GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

Nostra Signora di Guadalupe a Monte Mario

Also known as: Our Lady of Guadalupe on Monte Mario (English), S. Mariæ de Guadalupe in Monte Malo (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

USATwitter FeedCardinal Timothy Michael Dolan (68)Cardinal Timothy Michael Dolan (68)Permalink
(2012.02.18 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of Nostra Signora di Guadalupe a Monte Mario
Metropolitan Archbishop of New York (USA)

Ad quem ibimus

Born:1950.02.06 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1976.06.19
Consecrated Bishop:2001.08.15
Created Cardinal:2012.02.18

Rector of Pontifical North American College (1994 – 2001.06.19)

Titular Bishop of Natchez (2001.06.19 – 2002.06.25)

Auxiliary Bishop of Saint Louis (USA) (2001.06.19 – 2002.06.25)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Milwaukee (USA) (2002.06.25 – 2009.02.23)

Apostolic Administrator of Green Bay (USA) (2007.09.28 – 2008.07.09)

Metropolitan Archbishop of New York (USA) (2009.02.23 – ...)

President of United States Conference of Catholic Bishops (2010.11.16 – 2013.11.14)

Cardinal-Priest of Nostra Signora di Guadalupe a Monte Mario (2012.02.18 [2012.10.14] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up