GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

SS. Trinità al Monte Pincio

Also known as: Most Holy Trinity in Monte Pincio (English), Ssmæ Trinitatis in Monte Pincio (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

FranceTwitter FeedCardinal Philippe Christian Ignace Marie Barbarin (66)Cardinal Philippe Christian Ignace Marie Barbarin (66)Permalink
(2003.10.21 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of SS. Trinità al Monte Pincio
Metropolitan Archbishop of Lyon (France)

Qu’ils soient un

Born:1950.10.17 (Morocco)
Ordained Priest:1977.12.17
Consecrated Bishop:1998.11.22
Created Cardinal:2003.10.21

Bishop of Moulins (France) (1998.10.01 – 2002.07.16)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lyon (France) (2002.07.16 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of SS. Trinità al Monte Pincio (2003.10.21 [2004.02.07] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2017.10.14

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up