GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Deaconry

S. Lucia del Gonfalone

Also known as: St. Lucy of Gonfalone (English), S. Luciæ de Gonfalone (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

SpainCardinal Aquilino Bocos Merino, C.M.F. (80)Cardinal Aquilino Bocos Merino, C.M.F. (80)Permalink
(2018.06.28 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Lucia del Gonfalone
Superior General emeritus of Missionary Sons of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (Claretians)

Ut vitam habeant

Born:1938.05.17 (Spain)
Ordained Priest:1963.05.23
Consecrated Bishop:2018.06.16
Created Cardinal:2018.06.28

Superior General of Missionary Sons of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (Claretians) (1991 – 2003)

Titular Archbishop of Urusi (2018.06.11 – 2018.06.28)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Lucia del Gonfalone (2018.06.28 – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up