GCatholic.org


Catholic Church

in

United States Minor Outlying Islands (U.S. Minor Islands)

(Unincorporated Territories of USA USA)

U.S. Minor Islands

Also known as: Kleinere Inselbesitzungen der Vereinigten Staaten (Deutsch), Islas Ultramarinas de Estados Unidos (español), Îles mineures éloignées des États-Unis (français), Isole minori esterne degli Stati Uniti (Italiano), Dalekie Wyspy Mniejsze Stanów Zjednoczonych (polski), Ilhas Menores Distantes dos Estados Unidos (Português), 美國本土外小島嶼 (正體中文), 合衆国領有小離島 (日本語)

Continent: Oceania

Area: 34.2 km²

Population: 300

Languages: English

Neighbouring Countries: Marshall Islands Marshall Islands, → USA USA, ↓ Kiribati Kiribati


Circumscriptions (1): Military Ordinariates (1)


Roman Rite (1): Archdiocese for the Military Services of the United States


by Type | by Name | by Ecclesiastical Province
Changes in Circumscriptions | Former Circumscriptions


CardinalsCardinals: Past Cardinals

BishopsBishops: by Age | by Name | by Precedence | Jubilarians | Recent Events


Apostolic Delegation: Pacific Ocean


as of 2018.11.18

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up