GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

Spirito Santo alla Ferratella

Also known as: Holy Spirit at Ferratella (English), Spiritus Sancti ad Ferratellam (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

IndonesiaCardinal Ignatius Suharyo Hardjoatmodjo (69)Cardinal Ignatius Suharyo Hardjoatmodjo (69)Permalink
(2019.10.05 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of Spirito Santo alla Ferratella
Metropolitan Archbishop of Jakarta (Indonesia)
Military Ordinary of Indonesia (Indonesia)
President of Episcopal Conference of Indonesia

Serviens Domino cum omni humilitate

Born:1950.07.09 (Sedayu, Java, Indonesia)
Ordained Priest:1976.01.26
Consecrated Bishop:1997.08.22
Created Cardinal:2019.10.05

Metropolitan Archbishop of Semarang (Indonesia) (1997.04.21 – 2009.07.25)

Military Ordinary of Indonesia (Indonesia) (2006.01.02 – ...)

Coadjutor Archbishop of Jakarta (Indonesia) (2009.07.25 – 2010.06.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Jakarta (Indonesia) (2010.06.28 – ...)

Apostolic Administrator of Bandung (Indonesia) (2011.12 – 2014.06.03)

President of Episcopal Conference of Indonesia (2012.11 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of Spirito Santo alla Ferratella (2019.10.05 – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2020.05.04

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up