GCatholic.org


Map

Metropolitan Archdiocese of

Bordeaux

France France

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Metropolitan Archdiocese

Area: 10,725 km²

Population: 1,006,209 Catholics (66.4% of 1,514,870 total) (2015)

Suffragan Sees: Agen, Aire et Dax, Bayonne, Périgueux

Neighbouring Dioceses: La Rochelle (↑), Périgueux (↗), Agen (↘), Aire et Dax (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: Saint André

Statistics: 593 parishes, 222 priests (176 diocesan, 46 religious), 36 deacons, 313 lay religious (59 brothers, 254 sisters), 24 seminarians (2015)

Websites: LinkTwitter Feed

History

United Titles


Special Churches

La Rochelle (↑), Périgueux (↗), Agen (↘), Aire et Dax (↓)

Present Prelates

Metropolitan Archbishop (2001.12.21 – ...):Cardinal Jean-Pierre Bernard Ricard (74)Cardinal Jean-Pierre Bernard Ricard (74)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agostino

Member of Council for the Economy

Auxiliary Bishop (2016.04.14 – ...):Bishop Bertrand Lacombe (52)Bishop Bertrand Lacombe (52)

Titular Bishop of Saint-Papoul

Auxiliary Bishop (2018.03.09 – ...):Bishop Jean-Marie Le Vert (59)Bishop Jean-Marie Le Vert (59)

Titular Bishop of Briançonnet

Ordinaries

Metropolitan Archbishops of Bordeaux (Roman Rite)

Twitter FeedCardinal Jean-Pierre Bernard Ricard (74)Cardinal Jean-Pierre Bernard Ricard (74)Permalink
(2001.12.21 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agostino
Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France)
Member of Council for the Economy

Propter evangelium

Born:1944.09.26 (France)
Ordained Priest:1968.10.05
Consecrated Bishop:1993.06.06
Created Cardinal:2006.03.24

Titular Bishop of Pulcheriopolis (1993.04.17 – 1996.07.04)

Auxiliary Bishop of Grenoble (France) (1993.04.17 – 1996.07.04)

Coadjutor Bishop of Montpellier (France) (1996.07.04 – 1996.09.06)

Bishop of Montpellier (France) (1996.09.06 – 2001.12.21)

President of Bishops’ Conference of France (2001 – 2007.11.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (2001.12.21 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Agostino (2006.03.24 [2006.10.08] – ...)

Vice-President of Council of European Bishops’ Conferences (2006.10.08 – 2011.10.02)

Member of Council of Cardinals for the Study of Organisational and Economic Problems of the Apostolic See (2011.10.22 – 2014.02.24)

Member of Council for the Economy (2014.03.08 – ...)

Cardinal Pierre Étienne Louis EytPermalink
(1989.05.31 – 2001.06.11)

Born:1934.06.04 (France)
Ordained Priest:1961.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1986.09.28
Created Cardinal:1994.11.26
Died:2001.06.11 († 67)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1986.06.07 – 1989.05.31)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1989.05.31 – 2001.06.11)

Cardinal-Priest of SS. Trinità al Monte Pincio (1994.11.26 – 2001.06.11)

Archbishop Marius-Félix-Antoine MaziersPermalink
(1968.02.05 – 1989.05.31)

Born:1915.03.01 (France)
Ordained Priest:1938.10.09
Consecrated Bishop:1960.02.25
Died:2008.08.14 († 93)

Titular Bishop of Augustopolis in Phrygia (1959.12.17 – 1966.01.24)

Auxiliary Bishop of Lyon (France) (1959.12.17 – 1966.01.24)

Titular Archbishop of Zica (1966.01.24 – 1968.02.05)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1966.01.24 – 1968.02.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1968.02.05 – 1989.05.31)

Cardinal Paul-Marie RichaudPermalink
(1950.02.10 – 1968.02.05)

Vinctus Christi

Born:1887.04.16 (France)
Ordained Priest:1913.06.28
Consecrated Bishop:1934.01.25
Created Cardinal:1958.12.15
Died:1968.02.05 († 80)

Titular Bishop of Irenopolis in Isauria (1933.12.19 – 1938.07.27)

Auxiliary Bishop of Versailles (France) (1933.12.19 – 1938.07.27)

Bishop of Laval (France) (1938.07.27 – 1950.02.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1950.02.10 – 1968.02.05)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Quirico e Giulitta (1958.12.18 – 1968.02.05)

Archbishop Maurice Feltin (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1935.12.16 – 1949.08.15)

Animam pro ovibus

Born:1883.05.15 (France)
Ordained Priest:1909.07.03
Consecrated Bishop:1928.03.11
Created Cardinal:1953.01.12
Died:1975.09.27 († 92)

Bishop of Troyes (France) (1927.12.19 – 1932.08.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Sens (France) (1932.08.16 – 1935.12.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1935.12.16 – 1949.08.15)

Military Vicar of France (France) (1949 – 1966.12.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Paris (France) (1949.08.15 – 1966.12.21)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Pace (1953.01.15 – 1975.09.27)

Ordinary of France of the Eastern Rite (France) (1954 – 1966.12.21)

President of Bishops’ Conference of France (1966 – 1969)

Cardinal Pierre-Paulin AndrieuPermalink
(1909.01.02 – 1935.02.15)

In pax tua virtute

Born:1849.12.07 (France)
Ordained Priest:1874.05.30
Consecrated Bishop:1901.07.25
Created Cardinal:1907.12.16
Died:1935.02.15 († 85)

Bishop of Marseille (France) (1901.04.18 – 1909.01.02)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Onofrio (1907.12.19 – 1935.02.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1909.01.02 – 1935.02.15)

Cardinal Victor-Lucien-Sulpice LécotPermalink
(1890.06.26 – 1908.12.19)

Nos autem Christi

Born:1831.01.08 (France)
Ordained Priest:1855.06.24
Consecrated Bishop:1886.07.11
Created Cardinal:1893.06.12
Died:1908.12.19 († 77)

Bishop of Dijon (France) (1886.06.10 – 1890.06.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1890.06.26 – 1908.12.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1894.05.21 – 1908.12.19)

Cardinal Aimé-Victor-François GuilbertPermalink
(1883.08.09 – 1889.08.16)

Crux spes

Born:1812.11.15 (France)
Ordained Priest:1836.12.17
Consecrated Bishop:1867.11.10
Created Cardinal:1889.05.24
Died:1889.08.16 († 76)

Bishop of Gap (France) ([1867.05.16] 1867.09.20 – 1879.09.02)

Bishop of Amiens (France) ([1879.09.02] 1879.09.22 – 1883.06.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) ([1883.06.05] 1883.08.09 – 1889.08.16)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1889.05.24 – 1889.08.16)

Cardinal François-Auguste-Ferdinand DonnetPermalink
(1837.05.19 – 1882.12.22)

Ad fortiter finem suaviter omnia

Born:1795.11.16 (France)
Ordained Priest:1819.03.07
Consecrated Bishop:1835.05.31
Created Cardinal:1852.03.15
Died:1882.12.22 († 87)

Titular Bishop of Rhosus (1835.04.06 – 1837.05.19)

Coadjutor Bishop of Nancy (France) (1835.04.06 – 1837.05.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1837.05.19 – 1882.12.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Via (1853.06.27 – 1882.12.22)

Cardinal Jean-Louis-Anne-Magdalen Lefebvre de CheverusPermalink
(1826.10.02 – 1836.07.19)

Diligamus nos invicem

Born:1768.01.28 (France)
Ordained Priest:1790.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1810.11.01
Created Cardinal:1836.02.01
Died:1836.07.19 († 68)

Bishop of Boston (USA) (1808.04.08 – 1823.05.03)

Bishop of Montauban (France) (1823.05.03 – 1826.10.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1826.10.02 – 1836.07.19)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1836.02.01 – 1836.07.19)

Archbishop Charles-François d’Aviau Du Bois de SanzayPermalink
(1802.06.02 – 1826.07.11)

Born:1736.08.07 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1790.01.03
Died:1826.07.11 († 89)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Vienne (France) ([1789.09.13] 1789.12.14 – 1801.09.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) ([1802.04.09] 1802.06.02 – 1826.07.11)

Archbishop Jérôme-Marie Champion de CicéPermalink
(1781.04.02 – 1801.10.08)

Born:1735.09.03 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1770.08.26
Died:1810.08.22 († 74)

Bishop of Rodez (France) ([1770.06.24] 1770.08.06 – 1781.04.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) ([1781.01.28] 1781.04.02 – 1801.10.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Aix (France) ([1802.04.09] 1802.04.17 – 1810.08.22)

Archbishop Ferdinand-Maximilien-Mériadec de Rohan-GuémenéPermalink
(1770.03.12 – 1781.04.02)

Born:1738.11.07 (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1770.04.08
Died:1813.10.31 († 74)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) ([1769.12.26] 1770.03.12 – 1781.04.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Cambrai (France) ([1781.01.28] 1781.04.02 – 1801.11.23)

Archbishop Louis-Jacques d’Audibert de LussanPermalink
(1744 – 1769.11.15)

Died:1769.11.15

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1744 – 1769.11.15)

Archbishop François-Honoré de Casaubon de ManibanPermalink
(1730.02.08 – 1743.06.29)

Died:1743.06.29

Bishop of Mirepoix (France) (1721 – 1730.02.08)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1730.02.08 – 1743.06.29)

Archbishop François-Élie de Voyer de Paulmy d’ArgensonPermalink
(1719.04.23 – 1728.10.25)

Died:1728.10.25

Bishop of Dol (France) (1702.04.16 – 1715.01.12)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Embrun (France) (1715.01.12 – 1719.04.23)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1719.04.23 – 1728.10.25)

Archbishop Armand Bazin de BesonsPermalink
(1698.03.29 – 1719.12.15)

Died:1721.10.08

Bishop of Aire (France) (1685.08 – 1698.03.29)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1698.03.29 – 1719.12.15)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Rouen (France) (1719.12.15 – 1721.10.08)

Archbishop Louis d’Anglure de BourlémontPermalink
(1680.09.06 – 1697.11.09)

Died:1697.11.09

Bishop of Fréjus (France) (1679.03 – 1680.01)

Bishop of Carcassonne (France) (1680.01 – 1680.09.06)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1680.09.06 – 1697.11.09)

Archbishop Henri de BéthunePermalink
(1646.11.20 – 1680.05.11)

Died:1680.05.11

Bishop of Bayonne (France) (1626 – 1629.11.19)

Bishop of Maillezais (1629.11.19 – 1646.11.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1646.11.20 – 1680.05.11)

Archbishop Henri d’Escoubleau de SourdisPermalink
(1629.07.16 – 1645.06.18)

Died:1645.06.18

Bishop of Maillezais (1616.03.18 – 1629.07.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1629.07.16 – 1645.06.18)

Cardinal François d’Escoubleau de SourdisPermalink
(1599.07.05 – 1628.02.08)

Born:1574.10.25 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1599.03.03
Consecrated Bishop:1599.12.21
Died:1628.02.08 († 53)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1599.07.05 – 1628.02.08)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. XII Apostoli (1600.12.20 – 1606.01.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1606.01.30 – 1621.03.29)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1621.03.29 – 1621.10.13)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1621.10.13 – 1628.02.08)

Archbishop Jean BretonePermalink
(1592 – 1599)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1592 – 1599)

Archbishop Antoine Prévost de SansacPermalink
(1560 – 1591.10.17)

Died:1591.10.17

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1560 – 1591.10.17)

Cardinal Jean du BellayPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1559.02.15 – 1560.02.16)

Archbishop François de MaunyPermalink
(1553.11.04 – 1558)

Died:1558

Bishop of Saint-Brieuc (France) (1545.06.08 – 1553.11.04)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1553.11.04 – 1558)

Cardinal Jean du BellayPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1544.12.17 – 1551.07.03)

Archbishop Charles de Gramont, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1530.03.09 – 1544)

Died:1544

Bishop of Aire (France) (1523.04.24 – 1530.03.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1530.03.09 – 1544)

Archbishop Gabriel de Gramont (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1529.09.24 – 1530.03.09)

Born:1486 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1515
Created Cardinal:1530.06.08
Died:1534.03.26 († 48)

Bishop of Couserans (France) (1523.04.27 – 1524.07.19)

Bishop of Tarbes (France) (1524.09.19 – 1534.03.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) ([1529.07.14] 1529.09.24 – 1530.03.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giovanni a Porta Latina (1530.06.22 – 1531.01.09)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Cecilia (1531.01.09 – 1534.03.26)

Bishop of Poitiers (France) (1532.01.13 – 1534.03.26)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Toulouse (France) (1533.10.17 – 1534.03.26)

Archbishop Jean de FoixPermalink
(1501 – 1528.06.25)

Died:1528.06.25

Bishop of Dax (France) (1459 – 1466.05.09)

Bishop of Saint-Bertrand-de-Comminges (France) (1471 – 1501)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1501 – 1528.06.25)

Cardinal André d’EspinayPermalink
(1479.04.28 – 1500.11.10)

Born:1451 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1489.03.09
Died:1500.11.10 († 49)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) ([1479.04.10] 1479.04.28 – 1500.11.10)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Martino ai Monti (1489.03.23 – 1500.11.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lyon (France) (1499 – 1500.11.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Aix (France) (1499.10 – 1500.05)

Archbishop Arthur de Montauban, O.S.B.Permalink
(1467 – 1478.03)

Died:1478.03

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1467 – 1478.03)

Archbishop Blaise Régnier de GréellePermalink
(1456.09.03 – 1467.12)

Died:1467.12

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1456.09.03 – 1467.12)

Blessed Archbishop Pierre BerlandPermalink
(1430.10.16 – 1456)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1430.10.16 – 1456)

Archbishop David de MontferrandPermalink
(1413 – 1430.05.31)

Died:1430.05.31

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1413 – 1430.05.31)

Cardinal Francesco UguccionePermalink
(1384.08.28 – 1412.07.14)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1378?
Created Cardinal:1405.06.12
Died:1412.07.14

Bishop of Faenza (Italy) (1378 – 1383)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Benevento (Italy) (1383 – 1384.08.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1384.08.28 – 1412.07.14)

Cardinal-Priest with no Title assigned (1405.06.12 – 1412.07.14)

Archbishop Raimond Bernard de RoqueisPermalink
(1379 – 1384.03.15)

Died:1384.03.15

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1379 – 1384.03.15)

Archbishop GuillaumePermalink
(1378 – 1379)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1378 – 1379)

Archbishop Hélie de SalignacPermalink
(1361 – 1378.05.07)

Died:1378.05.07

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1361 – 1378.05.07)

Archbishop Philippe de ChambarlhacPermalink
(1360.07.21 – 1361.06)

Died:1361.06

Archbishop of Nicosia (1342.09.25 – 1360.07.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1360.07.21 – 1361.06)

Archbishop Amanieu de La MothePermalink
(1352 – 1360.06.27)

Died:1360.06.27

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1352 – 1360.06.27)

Archbishop Bernard de CazesPermalink
(1348 – 1352)

Died:1352

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1348 – 1352)

Archbishop Amanieu de CazesPermalink
(1344 – 1348.11.09)

Died:1348.11.09

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1344 – 1348.11.09)

Archbishop Pierre de LucPermalink
(1332 – 1345)

Died:1345

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1332 – 1345)

Archbishop Arnaud de Canteloup IIPermalink
(1306.01 – 1332.03.26)

Died:1332.03.26

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1306.01 – 1332.03.26)

Archbishop Arnaud de Canteloup (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1305.07.24 – 1305.12.15)

Born: (France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1305
Created Cardinal:1305.12.15
Died:1313.12.14

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1305.07.24 – 1305.12.15)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1305.12.15 – 1313.12.14)

Chamberlain of the Holy Roman Church of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1306 – 1310)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1313.08 – 1313.12.14)

Archbishop Boson de SalignacPermalink
(1297.04 – 1300)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1297.04 – 1300)

Cardinal Bertrand de Goth (later Pope Clement V)Permalink
(1297? – 1305.06.05)

Born:1264 (France)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1305.11.14
Created Cardinal:
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1305.06.05
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1305.11.14
Died:1314.04.20 († 50)

Bishop of Saint-Bertrand-de-Comminges (France) (1294 – 1297)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1294 – 1305.06.05)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1297? – 1305.06.05)

Supreme Pontiff (1305.06.05 [1305.11.14] – 1314.04.20)

Archbishop Henri de GenièsPermalink
(1289 – 1297.04)

Died:1297.04

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1289 – 1297.04)

Archbishop GuillaumePermalink
(1285.12.09 – 1287?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1285.12.09 – 1287?)

Archbishop Simon de RochechouartPermalink
(1275.09.04 – 1280.10.29)

Died:1280.10.29

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1275.09.04 – 1280.10.29)

Archbishop Pierre de RoncevaultPermalink
(1262.03.23 – 1270.01.11)

Died:1270.01.11

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1262.03.23 – 1270.01.11)

Archbishop Géraud de MalemortPermalink
(1227.12 – 1261.01)

Died:1261.01

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1227.12 – 1261.01)

Archbishop Guillaume Amanieu di GinevraPermalink
(1207 – 1227.09.13)

Died:1227.09.13

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1207 – 1227.09.13)

Archbishop Hélie de MalemortPermalink
(1188 – 1207.03.19)

Died:1207.03.19

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1188 – 1207.03.19)

Archbishop Guillaume il TemplarePermalink
(1174 – 1187.09.15)

Died:1187.09.15

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1174 – 1187.09.15)

Archbishop Bertrand de MontaultPermalink
(1162.08 – 1173.12.18)

Died:1173.12.18

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1162.08 – 1173.12.18)

Archbishop HardouinPermalink
(1160 – 1162.07.04)

Died:1162.07.04

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1160 – 1162.07.04)

Archbishop Raimond de MareuilPermalink
(1158 – 1159.12.23)

Died:1159.12.23

Bishop of Périgueux (France) (1148 – 1158)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1158 – 1159.12.23)

Archbishop Geoffroi du LourouxPermalink
(1135 – 1158.07.18)

Died:1158.07.18

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1135 – 1158.07.18)

Archbishop Gérard d’AngoulêmePermalink
(1131 – 1135)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1131 – 1135)

Archbishop Arnaud Géraud de CabanacPermalink
(1103 – 1130.04.29)

Died:1130.04.29

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1103 – 1130.04.29)

Archbishop Amat d’Oloron, O.S.B.Permalink
(1088 – 1102.05.22)

Died:1102.05.22

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1088 – 1102.05.22)

Archbishop Joscelin de ParthenayPermalink
(1059 – 1086.06.19)

Died:1086.06.19

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1059 – 1086.06.19)

Archbishop AndronPermalink
(1059 – 1059)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1059 – 1059)

Archbishop Archambaud de ParthenayPermalink
(1047 – 1059)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1047 – 1059)

Archbishop GeoffroiPermalink
(1027 – 1043.07.10)

Died:1043.07.10

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1027 – 1043.07.10)

Archbishop Islon de SaintesPermalink
(1022 – 1026)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1022 – 1026)

Archbishop ArnaudPermalink
(? – 1022)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (? – 1022)

Archbishop SéguinPermalink
(1000 – 1015?)

Died:1015?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (1000 – 1015?)

Archbishop GombaudPermalink
(989 – 998)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (989 – 998)

Archbishop GoffredoPermalink
(? – 982?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (? – 982?)

Archbishop AdalbertoPermalink
(940 – ?)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (940 – ?)

Archbishop FrotairePermalink
(860 – 876.10.28)

Died:889?

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bordeaux (France) (860 – 876.10.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bourges (France) (876.10.28 – 889?)

Former Prelates


as of 2018.12.04

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up