Catholic Church

in

Åland Islands

(Autonomous Region of Finland Finland)

Åland Islands

Also known as: Åland (Deutsch, français, Svenska), Islas de Åland (español), Isole Åland (Italiano), Wyspy Alandzkie (polski), Ilhas Åland (Português), Ahvenanmaan maakunta (suomen kieli), 奧蘭群島 (正體中文), オーランド諸島 (日本語), Abœnses insulæ (latine)

Continent: West Europe

Area: 1,527 km²

Population: 29,489

Liturgical Calendar 📅

Religions: Evangelical Lutheran (74.5%)

Languages: Swedish (official)

Neighbouring Countries: Sweden Sweden, ↗ Finland Finland, → Estonia Estonia


Jurisdictions (1): Dioceses Diocese (1)


Roman Rite (1): Helsinki


by Type | by Name | by Ecclesiastical Province
Changes in Jurisdictions | Former Jurisdictions


BishopsBishops: by Age | by Name | by Precedence | Jubilarians | Recent Events


All Churches All Churches


as of 2022.07.07

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up