01.27)

Bishop of Córdoba (Spain) (1505.01.27 – 1510)

Bishop Alfonso Carrillo de AlbornozPermalink
(1486.11.08 – 1496.06.27)

Died:1514.06.14

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1486.11.08 – 1496.06.27)

Bishop of Ávila (Spain) (1496.06.27 – 1514.06.14)

Bishop Bernardo MargaritPermalink
(1479.02.08 – 1486)

Died:1486

Bishop of Cefalù (Italy) (1475.08.18 – 1479.02.08)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1479.02.08 – 1486)

Bishop Giovanni GattoPermalink
(1475.08.18 – 1479.02.08)

Died:1484

Bishop of Cefalù (Italy) (1472.06.01 – 1475.08.18)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1475.08.18 – 1479.02.08)

Bishop of Cefalù (Italy) (1479.02.08 – 1484)

Cardinal Giuliano della Rovere, O.F.M. (later Pope Julius II)Permalink
(1473.01.13 – 1474.05.23)

Born:1453.12.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1471
Created Cardinal:1471.12.16
Consecrated Bishop:1481
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1503.11.01
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1503.11.26
Died:1513.02.21 († 59)

Bishop of Carpentras (1471.10.16 – 1472.01.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1471.12.22 – 1479.04.19)

Bishop of Lausanne (Switzerland) (1472.01.31 – 1476.07.15)

Apostolic Administrator of Messina (Italy) (1473 – 1474.05)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1473.01.13 – 1474.05.23)

Bishop of Avignon (France) (1474.05.23 – 1475.11.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Avignon (France) (1475.11.20 – 1503.11.01)

Bishop of Coutances (France) (1476.07.11 – 1477.12.03)

Major Penitentiary of Sacred Apostolic Penitentiary (1476.10 – 1503.11.01)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1477.08 – 1483?)

Archpriest of Papal Archbasilica of St. John Lateran (1477.08 – 1503.11.01)

Bishop of Viviers (France) (1477.12.03 – 1478.07.03)

Bishop of Mende (France) (1478.07.03 – 1483.01.31)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1479.01.08 – 1480.01.07)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1479.04.19 – 1483.01.31)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli in commendum (1479.04.19 – 1503.11.01)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostia–Velletri (1483.01.31 – 1503.11.01)

Bishop of Bologna (Italy) (1483.11.03 – 1502.01.24)

Commendatory Abbot of Nonantola (Italy) (1484 – 1503.11.01)

Apostolic Administrator of Savona (Italy) (1499.09.20 – 1502.01.24)

Bishop of Lucca (Italy) (1499.11 – 1501.08.29)

Bishop of Vercelli (Italy) (1502.01.24 – 1503.11.01)

Supreme Pontiff (1503.11.01 [1503.11.26] – 1513.02.21)

Bishop Guglielmo BellomoPermalink
(1450.10.02 – 1472)

Died:1472

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1450.10.02 – 1472)

Bishop Arias de AvalosPermalink
(1449.02.14 – 1450)

Died:1450

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1449.02.14 – 1450)

Cardinal Giovanni de Primis, O.S.B. Cas.Permalink
(1448.12.02 – 1449.01.21)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1446.12.16
Died:1449.01.21

Abbot Ordinary of Montecassino (Italy) (1440? – 1446.12.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sabina (1446.12.16 – 1449.01.21)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1448.12.02 – 1449.01.21)

Bishop Giovanni PescePermalink
(1431.11.21 – 1447)

Died:1447

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1431.11.21 – 1447)

Bishop Giovanni de PodionucisPermalink
(1418 – 1431)

Died:1431

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1418 – 1431)

Bishop Mauro CalìPermalink
(1416 – 1418)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1408 – 1411)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1416 – 1418)

Fr. Tommaso de AsmariPermalink
(1412 – 1415 not possessed)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1412 – 1415 not possessed)

Bishop Andrea de PacePermalink
(1409 – 1411)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1409 – 1411)

Bishop Mauro CalìPermalink
(1408 – 1411)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1408 – 1411)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1416 – 1418)

Bishop Pietro SerraPermalink
(1396 – 1405)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1396 – 1405)

Pseudocardinal Pedro SerraPermalink
(1396 – 1404.10.08)

Born: (Spain)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1397.09.22
Died:1404.10.08

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1396 – 1404.10.08)

Pseudocardinal-Priest of S. Martino ai Monti (1397.09.22 – 1404.10.08)

Bishop Pietro de AlagonaPermalink
(1388 – 1396)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1388 – 1396)

Bishop Simone del PozzoPermalink
(1378 – 1404)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1378 – 1404)

Bishop Elia de VaudronPermalink
(1378 – 1388)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1376 – 1378)

Bishop of Catania (Italy) (1378 – 1388)

Bishop Elia de VaudronPermalink
(1376 – 1378)

(see above)

Former Prelates


as of 2017.12.14

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up