GCatholic.org


Map

Diocese of

Ascoli Piceno

Italy Italy

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese

Area: 840 km²

Population: 107,300 Catholics (98.8% of 108,607 total) (2014)

Ecclesiastical Province: Fermo

Neighbouring Dioceses: Rieti (↙), Spoleto–Norcia (←), San Benedetto del Tronto–Ripatransone–Montalto (→), Teramo–Atri (↓)

Depends on: Congregation for Bishops

Patron Saint: S. Emidio, Madonna delle Grazie

Statistics: 70 parishes, 26 missions, 99 priests (72 diocesan, 27 religious), 7 deacons, 149 lay religious (29 brothers, 120 sisters), 5 seminarians (2014)

Address: Piazza Arringo 10, 63100 Ascoli Piceno, Italy

Phone: 0736 259901

Website: Link

History

Papal Visits


Special Churches

Rieti (↙), Spoleto–Norcia (←), San Benedetto del Tronto–Ripatransone–Montalto (→), Teramo–Atri (↓)

Present Prelates

Bishop (2014.04.12 – ...):Bishop Giovanni D’Ercole, F.D.P. (70)Bishop Giovanni D’Ercole, F.D.P. (70)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Ascoli Piceno (Roman Rite)

Bishop Giovanni D’Ercole, F.D.P. (70)Bishop Giovanni D’Ercole, F.D.P. (70)Permalink
(2014.04.12 – ...)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy)

In manus tuas

Born:1947.10.05 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1974.10.05
Consecrated Bishop:2009.12.12

Vice-Director of Press Office of the Holy See (1987 – 1990)

Titular Bishop of Dusa (2009.11.14 – 2014.04.12)

Auxiliary Bishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (2009.11.14 – 2014.04.12)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (2014.04.12 – ...)

Archbishop Luigi Conti (76)Archbishop Luigi Conti (76)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 2013.09.27 – 2014.04.12)

Archbishop Luigi Conti (76)Archbishop Luigi Conti (76)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator sede plena 2013.06.03 – 2013.09.27)

Bishop Silvano MontevecchiPermalink
(1997.08.30 – 2013.09.27)

Ante omnia caritas

Born:1938.03.31 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1962.06.13
Consecrated Bishop:1997.10.04
Died:2013.09.27 († 75)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1997.08.30 – 2013.09.27)

Bishop Pier Luigi Mazzoni (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1991.04.13 – 1997.02.12)

Sub tuum præsidium

Born:1932.08.03 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1958.02.18
Consecrated Bishop:1991.05.18
Died:2012.07.12 († 79)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1991.04.13 – 1997.02.12)

Archbishop of Gaeta (Italy) (1997.02.12 – 2007.09.20)

Bishop Marcello MorgantePermalink
(1957.02.16 – 1991.04.13)

Veritatem facientes in caritate

Born:1915.03.23 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1938.02.26
Consecrated Bishop:1957.03.19
Died:2007.05.20 († 92)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1957.02.16 – 1991.04.13)

Bishop Ambrogio Squintani (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1936.09.21 – 1956.12.17)

Born:1885.02.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1907.08.10
Consecrated Bishop:1936.11.01
Died:1960.08.08 († 75)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1936.09.21 – 1956.12.17)

Titular Archbishop of Amorium (1956.12.17 – 1960.08.08)

Bishop Ludovico CattaneoPermalink
(1928.07.06 – 1936.07.10)

Born:1872.10.30 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1923.09.16
Died:1936.07.10 († 63)

Bishop of Anglona–Tursi (1923.09.15 – 1928.07.06)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1928.07.06 – 1936.07.10)

Bishop Apollonio MaggioPermalink
(1910.05.13 – 1927.10.22)

Born:1859.11.19 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1884.03.28
Consecrated Bishop:1910.04.04
Died:1927.10.22 († 67)

Titular Bishop of Lystra (1910.01.31 – 1910.05.13)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1910.05.13 – 1927.10.22)

Bishop Pacificio FioraniPermalink
(1908.07.25 – 1910.03.10)

Born:1855.11.19 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1907.05.16
Died:1924.06.22 († 68)

Titular Bishop of Carystus (1907.04.15 – 1908.07.25)

Auxiliary Bishop of Sabina (Italy) (1907.04.15 – 1908.07.25)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1908.07.25 – 1910.03.10)

Bishop of Civitavecchia (Italy) (1910.03.10 – 1917.05.12)

Bishop of Tarquinia (Italy) (1910.03.10 – 1917.05.12)

Bishop of Cingoli (Italy) (1917.05.12 – 1924.06.22)

Bishop of Osimo (Italy) (1917.05.12 – 1924.06.22)

Bishop Bartolomeo OrtolaniPermalink
(1877.09.21 – 1908)

Born:1839.09.14 (Italy)
Died:1908 († 69)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1877.09.21 – 1908)

Bishop Amilcare Malagola (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1876.06.26 – 1877.09.21)

Born:1840.12.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1863.12.19
Consecrated Bishop:1876.07.09
Created Cardinal:1893.01.16
Died:1895.06.22 († 54)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1876.06.26 – 1877.09.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Fermo (Italy) (1877.09.21 – 1895.06.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Balbina (1893.01.19 – 1895.06.22)

Bishop Elia Antonio Alberini, O.C.D.Permalink
(1860.03.23 – 1876)

Born:1812.12.07
Died:1876 († 64)

Bishop of Montefeltro (Italy) (1856.06.16 – 1860.03.23)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1860.03.23 – 1876)

Bishop Carlo Belgrado (later Patriarch)Permalink
(1855.09.28 – 1860)

Born:1809.05.02 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1831.11.06
Consecrated Bishop:1856.01.20
Died:1866.02.18 († 56)

Ecclesiastical Superior of Batavia (Netherlands) (1848 – 1853)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1855.09.28 – 1860)

Patriarch of Antioch (1862.05.21 – 1866.02.18)

Bishop Gregorio Zelli, O.S.B.Permalink
(1832.07.02 – 1855.02.28)

Born:1779.11.14 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1802.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:1824.05.30
Died:1855.02.28 († 75)

Titular Bishop of Hippo Regius (1824.05.24 – 1827.05.21)

Bishop of Assisi (Italy) (1827.05.21 – 1832.07.02)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1832.07.02 – 1855.02.28)

Bishop Giovanni Francesco CapellettiPermalink
(1806.08.26 – 1831.12.09)

Born:1762.06.14
Ordained Priest:1787.06.02
Consecrated Bishop:1800.08.17
Died:1831.12.09 († 69)

Bishop of Fabriano (Italy) (1800.08.11 – 1806.08.26)

Bishop of Matelica (Italy) (1800.08.11 – 1806.08.26)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1806.08.26 – 1831.12.09)

Cardinal Giovanni Andrea ArchettiPermalink
(1795.06.01 – 1805.11.05)

Born:1731.09.11 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1775.09.10
Consecrated Bishop:1775.09.17
Created Cardinal:1784.09.20
Died:1805.11.05 († 74)

Titular Archbishop of Chalcedon (1775.09.11 – 1784.09.20)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eusebio (1785.06.27 – 1800.04.02)

Archbishop-Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1795.06.01 – 1805.11.05)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1800.04.02 – 1805.11.05)

Bishop Pietro Paolo LeonardiPermalink
(1755.03.17 – 1791)

Born:1714.02.21 (Italy)
Died:1791 († 77)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1755.03.17 – 1791)

Bishop Tomaso MaranaPermalink
(1728.03.08 – 1755)

Born:1690.07.22
Died:1755 († 65)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1728.03.08 – 1755)

Bishop Gregorio LauriPermalink
(1726.07.31 – 1728)

Died:1728

Bishop of Ripatransone (Italy) (1717.06.12 – 1726.07.31)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1726.07.31 – 1728)

Bishop Giovanni GambiPermalink
(1710.03.10 – 1726)

Died:1726

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1710.03.10 – 1726)

Bishop Giovanni Giuseppe BonaventuraPermalink
(1699.10.05 – 1710)

Died:1710

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1699.10.05 – 1710)

Bishop Giuseppe Sallustio FadulfiPermalink
(1685.01.15 – 1699.01.06)

Died:1699.01.06

Bishop of Amelia (Italy) (1679.11.27 – 1685.01.15)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1685.01.15 – 1699.01.06)

Bishop Filippo MontiPermalink
(1670.06.02 – 1680.12.24)

Died:1680.12.24

Bishop of Teramo (Italy) (1665 – 1670.06.02)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1670.06.02 – 1680.12.24)

Cardinal Giulio GabrielliPermalink
(1642.02.10 – 1668.03.12)

Born:1604 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1641.12.16
Ordained Priest:1642
Consecrated Bishop:1642.04.27
Died:1677.08.31 († 73)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria Nuova (1642.02.10 – 1655.05.14)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1642.02.10 – 1668.03.12)

Protodeacon of Sacred College of Cardinals (1655? – 1656.03.06)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria in Via Lata (1655.05.14 – 1656.03.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1656.03.06 – 1667.07.18)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1667 – 1668.01.30)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1667.07.18 – 1667.11.14)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1667.11.14 – 1668.01.30)

Cardinal-Bishop of Sabina (1668.01.30 – 1677.08.31)

Apostolic Administrator of Rieti (Italy) (1668.03.12 – 1670.08.02)

Bishop Sigismondo DonatiPermalink
(1605.03.07 – 1641.11.19)

Died:1641.11.19

Bishop of Venosa (Italy) (1598.08.17 – 1605.03.07)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1605.03.07 – 1641.11.19)

Cardinal Girolamo Bernerio, O.P.Permalink
(1586.08.22 – 1603.06.16)

Born:1540 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1586.09.07
Created Cardinal:1586.11.16
Died:1611.08.05 († 71)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1586.08.22 – 1603.06.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Tommaso in Parione (1587.01.14 – 1589.11.08)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria sopra Minerva (1589.11.08 – 1602.06.17)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1602? – 1603.06.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1602.06.17 – 1603.06.16)

Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1602.09.17 – 1611.08.05?)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1603.06.16 – 1607.02.07)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1607.02.07 – 1611.08.05)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1607.02.07 – 1611.08.05)

Bishop Niccolò AragonioPermalink
(1579.08.03 – 1586.07)

Died:1586.07

Bishop of Ripatransone (Italy) (1578.10.03 – 1579.08.03)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1579.08.03 – 1586.07)

Bishop Pietro CamaianiPermalink
(1566.10.07 – 1579.07.27)

Died:1579.07.27

Bishop of Fiesole (Italy) (1552.02.10 – 1566.10.07)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1566.10.07 – 1579.07.27)

Bishop Lattanzio RoverellaPermalink
(1552.09.26 – 1566)

Died:1566

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1552.09.26 – 1566)

Bishop Filos RoverellaPermalink
(1518.09.03 – 1552)

Died:1552

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1518.09.03 – 1552)

Cardinal Giulio de’ Medici (later Pope Clement VII)Permalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1518.07.30 – 1518.09.03)

Bishop Girolamo Ghinucci (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1512.10.16 – 1518.07.30)

Born:1480 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1535.05.21
Died:1541.07.03 († 61)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1512.10.16 – 1518.07.30)

Bishop of Worcester (England) (1522.09.26 – 1541.07.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Malta (Malta) (1523.09.10 – 1538.03.20)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Balbina (1535.05.31 – 1537.01.25)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1537.01.25 – 1541.07.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Cavaillon (1537.07.06 – 1540.07.16)

Apostolic Administrator of Tropea (Italy) (1538.06.19 – 1541.07.03)

Bishop Lorenzo FieschiPermalink
(1510.05.15 – 1512.10.15)

Died:1519.02.15

Bishop of Brugnato (Italy) (1502.10.25 – 1510.05.15)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1510.05.15 – 1512.10.15)

Bishop of Mondovì (Italy) (1512.10.15 – 1519.02.15)

Cardinal Giuliano CesariniPermalink
(Apostolic Administrator 1500.02.14 – 1510.05.01)

Bishop Prospero CaffarelliPermalink
(1463.12.11 – 1500.02.14)

Died:1500.02.14

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1463.12.11 – 1500.02.14)

Bishop Pietro Della VallePermalink
(1461.04.24 – 1463.11.12)

Died:1463.11.12

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1461.04.24 – 1463.11.12)

Bishop Francesco MonaldeschiPermalink
(1450.09.25 – 1461)

Died:1461

Bishop of Orvieto (Italy) (1418.04.06 – 1443.09.06)

Bishop of Teramo (Italy) (1443.09.06 – 1450.09.25)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1450.09.25 – 1461)

Archbishop Angelo Capranica (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1447.05.05 – 1450.09.25)

Born:1415? (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1460.03.05
Died:1478.07.03 († 63)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Manfredonia (Italy) (1438.03.17 – 1447.05.05)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1447.05.05 – 1450.09.25)

Bishop of Rieti (Italy) (1450.09.25 – 1468)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Croce in Gerusalemme (1460.03.26 – 1472.12.11)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1472.12.11 – 1478.07.03)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Croce in Gerusalemme in commendum (1472.12.11 – 1478.07.03)

Apostolic Administrator of Fermo (Italy) (1473.04.09 – 1474.06.17)

Bishop Valentino da NarniPermalink
(1442.02.09 – 1447)

Died:1447

Bishop of Montefiascone (1438 – 1438.03.17)

Bishop of Corneto (Italy) (1438 – 1438.03.17)

Bishop of Civita Castellana e Orte (Italy) (1439 – 1442.02.09)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1442.02.09 – 1447)

Bishop Pietro Sforza, O.F.M.Permalink
(1438.06.20 – ?)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1438.06.20 – ?)

Bishop Paolo Alberti, O.F.M.Permalink
(1422.09.04 – 1438)

Died:1438

Bishop of Ajaccio (France) (1420.06.05 – 1422.09.04)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1422.09.04 – 1438)

Bishop Pietro FerrettiPermalink
(1420.01.31 – ?)

Bishop of Ancona (Italy) (1413.12.09 – 1420.01.31)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1420.01.31 – ?)

Bishop Nardino DalmontePermalink
(1412 – 1419)

Died:1419

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1412 – 1419)

Bishop Giovanni FirmoniPermalink
(1406.01.22 – 1412)

Bishop of Senigallia (Italy) (1382 – 1394)

Bishop of Savona (Italy) (1394 – 1406.01.22)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1406.01.22 – 1412)

Bishop of Fermo (Italy) (1412 – 1417.12.15)

Bishop Marco Leonardo FisiciPermalink
(1405 – 1406.01.22)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1405 – 1406.01.22)

Bishop of Fermo (Italy) (1406.01.22 – 1408)

Bishop Antonio Arcioni (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1399 – 1405.06.12)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1380?
Created Cardinal:1405.06.12
Died:1405.07.21

Bishop of Aquino (Italy) (1384 – 1387.02.06)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1387.02.06 – 1390.10.10)

Bishop of Arezzo (Italy) (1390.10.10 – 1391)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1399 – 1405.06.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1405.06.12 – 1405.07.21)

Bishop Benedetto Pasquarelli, O.E.S.A.Permalink
(1397.04.06 – 1399.10.23)

Bishop of Acerno (Italy) (1389 – 1396)

Bishop of Castellaneta (Italy) (1396 – 1397.04.06)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1397.04.06 – 1399.10.23)

Bishop of Castellaneta (Italy) (1399.10.23 – ?)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1391 – 1397)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1391 – 1397)

Bishop Tommaso PierleoniPermalink
(1390.10.10 – 1391.07.10)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1390.10.10 – 1391.07.10)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1391.07.10 – ?)

Bishop Antonio Arcioni (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1387.02.06 – 1390.10.10)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1380?
Created Cardinal:1405.06.12
Died:1405.07.21

Bishop of Aquino (Italy) (1384 – 1387.02.06)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1387.02.06 – 1390.10.10)

Bishop of Arezzo (Italy) (1390.10.10 – 1391)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1399 – 1405.06.12)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pietro in Vincoli (1405.06.12 – 1405.07.21)

Bishop Pietro TorricellaPermalink
(1375.01.20 – 1385)

Died:1385

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1375.01.20 – 1385)

Bishop AnteoPermalink
(1375.01.01 – ?)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1375.01.01 – ?)

Bishop Giovanni Acquaviva (later Archbishop)Permalink
(1369.10.22 – 1375.01.01)

Died:1382

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1369.10.22 – 1375.01.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Amalfi (Italy) (1375.01.01 – 1378)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Salerno (Italy) (1378.12 – 1382)

Bishop Agapito Colonna (later Cardinal)Permalink
(1363.07.21 – 1369.10.22)

Born: (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1378.09.18
Died:1380.10.11

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1363.07.21 – 1369.10.22)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1369.10.22 – 1371.08.11)

Bishop of Lisboa (Portugal) (1371.08.11 – 1380.10.11)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prisca (1378.09.18 – 1380.10.11)

Bishop Enrico da SessaPermalink
(1358.10.12 – 1362)

Bishop of Pesaro (Italy) (1357.08.21 – 1358.10.12)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1358.10.12 – 1362)

Bishop of Brescia (Italy) (1362 – 1369)

Bishop of Como (Italy) (1369.10.22 – 1380)

Bishop Isacco BindiPermalink
(1356.01.15 – 1358.07.07)

Died:1358.07.07

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1343 – 1353)

Bishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (1353.05.10 – 1356.01.15)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1356.01.15 – 1358.07.07)

Bishop Paolo RainaldiPermalink
(1353.05.10 – 1356.01.15)

Died:1377.01.25

Bishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (1349.03.30 – 1353.05.10)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1353.05.10 – 1356.01.15)

Bishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (1356.01.15 – 1377.01.25)

Bishop Isacco BindiPermalink
(1343 – 1353)

Died:1358.07.07

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1343 – 1353)

Bishop of L’Aquila (Italy) (1353.05.10 – 1356.01.15)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1356.01.15 – 1358.07.07)

Bishop RinaldoPermalink
(1317 – 1343)

Died:1343

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1317 – 1343)

Bishop BoninsegnaPermalink
(1310 – ?)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1310 – ?)

Bishop BuongiovanniPermalink
(1285 – 1295)

Died:1295

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1285 – 1295)

Bishop Rinaldo, O.S.B.Permalink
(1259.02.12 – 1285?)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1259.02.12 – 1285?)

Bishop TeodorinoPermalink
(1238 – 1258)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1238 – 1258)

Bishop MatteoPermalink
(1237 – 1238)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1237 – 1238)

Bishop Marcellino Albergotti BeltramiPermalink
(1230 – 1236)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1230 – 1236)

Bishop of Arezzo (Italy) (1236 – 1248)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1228 – ?)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1228 – ?)

Bishop NicolòPermalink
(1223 – 1226)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1223 – 1226)

Bishop AltegrunoPermalink
(1222 – 1223)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1222 – 1223)

Bishop PietroPermalink
(1208 – 1222)

Died:1222

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1208 – 1222)

Bishop RinaldoPermalink
(1205 – 1208)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1205 – 1208)

Bishop RinaldoPermalink
(1184 – 1198)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1184 – 1198)

Bishop GisonePermalink
(1179 – 1181)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1179 – 1181)

Bishop TrasmondoPermalink
(1176 – 1179)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1176 – 1179)

Bishop PresbiteroPermalink
(1126 – 1165)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1126 – 1165)

Bishop AlbericoPermalink
(1097 – 1104)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1097 – 1104)

Bishop GiovanniPermalink
(1071 – 1092)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1071 – 1092)

Bishop StefanoPermalink
(1069 – ?)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1069 – ?)

Bishop BernardoPermalink
(1045 – 1069)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1045 – 1069)

Bishop BernardoPermalink
(1036 – ?)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1036 – ?)

Bishop EmmonePermalink
(1005 – 1035)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1005 – 1035)


as of 2017.10.16

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up