GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Maria Madre del Redentore a Tor Bella Monaca

Also known as: St. Mary Mother of the Redeemer at Tor Bella Monaca (English), 聖母救主之母 (正體中文), S. Mariæ Matris Redemptoris ad Turrim Bellamonicam (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

Hong KongCardinal Joseph Zen Ze-kiun, S.D.B. (86)Cardinal Joseph Zen Ze-kiun (陳日君), S.D.B. (86)Permalink
(2006.03.24 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria Madre del Redentore a Tor Bella Monaca
Bishop emeritus of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong)

Ipsi cura est / 洶湧波濤莫驚怕,平安抵岸全靠祂

Born:1932.01.13 (China)
Ordained Priest:1961.02.11
Consecrated Bishop:1996.12.09
Created Cardinal:2006.03.24

Coadjutor Bishop of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong) (1996.09.13 – 2002.09.23)

Bishop of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong) (2002.09.23 – 2009.04.15)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria Madre del Redentore a Tor Bella Monaca (2006.03.24 [2006.05.31] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up