Map

Cardinal Deaconry

S. Maria della Scala

Also known as: St. Mary of the Stairs (English), S. Mariæ Scalaris (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

AlbaniaCardinal Ernest Simoni (93)Cardinal Ernest Simoni (93)Permalink
(2016.11.19 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria della Scala

Zemra jeme dotë triumfojë

Born:1928.10.18 (Troshani, Albania)
Ordained Priest:1956.04.07
Created Cardinal:2016.11.19

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria della Scala (2016.11.19 [2017.02.11] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2022.07.07

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up