GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Maria della Salute a Primavalle

Also known as: Our Lady of Health at Primavalle (English), S. Mariæ Salutis in regione vulgo «Primavalle» (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

Saint LuciaCardinal Kelvin Edward Felix (85)Cardinal Kelvin Edward Felix (85)Permalink
(2014.02.22 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Salute a Primavalle
Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Castries (Saint Lucia)

Ut omnes unum sint

Born:1933.02.15 (Dominica)
Ordained Priest:1956.04.08
Consecrated Bishop:1981.10.05
Created Cardinal:2014.02.22

Metropolitan Archbishop of Castries (Saint Lucia) (1981.07.17 – 2008.02.15)

President of Antilles Episcopal Conference (1991 – 1997)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria della Salute a Primavalle (2014.02.22 [2014.05.31] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up