Map

Cardinal Title

S. Giuda Taddeo Apostolo

Also known as: St. Jude Thaddeus (English)

History


Cardinal-Protector

MongoliaCardinal Giorgio Marengo, I.M.C. (48)Cardinal Giorgio Marengo, I.M.C. (48)Permalink
(2022.08.27 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giuda Taddeo Apostolo
Prefect Apostolic of Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia)

Respicite ad eum et illuminamini

Born:1974.06.07 (Cuneo, Italy)
Ordained Priest:2001.05.26
Consecrated Bishop:2020.08.08
Created Cardinal:2022.08.27

Titular Bishop of Castra severiana (2020.04.02 – 2022.08.27)

Prefect Apostolic of Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia) (2020.04.02 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giuda Taddeo Apostolo (2022.08.27 – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


Last updated on 2022.11.10

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up