GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

Ss. Gioacchino ed Anna al Tuscolano

Also known as: Sts. Joachim and Anne al Tuscolano (English), Ss. Ioachimi et Annæ in regione Tusculana (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

BoliviaCardinal Toribio Ticona Porco (81)Cardinal Toribio Ticona Porco (81)Permalink
(2018.06.28 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Gioacchino ed Anna al Tuscolano
Bishop-Prelate emeritus of Corocoro (Bolivia)

Born:1937.04.25 (Bolivia)
Ordained Priest:1967.01.29
Consecrated Bishop:1986.05.31
Created Cardinal:2018.06.28

Titular Bishop of Timici (1986.04.05 – 1992.06.04)

Auxiliary Bishop of Potosí (Bolivia) (1986.04.05 – 1992.06.04)

Bishop-Prelate of Corocoro (Bolivia) (1992.06.04 – 2012.06.29)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Gioacchino ed Anna al Tuscolano (2018.06.28 [2018.10.13] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up