GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Giuseppe all’Aurelio

Also known as: St. Joseph at Aurelio (English), S. Iosephi in region Aurelia (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

CanadaTwitter FeedCardinal Gérald Cyprien Lacroix, I.S.P.X. (61)Cardinal Gérald Cyprien Lacroix, I.S.P.X. (61)Permalink
(2014.02.22 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giuseppe all’Aurelio
Metropolitan Archbishop of Québec (Canada)

Mane nobiscum Domine

Born:1957.07.27 (Canada)
Ordained Priest:1988.10.08
Consecrated Bishop:2009.05.24
Created Cardinal:2014.02.22

Director General of Secular Institute of Pius X (2001 – 2009.04.07)

Titular Bishop of Hilta (2009.04.07 – 2011.02.22)

Auxiliary Bishop of Québec (Canada) (2009.04.07 – 2011.02.22)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Québec (Canada) (2011.02.22 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giuseppe all’Aurelio (2014.02.22 [2014.06.22] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up