GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Deaconry

S. Maria Goretti

Also known as: St. Maria Goretti (English), S. Mariæ Goretti (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

MaltaCardinal Prosper Grech, O.S.A. (92)Cardinal Prosper Grech, O.S.A. (92)Permalink
(2012.02.18 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria Goretti

In te Domine speravi

Born:1925.12.24 (Malta)
Ordained Priest:1950.03.25
Consecrated Bishop:2012.02.08
Created Cardinal:2012.02.18

Titular Archbishop of San Leone (2012.01.21 – 2012.02.18)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria Goretti (2012.02.18 [2012.04.21] – ...)


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up