GCatholic.org


Map

Archdiocese of

Cambrai

France France

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Archdiocese Archdiocese

Area: 3,420 km²

Population: 916,000 Catholics (90.5% of 1,011,800 total) (2020)

Statistics: 50 parishes, 50 missions, 135 priests (126 diocesan, 9 religious), 47 deacons, 134 lay religious (9 brothers, 125 sisters), 5 seminarians (2020)

Ecclesiastical Province: Lille

Neighbouring Dioceses: Amiens (↙), Arras (←), Lille (↑), Tournai (↗), Soissons (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Saint Géry de Cambrai

Cathedral Dedication Anniversary: May 12

Liturgical Calendar 📅

Websites: LinkTwitter Feed

History


Special Churches

Amiens (↙), Arras (←), Lille (↑), Tournai (↗), Soissons (↓)

Present Prelates

Archbishop (2018.08.15 – ...):Archbishop Vincent Dollmann (57)Archbishop Vincent Dollmann (57)

Ordinaries

Archbishops of Cambrai (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Vincent Dollmann (57)Archbishop Vincent Dollmann (57)Permalink
(2018.08.15 – ...)

Archbishop of Cambrai (France)

Caritas Christi urget nos

Born:1964.08.19 (France)
Ordained Priest:1990.06.24
Consecrated Bishop:2012.09.02

Titular Bishop of Korčula (2012.07.25 – 2018.05.25)

Auxiliary Bishop of Strasbourg (France) (2012.07.25 – 2018.05.25)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (2018.05.25 – 2018.08.15)

Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (2018.08.15 – ...)

Archbishop François Charles GarnierPermalink
(2008.03.29 – 2018.08.15)

Immergés dans l’amour / Enracinés dans la verité

Born:1944.04.07 (France)
Ordained Priest:1970.06.28
Consecrated Bishop:1990.10.21
Died:2018.08.15 († 74)

Coadjutor Bishop of Luçon (France) (1990.08.31 – 1991.03.25)

Bishop of Luçon (France) (1991.03.25 – 2000.12.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (2000.12.07 – 2008.03.29)

Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (2008.03.29 – 2018.08.15)

Metropolitan Archbishops of Cambrai (Roman Rite)

Archbishop François Charles GarnierPermalink
(2000.12.07 – 2008.03.29)

(see above)

Archbishop Jacques Louis Léon DelaportePermalink
(1980.03.25 – 1999.11.21)

Born:1926.10.11 (France)
Ordained Priest:1955.07.25
Consecrated Bishop:1976.10.09
Died:1999.11.21 († 73)

Titular Bishop of Diana (1976.06.22 – 1980.03.25)

Auxiliary Bishop of Nancy (France) (1976.06.22 – 1980.03.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1980.03.25 – 1999.11.21)

Archbishop Henri-Martin-Félix JennyPermalink
(1966.02.15 – 1980.03.25)

Born:1904.07.11 (France)
Ordained Priest:1927.07.10
Consecrated Bishop:1959.05.18
Died:1982.03.08 († 77)

Titular Bishop of Lycaonia (1959.03.14 – 1965.05.15)

Auxiliary Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1959.03.14 – 1965.05.15)

Titular Archbishop of Saldæ (1965.05.15 – 1966.02.15)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1965.05.15 – 1966.02.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1966.02.15 – 1980.03.25)

Archbishop Emile Maurice GuerryPermalink
(1952.12.02 – 1966.02.15)

Born:1891.09.28 (France)
Ordained Priest:1923.07.22
Consecrated Bishop:1940.07.25
Died:1969.03.11 († 77)

Titular Archbishop of Acrida (1940.05.31 – 1952.12.02)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1940.05.31 – 1952.12.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1952.12.02 – 1966.02.15)

Titular Archbishop of Octava (1966.02.15 – 1969.03.11)

Archbishop Jean-Arthur CholletPermalink
(1913.11.21 – 1952.12.02)

Per arma lucis

Born:1862.04.08 (France)
Ordained Priest:1886.09.18
Consecrated Bishop:1910.06.29
Died:1952.12.02 († 90)

Bishop of Verdun (France) (1910.04.13 – 1913.11.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1913.11.21 – 1952.12.02)

Archbishop François-Marie-Joseph DelamairePermalink
(1913.02.07 – 1913.07.21)

Born:1848.02.04 (France)
Ordained Priest:1873
Consecrated Bishop:1901.07.25
Died:1913.07.21 († 65)

Bishop of Périgueux (France) ([1901.04.05] 1901.04.18 – 1906.09.03)

Titular Archbishop of Metymna (1906.09.03 – 1913.02.07)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1906.09.03 – 1913.02.07)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1913.02.07 – 1913.07.21)

Archbishop Étienne-Marie-Alphonse SonnoisPermalink
(1893.01.19 – 1913.02.07)

Omnia fit omnibus

Born:1828.12.10 (France)
Ordained Priest:1852
Consecrated Bishop:1890.03.19
Died:1913.02.07 († 84)

Bishop of Saint-Dié (France) ([1889.12.21] 1889.12.30 – 1893.01.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1892.11.26] 1893.01.19 – 1913.02.07)

Archbishop Odon ThibaudierPermalink
(1889.02.14 – 1892.01.09)

Born:1823.09.30 (France)
Ordained Priest:1849
Consecrated Bishop:1875.05.09
Died:1892.01.09 († 68)

Titular Bishop of Sidon (1875.03.15 – 1876.04.20)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lyon (France) (1875.03.15 – 1876.04.20)

Bishop of Soissons (France) ([1876.04.20] 1876.06.26 – 1889.02.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1889.02.03] 1889.02.14 – 1892.01.09)

Archbishop François-Édouard HasleyPermalink
(1885.03.27 – 1888.08.07)

Born:1825.05.11 (France)
Ordained Priest:1849.06.02
Consecrated Bishop:1878.09.21
Died:1888.08.07 († 63)

Bishop of Beauvais (France) ([1878.06.04] 1878.07.15 – 1880.02.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Avignon (France) ([1880.02.12] 1880.02.27 – 1885.03.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1884.12.31] 1885.03.27 – 1888.08.07)

Archbishop Alfred DuquesnayPermalink
(1881.05.13 – 1884.09.15)

Gladium spiritus verbum Dei

Born:1814.09.23 (France)
Ordained Priest:1839.05.25
Consecrated Bishop:1872.02.10
Died:1884.09.15 († 69)

Bishop of Limoges (France) ([1871.10.16] 1871.12.22 – 1881.05.13)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1881.02.17] 1881.05.13 – 1884.09.15)

Cardinal René-François RégnierPermalink
(1850.09.30 – 1881.01.03)

Caritas Christi urget nos

Born:1794.07.17 (Saint-Quentin-les Beaurepaire, France)
Ordained Priest:1818.12.19
Consecrated Bishop:1842.09.25
Created Cardinal:1873.12.22
Died:1881.01.03 (Cambrai, France † 86)

Bishop of Angoulême (France) (1842.07.22 – 1850.09.30)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1850.09.30 – 1881.01.03)

Cardinal-Priest of SS. Trinità al Monte Pincio (1874.05.04 – 1881.01.03)

Cardinal Pierre GiraudPermalink
(1842.01.24 – 1850.04.17)

Pax vobis

Born:1791.08.11 (Clermont, France)
Ordained Priest:1815.09.23
Consecrated Bishop:1830.11.30
Created Cardinal:1847.06.11
Died:1850.04.17 (Cambrai, France † 58)

Bishop of Rodez (France) (1830.07.05 – 1842.01.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1842.01.24 – 1850.04.17)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace (1847.10.04 – 1850.04.17)

Bishops of Cambrai (Roman Rite)

Bishop Louis de BelmasPermalink
(1802.04.30 – 1841.07.21)

Born:1757.08.11 (France)
Ordained Priest:1781.12.22
Consecrated Bishop:1800.10.26
Died:1841.07.21 († 83)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) ([1802.04.11] 1802.04.30 – 1841.07.21)

Metropolitan Archbishops of Cambrai (Roman Rite)

Archbishop Ferdinand-Maximilien-Mériadec de Rohan-GuémenéPermalink
(1781.04.02 – 1801.11.23)

Born:1738.11.07 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1770.04.08
Died:1813.10.31 († 74)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) ([1769.12.26] 1770.03.12 – 1781.04.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1781.01.28] 1781.04.02 – 1801.11.23)

Archbishop Henri-Marie-Bernardin de Rosset de Ceilhes de FleuryPermalink
(1775.04.03 – 1781.01.22)

Born:1718.08.26 (France)
Died:1781.01.22 († 62)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Tours (France) (1751.06.20 – 1775.04.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1775.04.03 – 1781.01.22)

Archbishop Léopold-Charles de Choiseul-StainvillePermalink
(1764.05.15 – 1774.09.04)

Born:1724.12.06 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1758.10.29
Died:1774.09.04 († 49)

Bishop of Évreux (France) (1758.05.14 – 1759.05.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Albi (France) (1759.05.28 – 1764.05.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1764.05.15 – 1774.09.04)

Archbishop Charles de Saint-AlbinPermalink
(1723.12.20 – 1764.05.09)

Sacerdos et princeps

Born:1698.04.05 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1722.04.26
Died:1764.05.09 († 66)

Bishop of Laon (France) ([1721.10.06] 1722.01.14 – 1723.12.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1723.10.17] 1723.12.20 – 1764.05.09)

Cardinal Guillaume DuboisPermalink
(1720.05.06 – 1723.08.10)

Born:1656.09.06 (France)
Ordained Priest:1720.03
Consecrated Bishop:1720.06.09
Created Cardinal:1721.07.16
Died:1723.08.10 († 66)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1720.05.06 – 1723.08.10)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1721.07.16 – 1723.08.10)

Cardinal Joseph-Emmanuel de la TrémoillePermalink
(1718.05.11 – 1720.01.10)

Born:1659.07.07 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1706.05.17
Consecrated Bishop:1719.05.30
Died:1720.01.10 († 60)

Cardinal-Priest of SS. Trinità al Monte Pincio (1706.06.25 – 1720.01.10)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1714.01.14 – 1715.01.31)

Bishop of Bayeux (France) (1716.06.08 – 1718.05.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1718.05.11 – 1720.01.10)

Archbishop Jean d’EstréePermalink
(1716 – 1718.03.03)

Born:1666 (Paris, France)
Died:1718.03.03 (Paris, France † 52)

Bishop of Laon (France) (1681 – 1694)

Abbot nullius of Saint-Claude (France) (1712 – 1718.03.03)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1716 – 1718.03.03)

Archbishop François de Salignac de La Mothe-FénelonPermalink
(1695.05.30 – 1715.01.07)

Born:1651.08.06 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1695.07.10
Died:1715.01.07 († 63)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1695.02.04] 1695.05.30 – 1715.01.07)

Archbishop Jacques-Théodore de BriasPermalink
(1676 – 1694.11.16)

Difficilia quæ sunt pulchra

Born: (France)
Died:1694.11.16

Bishop of Saint-Omer (France) (1671 – 1676)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1676 – 1694.11.16)

Archbishop Ladislas JonnartPermalink
(1668 – 1674.09.22)

Born: (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1656
Died:1674.09.22

Bishop of Saint-Omer (France) (1656 – 1668)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1668 – 1674.09.22)

Archbishop Gaspard Nemius du BoisPermalink
(1651.12.01 – 1667.11.29)

Born:1587 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1635.07.22
Died:1667.11.29 († 80)

Bishop of Antwerpen (Belgium) (1635.02.12 – 1651.11.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1649.08.24] 1651.12.01 – 1667.11.29)

Archbishop Joseph de Bergaigne, O.F.M.Permalink
(1645.02.24 – 1647.11.22)

Born:1587 (Belgium)
Died:1647.11.22 († 60)

Bishop of ’s-Hertogenbosch (Netherlands) (1641.05.13 – 1645.02.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1645.02.24 – 1647.11.22)

Archbishop Henri François van der BurchPermalink
(1616.07.08 – 1644.05.23)

Unitas libertatis arx

Born:1567 (Belgium)
Died:1644.05.23 († 77)

Bishop of Gent (Belgium) (1612.10.01 – 1616.07.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1616.07.08 – 1644.05.23)

Archbishop François BuisseretPermalink
(1615.01.06 – 1615.05.02)

Born:1549 (Belgium)
Died:1615.05.02 († 66)

Bishop of Namur (Belgium) (1601.12.03 – 1615.01.06)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1615.01.06 – 1615.05.02)

Archbishop Jean RichardotPermalink
(1609.08.17 – 1614.02.28)

Cœlum mihi palma

Born: (France)
Died:1614.02.28

Bishop of Arras (France) (1602 – 1609.08.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1609.08.17 – 1614.02.28)

Archbishop Guillaume de BerghesPermalink
(1601.04.09 – 1609.04.25)

Born:1551
Died:1609.04.25 († 58)

Bishop of Antwerpen (Belgium) (1597.04.14 – 1601.04.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1601.04.09 [1601.12.30] – 1609.04.25)

Archbishop Jean Sarrazin, O.S.B.Permalink
(1596.03.06 – 1598.03.03)

Consecrated Bishop:1596.12.15
Died:1598.03.03

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1596.03.06 – 1598.03.03)

Archbishop Louis de BerlaymontPermalink
(1570.09.15 – 1596.02.15)

Fide inconcussa

Born: (France)
Died:1596.02.15

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1570.09.15 – 1596.02.15)

Archbishop Maximilien de BerghesPermalink
(1556.09.10 – 1570.08.28)

Died:1570.08.28

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) (1556.09.10 – 1570.08.28)

Bishops of Cambrai (Roman Rite)

Bishop Robert de CroyPermalink
(1519.08.17 – 1556.08.31)

Died:1556.08.31

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1519.08.17 – 1556.08.31)

Cardinal Guillaume de CroyPermalink
(1516.08.15 – 1519.08.17)

Born:1498 (Belgium)
Created Cardinal:1517.04.01
Died:1521.01.06 († 23)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1516.08.15 – 1519.08.17)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Aquiro (1517.05.25 – 1521.01.06)

Apostolic Administrator of Toledo (Spain) (1517.12.31 – 1521.01.06)

Bishop Jacques de Croy, O.S.B.Permalink
(1503.02.01 – 1516.08.15)

Died:1516.08.15

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1503.02.01 – 1516.08.15)

Bishop Henri de BerghesPermalink
(1480 – 1502.10.07)

Died:1502.10.07

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1480 – 1502.10.07)

Bishop Jean de BourgognePermalink
(1439 – 1479)

Died:1479

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1439 – 1479)

Bishop Jean de GaverePermalink
(1412 – 1438)

Died:1438

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1412 – 1438)

Bishop Pierre d’Ailly (later Pseudocardinal)Permalink
(1397.03 – 1411.06.06)

Born:1350 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1395?
Created Cardinal:1411.06.06
Died:1420.08.08 († 70)

Bishop of Le Puy-en-Velay (France) (1395.04.02 – 1396.11.15)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1397.03 – 1411.06.06)

Pseudocardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono (1411.06.06 – 1420.08.08)

Apostolic Administrator of Limoges (France) (1412.12.21 – 1418?)

Apostolic Administrator of Orange (1413.08.07 – 1417)

Bishop of Orange (1417 – 1420.08.08)

Bishop André de LuxembourgPermalink
(1378 – 1396)

Died:1396

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1378 – 1396)

Bishop Jean T’SerclaesPermalink
(1371 – 1389.01.12)

Died:1389.01.12

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1371 – 1389.01.12)

Cardinal Robert de Genève (later Antipope)Permalink
(1368.10.11 – 1378.09.20)

Born:1342 (Chateau d’Annecy, France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1361?
Created Cardinal:1371.05.30
Died:1394.09.16 (Avignon, France † 52)

Bishop of Thérouanne (1361.11.03 – 1368.10.11)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1368.10.11 – 1378.09.20)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1371.05.30 – 1378.09.20)

Antipope (1378.09.20 [1378.10.31] – 1394.09.16)

Apostolic Administrator of Avignon (France) (1391 – 1394.09.16)

Bishop Pierre d’André de ClermontPermalink
(1349 – 1368.09.13)

Died:1368.09.13

Bishop of Noyon (France) (1339 – 1342)

Bishop of Clermont (France) (1342 – 1349)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1349 – 1368.09.13)

Bishop Gui de VentadourPermalink
(1342 – 1349.02.17)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1342 – 1349.02.17)

Bishop of Vabres (France) (1349.02.17 – 1352)

Bishop Guillaume d’AuxonnePermalink
(1336 – 1342.09.25)

Died:1345.03.30

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1336 – 1342.09.25)

Bishop of Autun (France) (1342.09.25 – 1345.03.30)

Bishop Gui de BolognePermalink
(1324 – 1336)

Died:1336

Bishop of Tournai (Belgium) (1301 – 1324)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1324 – 1336)

Bishop Pierre de Lévis de MirepoixPermalink
(1309 – 1324.03.28)

Died:1326

Bishop of Maguelonne (France) (1305 – 1309)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1309 – 1324.03.28)

Bishop of Bayeux (France) (1324.03.28 – 1326)

Bishop Philippe Leportier de Marigny (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1306 – 1309.04.23)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1306 – 1309.04.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sens (France) (1309.04.23 – 1316.12)

Bishop Guido de Collemedio (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1296 – 1306.01.22)

Died:1306.05

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1296 – 1306.01.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Salerno (Italy) (1306.01.22 – 1306.05)

Bishop Guillaume d’AvesnesPermalink
(1286 – 1296)

Died:1296

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1286 – 1296)

Bishop Ingelram de CréquiPermalink
(1274 – 1286)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1274 – 1286)

Bishop of Thérouanne (1286 – 1286)

Bishop Nicolas de FontainesPermalink
(1248 – 1273?)

Died:1273?

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1248 – 1273?)

Bishop Gui de LaonPermalink
(1238 – 1247)

Died:1247

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1238 – 1247)

Bishop Godefroid de FontainesPermalink
(1220 – 1238)

Died:1238

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1220 – 1238)

Bishop Jean de BéthunePermalink
(1200 – 1219.07.27)

Died:1219.07.27

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1200 – 1219.07.27)

Bishop Pierre de Corbeil (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1199 – 1200.12)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1199 – 1200.12)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sens (France) (1200.12 – 1222.06.13)

Fr. HuguesPermalink
(1197 – 1198 not possessed)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1197 – 1198 not possessed)

Bishop Nicolas du RœulxPermalink
(1197 – 1197)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1197 – 1197)

Bishop Jean d’AntoingPermalink
(1192 – 1196)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1192 – 1196)

Bishop Roger de WavrinPermalink
(1179 – 1191)

Died:1191

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1179 – 1191)

Fr. AlardPermalink
(1175 – 1178 not possessed)

Died:1178

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1175 – 1178 not possessed)

Fr. Robert d’AirePermalink
(1173 – 1174.10.04 not possessed)

Died:1174.10.04

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1173 – 1174.10.04 not possessed)

Fr. Pierre de FlandrePermalink
(1167 – 1173 not possessed)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1167 – 1173 not possessed)

Bishop Nicolas de ChièvresPermalink
(1137 – 1167.07.01)

Died:1167.07.01

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1137 – 1167.07.01)

Bishop LiétardPermalink
(1131 – 1137)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1131 – 1137)

Bishop BurchardPermalink
(1116 – 1130.01.04)

Died:1130.01.04

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1116 – 1130.01.04)

Saint Bishop Odon de TournaiPermalink
(1105 – 1116.06.19)

Died:1116.06.19

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1105 – 1116.06.19)

Bishop.

Bishop Manassès de SoissonsPermalink
(1093 – 1103)

Died:1108.03.01

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1093 – 1103)

Bishop of Soissons (France) (1103 – 1108.03.01)

Bishop GérardPermalink
(1076 – 1092.08.12)

Died:1092.08.12

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1076 – 1092.08.12)

Saint Bishop LiébertPermalink
(1051 – 1076)

Died:1076

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1051 – 1076)

Bishop.

Bishop GérardPermalink
(1012 – 1051.03.14)

Died:1051.03.14

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (1012 – 1051.03.14)

Bishop ErluinPermalink
(996 – 1012.02.03)

Died:1012.02.03

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (996 – 1012.02.03)

Saint Bishop Hadulf de CambraiPermalink
(717 – 728.05.19)

Died:728.05.19

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (717 – 728.05.19)

Bishop. Abbot of Saint-Vaast of Arras.

Saint Bishop VindicienPermalink
(669? – 712)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (669? – 712)

Bishop.

Saint Bishop Aubert de CambraiPermalink
(652? – 669?)

Born:600 (Haucourt-en-Cambrésis, France)
Died:669? (Cambrai, France † 69)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (652? – 669?)

Bishop.

Saint Bishop AblebertPermalink
(633? – ?)

Died:645

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (633? – ?)

Bishop.

Saint Bishop BertholdPermalink
(627 – ?)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (627 – ?)

Bishop.

Saint Bishop Géry de CambraiPermalink
(584 – 623?)

Born:550? (Yvois, France)
Died:623? (Cambrai, France † 73)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (584 – 623?)

Bishop.

Saint Bishop VédulphePermalink
(545? – 580?)

Bishop of Arras (France) (545? – 580?)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (545? – 580?)

Bishop.

Saint Bishop DominiquePermalink
(540? – ?)

Bishop of Arras (France) (540? – ?)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (540? – ?)

Bishop.

Saint Bishop Vaast d’ArrasPermalink
(500? – 540)

Died:540 (Arras, France)

Bishop of Arras (France) (500? – 540)

Bishop of Cambrai (France) (500? – 540)

Bishop.

Former Prelates


as of 2022.05.10

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up