GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Giustino

Also known as: St. Justin (English), S. Iustini (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

VietnamCardinal Jean-Baptiste Phạm Minh Mẫn (84)Cardinal Jean-Baptiste Phạm Minh Mẫn (84)Permalink
(2003.10.21 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giustino
Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Thành-Phô Hô Chí Minh (Vietnam)

Như Thầy yêu thương

Born:1934.03.05 (Vietnam)
Ordained Priest:1965.05.25
Consecrated Bishop:1993.08.11
Created Cardinal:2003.10.21

Coadjutor Bishop of My Tho (Vietnam) (1993.03.22 – 1998.03.01)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Thành-Phô Hô Chí Minh (Vietnam) (1998.03.01 – 2014.03.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giustino (2003.10.21 [2003.11.23] – ...)


as of 2018.07.29

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up