GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Brescia

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 4,538 km²

Population: 960,000 Catholics (83.2% of 1,153,587 total) (2015)

Ecclesiastical Province: Milano

Neighbouring Dioceses: Bergamo (←), Trento (↗), Verona (→), Mantova (↘), Cremona (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Ss. Faustino e Giovita

Statistics: 473 parishes, 990 priests (791 diocesan, 199 religious), 56 deacons, 1,660 lay religious (286 brothers, 1,374 sisters), 36 seminarians (2015)

Address: Via Trieste 13, 25121 Brescia, Italy

Phone: 030 37221

Websites: LinkTwitter Feed

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Bergamo (←), Trento (↗), Verona (→), Mantova (↘), Cremona (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2017.07.12 – ...):Bishop Pierantonio Tremolada (60)Bishop Pierantonio Tremolada (60)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Brescia (Roman Rite)

Bishop Pierantonio Tremolada (60)Bishop Pierantonio Tremolada (60)Permalink
(2017.07.12 – ...)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy)

Haurietis de fontibus salutis

Born:1956.10.04 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1981.06.13
Consecrated Bishop:2014.06.28

Titular Bishop of Maxita (2014.05.24 – 2017.07.12)

Auxiliary Bishop of Milano (Italy) (2014.05.24 – 2017.07.12)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (2017.07.12 – ...)

Bishop Luciano Monari (75)Bishop Luciano Monari (75)Permalink
(2007.07.19 – 2017.07.12)

Bishop emeritus of Brescia (Italy)

Evangelium non erubesco

Born:1942.03.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1965.06.20
Consecrated Bishop:1995.09.02

Bishop of Piacenza–Bobbio (Italy) (1995.06.23 – 2007.07.19)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (2007.07.19 – 2017.07.12)

Bishop Giulio Sanguineti (85)Bishop Giulio Sanguineti (85)Permalink
(1998.12.19 – 2007.07.19)

Bishop emeritus of Brescia (Italy)

In sanguine suo

Born:1932.02.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1955.05.29
Consecrated Bishop:1981.01.06

Bishop of Noli (Italy) (1980.12.15 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Savona (Italy) (1980.12.15 – 1986.09.30)

Bishop of Savona–Noli (Italy) (1986.09.30 – 1989.12.07)

Bishop of La Spezia–Sarzana–Brugnato (Italy) (1989.12.07 – 1998.12.19)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1998.12.19 – 2007.07.19)

Archbishop Bruno Foresti (94)Archbishop Bruno Foresti (94)Permalink
(1983.04.07 – 1998.12.19)

Archbishop-Bishop emeritus of Brescia (Italy)

In verbo tuo laxabo rete

Born:1923.05.06 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1946.04.07
Consecrated Bishop:1975.01.12

Titular Bishop of Plestia (1974.12.12 – 1976.04.02)

Auxiliary Bishop of Modena (Italy) (1974.12.12 – 1976.04.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Modena (Italy) (1976.04.02 – 1983.04.07)

Abbot Ordinary of Nonantola (Italy) (1976.04.02 – 1983.04.07)

Archbishop-Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1983.04.07 – 1998.12.19)

Bishop Luigi MorstabiliniPermalink
(1964.10.07 – 1983)

Born:1907.09.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1931.05.20
Consecrated Bishop:1962.09.09
Died:1989.07.26 († 81)

Bishop of Veroli–Frosinone (Italy) (1962.08.11 – 1964.10.07)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1964.10.07 – 1983)

Archbishop Giacinto TrediciPermalink
(1933.12.21 – 1964.08.19)

In fide et caritate

Born:1880.05.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1902.11.23
Consecrated Bishop:1934.01.06
Died:1964.08.19 († 84)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1933.12.21 – 1964.08.19)

Archbishop ad personam (1958 – 1964.08.19)

Archbishop Giacinto GaggiaPermalink
(1913.10.28 – 1933.04.15)

Born:1847.10.08 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1870
Consecrated Bishop:1909.05.04
Died:1933.04.15 († 85)

Titular Bishop of Hadrumetum (1909.04.29 – 1913.10.28)

Auxiliary Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1909.04.29 – 1913.10.28)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1913.10.28 – 1933.04.15)

Titular Archbishop of Trajanopolis in Rhodope (1930.03.29 – 1933.04.15)

Bishop Giacomo Corna-PellegriniPermalink
(1883.12.01 – 1913)

Born:1827.09.13 (Italy)
Died:1913 († 86)

Titular Bishop of Samaria (1875.03.31 – 1883.12.01)

Coadjutor Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1875.03.31 – 1883.12.01)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1883.12.01 – 1913)

Bishop Girolamo VerzeriPermalink
(1850.09.30 – 1883.12.01)

Died:1883.12.01

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1850.09.30 – 1883.12.01)

Bishop Carlo Domenico Ferrari, O.P.Permalink
(1834.01.22 – 1846)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1834.01.22 – 1846)

Bishop Gabrio Maria NavaPermalink
(1807.09.18 – 1831.11.02)

Died:1831.11.02

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1807.09.18 – 1831.11.02)

Bishop Giovanni NaniPermalink
(1773.04.19 – 1804)

Born:1727.02.28 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1762
Died:1804.10.23 († 77)

Bishop of Torcello (1767 – 1773.04.19)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1773.04.19 – 1804)

Cardinal Giovanni MolinoPermalink
(1755.02.17 – 1773.03.14)

Born:1705.04.25 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1728.05.22
Consecrated Bishop:1755.04.01
Created Cardinal:1761.11.23
Died:1773.03.14 († 67)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1755.02.17 – 1773.03.14)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Sisto (1769.06.26 – 1773.03.14)

Cardinal Angelo Maria Quirini, O.S.B. Cas.Permalink
(1727.07.30 – 1755.01.06)

Born:1680.03.30 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1702.03.24
Consecrated Bishop:1723.11.30
Created Cardinal in pectore:1726.12.09
Revealed as Cardinal:1727.11.20
Died:1755.01.06 († 74)

Bishop of Corfù (Greece) (1723.11.22 – 1727.07.30)

Archbishop-Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1727.07.30 – 1755.01.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agostino (1727.12.22 – 1728.03.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1728.03.08 – 1743.03.11)

Archivist of Vatican Secret Archives (1730.09.04 – 1755.01.06)

Librarian of Vatican Apostolic Library (1730.09.04 – 1755.01.06)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Index (1740 – 1755.01.06?)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1743.03.11 – 1755.01.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco in commendum (1743.03.11 – 1755.01.06)

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Vangadizza (Italy) (1747? – 1755.01.06)

Bishop Fortunato Morosini, O.S.B.Permalink
(1723.01.20 – 1727.06.25)

Born:1665.11.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1692.05.04
Died:1727.06.25 († 61)

Bishop of Treviso (Italy) (1710.04.07 – 1723.01.20)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1723.01.20 – 1727.06.25)

Cardinal Giovanni Francesco BarbarigoPermalink
(1714.07.09 – 1723.01.20)

Born:1658.04.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1698.08.17
Created Cardinal in pectore:1719.11.29
Revealed as Cardinal:1720.09.30
Died:1730.01.26 († 71)

Bishop of Verona (Italy) (1698.07.21 – 1714.07.09)

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Sesto (Italy) (1714 – ?)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1714.07.09 – 1723.01.20)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro (1721.01.20 – 1730.01.26)

Bishop of Padova (Italy) (1723.01.20 – 1730.01.26)

Cardinal Giovanni Alberto BadoerPermalink
(1706.06.07 – 1714.05.17)

Born:1649.03.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1688
Created Cardinal:1706.05.17
Died:1714.05.17 († 65)

Patriarch of Venezia (Italy) (1688.09.27 – 1706.06.07)

Archbishop-Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1706.06.07 – 1714.05.17)

Patriarch ad personam (1706.06.07 – 1714.05.17)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1706.06.25 – 1712.07.11)

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Sesto (Italy) (1707 – 1714.05.17)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1712.07.11 – 1714.05.17)

Cardinal Daniello Marco DelfinoPermalink
(1698.09.15 – 1704.08.05)

Born:1653.10.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1696.01
Created Cardinal:1699.11.14
Died:1704.08.05 († 50)

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Vangadizza (Italy) (? – 1704.08.05)

Titular Archbishop of Damascus (1696.01.02 – 1698.09.15)

Apostolic Nuncio to France (1696.01.07 – ?)

Archbishop-Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1698.09.15 – 1704.08.05)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Susanna (1700.03.30 – 1704.08.05)

Bishop Bartolomeo GradenigoPermalink
(1682.07.13 – 1695.07.29)

Born: (Italy)

Bishop of Concordia (Italy) (1667.11.14 – 1668.02.27)

Bishop of Treviso (Italy) (1668.02.27 – 1682.07.13)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1682.07.13 – 1695.07.29)

Bishop Marino Giovanni ZorziPermalink
(1664.06.09 – 1678.10.24)

Born: (Italy)
Died:1678.10.24

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Sesto (Italy) (1639 – 1678.10.24)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1664.06.09 – 1678.10.24)

Cardinal Pietro Vito Ottoboni (later Pope Alexander VIII)Permalink
(1654.12.07 – 1664.06.09)

Born:1610.04.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1652.02.19
Consecrated Bishop:1654.12.27
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1689.10.06
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1689.10.16
Died:1691.02.01 († 80)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Salvatore in Lauro (1652.03.12 – 1660.11.15)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1654.12.07 – 1664.06.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marco (1660.11.15 – 1677.09.13)

Datary of His Holiness of Apostolic Dataria (1667 – 1669)

Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1676 – 1689)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Trastevere (1677.09.13 – 1680.01.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1680.01.08 – 1681.12.01)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1681.12.01 – 1683.02.15)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1683.02.15 – 1687.11.10)

Commendatory Abbot of Santa Maria di Vangadizza (Italy) (1686? – 1691.02.01)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1687.11.10 – 1689.10.06)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1687.11.10 – 1689.10.06)

Supreme Pontiff (1689.10.06 [1689.10.16] – 1691.02.01)

Bishop Marco MorosiniPermalink
(1645.07 – 1654.10.04)

Born:1605 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1639.10.09
Died:1654.10.04 († 49)

Bishop of Treviso (Italy) (1639.10.03 – 1645.07)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1645.07 – 1654.10.04)

Bishop Vincenzo GiustinianiPermalink
(1633 – 1645.02.13)

Born: (Italy)
Died:1645.02.13

Bishop of Gravina (Italy) (1593 – 1614)

Bishop of Treviso (Italy) (1623 – 1633)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1633 – 1645.02.13)

Bishop Marino ZorziPermalink
(1596 – 1631.08.28)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1596 – 1631.08.28)

Cardinal Giovanni Francesco MorosiniPermalink
(1585.09.23 – 1596.01.10)

Born:1537 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1585
Created Cardinal:1588.07.15
Died:1596.01.10 († 59)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1585.09.23 – 1596.01.10)

Apostolic Nuncio to France (1587 – 1589)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Nereo ed Achilleo (1588.07.27 – 1590.03.28)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Via (1590.03.28 – 1596.01.10)

Bishop Giovanni DelfinoPermalink
(1579.08.26 – 1584.05.01)

Born:1529.05.30
Died:1584.05.01 († 54)

Bishop of Torcello (1563.01.03 – 1579.08.26)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1571 – 1578)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1579.08.26 – 1584.05.01)

Bishop Domenico BollaniPermalink
(1559.03.14 – 1579.08.15)

Died:1579.08.15

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1559.03.14 – 1579.08.15)

Cardinal Durante DurantiPermalink
(1551.02.18 – 1557.12.24)

Moderata durant

Born:1507.10.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1538?
Created Cardinal:1544.12.19
Died:1557.12.24 († 50)

Bishop of Alghero (Italy) (1538.06.25 – 1541.02.18)

Bishop of Cassano all’Jonio (Italy) (1541.02.18 – 1551.02.18)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1545.01.09 – 1557.12.24)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1551.02.18 – 1557.12.24)

Cardinal Andrea CornaroPermalink
(1532.03.13 – 1551.01.30)

Born:1511.12.18 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1544.12.19
Died:1551.01.30 († 39)

Coadjutor Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (? – 1532.03.13)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1532.03.13 – 1551.01.30)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Teodoro (1545.01.09 – 1550.06.27)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Domnica (1550.06.27 – 1551.01.30)

Cardinal Francesco CornaroPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1531.03 – 1532.03.13)

Bishop Paolo ZanePermalink
(1480.12.19 – 1531.03)

Died:1531.03

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1480.12.19 – 1531.03)

Patriarch Lorenzo ZanePermalink
(1478.02.27 – 1480.12.19)

Died:1485.10.15

Metropolitan Archbishop of Salona (Croatia) (1452.06.05 – 1473.04.28)

Patriarch of Jerusalem (1458.03.13 – 1460)

Bishop of Treviso (Italy) (1473.04.28 – 1476)

Patriarch of Antioch (1473.04.28 – 1485.10.15)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1478.02.27 – 1480.12.19)

Bishop Domenico de DominiciPermalink
(1464.11.14 – 1478.02.17)

Died:1478.02.17

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1464.11.14 – 1478.02.17)

Bishop Bartolomeo MalipieroPermalink
(1457.01.24 – 1464.11.04)

Died:1464.11.04

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1457.01.24 – 1464.11.04)

Bishop Pietro de MontePermalink
(1442.03.23 – 1457.01.12)

Born:1390
Died:1457.01.12 († 67)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1442.03.23 – 1457.01.12)

Bishop Francesco MarerioPermalink
(1418 – 1442.03.23)

Died:1449

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1418 – 1442.03.23)

Bishop of Montefiascone (1442.03.23 – 1449)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1442.03.23 – 1449)

Fr. Pandolfo Malatesta (later Archbishop)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1416 – 1418.10.07)

Bishop Guglielmo PusterlaPermalink
(1399 – 1416)

Died:1416

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1399 – 1416)

Bishop of Como (Italy) (1409 – 1416)

Bishop Tommaso PusterlaPermalink
(1397 – 1399)

Died:1399

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1397 – 1399)

Bishop Tommaso Visconti (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1390.10.21 – 1397.03.28)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1388.01.28 – 1390.02.01)

Bishop of Cremona (Italy) (1390.02.01 – 1390.10.21)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1390.10.21 – 1397.03.28)

Titular Archbishop of Ægina (1397.03.28 – ?)

Bishop Francesco Lante, O.F.M.Permalink
(1390 – 1390)

Died:1405

Bishop of Luni (1386 – 1390)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1390 – 1390)

Bishop of Cremona (Italy) (1390 – 1401)

Bishop of Bergamo (Italy) (1401 – 1402.11.16)

Bishop of Cremona (Italy) (1402.11.16 – 1405)

Bishop Tommaso Visconti (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1388.01.28 – 1390.02.01)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1388.01.28 – 1390.02.01)

Bishop of Cremona (Italy) (1390.02.01 – 1390.10.21)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1390.10.21 – 1397.03.28)

Titular Archbishop of Ægina (1397.03.28 – ?)

Bishop Pietro Filargo da Candia, O.F.M. (later Antipope)Permalink
(1387 – 1388.01.23)

Born:1339 (Greece)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1405.06.12
Died:1410.05.03 († 71)

Bishop of Piacenza (Italy) (1386.10.05 – 1387)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1387 – 1388.01.23)

Bishop of Vicenza (Italy) (1388.01.23 – 1389.09.18)

Bishop of Novara (Italy) (1389.09.18 – 1402.05.17)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Milano (Italy) (1402.05.17 – 1408.11)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1405.06.12 – 1409.06.26)

Antipope (1409.06.26 [1409.07.07] – 1410.05.03)

Bishop Andrea Segazeno, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1383.01.14 – 1387)

Bishop of Piacenza (Italy) (1381 – 1383.01.14)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1383.01.14 – 1387)

Bishop Nicolò Zanasio (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1378 – 1383)

Died:1389.08.25

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1378 – 1383)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Benevento (Italy) (1384 – 1385)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Napoli (Italy) (1385 – 1389.08.25)

Bishop Andrea de Aptis, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1373 – 1378)

Bishop of Todi (Italy) (1356 – 1373)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1373 – 1378)

Bishop Stefano Palosti de Verayneris (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1371.09.03 – 1373.03.30)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1371?
Created Cardinal:1384.12.17
Died:1396.04.24

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1371.09.03 – 1373.03.30)

Bishop of Todi (Italy) (1373.03.30 – 1395)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Marcellino e Pietro (1385.01 – 1396.04.24)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Mary Major (1390 – 1396.04.24)

Pro-Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1394.09 – 1396.04.24)

Bishop Agapito Colonna (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1369.10.22 – 1371.08.11)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1378.09.18
Died:1380.10.11

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1363.07.21 – 1369.10.22)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1369.10.22 – 1371.08.11)

Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1371.08.11 – 1380.10.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1378.09.18 – 1380.10.11)

Bishop Enrico da SessaPermalink
(1362 – 1369)

Bishop of Pesaro (Italy) (1357.08.21 – 1358.10.12)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1358.10.12 – 1362)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1362 – 1369)

Bishop of Como (Italy) (1369.10.22 – 1380)

Bishop Raimondo Bianchi, O.S.B.Permalink
(1359 – 1362)

Died:1362

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1359 – 1362)

Bishop Bernardo Tricardo, O. Cist.Permalink
(1349 – 1358.03.15)

Died:1358.03.15

Bishop of Bergamo (Italy) (1342.10 – 1349)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1349 – 1358.03.15)

Bishop Lamberto Balduino della CeccaPermalink
(1344.11.03 – 1349.09.03)

Died:1349.09.03

Bishop of Limassol (1337.06.02 – 1344.11.03)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1344.11.03 – 1349.09.03)

Bishop Jacopo de AttiPermalink
(1335 – 1344.10.31)

Died:1344.10.31

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1335 – 1344.10.31)

Bishop Tiberio della TorrePermalink
(1325.06.27 – 1333)

Bishop of Tortona (Italy) (1317.07.11 – 1325.06.27)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1325.06.27 – 1333)

Bishop Princivalle FieschiPermalink
(1316 – 1325.06.27)

Died:1348

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1316 – 1325.06.27)

Bishop of Tortona (Italy) (1325.06.27 – 1348)

Bishop Federico MaggiPermalink
(1309 – 1316)

Died:1323

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1309 – 1316)

Bishop of Piacenza (Italy) (1317 – 1323 not possessed)

Bishop Berardo MaggiPermalink
(1275.09 – 1308.10.06)

Died:1308.10.06

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1275.09 – 1308.10.06)

Bishop Martino ArimanniPermalink
(1264.03.15 – 1275)

Died:1275

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1264.03.15 – 1275)

Bishop Cavalcano SalaPermalink
(1254 – 1263)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1254 – 1263)

Bishop Azzone da TorbiatoPermalink
(1244 – 1253.10.18)

Died:1253.10.18

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1244 – 1253.10.18)

Blessed Bishop Guala de Roniis, O.P.Permalink
(1229 – 1244.09.05)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1229 – 1244.09.05)

Bishop Alberto da Reggio (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1213 – 1229)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1213 – 1229)

Patriarch of Antioch (1229 – ?)

Bishop Giovanni da PalazzoPermalink
(1195.11.18 – 1212.08.05)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1195.11.18 – 1212.08.05)

Bishop Giovanni GriffiPermalink
(1175 – 1195.11.10)

Died:1195.11.10

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1175 – 1195.11.10)

Bishop RaimondoPermalink
(1153 – 1173.08.04)

Died:1173.08.04

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1153 – 1173.08.04)

Bishop Manfredo BoccacciPermalink
(1132 – 1153.01.07)

Died:1153.01.07

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1132 – 1153.01.07)

Bishop VillanoPermalink
(1116 – 1132)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1116 – 1132)

Bishop Arimanno da GavardoPermalink
(1086 – 1115)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1086 – 1115)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1080 – ?)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1080 – ?)

Bishop OldericoPermalink
(1053 – 1073)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1053 – 1073)

Bishop Adelmanno di LiegiPermalink
(1048 – 1053)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1048 – 1053)

Bishop OldericoPermalink
(1031 – 1048)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1031 – 1048)

Bishop LandolfoPermalink
(1007 – 1030)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1007 – 1030)

Bishop AdalbertoPermalink
(996 – 1006)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (996 – 1006)

Bishop AttonePermalink
(976 – ?)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (976 – ?)

Bishop Goffredo di CanossaPermalink
(970? – 976)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (970? – 976)

Bishop of Luni (976 – 998)

Former Prelates


as of 2017.07.18

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up