GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Deaconry

S. Pio V a Villa Carpegna

Also known as: St. Pius V a Villa Carpegna (English), S. Pii V ad locum vulgo «Villa Carpegna» (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

USACardinal James Michael Harvey (69)Cardinal James Michael Harvey (69)Permalink
(2012.11.24 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Pio V a Villa Carpegna
Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Paul Outside-the-Walls

Zelus domus tuæ

Born:1949.10.20 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1975.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1998.03.19
Created Cardinal:2012.11.24

Assessor for General Affairs of Secretariat of State (1997.07.22 – 1998.02.07)

Titular Bishop of Memphis (1998.02.07 – 2003.09.29)

Prefect of Prefecture of the Papal Household (1998.02.07 – 2012.11.23)

Titular Archbishop of Memphis (2003.09.29 – 2012.11.24)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of St. Paul Outside-the-Walls (2012.11.23 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Pio V a Villa Carpegna (2012.11.24 [2013.05.26] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2018.11.15

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up